Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 2,855 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
29
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 2,855 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,855)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(130)
Bowen John
(95)
Thomas Rees
(86)
John Davies
(76)
Phillip Thomas
(63)
John Anthony
(63)
William James
(60)
Lewis Thomas
(58)
Thomas Bowen
(55)
Howells William
(54)
Howells Theophilus
(49)
Evans Henry
(45)
Margaret Rees
(42)
David James
(42)
Frances Evans
(40)
Jones Anna
(39)
Joshua Howells
(39)
Owen Picton
(37)
David Anthony
(37)
Rees William
(35)
Henry Davies
(35)
Henry James
(35)
John Samuel
(34)
David Harris
(34)
John Evans
(34)
Thomas John
(33)
Josiah Morris
(33)
Lewis John
(33)
Thomas Picton
(32)
Thomas Esther
(31)
Anthony David
(31)
Thomas Davies
(31)
Thomas James
(31)
Thomas Thomas
(29)
Davis John
(29)
John James
(29)
Jones Thomas
(29)
Michael Bowen
(29)
William Rees
(28)
Eliz^th Thomas
(28)
Thomas Morris
(27)
Jotham Phillips
(26)
Mary Jones
(26)
Morris David
(26)
Sarah Davies
(25)
Evan Lewis
(25)
Jones Simon
(25)
Lewis Richards
(25)
Rees David
(25)
Richard William
(24)
James Jones
(24)
William Morgan
(23)
Thomas Rev^d David Thomas (Vicarial Glebe)
(22)
David John
(22)
Evans David
(22)
John Daniel
(22)
John Morris
(22)
Lewis Charlotte
(22)
Thomas Griffiths
(21)
David Rees
(21)
Samuel Evans
(21)
Theophilus Howells
(21)
Tho^s Williams
(20)
John Harries
(19)
Howells Mary
(19)
Mary Thomas
(19)
William Bowen
(19)
William Davies
(18)
Daniel John
(18)
Daniel Jones
(17)
Benjamin Evans
(17)
Davis Jane
(17)
Lewis Rees
(17)
henry Bowen
(16)
John Jones
(16)
William Thomas
(16)
Williams Elinor
(15)
David Bowen
(14)
Jesse Jones
(14)
John Phillips
(14)
John Rees
(13)
John Lewis
(12)
Will^m Morgan
(11)
Henry Morris
(11)
Lewis Lewis
(11)
Samuel Davies
(11)
Thomas Miles
(11)
William Lewis
(10)
Henry Bowen
(9)
Davis William
(9)
Henry Lewis
(9)
In hand
(9)
Morris Thomas
(8)
Margaret Harries
(8)
Simon Jones
(8)
Tho^s Griffiths
(8)
Thomas Nicholas
(7)
John Huges
(7)
Tho^s Phillips cont^d
(7)
Thomas Thomas cont^d
(6)
David Jane
(6)
David Thomas
(6)
Thomas Phillips
(5)
David Samuel
(5)
Evan lewis
(5)
Harries William
(5)
James Thomas
(5)
John Hughes
(5)
Mary Howells
(5)
Shadrack James
(5)
William Evans
(4)
David Davies
(4)
William Lois
(3)
David Powell
(3)
Evan Evans
(3)
Thomas Jones
(3)
Thomas William
(2)
William Clarke
(1)
John james
Landowner
(197)
Bowen John
(127)
Woods John
(112)
Lloyd Thomas
(109)
Lewis Thomas
(99)
Thomas John
(96)
Pritchard Charles Arthur
(82)
Trafford Colonel Thomas Samuel
(76)
Popkin John Lucas
(63)
Lewis John
(61)
Evans Mary
(60)
Evans Henry
(57)
James Thomas
(55)
Howells William
(54)
Howells Theophilus
(50)
Edwards David John
(49)
Williams Sarah
(48)
Jones Thomas
(47)
Davis John
(45)
Rees Thomas
(40)
Jones Anna
(38)
LLoyd Thomas & Carles Longcraft
(38)
Revd. Hector David Morgans
(37)
Rees William
(35)
Evans William
(34)
Jones Rev^d Evan
(33)
James David
(33)
Jones Mary
(32)
Lewis Moses
(32)
Thomas Esther
(31)
Anthony David
(31)
Hancock Jeremiah
(29)
Youung William cont^d
(28)
Bowen George
(28)
Davis Evan
(28)
Thomas Morris
(27)
Bowen Henry
(27)
Richards Richard
(27)
Young William
(26)
Lloyd Thomas & Charles Longcraft
(26)
Morris David
(26)
Williams Thomas & John Jones
(25)
Jones Simon
(25)
Lewis Richards
(25)
Rees David
(25)
Richard William
(24)
Lewis David Thomas
(24)
Skeel Amy
(23)
Bythesea Red^d John Lewis
(23)
Thomas Rev^d David Thomas (Vicarial Glebe)
(22)
David John
(22)
Davis Thomas
(22)
Evans David
(22)
Lewis Charlotte
(21)
Evans Reverend Benjamin
(21)
Stephenson Anne
(20)
Owen Rev^d James
(19)
Griffiths John
(19)
Howells Mary
(18)
Daniel John
(18)
Thomas David
(17)
Davis Jane
(17)
Lewis Rees
(16)
William Thomas
(16)
Williams Elinor
(15)
Daniel John & Davis Josiah
(14)
James Rev^d Will^m
(12)
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
(12)
Morgans Rev^d Hector David
(11)
Jones James
(11)
William Morris
(9)
Davis William
(9)
Harries Margaret
(9)
Morris Thomas
(8)
Harris John
(8)
Hughes Rev^d Josiah
(8)
Thomas Rev^d William
(8)
Thomas Thomas
(7)
Daniel John & Davies Josiah
(7)
Earl of Lisburne + R Price (Impropriate Glebe)
(7)
Powell Rev^d Henry
(6)
Carl of Lisburne & R Price (Impropriate Glebe)
(6)
David Jane
(5)
Cook Sarah
(5)
Gibly Thomas
(5)
Harries William
(5)
Shadrack James
(4)
Shadrack David
(4)
William Lois
(3)
Powell Reverend Henry
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1563
Field Name
Cae Quarry
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1564
Field Name
Cae bach y Quarry
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1565
Field Name
Allt fach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1566
Field Name
Ardd y Quarry
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1567
Field Name
Park r hiddel
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1568
Field Name
Waun fach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1569
Field Name
Frojn isaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1570
Field Name
Fron fawr
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
2A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1571
Field Name
Fron Ganol
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
2A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1572
Field Name
Fron nessaf. r. ty
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1573
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1574
Field Name
Fron uchlaw park gwair
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1575
Field Name
Houses & Gardens
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1576
Field Name
Fron uchlaw r park gwair
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1577
Field Name
Park gwair uchaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1578
Field Name
Waun y Llidrew
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
3A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2237
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Park y Garnox
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
3A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2238
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Houses & Gardens
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2239
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Allt fach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
1A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2240
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Park y moch bach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2241
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Park higin Main
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2242
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Park Gwastod
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2243
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Park isaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2244
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Park uchaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
11A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2245
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Llain uchaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
5A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2246
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
park y his
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
3A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2247
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Llain isaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
5A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2248
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Allt y goferi
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2249
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Allt y Defaid
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2250
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Park y pistill
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2251
Field Name
Allt yr Olchfa
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
5A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2252
Field Name
Allt Wen
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2244a
Field Name
Lawrbante
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
5A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2253
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2254
Field Name
Allt y shingrig
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2255
Field Name
Plantaion
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
9A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2259
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2260
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2261
Field Name
Park y pant
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2262
Field Name
park bach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
3A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2263
Field Name
Park main
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
2A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2264
Field Name
Park r eithin
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
2A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2265
Field Name
Park y waun
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
6A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2355
Field Name
Park y Cerrig
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
6A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2356
Field Name
Lawrbante
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Michael Bowen
Area
6A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2335
Farm Name
Cwmlliniogau Isaf
Field Name
Llain Blaedefod
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
John james
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
another line of numbers after, " 1 6.5
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2361
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Bach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2362
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2363
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Waun
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2354
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
Park y Gam
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2377
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
Park Cam
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2378
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
Park three cornel
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2379
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
Park Newydd
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2380
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
Park y Llwyn
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2381
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
Ratsol uchaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2382
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
Allt r Eithin
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
2A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2383
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2384
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2385
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2386
Farm Name
Bronllan
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2387
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2388
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2389
Field Name
-d^o-
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2390
Field Name
-d^o-
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2391
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2392
Field Name
Ddol fach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2393
Field Name
Waun y Ffynon sadwm
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
4A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2394
Field Name
Waun fach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2395
Field Name
Fron y Ffynon sadwm
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2396
Field Name
Fron Pempompren
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2397
Field Name
Park dan r Ydlan
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2398
Field Name
Buildings &c
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2399
Field Name
Cott and garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2400
Field Name
Park bach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2401
Field Name
Park penyrhiw
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2402
Field Name
Ralsol isaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
2A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2403
Field Name
Park conol
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2404
Field Name
Park r hen bark
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2405
Field Name
Park Newydd
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1599
Farm Name
Cnwc
Field Name
Llain isaf
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1600
Farm Name
Cnwc
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
David Davies
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1601
Farm Name
Cnwc
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
1602
Farm Name
Cnwc
Field Name
Cae three cornel
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2256
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Park pen y Creigaw
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2257
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2258
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Waun fach
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2275
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Llain fach
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2276
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Llain isaf
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2277
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
waun danty
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2278
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Buildings Gardens &c
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2279
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2280
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Park bach
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2281
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Llain pen rhiw
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
2A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2282
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Park pen y rhiw
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
3A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2283
Farm Name
Cwmllyniogau
Field Name
Llain fawr
Landowner
Bythesea Reverend John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
4A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2284
Field Name
Camel isaf
Landowner
Bythesea Red^d John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
3A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2285
Field Name
Carne isaf
Landowner
Bythesea Red^d John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
3A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2286
Field Name
Carn y Bal
Landowner
Bythesea Red^d John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
2A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2287
Field Name
Llain y strive
Landowner
Bythesea Red^d John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
Field Number
2288
Field Name
Llain Llwyd draw uchaf
Landowner
Bythesea Red^d John Lewis
Occupier
John Samuel
Area
4A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
29
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»