Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 1,812 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
19
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 1,812 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,812)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(12)
House
Occupier
(68)
Owens William
(64)
Hughes Hugh
(64)
Jones William
(53)
Jones Owen
(48)
Stanley Lord of Alderley
(45)
Owens Owen
(42)
Jones Richard
(40)
Morris Richard
(34)
Roberts William
(34)
Williams Hugh
(33)
Lloyd Thomas
(31)
Hughes Jane
(31)
Williams John
(30)
Jones Margaret and Hughes Elizabeth
(30)
Thomas John
(29)
Williams Evan
(28)
Owens Robert
(27)
Williams Thomas
(26)
Jones John
(25)
Jones Samuel
(25)
Owens Thomas
(25)
Thomas Evan
(23)
Edwards Owen and Owens John
(23)
Lloyd John
(22)
James William
(22)
Owens John
(21)
Jones William Bulkeley
(21)
Prichard John
(21)
Williams Henry
(20)
Jones John and William
(20)
Roberts Samuel
(20)
Vickers Eleanor
(19)
Jones Mary
(18)
Hughes Thomas
(18)
Roberts Rowland
(17)
Evans Hugh
(17)
Roberts Robert
(17)
Various tenants
(17)
Williams Margaret
(16)
Jones Hugh
(16)
Prichard Richard
(15)
John Maria
(15)
Morris Owen
(15)
Owens Captn. William
(15)
Roberts Lewis
(15)
Thomas Lewis
(14)
Jones Henry
(14)
Thomas William
(13)
Edwards Edward
(13)
Edwards Morris
(13)
Ellis Jane
(13)
Parry Richard
(13)
Rowlands John
(12)
Davies Anne
(12)
Hughes William
(12)
Jones Eleanor
(12)
Jones Thomas
(12)
Morgans John
(12)
Parry Griffith
(12)
Powel Thomas
(11)
Hughes Robert
(11)
Jones Eliza
(11)
Owens Ellen
(11)
Rowland Hugh
(11)
Williams Richard
(11)
Williams William
(10)
Evans Robert
(10)
Himself and Roberts Eliza
(10)
Rowlands Richard
(9)
Jones Edward
(9)
Jones Henry Paget
(9)
Prichard Edward
(9)
Rowland Owen
(8)
Johnstone John
(8)
Roberts John
(8)
Williams, Margaret
(7)
Davies Mary
(7)
Doughan William
(7)
Rowlands Mary
(7)
Thomas Owen
(6)
Jones Ellen
(6)
Walthew William
(5)
Griffith Richard
(5)
Hughes Hugh (continued)
(5)
Joseph Thomas
(5)
Morgans Reverend William
(5)
Owens Elizabeth
(5)
Panton William Barton Esq
(5)
Roberts Eliza and Roberts John Thomas
(5)
Roberts Thomas
(5)
Rowland Robert
(5)
Williams Anne
(4)
Fricker & co
(4)
Jones Robert
(4)
Owens Evan
(4)
Prichard Ellen
(4)
Roberts Edward
(4)
Roberts, John
(4)
Rogers Ellen
(3)
Edwards Owen
(3)
Hughes Richard
(3)
Owens Hugh
(3)
Roberts Ellen
(3)
Roberts Richard
(3)
Rowland William
(3)
William owen
(2)
Barton Panton
(2)
Burnal Jonathan
(2)
Evans John
(2)
Fricker & Co.
(2)
Goddard Norris Matthew
(2)
Griffith Edward
(2)
Hughes Catherine
(2)
On hand
(2)
Owen Hugh
(2)
Parry Mary
(2)
Spencer Robert
(2)
Williams Griffith
(2)
Williams Mr Richard
(2)
Williams Owen
(2)
Williams Richard & others
(1)
Bagshaw John
(1)
Butler Ellen
(1)
Common
(1)
Davies Anne and others
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Douglas Hugh
(1)
Edward Owen
(1)
Empty
(1)
Evans Hugh Esq
(1)
Grey John
(1)
Griffith John
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Hughes Ellen
(1)
Hughes Owen
(1)
Hughes Thomas and Owen
(1)
Hughes William and others
(1)
Humphreys Robert
(1)
Jones Thomas and others
(1)
Jones, Rev. John Wynne
(1)
Matthew William
(1)
Owen William
(1)
Palmer Susan
(1)
Panton William Barton
(1)
Parry William
(1)
Prichard Richard & Co
(1)
Prichard Robert
(1)
Roberts Betty
(1)
Roberts John and Owens William
(1)
Thomas Emma
(1)
Widow of Hughes Owen
(1)
William Lettice
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Williams William and others
(1)
his Lordship
(1)
on hand
Landowner
(985)
Stanley Lord of Alderley
(150)
Boston Lord
(126)
Williams Henry Esq
(99)
Anglesey Marquis of
(89)
Vickers Eleanor
(54)
Newborough Lord
(41)
Jones The Reverend John Owen
(28)
Lord Stanley of Alderley
(23)
Stanley Lord of Alderley and Griffiths John, Esqr.
(19)
Price Robert (continued)
(17)
Stanley Lord of Alderley and Edwards Henry
(15)
Fisher William Frank (continued)
(15)
Owens Captn. William
(13)
Church of Llanddona
(13)
Roberts John Thomas Esquire
(12)
Davies Anne
(9)
Church of Holyhead
(8)
Queen Ann's Bounty
(8)
Roberts John
(7)
Carpenter Digby Esq
(7)
Doughan William
(7)
Jesus College
(7)
Williams Sir John Bart.
(6)
Jones Mr Thomas
(6)
Parry Harry
(5)
Jones Jane
(5)
Morris Owen
(5)
Owens William
(5)
Panton William Barton Esq
(4)
Owens Owen Esq
(3)
Jones William Bradwen
(3)
Meyrick Owen John Augustus Fuller Esq
(2)
Fisher William Frank
(2)
Griffith Edward
(2)
Jones william
(2)
Parry Richard
(2)
Williams Mr Richard
(1)
Davies Anne and others
(1)
Evans Hugh Esq
(1)
Griffiths Hugh
(1)
Hughes Thomas and Owen
(1)
Norwich The Right Reverend Edward Stanley The Lord Bishop of
(1)
Owens Robert
(1)
Price Robert
(1)
Prichard Robert
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1041
Farm Name
Penllech y nest
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Eliza
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1042
Farm Name
Penllech y nest
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Eliza
Area
1A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1043
Farm Name
Penllech y nest
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Eliza
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1051
Farm Name
Penllech y nest
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Eliza
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1052
Farm Name
Penllech y nest
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Eliza
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1058
Farm Name
Penllech y nest
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Eliza
Area
12A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1062
Farm Name
Penllech y nest
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Eliza
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1063
Farm Name
Penllech y nest
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Eliza
Area
1A 2R 11P
Comments
I have guessed at the unmarked plot between 1062 and 1064
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1233
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Field Name
House and Caer drws
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
2A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1234
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1236
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Field Name
Cae pen towyn
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
1A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1237
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Field Name
Towyn
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1238
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Field Name
Towyn
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1247
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Field Name
Llain fain
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1249
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Field Name
Llain y merddyn
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
1A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1250
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Field Name
Llain y merddyn
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1255
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1256
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1257
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1258
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1261
Farm Name
Llanfawr bach or Tyddyn coupland
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard Richard
Area
3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
874
Farm Name
Treseifion
Field Name
House and Cae glas
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
875
Farm Name
Treseifion
Field Name
Cae'r werglodd
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
3A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
876
Farm Name
Treseifion
Field Name
Cae'r bryn
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
3A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1055
Farm Name
Treseifion
Field Name
Nant
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
877
Farm Name
Treseifion
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
878
Farm Name
Treseifion
Field Name
Cae pys
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1057
Farm Name
Treseifion
Field Name
Nant
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1093
Farm Name
Treseifion
Field Name
Llain bella
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
5A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1265
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
Quillet in
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1047
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
Cuttin quillet
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1119
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
Quillet in Bodwredd
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
37P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
969
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
Quillet in Llanfawr
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Vickers Eleanor
Area
3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
974
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
Quillet in Llanfawr
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Vickers Eleanor
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
961
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
Quillet in Penrorsedd
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Rowland Owen
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
982
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Rowland Owen
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
957
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
Houses and enclosures
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
956
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
House and garden
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
987
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
House Etc
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Hugh
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1069
Farm Name
Tyn y pwll
Field Name
Quillet in Capel Ulo
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Parry Mary
Area
31P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
120
Farm Name
Rhos gaer uchaf
Field Name
House & Land
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Roberts Betty
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Rhos gaer uchaf
Field Name
Stanley Lane Houses
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones Thomas and others
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
70
Field Name
Quillet in town
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
56
Field Name
Cae ffynon gybi
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Matthew William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
57
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Goddard Norris Matthew
Area
1A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
58
Field Name
Rosemount House and land
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Goddard Norris Matthew
Area
3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
492
Farm Name
Tyddyn y gors (part)
Field Name
Gors
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Owens Thomas
Area
3A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
493
Farm Name
Tyddyn y gors (part)
Field Name
Llain
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Owens Thomas
Area
1A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
926
Farm Name
Preseifion
Field Name
Quillet
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Owen William
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1291
Farm Name
Cae'r Ty hen
Field Name
Cae'r llyn
Landowner
Carpenter Digby Esq
Occupier
Williams Henry
Area
4A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1292
Farm Name
Cae'r Ty hen
Field Name
Cae mawr
Landowner
Carpenter Digby Esq
Occupier
Williams Henry
Area
9A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1293
Farm Name
Cae'r Ty hen
Field Name
Cae'r lon
Landowner
Carpenter Digby Esq
Occupier
Williams Henry
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1294
Farm Name
Cae'r Ty hen
Field Name
Cae bychan
Landowner
Carpenter Digby Esq
Occupier
Williams Henry
Area
2A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1295
Farm Name
Cae'r Ty hen
Field Name
Cae bychan
Landowner
Carpenter Digby Esq
Occupier
Williams Henry
Area
6A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1296
Farm Name
Cae'r Ty hen
Field Name
Cae bychan
Landowner
Carpenter Digby Esq
Occupier
Williams Henry
Area
6A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
102
Farm Name
Cae'r Ty hen
Field Name
Long field House
Landowner
Carpenter Digby Esq
Occupier
Grey John
Area
1A 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1538
Farm Name
Cwmm
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1539
Farm Name
Cwmm
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1540
Farm Name
Cwmm
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
7A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1541
Farm Name
Cwmm
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1542
Farm Name
Cwmm
Field Name
House yard garden etc
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1543
Farm Name
Cwmm
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1545
Farm Name
Cwmm
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1546
Farm Name
Cwmm
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Hughes Robert
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
902
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Roberts Rowland
Area
1A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
903
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Roberts Rowland
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
910
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Roberts Rowland
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
911
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Roberts Rowland
Area
3A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
927
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Landowner
Church of Llanddona
Occupier
Roberts Rowland
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
Llain by Maes caled
Landowner
Jesus College
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
113
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
Rope walk quillet in Cae morgan
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Hughes William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
114
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
School quillet and Brewery Paddock
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Fricker & Co.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
115
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Fricker & Co.
Area
2A 9P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
Street Park
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Roberts Rowland
Area
39P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
132
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
Llain by windmill
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Hughes Ellen
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
252
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
Quillet in mynydd Evan
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
899
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
Bonc Begi holand
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Owens Ellen
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
900
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Owens Ellen
Area
1A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
906
Farm Name
Bodrewyn
Field Name
Quillet in Twlly clawdd
Landowner
Church of Holyhead
Occupier
Owens Owen
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1317
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
Part of lot no 5
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1318
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
Part of lot no 5
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
5A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1319
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
No 4
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
5A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1320
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
Part of 2
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1321
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
Part of 2
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
2A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1322
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
Part of 2
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1323
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
Part of 2
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1324
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1326
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
Turbery for 5
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1328
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
" for 4
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1329
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
" for 2
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1330
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
" for 1
Landowner
Davies Anne
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1315
Farm Name
Isallt bach
Field Name
Common
Landowner
Davies Anne and others
Occupier
Davies Anne and others
Area
13A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1141
Farm Name
Hafod y brain
Field Name
House etc
Landowner
Doughan William
Occupier
Doughan William
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1142
Farm Name
Hafod y brain
Landowner
Doughan William
Occupier
Doughan William
Area
5A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1143
Farm Name
Hafod y brain
Landowner
Doughan William
Occupier
Doughan William
Area
1A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1144
Farm Name
Hafod y brain
Landowner
Doughan William
Occupier
Doughan William
Area
2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1145
Farm Name
Hafod y brain
Landowner
Doughan William
Occupier
Doughan William
Area
2A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1146
Farm Name
Hafod y brain
Landowner
Doughan William
Occupier
Doughan William
Area
2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1147
Farm Name
Hafod y brain
Landowner
Doughan William
Occupier
Doughan William
Area
1A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Bryn goleu
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Evans Hugh Esq
Occupier
Evans Hugh Esq
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
19
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»