Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 408 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
5
«
1
2
3
4
5
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
»
201 - 300 of 408 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(408)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(167)
Arable
(114)
Pasture
(70)
Meadow
(17)
Clover
(15)
Furze
(6)
Rocky
(4)
Hay
(2)
Cliff
Occupier
(47)
Bevan Sylvanus
(37)
Beynon David
(37)
Hughes George
(32)
Bevan John
(24)
Gibbs Samuel
(21)
Morgan Elizabeth
(19)
Gibbs george
(16)
Gammon Samuel
(14)
Beynon John
(12)
Hughes John
(11)
Button Mary
(11)
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
(11)
Williams Henry
(9)
Beynon Anne
(9)
Button William
(7)
Edwards john
(6)
Bevan Thomas
(5)
Ace John
(5)
Clement Jane
(5)
Fox David
(4)
Bevan Syhanus & Hughes George
(4)
Eynon John
(4)
Stote Isaac
(3)
Griffiths william
(3)
Hoskins Anne
(3)
Morgan William
(2)
Ace William
(2)
Ace thomas
(2)
Chalk John
(2)
Corbett sarah
(2)
Gibbs william
(2)
Guy John
(2)
Llewellin David
(2)
Waters john
(2)
Webb J and Stote david
(1)
Ace Samuel Senr
(1)
Ace Thomas
(1)
Austin David
(1)
Bevan Mary
(1)
Bevan Thomas Jnr
(1)
Bevan William
(1)
Bevan john
(1)
Beven Hezikiah
(1)
Beynon Philip
(1)
Chalk Daniel
(1)
Chalk Henry
(1)
Chalk William
(1)
Clarke elizabeth
(1)
Gibbs Francis
(1)
Harry George and John
(1)
Hopkins Philip
(1)
Hopkins, John & Rees, James
(1)
Hoskins Henry
(1)
Hullen William and others
(1)
Hullin William
(1)
Jones George & others
(1)
Long William
(1)
Owen david & Harewood Nicholas
(1)
Parish Officers
(1)
Rees Jonathan
(1)
Rosser John
(1)
Stephens David
(1)
Taylor John & others
(1)
Taylor William and others
(1)
Tucker george & hopkins John
(1)
ace Samuel
Landowner
(381)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(13)
Pritchard Revd Richard (Glebe)
(12)
Penrice Thomas
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel#
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel;
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
117
Field Name
Voeggans pit
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
117a
Field Name
field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
217
Field Name
field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
253
Field Name
field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
257
Field Name
field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
2R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
260
Field Name
field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
1A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
261
Field Name
field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
1A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
299
Field Name
field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
2A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
314
Field Name
House premises
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
318
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
319
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
3R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
321
Field Name
Watering place
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
358
Field Name
part of field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
376
Field Name
field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
2A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
377
Field Name
field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
1A 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
120
Field Name
Mmoor park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel
Area
2A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
121
Field Name
Mmoor park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Syhanus & Hughes George
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
131
Field Name
Moor field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Syhanus & Hughes George
Area
3A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
12s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
243
Field Name
Middle field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Syhanus & Hughes George
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
251
Field Name
Flaotes
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Syhanus & Hughes George
Area
2A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
252
Field Name
Hill Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
292
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
1A 34P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
335
Field Name
House & premises
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
10P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
345
Field Name
New park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
3A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
346
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
2R 15P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
347
Field Name
Hu Croft
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
363
Field Name
Reddings
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
364
Field Name
Reddings
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
365
Field Name
Grove
Land Use
Pasture rocks etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
4A 21P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
375
Field Name
Coir sandle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
380
Field Name
The Greenith
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs Samuel, Bevan Sylvanus, Hughes George
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
132
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
291
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
330
Field Name
2 Cotts & gardens
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
33P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
343
Field Name
Hill land
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
350
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
27P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
353
Field Name
Ferney Spot
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
359
Field Name
Henning park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
2A 29P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
368
Field Name
Tor Park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
3R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
369
Field Name
Hill land
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Button William
Area
9R 15P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
135
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Ara & Clover
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
5A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
142
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Ara & pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
7A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
187
Field Name
Tackers Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
3A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
193
Field Name
Crofts
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
2A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
210
Field Name
Headwell park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
2A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
213
Field Name
Five acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
6A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
233
Field Name
Hose 7 premises
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
39P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
234
Field Name
Plot
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
278
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Ara & meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon Anne
Area
2A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
136
Field Name
Little two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
2A 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
137
Field Name
Five acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
5A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
138
Field Name
Little Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
2A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
139
Field Name
Little Close
Land Use
Ara & furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
140
Field Name
Hill park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
3A 22P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
141
Field Name
Three acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
4A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
157
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
4A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
158
Field Name
Four acres
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
7A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
13s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
159
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Pas + Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
14A 23P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
160
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Pas + Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
36A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
161
Field Name
field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
6A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
162
Field Name
field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
6A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
163
Field Name
field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
10A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
201
Field Name
Weston park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
4A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
202
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
2A 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
203
Field Name
Croakers park
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
3A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
204
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
3A 11P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
206
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
4A 6P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
207
Field Name
Little park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
209
Field Name
Little park
Land Use
Clover
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
218
Field Name
Great park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
4A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
19s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
219
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
18P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
240
Field Name
In Middle Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
245
Field Name
In do.
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
247
Field Name
Bassys park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
4A 37P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
255
Field Name
Stom Boarland
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1A 1R 50P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
258
Field Name
Great Boarland
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
2A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
262
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
263
Field Name
Old Stead
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
4A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
264
Field Name
Cum
Land Use
Mea + Rocks
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
5A 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
265
Field Name
Hayguard
Land Use
Mea + Rocks
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
273
Field Name
Hayguard
Land Use
Mea + Rocks
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
279
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Mea + Rocks
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
9A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
279a
Land Use
Mea + Rocks
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
20P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
300
Field Name
Pally Land
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
303
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
1R 27P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
143
Field Name
Lower Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
3A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
144
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
5A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
145
Field Name
Hills House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1A 3R 55P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
146
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
3A 19P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
147
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
5A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
148
Field Name
Beacon Hills
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
7A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
149
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
3A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
150
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
151
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
3A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
152
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
153
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
154
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
3A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
155
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
6A 7P
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
156
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
6A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
177
Field Name
Longate
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gibbs george
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
5
«
1
2
3
4
5
»