Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 634 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
201 - 300 of 634 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(634)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(282)
Arable
(197)
Pasture
(104)
Meadow
(59)
Wood
(4)
Rough Ground
(1)
Brake
(1)
Furze
(1)
Garden
(1)
Orchard
Occupier
(56)
Williams William
(51)
Williams Thomas
(31)
Williams Howell
(30)
Williams John
(26)
Price Howell
(25)
Williams Evan
(22)
Williams
(21)
Williams Roger
(16)
Ferrar Benjamin and Ferrar Thomas
(15)
Hughes Mary
(12)
Griffiths Rev Charles
(12)
Williams Watkin
(11)
Ferrar Benjamin
(11)
Price David
(10)
Williams Morgan
(9)
Probert Thomas
(9)
Williams David
(8)
Davies Thomas
(7)
Davies Theophilus
(7)
Kinsey Thomas
(7)
Powell John
(7)
Price Captain David
(7)
Williams Elizabeth
(6)
Vaughan Walter
(5)
Davies David
(5)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(5)
Price Captain
(5)
Williams William Esquire
(4)
Jones William
(3)
Price Thomas Esquire
(3)
Probert John
(2)
Camden Marquis of
(2)
Davies Reece
(2)
Hodges Peter
(2)
Lewis Mary
(1)
Church Samuel Esquire
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Davies Morgan
(1)
Griffiths David
(1)
Gunter
(1)
Herself
(1)
Himself
(1)
James William & others
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Lewis David
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Mayberry Walter Esquire
(1)
Price James
(1)
Price William
(1)
Prothero James
(1)
Watkin William
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Williams William & others
(1)
Williams William and others
Landowner
(38)
Watkins George Esquire
(26)
Bodenham Francis Lewis Esquire
(26)
Williams
(25)
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
(25)
Price Captain
(24)
Powell John Esquire
(23)
Jones and Maddocks
(16)
Williams Roger
(15)
De Winton
(12)
Williams Thomas and others
(11)
Williams Thomas
(10)
Bold Rev Hugh
(10)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(8)
Camden Marquis of
(8)
Griffiths Rev Charles
(7)
Davies Theophilus
(7)
Williams Rev Walter
(6)
Glebe
(6)
Williams John
(5)
Bishop of St David's
(5)
Davies Rev Richard
(5)
Lloyd Margaret
(3)
Price Thomas Esquire
(2)
Clarke
(2)
Jones Mary
(2)
Williams Elizabeth
(1)
Bailey Joseph Esquire
(1)
Church Samuel Esquire
(1)
Havard William and others
(1)
Jenkins William
(1)
Jones John Esquire
(1)
Meredith F Esquire
(1)
Morgan David
(1)
Morgan Herbert
(1)
Probert Thomas
(1)
Trallwm Church
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Sound
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones and Maddocks
Occupier
Price Captain David
Area
2A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Wood in Sound
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones and Maddocks
Occupier
Price Captain David
Area
1A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones and Maddocks
Occupier
Price Captain David
Area
2A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones and Maddocks
Occupier
Price Captain David
Area
3A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Part of Maes Llanthew Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones and Maddocks
Occupier
Price Captain David
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Part of Maes Llanthew Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones and Maddocks
Occupier
Price Captain David
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Cwm
Field Name
Part of Tri Pyshun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones and Maddocks
Occupier
Price Captain David
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
242
Field Name
Cae Pentwyn
Land Use
Arable
Area
4A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
243
Field Name
Erwydd
Land Use
Arable
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
183
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Davies David
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
183a
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Davies David
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Gwar y Cae
Field Name
Plantation & Part of Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Price James
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Gwar y Cae
Field Name
Cottage etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Mary
Occupier
Price William
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Gwar y Cae
Field Name
Cottage Garden etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Mary
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Gwrlod Ddu Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
8A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Gwrlod y Butler
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
9A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Close y Derwen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Maes yr Affllen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
7A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Gwrlodd Ddu Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Dein Ty Ney
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
5A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
311
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Cae Gwin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
7A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Pant Glyb
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
313
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
6A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
314
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Part of Cae Garw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
315
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Gwrlod yr Hip
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
4A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
316
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Panty Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
317
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Gwrlod y Dery
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
6A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Tird
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
18A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Wood in Tird
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
6A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
The Little Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Troedyrharne Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
The Great Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Pymp Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
6A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Tair Erw Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
9A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Malstone Fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
6A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Padrw Cyfer
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
7A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Caer Scibor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Troed yr Harne
Field Name
Cae dan y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn Esquire
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
6A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
330
Field Name
Caer Scibor
Land Use
Pasture
Area
8A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
331
Field Name
Cae dan y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Area
2A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
332
Field Name
Cloes yr Onen
Land Use
Arable
Area
8A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
406
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Area
2A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
407
Field Name
Buildings Garden etc
Land Use
Meadow
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
408
Land Use
Pasture
Area
1A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
409
Land Use
Pasture
Area
1A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
410
Land Use
Meadow
Area
1A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
411
Land Use
Arable
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
412
Land Use
Arable
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
566
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Cae yr Nant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Margaret
Occupier
Price David
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
567
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Cae Lloi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Margaret
Occupier
Price David
Area
1A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
568
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Cae Maity ?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Margaret
Occupier
Price David
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
569
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Cwm Teiddwr Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Margaret
Occupier
Price David
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
570
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Waun dan y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Margaret
Occupier
Price David
Area
1A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
527
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Meredith F Esquire
Occupier
Williams Roger
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Herbert
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Houses Garden & Orchard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan David
Occupier
James William & others
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
333
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Williams Roger
Area
11A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
334
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Williams Roger
Area
8A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
335
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Williams Roger
Area
5A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
336
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Williams Roger
Area
7A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
337
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Williams Roger
Area
5A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
402
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Wern Parnog
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Area
11A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
403
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Waun Felin
Land Use
Rough & Meadow
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Area
5A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
404
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Gwern y Cae Maith ?
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Area
17A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
405
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Part of ditto above the Road
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
483a
Farm Name
Cwm Teiddwr
Field Name
Part of Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
487
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Kinsey Thomas
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
488
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Tan yr Allt Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Kinsey Thomas
Area
1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
489
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Cae Maen
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Kinsey Thomas
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
490
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Cae Pella
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Kinsey Thomas
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
491
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Kinsey Thomas
Area
1A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
492
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Waun dan y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Kinsey Thomas
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
493
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Waun Fain
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Kinsey Thomas
Area
2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
447
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Williams William
Area
6A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
448
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Llon Fawr
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Williams William
Area
6A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
449
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Llon Fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
450
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Lon
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Williams William
Area
6A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
451
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Wrlod Fach Alexander
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
452
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Slang Part of Wrlod Fach Alexander
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
453
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Lloy'r Otin
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Williams William
Area
6A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
454
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Llow Lais
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Williams William
Area
5A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
455
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Llow Uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Williams William
Area
8A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
457
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Cae Ne Cenol
Land Use
Rough & Pasture
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
458
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Wrlod y Drylwydd
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Williams William
Area
7A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
459
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Llwyn Stocks Ucha & Pella
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Williams William
Area
7A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
460
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Mais yr Guillyme
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
461
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Cloes Pen yr Wrlod
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Williams William
Area
7A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
462
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Cae Caney Wen
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Williams William
Area
8A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
463
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Llwyn Stocks Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
465
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Furzy Pasture
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Occupier
Williams William
Area
21A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
456
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Hughes Mary
Area
12A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
464
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Hughes Mary
Area
4A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
486
Farm Name
Pen y Waun Isha
Field Name
Allt yr Arm
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Probert Thomas
Area
13A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
494
Farm Name
Pen y Waun Isha
Field Name
Cae Musam
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Probert Thomas
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
517
Farm Name
Pen y Waun Isha
Field Name
Cae Neyudd
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Probert Thomas
Area
5A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
518
Farm Name
Pen y Waun Isha
Field Name
Waun day y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Probert Thomas
Area
4A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
519
Farm Name
Pen y Waun Isha
Field Name
Cae Quarell
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Probert Thomas
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
520
Farm Name
Pen y Waun Isha
Field Name
Plantation in Cae Quarell
Land Use
Wood
Occupier
Probert Thomas
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
521
Farm Name
Pen y Waun Isha
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Probert Thomas
Area
6A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»