Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 1,288 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 1,288 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,288)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(31)
House
Occupier
(63)
John James
(49)
David James
(49)
William Williams
(39)
Mrs Mary Mekeig
(34)
John Phillips
(31)
David Phillips
(31)
Griffith Jenkins Esq
(31)
John Edwards
(28)
Himslef
(27)
John Rees
(27)
Mrs Leah Phillips
(26)
John Williams
(26)
William Phillips
(25)
Mrs Mary Owens
(24)
David Davies Esq
(24)
James Phillips
(23)
Benjamin Richards
(22)
Ann Parry
(22)
David Davies & Wm Samuel
(22)
William Rees
(21)
Daniel Rees
(21)
John Davies
(21)
Mrs Elizabeth Phillips
(20)
Daniel Davies
(20)
Jacob Hughes
(19)
George Evans
(19)
John Llewellyn
(19)
Rees Williams
(19)
William Griffith
(18)
Richard Richards
(17)
George Jones
(16)
Alban Gwyn
(16)
David Lewis
(16)
Herslef
(16)
William Sambrook
(15)
Thoams Bidder
(15)
Thomas Samuel
(14)
David Morris
(14)
William Richards
(13)
Griffiths Jenkins Esq
(13)
James Williams
(13)
John Sambrook
(13)
Wm Davies & G Evans
(12)
Thomas Llewellyn
(11)
John Benjamin
(11)
Thomas Edwards & William Evans
(11)
William James & Benjamin Hall Esq
(10)
Ann Davies
(10)
Thomas Benjamin
(10)
William Griffiths
(9)
Capt David James
(8)
Catherine Morris
(8)
Mrs Elizabeth James
(7)
Mrs Margaret Phillips
(7)
Sydney Rees
(7)
Thomas Edwards
(6)
David Williams
(6)
John Owens
(6)
Llewellyn Rees
(6)
Wiliam Williams
(6)
William James Esq
(5)
David Thomas
(5)
John Bidder
(5)
Mrs Letitia Davies
(5)
Stephen Gwynn
(5)
Thomas Richards
(4)
David Rees
(4)
Griffith Bidder
(4)
HImslef
(4)
Messrs Bevan Williams & George
(4)
Mr Thomas Edwards
(4)
Mr Windsor
(4)
Mrs Richards
(4)
Owen Thomas
(4)
Thomas Rees
(3)
Capt George Richards
(3)
Jane Morris (widow)
(3)
Mr John Edwards
(3)
Mrs Margaret Rees
(3)
Mrs Robert Harris
(3)
Rees Morris
(3)
Revd David Evans
(3)
Revd Henry James Vincent
(3)
Richard Rees
(3)
Thomas Williams
(3)
William Bowen
(2)
Ann Joseph
(2)
Capt David Owens
(2)
John Thomas
(2)
Josiah Morris
(2)
Mr William Lane Noote
(1)
& Elizabeth Davies (Minors)
(1)
Ann Evans
(1)
Arthhur Evans
(1)
Capt John Davies
(1)
Capt Thomas Morgan
(1)
David Davies
(1)
David Jnekins
(1)
Henry Jones
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John Taubman &
(1)
Mary Lewis
(1)
Mary Williams
(1)
Mr Thomas Thomas
(1)
Mrs Mary Makeig
(1)
Rees Rees
(1)
Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Thomas Nicholas
(1)
Thomas Nugents Esq
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
William Evans
(1)
William John
(1)
as Guardian of John
Landowner
(173)
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
(69)
Mrs Letitia Davies
(66)
David Davies Esq
(54)
Jonathan Rogers Powell Esq
(50)
Mrs Maria Price
(49)
Jonathan Rogers Powell
(41)
Mrs Elizabeth Phillips
(39)
John Taubman & William James Esq
(34)
John Sambrook
(32)
Thomas Lewis Esq
(31)
Griffith Jenkins Esq
(29)
Mrs Letitia Davies as guardian of Thomas Davies (Minor)
(27)
George Roach Esq
(26)
John Williams
(26)
William Phillips
(25)
David James
(25)
Mrs Mary Owens
(24)
William James Esq
(23)
James Phillips
(22)
John Colby
(22)
William Rees
(21)
Thomas Lewis Lloyd Esq
(20)
John Owens
(19)
John Llewellyn
(19)
Mrs Margaret Phillips
(18)
Capt Alban Thomas Davies
(18)
Mrs Dorothy Roberts
(15)
Tremain Church Land
(13)
Griffiths Jenkins Esq
(13)
John Rees
(12)
Benjamin Richards
(12)
Captn Alban Thomas & Davies
(12)
Thomas Llewellyn
(11)
David Phillips
(11)
David Rowlands Esq
(11)
William James & Benjamin Hall Esq
(10)
David Williams
(10)
Mrs Letitia Davies as Guardian of Thomas Davies (Minor)
(10)
Stephen & John Davies
(9)
Capt David James
(9)
Mrs Margaret Roberts
(8)
Mrs Elizabeth James
(7)
James Williams
(6)
Llechred Church Land
(6)
Llewellyn Rees
(6)
Thomas Bidder
(5)
David Thomas
(5)
John Bidder
(5)
John James
(5)
Stephen Gwynn
(5)
William Williams
(4)
Griffith Bidder
(4)
Mrs Leah Phillips
(4)
Mrs Mary Francis
(4)
Mrs Mary Richards
(4)
Thomas Rees
(3)
Jane Morris (widow)
(3)
John Richards
(3)
Jordenstone church land
(3)
Miss Andrews
(3)
Miss Elizabeth Ann Bowen
(3)
Mrs Margaret Rees
(3)
Mrs Robert Harris
(3)
Revd Henry James Vincent
(3)
Richard Rees
(2)
Ann Joseph
(2)
Capt George Richards
(2)
John Thomas
(2)
Mrs Mary Williams
(2)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
& Elizabeth Davies (Minors)
(1)
Ann Evans
(1)
Capt John Davies
(1)
Capt Thomas Morgan
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John Taubman &
(1)
Mary Williams
(1)
Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
William Evans
(1)
William Henry Davies & others
(1)
William John
(1)
as Guardian of John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
177C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Bryngwin Including House &c
Landowner
Capt Alban Thomas Davies
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
10A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
178C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Bryngwin
Landowner
Capt Alban Thomas Davies
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
10A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
179C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Bryngwin
Landowner
Capt Alban Thomas Davies
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
1A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
180C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Bryngwin
Landowner
Capt Alban Thomas Davies
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
2A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
181C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Bryngwin
Landowner
Capt Alban Thomas Davies
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
2A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
182C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Bryngwin including cottage & Garden
Landowner
Capt Alban Thomas Davies
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
2A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
183C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Cefn
Landowner
Stephen Gwynn
Occupier
Stephen Gwynn
Area
3A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
184C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Cefn
Landowner
Stephen Gwynn
Occupier
Stephen Gwynn
Area
3A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
185C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Cefn
Landowner
Stephen Gwynn
Occupier
Stephen Gwynn
Area
3A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
186C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Cefn
Landowner
Stephen Gwynn
Occupier
Stephen Gwynn
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
187C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Cefn
Landowner
Stephen Gwynn
Occupier
Stephen Gwynn
Area
2A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
188C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plaesnewydd
Landowner
Mrs Elizabeth James
Occupier
Mrs Elizabeth James
Area
3A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
189C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plaesnewydd
Landowner
Mrs Elizabeth James
Occupier
Mrs Elizabeth James
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
190C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plaesnewydd
Landowner
Mrs Elizabeth James
Occupier
Mrs Elizabeth James
Area
2A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
191C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plaesnewydd
Landowner
Mrs Elizabeth James
Occupier
Mrs Elizabeth James
Area
3A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
192C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plaesnewydd Garden &c
Landowner
Mrs Elizabeth James
Occupier
Mrs Elizabeth James
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
193C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park Coed
Landowner
Mrs Elizabeth James
Occupier
Mrs Elizabeth James
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
194C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park Coed
Landowner
Mrs Elizabeth James
Occupier
Mrs Elizabeth James
Area
3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
195C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park Coed
Landowner
Mrs Elizabeth James
Occupier
Mrs Elizabeth James
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
196C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
A Field
Landowner
Ann Evans
Occupier
Ann Evans
Area
1R 38P
Tithe Value
2d.
Comments
Additional payment to Improprietor of 2s 0d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
197C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Berllan Fawr
Landowner
Revd Henry James Vincent
Occupier
Revd Henry James Vincent
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
198C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
199C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
5A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
200C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
201C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
202C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
4A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
203C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
3A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
204C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
5A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
205C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
206C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pt of Plasnewydd & Mismaed
Landowner
Capt David James
Occupier
Capt David James
Area
2A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
207C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park Mwchwr
Landowner
John Griffith
Occupier
John Griffith
Area
1A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
2d.
Comments
Additional payment to Impropretor of £4 2s 0d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
209C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y Doctor
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
Mary Lewis
Area
3A 11P
Tithe Value
5d.
Comments
Additional payment to Impropretor of £4 5s 0d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
325C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
326C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
327C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
3A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
328C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
329C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
330C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
331C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
3A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
332C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
333C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
334C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
9A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
335C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
336C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
337C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
338C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
339C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
340C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
340aC
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
3A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
341C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
342C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
12A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
343C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
344C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
6A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
345C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
41A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
346C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
11A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
347C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
6A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
349C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf House Garden &c
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
350C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
351C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
352C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
353C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
354C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Pentood Ishaf Cottage & Garden
Landowner
William Henry Webley Parry Esq
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
210C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park Pen y Graig
Landowner
Capt Thomas Morgan
Occupier
Capt Thomas Morgan
Area
1A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
211C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Mount pleasant fields
Landowner
Jane Morris (widow)
Occupier
Jane Morris (widow)
Area
1A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
212C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Mount pleasant fields
Landowner
Jane Morris (widow)
Occupier
Jane Morris (widow)
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
213C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Mount pleasant fields
Landowner
Jane Morris (widow)
Occupier
Jane Morris (widow)
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
214C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yet Nicholas
Landowner
Griffith Jenkins Esq
Occupier
Griffith Jenkins Esq
Area
3A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
215C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yet Nicholas
Landowner
Griffith Jenkins Esq
Occupier
Griffith Jenkins Esq
Area
2A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
216C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Erw
Landowner
Mary Williams
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
217C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Panteg Garden & Lands
Landowner
Capt John Davies
Occupier
Capt John Davies
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
218C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y Perkin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Mrs Letitia Davies
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
219C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y Perkin
Landowner
as Guardian of John
Occupier
as Guardian of John
Area
3A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
220C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y Perkin
Landowner
& Elizabeth Davies (Minors)
Occupier
& Elizabeth Davies (Minors)
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
221C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Wirglodd Fawr
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
3A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
222C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Wirglodd Fawr
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
5A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
223C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Wirglodd Fawr
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
3A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
224C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Wirglodd Fawr
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
3A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
225C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Wirglodd Fawr
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
2A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
226C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Wirglodd Fawr
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Daniel Davies
Area
2A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
227C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park Main
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
David Williams
Area
4A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
228C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park Main
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
David Williams
Area
2A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
229C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park Main
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
David Williams
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
230C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y Peas
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Mrs Richards
Area
3A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
231C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y Peas
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Mrs Richards
Area
2A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
232C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y Peas
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Mrs Richards
Area
3A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
233C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y Peas Houses Gardens &c
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Mrs Richards
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
234C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y gleision fields
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Revd David Evans
Area
3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
235C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y gleision fields
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Revd David Evans
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
236C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y gleision fields
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Revd David Evans
Area
3A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
237C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park y gleision Mawr
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
Mr Thomas Thomas
Area
7A 7P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
238C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
239C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
2A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
240C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
4A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
241C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
3A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
242C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
243C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
244C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
2A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
245C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
St Dogmaels
Field Number
246C
Farm Name
Hamlet of Bridgend
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Landowner
Mrs Letitia Davies
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
2A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»