Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 1,668 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
17
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 1,668 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,668)
Montgomery
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(631)
Pasture
(507)
Arable
(501)
Meadow
(7)
Wood
(5)
Plantation
Occupier
(79)
Owen Richard
(78)
Jones William
(73)
Evans Thomas
(70)
Roberts John
(57)
Jones Richard
(43)
Evans Evan
(43)
Rees Francis
(42)
Jones Thomas
(42)
Thomas Joseph
(40)
Davies Andrew
(40)
Pugh William
(38)
Jones Ellis
(37)
Morgan Richard
(35)
Hughes Thomas
(35)
Lloyd Edward
(35)
Thomas John
(35)
Tibbott Robert
(33)
Davies James
(32)
Breese John
(30)
Francis John
(29)
Breese Andrew
(29)
Davies John
(29)
Davies Richard
(29)
Owen Thomas
(26)
Evans Roger
(26)
Smith Richard
(25)
Evans John
(24)
Owen Hugh
(23)
Richards John
(23)
Wilson Thomas
(22)
Griffiths John
(22)
Jones Griffith
(21)
Evans David
(21)
Watkin Richard
(19)
Morgan Enoch
(18)
Swancott David
(18)
Wilson Robert
(17)
Evans William
(17)
Jones Margaret
(17)
Reynolds Samuel
(16)
Davies Thomas
(15)
Evans Edward
(15)
Pryce Edward
(14)
Jones David
(14)
Morgan David
(14)
Pat Abraham
(14)
Thomas, Richard and Edward
(13)
Williams William
(11)
Burton Owen
(11)
Hughes John
(11)
Williams John Senior
(10)
Jones Evan
(10)
Wilson Edward
(9)
Thomas Richard and Edward
(9)
Williams John Junior
(8)
Ashton Valentine
(7)
Goodwin William
(7)
Rowlands Rowland
(7)
Simon John
(6)
Marsh John
(6)
Owen Lewis
(5)
Ashton Richard
(5)
Owen John
(5)
Rowlands Evan
(4)
Bebb Evan
(4)
Evans Richard
(4)
Gittins Griffith
(4)
Griffiths David
(4)
Hughes Richard
(4)
Roberts Evan
(3)
Ashley Evan
(3)
Lewis David
(3)
Lloyd David
(3)
Richards David
(3)
Richards Thomas
(2)
Goodwin Joseph
(2)
Hughes Edward
(2)
Jones Thomas and Thomas Joseph
(2)
Owen Edward
(1)
Bebb Hannah
(1)
Harrier David
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones Richard and others
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Trustees of Calvinistic Chapel
(1)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Landowner
(528)
Foulkes John
(157)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(99)
(Continued)
(99)
Farr late William
(93)
Davies John
(91)
Davies Thomas
(66)
Davies Andrew
(52)
Thomas Joseph
(45)
Thomas John
(37)
Evans Thomas
(37)
Morgan Richard
(35)
Davies Trustees of the late H. W.
(33)
Reynolds David
(26)
Higgs Stephen
(24)
Jones Mary
(23)
Owen Richard
(17)
Davies Revd Matthew
(17)
Howells William
(17)
Williams John Senior
(15)
Davies James
(14)
Jones David
(14)
Thomas, Richard and Edward
(13)
Howells Howell
(12)
Wilson Thomas
(11)
Davies Elizabeth
(11)
Reynolds Samuel
(10)
Oliver John
(9)
Evans Evan
(8)
Ashton Valentine
(8)
Gittins Griffith
(7)
Jones Thomas
(6)
Goodwin William
(6)
Incumbent of Abbey cwm hir Evans Revd James John
(5)
Incumbent of Mochdre Powell Rev Evan
(5)
Jones Edward
(3)
Gittins Christopher
(3)
Lewis David
(2)
Goodwin Joseph
(2)
Jones Mary and Thomas Joseph
(2)
Jones Richard
(2)
Owen Edward
(2)
Owen John
(1)
Trustees of Calvinistic Chapel
(1)
Wilson Edward
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Ty hwint yr afon
Field Name
Wood in ditto
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Ty hwint yr afon
Field Name
Moor bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Ty hwint yr afon
Field Name
Road &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Ty hwint yr afon
Field Name
Cae sgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
4A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Ty hwint yr afon
Field Name
Part of Barn Leasow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
2A
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
206
Farm Name
Ty hwint yr afon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
3A 21P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Ty hwint yr afon
Field Name
Dol Tadoc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
4A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
208
Field Name
Cae bron
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
4A
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
208a
Field Name
Part of Dolganol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
209
Field Name
Part of Dolganol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
3A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
210
Field Name
Drw Hilian
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
211
Field Name
Drw Hilian
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
212
Field Name
Cae Llorin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
4A 1R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
213
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
214
Field Name
Cae Llorin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
4A
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
215
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
216
Field Name
Cae Llorin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
2A 15P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
217
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
218
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
2A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
219
Field Name
Woodland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Breese John
Area
30A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Cae oflaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 14P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Erw ffallen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Rhos bella
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
3A 17P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
223a
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Wood in ditto
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Tir cyfer
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
3A 21P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
225
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Caer Ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
2R 11P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Cae oddiar ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Bryma
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Taske Pasture
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Taske Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Cae rhedynog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Borfa fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Borfa fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Borfa fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Werglodd tan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
236
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
237
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Hendre fach
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Watkin Richard
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
239
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Dol bricks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 12P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
241
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Cae fron
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Maes llysyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
243
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Maes Llysyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 31P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
244
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
245
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 38P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
246
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Dingle
Land Use
Woodland
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
247
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Cae melyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
4A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
249
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
250
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Cae Melyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
251
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
252
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
253
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
10A 2P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
254
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
255
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
256
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
257
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
258
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
259
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
260
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
261
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
262
Farm Name
Plasau
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
263
Farm Name
Plasau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones William
Area
14A
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
264
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
265
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Cae'r ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
2A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
266
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Caer mynydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
4A 24P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
267
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
13A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
268
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
6A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
269
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
9A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
270
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
4A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
271
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Cae crwm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
6A 5P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
272
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Slang
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
2A 12P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
273
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Nant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
274
Farm Name
Nant hir
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
109A
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
276
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
Roft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
277
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
Roft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
Cae bach ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
279
Farm Name
Ty bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
280
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
Cae llidiart y mynydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
3A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
281
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
Cae nesa llidiart y mynydd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
13A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
282
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
Cae tu ucha'r ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
3A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
Cae bach issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
1A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
284
Farm Name
Ty bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
285
Farm Name
Ty bach
Field Name
Cae nesa cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
2A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
286
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
288
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Field Name
Lloin hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Field Name
Cae nesa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
3A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
290
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
292
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
1A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
28A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
5A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
3A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
10A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Bryn coch
Field Name
Cae nesa'r ardd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynolds David
Occupier
Jones Ellis
Area
2A 28P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
17
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»