Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 1,198 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
12
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 1,198 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,198)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(660)
Arable
(254)
Pasture
(132)
Meadow
(96)
Brake
(44)
Wood
(9)
Rough Ground
(4)
Grove
(2)
Plantation
(2)
Road
Occupier
(62)
Carruthers David Esquire
(43)
Howell Samuel
(35)
Roberts William
(29)
Hall Arthur
(28)
Jones James
(26)
Barrett Thomas
(23)
Watkins Samuel
(22)
Davis Samuel
(22)
Howell James
(20)
Langley John
(20)
Morgan John
(19)
Jones Thomas
(19)
Jones William
(19)
Price David
(19)
Reece James
(19)
Reece William
(19)
Williams James
(18)
Davies William
(17)
Jones Jacob
(16)
Reece Richard
(15)
Hollis William Esq
(15)
Reece John
(15)
Williams Thomas
(14)
James John
(13)
Benjamin John
(13)
Price John
(13)
Reece Sarah
(12)
James Edward
(12)
James Mary
(12)
Lewis William
(11)
Bennettt James
(11)
Bladon John
(10)
Morgan Philip
(10)
Powell George
(10)
Thomas John
(9)
Baronet John
(9)
Curre William Esq
(9)
Dowls James
(9)
Harris William
(9)
Knight Joseph
(8)
Arthur James
(8)
Hancock James
(8)
Lewis Catherine
(8)
Morgan Ann
(8)
Powell William
(8)
Price William
(8)
Quinton James
(8)
Watkins Lewis
(7)
Benfield Richard
(7)
Fiddle Thomas
(7)
Godwyn George
(7)
Griffith Jane
(7)
Jenkins James Esquire
(7)
Jones Samuel
(7)
Miles William
(7)
inn hand
(6)
Cole William
(6)
Cox Alexander Thomas Esquire
(6)
Davis Joseph
(6)
George Isaac
(6)
Jenkins James
(6)
Jones Edward
(6)
Lewis John
(6)
Morgan Stephen
(6)
Morgan William (Little Galwydd)
(6)
Phillips JAmes
(6)
Roberts John
(6)
Watkins Henry
(5)
Attewell William
(5)
Ford William
(5)
GAbb John Baker
(5)
Gabb Rec James Ashe (Glebe)
(5)
Lewis Philip
(5)
Lewis Thomas
(5)
Reece Ann
(4)
Baker Mary
(4)
Daniel John
(4)
Evans Edward
(4)
Gibbon George
(4)
Hoskins Samuel
(4)
Howell Chenddnah
(4)
James Joseph
(4)
Jenkins James Esq
(4)
LAne John
(4)
Lock James
(4)
Morgan John (Royal Oak)
(4)
Pendry Edward
(4)
Richard James
(4)
Richards William
(4)
Thomas Edward
(4)
Thorn Soloman
(4)
Watkins James
(4)
Williams James (Pontypool)
(3)
Baker William
(3)
Denton John
(3)
Fisher Charles
(3)
James Lewis
(3)
Jones John
(3)
Lewis Sarah
(3)
Martin James
(3)
Morgan William
(3)
Morgan William of Wentwood Mill
(3)
Phillips James
(3)
Watkins William
(3)
Willetts Sarah
(3)
Williams David
(3)
Williams Rev James
(2)
Baker Abraham
(2)
Baker Henry
(2)
Bengough Esq.
(2)
Benjamin Christopher
(2)
Cadle John
(2)
Church William
(2)
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
(2)
Davis Thomas
(2)
Ellis Thomas
(2)
Ford Thomas
(2)
Francis George
(2)
Harris Elizabeth
(2)
Harris John
(2)
JOnes Charles
(2)
James George
(2)
James William
(2)
LAne Margaret
(2)
Lane John
(2)
Lewis Richard
(2)
Pendry Ann
(2)
Proctor James Esquire
(2)
Reece Margaret
(2)
Reece Thomas
(2)
Richards John
(2)
Richards Mary
(2)
School
(2)
Waters Henry
(2)
Watkins Edward
(2)
Watkins Richard
(2)
Waycott Richard
(2)
Welch William
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams Richard
(2)
Williams William
(2)
Wixcey James
(1)
Baker Daniel
(1)
Bennett William
(1)
Bevan john
(1)
Burns William
(1)
Carpenter Joseph
(1)
Cole Joseph
(1)
Colral[?] Mary
(1)
Davies James
(1)
Edwards George
(1)
Edwards Richard
(1)
Edwards William
(1)
Fling James
(1)
Fry Charles
(1)
Gabb Rev James Ashe
(1)
Gibbon Robert
(1)
Homes Issac
(1)
Hopkins John
(1)
Hopkins Joseph
(1)
Hoskins Mary
(1)
Jones Edmond
(1)
Jones Francis
(1)
Jones Moses
(1)
LLanswm charity trustees Williams Wm. Addams & Illtyd Nichol Esquires
(1)
Lewis Thomas esq
(1)
Lilly John
(1)
Luker William
(1)
Margaret Thomas
(1)
Morgan William of Mony bach
(1)
PArsons Richard
(1)
Parry Thomas
(1)
Price Mary
(1)
Reece Jacob
(1)
Reece Sandford
(1)
Remnans[?] James
(1)
Remnant James
(1)
Richard William
(1)
Richards Henry
(1)
Richards Richard
(1)
Robbins Thomas
(1)
Spencer Jones
(1)
Stidder Francis
(1)
Stidder George
(1)
Stidder Jacob
(1)
Stidder Walter
(1)
Stidder William
(1)
Thomas Ann
(1)
Thow Solomon
(1)
Toll Commissioners
(1)
Tupling Thomas
(1)
Tuplow Thomas
(1)
Turton Mary Ann
(1)
Waters William
(1)
Watkins Amos
(1)
Watkins Thomas
(1)
William Joseph
(1)
Williams Rev John
(1)
Williams Samuel
(1)
Wise Henry Esqre
(1)
Woodroffe Edmond
Landowner
(104)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(98)
Gabb Rev James Ashe
(69)
Carruthers David Esquire
(52)
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
(41)
Jenkins James Esquire
(40)
Curre William Esq
(37)
Jenkins James Esq
(35)
Hollis William Esquire
(32)
Hollis William
(26)
Blunt Christopher
(26)
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
(26)
Hollis William Esq
(23)
Turton Mary Ann
(22)
Howell James
(21)
Proctor James Esquire
(18)
Davies William
(16)
Beaufort His Grace Henry Duke of
(14)
Howell Samuel
(14)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart.
(14)
Williams Rev John
(13)
Bennett William
(13)
Jones James
(13)
Morgan John
(13)
Reece John & Sandford John
(12)
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
(12)
Lewis Mary
(11)
Bladon John
(10)
Jones Thomas
(10)
Morgan Philip
(10)
Wise Henry Esqre
(9)
Bengough esq.
(9)
Jones Rev Griffith
(9)
Jones William
(9)
Williams Rev James
(8)
Cadle John
(8)
Lewis Catherine
(8)
Morgan Ann
(8)
Roberts Rev Richard
(8)
Williams Thomas
(7)
Benfield Richard
(7)
Gabb REv James Ashe
(7)
Griffith Jane
(7)
Morgan Charles
(7)
Robins Thomas
(7)
Thomas John
(6)
Jones Edward
(6)
Morgan Stephen
(6)
Morgan William (Little Galwydd)
(6)
Phillips JAmes
(6)
Watkins Ann
(5)
Gabb Rec James Ashe (Glebe)
(5)
George Isaac
(5)
Herbert Edward
(5)
Jones Jacob
(5)
Reece William
(5)
Williams Isaac
(5)
Williams James
(5)
Williams Rec Thomas Addams
(4)
Baker Mary
(4)
Birt James
(4)
Cole William
(4)
Evans Edward
(4)
Gibbon George
(4)
Gunter William
(4)
Lock James
(4)
Mc Donnell Francis Esqre
(4)
Morgan James
(4)
Morgan John (Royal Oak)
(4)
Pendry Edward
(4)
Powell William
(4)
Price Mary
(4)
Price William
(4)
Quinton James
(4)
Richards William
(4)
Spencer Margaret
(4)
Watkins Henry
(4)
Watkins James
(4)
Watkins Lewis
(4)
Williams James (Pontypool)
(3)
Churchwardens & overseers of Shirenewton
(3)
James John
(3)
James Lewis
(3)
LLanswm charity trustees Williams Wm. Addams & Illtyd Nichol Esquires
(3)
Lewis Sarah
(3)
Lewis Thomas esq
(3)
Morgan William of Wentwood Mill
(3)
Reece John
(3)
Sadler Ceilia
(3)
Stidder William
(3)
Willetts Sarah
(2)
Baker Abraham
(2)
Bengough Esq.
(2)
Denton John
(2)
Ford Thomas
(2)
Francis George
(2)
Hancock James
(2)
Harris Elizabeth
(2)
Holmes Mary
(2)
LAne Margaret
(2)
Reece Margaret
(2)
Reece Sarah
(2)
Richards John
(2)
Richards Mary
(2)
Roberts William
(2)
Stidder Francis
(2)
Waters Henry
(2)
Wixcey James
(1)
Baker Daniel
(1)
Cole Joseph
(1)
Davis Thomas
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Morgan William of Mony bach
(1)
Reece Jacob
(1)
Remnans[?] James
(1)
Richards Ruth & Sarah
(1)
Stidder Jacob
(1)
Thomas Ann
(1)
Thow Solomon
(1)
Toll Commissioners
(1)
Tuplow Thomas
(1)
Watkins Richard
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
223
Field Name
ox pool mead pt
Land Use
past
Landowner
Curre William Esq
Occupier
James William
Area
1A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
225
Field Name
ox pool mead pt
Land Use
past
Landowner
Curre William Esq
Occupier
James William
Area
5A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
176
Field Name
tuckmill
Land Use
past
Landowner
Curre William Esq
Occupier
Reece Sandford
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
27
Field Name
wood
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Curre William Esq
Occupier
Curre William Esq
Area
3A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
164
Field Name
homestead & garden
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Cole Joseph
Occupier
Cole Joseph
Area
1R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
275
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cadle John
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
5A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
276
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cadle John
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
6A 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
137b
Field Name
house & garden
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cadle John
Occupier
Fling James
Area
11P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
138
Field Name
house & garden
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cadle John
Occupier
Homes Issac
Area
11P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
724
Field Name
boltons piece
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cadle John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
725
Field Name
homestead & yard
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cadle John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
560
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cadle John
Occupier
Cadle John
Area
4A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
19s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
563
Field Name
building & field
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cadle John
Occupier
Cadle John
Area
3A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
336
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
336a
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
38P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
281
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
6A 9P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
281a
Field Name
brakes
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
282
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
2A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
282a
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
283
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
6A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
313
Field Name
orchard
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
318
Field Name
cwm orchard
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
320
Land Use
arable & r past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
3A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
321
Field Name
orchard
Land Use
r psature
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
2A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
321a
Field Name
occupt. road
Land Use
road
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
322
Land Use
r past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
4A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
323
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
1A 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
324
Field Name
homestead
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
325
Field Name
house & garden
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
326
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
327
Land Use
ara & r past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
4A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
337
Field Name
seven acres
Land Use
aable
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
6A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
18s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
337a
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
3R 35P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
338
Field Name
seven acres
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
7A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
339
Field Name
10 acres
Land Use
ara & r past
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
10A 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
339a
Field Name
occupt. road
Land Use
road
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
340
Field Name
13 acres pt
Land Use
mead & pasture
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
6A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
341
Land Use
mead
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
7A 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
344
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
367
Field Name
Long croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
3A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
10s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
368
Field Name
stoney croft
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
7A 34P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
344a
Field Name
brake
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
1A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
314
Field Name
homestead & mill
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
315
Field Name
fold
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
316
Land Use
mead
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
317
Field Name
priory mead
Land Use
mead
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
1A 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
298
Field Name
cae herbert
Land Use
past & brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Price John
Area
5A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
368a
Field Name
homestead & garden
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Church William
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
368b
Field Name
garden
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Church William
Area
12P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
319
Field Name
cwm wood
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Area
12A 13P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
343
Field Name
stoney croft
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Cox Alexander Thomas Esq.
Area
10A 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
328
Field Name
ho & garden
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Reece Thomas
Area
1R 35P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
335
Field Name
Poors Wood
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Reece Thomas
Area
7A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
588
Field Name
new piece
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
William Joseph
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
598
Field Name
ho & garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
599
Field Name
out piece
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
600
Field Name
outpiece
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
608
Field Name
rough piece
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Martin James
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
609
Field Name
galland
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Martin James
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
610
Field Name
ho & garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Martin James
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
612
Field Name
house & garden
Land Use
.
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Harris John
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
720
Field Name
house & garden
Land Use
.
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Edwards Richard
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
733a
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Robbins Thomas
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
740
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
741
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
George Isaac
Area
3R 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
758
Field Name
new patch
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Denton John
Area
3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
821
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Quinton James
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
821a
Field Name
ho & garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Quinton James
Area
14P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
821b
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Quinton James
Area
30P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
844
Field Name
house & field
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Bevan john
Area
1A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
863
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Powell William
Area
3R 34P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
863a
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Powell William
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
862
Field Name
ho & garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
862a
Field Name
garden
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
864
Land Use
past
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Williams James
Area
2R 22P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
864a
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Williams James
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
811
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Williams James
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
867
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
868
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
1A 6P
Comments
duplicate also on p28
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
868a
Field Name
brake
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
1R 30P
Comments
duplicate also on p28
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
875
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Fisher Charles
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
876
Field Name
ho & field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Fisher Charles
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
876a
Field Name
garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Fisher Charles
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
882
Field Name
spout field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
886
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Carpenter Joseph
Area
2A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
887
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
888
Field Name
house & garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Jones Samuel
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
889
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Jones Samuel
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
965
Field Name
house & garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Margaret Thomas
Area
1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
982
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Davis Thomas
Area
32P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
985
Field Name
orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Howell Samuel
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
986
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Howell Samuel
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
999a
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Lane John
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
1030
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Remnant James
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
1036
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Watkins Richard
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
1040
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Watkins Richard
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
1048
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Pendry Ann
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
1049
Field Name
ho & garden
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Pendry Ann
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
180
Field Name
ho & garden
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
180a
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Crown The, Lewis Thomas Esqr. (lessee)
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
12
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»