Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 1,215 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 1,215 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,215)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(607)
Arable
(264)
Meadow
(122)
Pasture
(97)
Rough Ground
(88)
Wood
(25)
Rough Meadow
(2)
Furze
(2)
Garden
(2)
House
(1)
Buildings
(1)
Pond
(1)
Water
Occupier
(44)
John Henry Vivian
(31)
Berrington Jenkin Davies
(25)
Evan William
(24)
Davies Reverend Samuel
(24)
Henry Howell
(24)
William Beynon
(23)
Isaac Gammon
(22)
Griffith Owen
(22)
Timothy Webbern
(20)
Ann Collins
(19)
Owen William
(18)
Richard Parry
(18)
William Bennett
(17)
Jenkins Samuel
(17)
Thomas Bennett
(16)
Rees Bennett
(15)
James Grove
(15)
John Williams
(15)
William Owen
(15)
William Owen Lewis
(14)
George Knott
(14)
John Davies
(14)
John Thomas
(14)
Peter Edwards
(14)
William Jenkins
(13)
Jenkin Davies Berington
(13)
Knight Henry
(13)
Samuel Guy
(13)
Thomas Nicholls
(13)
William Evans
(12)
Catherine Evans
(12)
David Rees
(12)
Elizabeth Thomas
(11)
John Bidder
(11)
John Button
(11)
Philihp Gwelin
(10)
Charles Howell
(10)
Lord of the Manor
(10)
Nicholls John and thomas
(9)
Davies John
(9)
Howell Margaret
(9)
James Maslin
(9)
Nicholls John and Thomas
(9)
William Lewis
(8)
David Davies
(8)
David Jenkins
(8)
David John
(8)
Gammon Isaac
(8)
George Clement
(8)
Grove Ruth
(8)
John Bennett
(8)
John Morgan
(8)
Philip Williams
(7)
Evans Jane
(7)
Francis Tippins
(7)
George Gape
(7)
George Gwyn Bird
(7)
George Thomas
(7)
John Joce Strick
(7)
John Nicholls
(7)
John Price
(7)
Mary Leeretan
(7)
Thomas Presdee
(7)
Williams John
(6)
Gammonn John
(6)
Unoccupied
(6)
William Thomas
(5)
Angell Mary Maddox
(5)
David Sambrooke
(5)
Grove Thomas
(5)
Henry Bath
(5)
John Morgan Jones
(5)
John Stephens
(5)
Lewelyn Williams
(5)
Loyd David
(5)
Nicholls John and Daniel Taylor
(4)
Beaufort the Duke of
(4)
Daniel Thomas
(4)
John Edward
(4)
John Gammon
(4)
John Knight
(4)
John Taylor
(4)
Margaret Wright
(4)
Mary Jenkins
(4)
Mary Loyd
(4)
Roger Claypit
(4)
Strich John Joce
(4)
Thomas Glover
(4)
Thomas Gordon
(4)
Thomas Rosser
(4)
William Jones
(4)
William Kift
(3)
Ann Evans
(3)
Daniel Taylor
(3)
David Lewis
(3)
Elizabeth John
(3)
George Phillips
(3)
Gwelin William
(3)
Henry
(3)
John Davy
(3)
John Meyrick
(3)
Maria Burrell
(3)
Ruth Hicks
(3)
Samuel Gay
(3)
Solomon Howell
(3)
Thomas Bowen
(3)
William B eynon
(3)
William Collins
(3)
William Jordan
(3)
William Williams
(3)
Wright Margaret
(2)
Ann Davies
(2)
Bennett Williams
(2)
Clark John
(2)
David Gibbs
(2)
David Sambroke
(2)
David Thomas
(2)
Evans Catharine
(2)
Griffith Owen Senior
(2)
Harriet Sophia Andrews
(2)
Herbert Edward Evans
(2)
Hugh Dive
(2)
Hugh Five
(2)
Jenkins Sarah
(2)
John Belston
(2)
John Birt
(2)
John Garamon
(2)
John Hixon
(2)
John Jones
(2)
John Loyd
(2)
John Owen
(2)
John Sledmond
(2)
Joseph Maston
(2)
Joseph Symonds
(2)
Philip Rosser
(2)
Robert Edward Evans
(2)
Samuel Trige
(2)
Sir John Morris Bart.
(2)
Thomas Daniel
(2)
Thomas Davies
(2)
William Howell
(2)
William Morgan
(2)
William Phillips
(2)
William Webburn
(1)
Abraham Ace
(1)
Andrews Harriet Sophia
(1)
Ann Michael
(1)
Ann Watkins
(1)
Arabella Pratt
(1)
Beaufort The Duke of
(1)
Bennett James
(1)
Bennett John
(1)
Bennett William
(1)
Beynon Mary
(1)
Bidder James
(1)
Bowen John
(1)
Charles Andrews
(1)
Daniel Owen
(1)
David Davies and others
(1)
David Edwards
(1)
David Fambrook
(1)
David Hopkin
(1)
David Loyd
(1)
David Nicholls
(1)
David Wibborn
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Elizabeth Phillips
(1)
Eloizabeth Lewis
(1)
Evan John
(1)
Frank Watkins
(1)
Garret Fits Morrris
(1)
George ?Yates
(1)
George Knot
(1)
Givelin Mary
(1)
Givelin Richard
(1)
Griffith Gwelin
(1)
Griffith Gwilim
(1)
Harry John
(1)
Henry Kingscote
(1)
Henry Lewis
(1)
Henry Nicholas
(1)
Henry Smith
(1)
Henry Wiliams
(1)
Henry Williams
(1)
Herbert Loyd
(1)
Hoskin John
(1)
James Bennett
(1)
James Buant
(1)
James Prichiss
(1)
Jane Evans
(1)
Jane Griffiths
(1)
Jane Trewyre
(1)
John Belsten
(1)
John Constable
(1)
John David
(1)
John Davies and
(1)
John Gemmen
(1)
John Gerrish
(1)
John Griffiths
(1)
John Harry
(1)
John Hoskin
(1)
John Jorden
(1)
John Kift
(1)
John Llewelyn
(1)
John Mathews
(1)
John Michael
(1)
John Richards
(1)
John Russel
(1)
John Tovey
(1)
John Williams Junior
(1)
John Woollacott
(1)
Jones Margaret
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Joseph Symons
(1)
Lewelyn Benjamin
(1)
Lewis
(1)
Long Sarah
(1)
Mary Bird
(1)
Mary Rogers
(1)
Matthew Davies
(1)
Matthew Owen
(1)
Matthews Sarah
(1)
Mumbles Infant
(1)
Nicholls Mary
(1)
Philip John
(1)
Philip Tovey
(1)
Phillip Rosser
(1)
Rees Burnell
(1)
Richard Jones (Mason)
(1)
Rosser Philip
(1)
Samuel Griffiths
(1)
Samuel Rosser
(1)
Samuel Sutton
(1)
Smith Henry
(1)
Sumer eifield Thomas
(1)
The Trustees of the
(1)
Thomas Gammon
(1)
Thomas George
(1)
Thomas Howell
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Michael
(1)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
Thomas Nicholl
(1)
Timothy Webborn
(1)
Wi8lliam Williams
(1)
William Beavan
(1)
William Clement
(1)
William Davies
(1)
William Davy
(1)
William Givelin
(1)
William Martin
(1)
William Owen Sen(io)r
(1)
William Owen Senr
(1)
William Rothero
(1)
Wray Mary
Landowner
(128)
Beaufort The Duke of
(98)
Beaufort the Duke of
(49)
Perrott Thomas
(45)
Berrington Jenkin Davies
(43)
Angell Mary Maddox
(37)
Thomas George
(33)
Grove William Robert
(30)
Glover Thomas
(30)
Greve William Robert
(28)
Lieffe William
(28)
Penrice
(27)
Hughes John and George
(25)
Evans Jane
(25)
Owen William
(25)
Tetherly Catherine
(24)
Davies Reverend Samuel
(24)
Penrice Thomas
(21)
Stacy Edward
(19)
Tucker William
(17)
Jenkins Samuel
(15)
Habakkah Mary
(14)
Evans Catharine
(14)
Fryer Ann and
(14)
Thomas Thomas
(14)
Williams John
(13)
Knight Henry
(12)
Hughes George
(12)
Nicholls John and Thomas
(12)
Taylor Daniel
(12)
Wright Margaret
(11)
Gammon Isaac
(11)
Griffiths Jane and Maria Burrell
(11)
Hancome Robert
(11)
Jenkins Susan
(11)
Lewis
(11)
Loyd David
(10)
Beaufort Duke of
(10)
Gordon Thomas
(10)
Nicholls John and thomas
(9)
Davies John
(9)
Howell Margaret
(8)
Grove Ruth
(8)
Howells John
(8)
Morgan the Revd Thomas
(7)
Givelin Griffith
(7)
Powell John
(7)
Spencer John Henry Hammond
(6)
Gammonn John
(6)
Hall James
(6)
Morris Sir John
(5)
Boyson Ann
(5)
Clark John
(5)
Grove Thomas
(5)
Gwelin William
(5)
Jones Executors of the late Mary
(5)
Nicholls John and Daniel Taylor
(5)
Watkins William
(4)
Eaton Samuel
(4)
Greve Ruth
(4)
Hoskin John
(4)
Jones Samuel
(4)
Strich John Joce
(3)
Bennett William
(3)
Bowen Thomas
(3)
Evans Elizabeth
(3)
Jenkin William
(3)
Loyd David and Sarah Lewis
(3)
Rolls George
(3)
Rosser Samuel
(3)
Sheppard Sarah
(3)
Woolacott John
(2)
Andrews Harriet Sophia
(2)
Bennett James
(2)
Beynon David
(2)
Bowen John
(2)
Edwards Mary
(2)
Evan William
(2)
Givelin Richard
(2)
Griffiths John
(2)
Jenkins Sarah
(2)
John Margaret
(2)
Jones William
(2)
Knight John
(2)
Lewis George
(2)
Thomas John
(2)
Vivian John Henry
(2)
Watkins Margaret
(1)
Andrews Charles
(1)
Bennett John
(1)
Bevan William
(1)
Beynon Mary
(1)
Bidder James
(1)
Cornelious John
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Drew James
(1)
Dunkin Robert
(1)
Freeman Elizabeth
(1)
Givelin Mary
(1)
Harry John
(1)
Hopkins Sarah
(1)
Howells William
(1)
James Reverend John
(1)
James the Executors of the late John
(1)
Jenkins Mary and Sarah
(1)
Jones Margaret
(1)
Jones Robert and Daniel
(1)
Lewelyn Benjamin
(1)
Lloyd John
(1)
Long Sarah
(1)
Matthews Sarah
(1)
Nicholls Mary
(1)
Phillips George
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Rice Mansel
(1)
Rosser Philip
(1)
Smith Henry
(1)
Stephens John and Margaret Howell
(1)
Sumer eifield Thomas
(1)
Talbot Christopher
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Thomas Elizabeth
(1)
Trinity Butheren
(1)
Wray Mary
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
599a
Farm Name
Slade
Field Name
Encroachment piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Gammon
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
495
Farm Name
High Pool and White Gro
Field Name
High Pool
Land Use
Rough Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Isaac Gammon
Area
1A
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
476
Farm Name
High Pool and White Gro
Field Name
White Gro
Land Use
Rough Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Isaac Gammon
Area
2A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
7s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
457
Farm Name
High Pool and White Gro
Field Name
Hoar Stone
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Griffith Owen
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1112
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Part of Thisteboon house and
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
37P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1113
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1063
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1114
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Part of Thistleboon house and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
3R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
948
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Southern meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1035
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Highland Cliff
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
937
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Weskur Mary Thorn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
906
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Great Over lands
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
3A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
912
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Little Over lands
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
935
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Great Marys Thorn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
934
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Part of Great Marys thorn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
2A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
926
Farm Name
Thistleboon
Field Name
Furzy field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
3R 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
929
Field Name
Huberts Rows
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
4A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
13s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
928
Field Name
Hound Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1060
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
22P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1058
Field Name
Wheat field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
931
Field Name
Western Saint George's Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
2A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
8s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1044
Field Name
Carters Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
3A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1068
Field Name
Lewins hill
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
4A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1064
Field Name
Great Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
4A 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1071
Field Name
Lewins mead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
5A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1075
Field Name
Wimbles Bridges Landshare
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
1A 36P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1073
Field Name
Wimbles Bridges Landshare
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1072
Field Name
Mear field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
3A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
11s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1081
Field Name
Robert John Harrys Ground
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
6A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
12s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1080
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
6A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1212
Field Name
Harrys Loan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Evan William
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
958
Field Name
Thomas Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
William Thomas
Area
1A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
989
Field Name
Hern acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
562
Field Name
Mead lands
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
David Fambrook
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
944
Field Name
Rydings Landshare
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
William Beavan
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
910
Field Name
Landshare
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Edward
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1204
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Joseph Maston
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1205
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Joseph Maston
Area
1A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1198
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Encroachment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Knight
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1192
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Gardens pigstys and shed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Birt
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1191
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Birt
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1188
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Elizabeth Thomas
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1189
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Elizabeth Thomas
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1190
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Elizabeth Thomas
Area
4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1180
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Stephens
Tithe Value
£4.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1187
Field Name
Mermaid Inn and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Stephens
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1186
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Stephens
Tithe Value
£26.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1179
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Stephens
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1184
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Stephens
Tithe Value
£4.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1182
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Mary Loyd
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1177
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Mary Loyd
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1178
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Mary Loyd
Tithe Value
£3.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1171
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Mary Loyd
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1175
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
George Phillips
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1173
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1174
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
David Davies
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1168
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Bennett
Area
1R
Tithe Value
£25.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1167
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Bennett
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1170
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Bennett
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1165
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Sir John Morris Bart.
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1166
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Sir John Morris Bart.
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1142
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
David Wibborn
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1141
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1140
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Mary Jenkins
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1139
Farm Name
Mumbles Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Mary Jenkins
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1132
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
David Edwards
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1131
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Knight
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1129
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Knight
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1126
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
John Gammon
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1125
Field Name
House and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Jane Evans
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1164
Field Name
Pigstys on the Mumbles Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
Thomas Nicholl
Area
4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1214
Field Name
Oyster Perches
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort The Duke of
Occupier
David Davies and others
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1193
Field Name
Beaufort Arms and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennett William
Occupier
Bennett William
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1194
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennett William
Occupier
William Givelin
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1195
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennett William
Occupier
William Jenkins
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1116
Farm Name
Thistlebron
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen Thomas
Occupier
William Collins
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1109
Farm Name
Thistlebron
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen Thomas
Occupier
William Collins
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
912a
Farm Name
Thistlebron
Field Name
Garden in long overland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen Thomas
Occupier
William Collins
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1067
Farm Name
Thistlebron
Field Name
Little Lewins hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Bowen John
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
504
Farm Name
Thistlebron
Field Name
Hesper Loan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Henry Howell
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
883
Farm Name
Thistlebron
Field Name
Five acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon David
Occupier
William Bennett
Area
2A
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
1152
Farm Name
Thistlebron
Field Name
House and Gardens
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Beynon David
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
855
Field Name
Church Lodge and Garden
Landowner
Beynon Mary
Occupier
Beynon Mary
Area
1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
878
Field Name
Church Parks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Henry
Area
2A
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
879
Field Name
Church Parks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Henry
Area
3A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
19s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
862
Field Name
Part of Church Parks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Henry
Area
1R
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
860
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Lewis
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
702
Field Name
Under hill Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
694
Field Name
Houses and Gardens (at Newton)
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bennett
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
697
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bennett
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
624
Field Name
Yard barn and Stall
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bennett
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
693
Field Name
The Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bennett
Area
1A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
699
Field Name
Days Loan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bennett
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
950
Field Name
Newton Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Lewis
Occupier
Thomas Bennett
Area
2A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
632
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bennett John
Occupier
Bennett John
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
474
Farm Name
Lands near Newton
Field Name
The Oaks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Boyson Ann
Occupier
Philip Williams
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
477
Farm Name
Lands near Newton
Field Name
The Oaks
Land Use
Rough Meadow
Landowner
Boyson Ann
Occupier
Philip Williams
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
601
Farm Name
Lands near Newton
Field Name
Picket Mead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Boyson Ann
Occupier
Philip Williams
Area
1A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
649
Farm Name
Lands near Newton
Field Name
Paraclete Chapel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Boyson Ann
Occupier
John Sledmond
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
652
Farm Name
Lands near Newton
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Boyson Ann
Occupier
John Sledmond
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»