Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
2801 - 2884 of 2,884 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
27
28
29
«
24
25
26
27
28
29
Filter
Display Options
«
24
25
26
27
28
29
2801 - 2884 of 2,884 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,781)
Brecknock
(1,103)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(592)
Pasture
(403)
Arable
(382)
Grass
(67)
Wood
(36)
Grove
(35)
Orchard
(31)
Brake
(30)
Rough Ground
(27)
Plantation
(6)
Water
(2)
Gravel
(2)
Rocky
(1)
Garden
Occupier
(166)
Clydach Iron and Coal Company
(96)
William Rees
(95)
Clydach Iron and coal Company
(88)
John Williams
(73)
Aaron Jenkins
(57)
John Lewis
(54)
John Thomas
(48)
John Morgan
(48)
Thomas Prothero
(48)
William Robert
(46)
David Morris
(44)
David Jones
(44)
George Rees
(43)
Clydach Iron & Coal Company
(41)
John Evans
(38)
James James
(38)
Walter Rees
(37)
Brecon Boat Company
(36)
Robert Dunkin
(36)
William Price
(35)
Thomas Morgan
(33)
Daniel Walters
(32)
Llewellyn Tho.
(32)
Maund John
(31)
William Jones
(30)
Lawrence Thomas Esqre.
(29)
David Arnold
(29)
John Jeynes
(28)
John Parry
(28)
Rev. David Jones
(27)
Henry Morgan
(27)
Isaac Griffiths
(26)
John Daniel
(25)
Walter Thomas
(24)
Anne Morgan
(24)
John Jones
(23)
Ansdell John
(23)
Edward Thomas
(22)
Brecon & Abergavenny Canal Company
(22)
John Bowen
(22)
Richard Williams
(20)
Arthur Bowen
(20)
David Phillips
(19)
Watkin Rosser
(18)
Lewis Edmunds
(18)
Rosser Williams
(18)
Thomas Morris
(17)
Morgan Walbeoffe
(17)
William Daniel
(17)
Williams William Esquire
(16)
David Howell
(16)
David Rees
(15)
David Morgan
(15)
Jonathan John and others
(15)
Richard Janion Nevill
(15)
Stretton William Richard Esquire
(15)
William Jenkin
(14)
Daniel Rees
(14)
Thomas Howells
(13)
Mary Reynallt
(12)
John Saunders
(12)
Powell John
(12)
Robert Meek
(12)
Rosser William
(12)
Thomas Watkins
(12)
William Morgan
(11)
Henry Williams
(11)
Himself and others
(11)
John Jrobert
(11)
Morris
(11)
Richard Janion Nevile
(10)
Jane Bennet
(10)
Lewis Walbeoffe
(10)
Richard Jones
(9)
Charles Lewis
(9)
David Davies
(9)
David Price
(9)
JOhn Williams
(9)
Thomas Lewis
(9)
William Richard Stretton Esquire
(9)
john Edmunds
(8)
Catherine Watkins
(8)
James Pearce
(8)
John Walbeoffe
(8)
Thomas Jones
(8)
Thomas Thomas & others
(8)
Vaughan John
(7)
John Phillips
(7)
Jones Evan
(7)
Joshua Morgan
(7)
Mary Edmunds
(7)
Williams William
(6)
Abraham Williams
(6)
Bailey Crawshay Esquire
(6)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of
(6)
James Edwards
(6)
Jenkin Hugh
(6)
John Clement
(6)
John Hugh
(6)
Thomas Price
(6)
William Pritchard
(5)
Clarke
(5)
James Pritchard & Others
(5)
Morgan Margaret
(5)
Rosser Roderick
(5)
Thomas Reece
(4)
Daniel Thomas
(4)
David Walter Jr
(4)
George Hugh
(4)
Harry Rogers
(4)
John James & others
(4)
John Jeyne and others
(4)
John Lewis and others
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Morgan Davies
(4)
Richard Janion Neville
(4)
Richard Withers
(4)
Rogers Mary
(4)
Rosser John
(4)
Samuel Morgan
(4)
Thomas Davies
(4)
Thomas Evans
(4)
Thomas Jarrett & Others
(4)
Thomas Jones & others
(4)
Thomas Williams
(4)
William Lewis
(3)
Andrew Cross
(3)
Ann Morgan
(3)
Anne Tryethin
(3)
Benjamin Havard & Others
(3)
David Parry
(3)
David Walter Senr.
(3)
David Williams
(3)
Ebenezer Parry and others
(3)
Frederick Charles Prosser
(3)
George Hughes
(3)
Howell Jones
(3)
John Price & others
(3)
John Rosser
(3)
Lewis Jones & Others
(3)
Llanelly Railway Company
(3)
Owen Walter
(3)
Richard Nicholls & others
(3)
Rosser Watkins
(3)
Thomas Jordan & others
(3)
Thomas Price and others
(3)
Trustees of Independent and other Chapels
(3)
Walter Lewis
(3)
Walter Morgan & others
(3)
William Amos
(3)
William Bridgewater
(3)
William Hiley & Others
(3)
William Williams
(2)
Anne Jones and others
(2)
Brecon Boat Company (Continued)
(2)
Charles Reynall
(2)
David Evans & others
(2)
David Lewis
(2)
David Mills & Others
(2)
David Watkins
(2)
Davies Reverend Richard Payne
(2)
Edward Jones
(2)
Edward Lewis and others
(2)
Elizabeth Jones and others
(2)
Elizabeth Watkins
(2)
Evan Jones
(2)
Evan Williams & others
(2)
Fanny Thomas & others
(2)
George Russell & Others
(2)
Harris Joseph
(2)
Henry James and another
(2)
Herbert Herbert and Others
(2)
Herself & Others
(2)
Himself & Others
(2)
JOseph Dobson & others
(2)
James Thomas & others
(2)
James Williams & others
(2)
James Williams and others
(2)
John Bennett
(2)
John Ellis & Others
(2)
John Reece & others
(2)
Joseph Prothero & others
(2)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Esquire
(2)
Lewis Walbeoffe & others
(2)
Llewellyn Davies & Others
(2)
Mary James
(2)
Mary Lewis
(2)
Miles Miles
(2)
Richard Pruett
(2)
Robert Durham
(2)
Roger Williams
(2)
Thomas Griffiths & Others
(2)
Thomas Hammond
(2)
Thomas Jarrett
(2)
Thomas Pearce
(2)
Thomas Watkins and another
(2)
Thomas Williams & Others
(2)
William Bowen & others
(2)
William Bristow & another
(2)
William Cheltenham
(2)
William Erle
(2)
William Evans
(2)
William Evans & others
(2)
William Hiley and others
(2)
William Jeffrys
(2)
William Jenkins
(2)
William Parry
(2)
William Read
(2)
William Rosser & Others
(2)
William Watkins
(2)
William Williams & Others
(2)
void
(1)
Ann Parfitt & others
(1)
Anne Davies & Others
(1)
Anne Owen
(1)
Anne Parfitt & others
(1)
Ansdell john
(1)
Benjamin Morris
(1)
Benjamin Pritchard & Others
(1)
Benjamin Rosser
(1)
Daniel Hughes
(1)
Daniel Jones
(1)
David Davies & Another
(1)
David Jones & Others
(1)
David Meredith
(1)
David Mills
(1)
David Phillip
(1)
David Powell
(1)
David Pritchard
(1)
David Richards
(1)
David Rosser & others
(1)
David Rowberry
(1)
David Walter & others
(1)
David Williams & Others
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Dinah Davies & others
(1)
Edward Rosser & Others
(1)
Elias Cordy
(1)
Enoch Jones
(1)
Enoch Watkins & others
(1)
Evan Lewis & others
(1)
Evan Morgan and others
(1)
Evan Probert and Others
(1)
Evans Philip
(1)
Fanny Thomas
(1)
Francis Evans
(1)
Francis Watkins
(1)
George Watkins
(1)
Gwenllian Watkins & others
(1)
Henry Bramfield & Another
(1)
Henry Davies
(1)
Henry Prosser
(1)
Henry Watkins & others
(1)
Herself and others
(1)
Howell Jones & others
(1)
Isaac Lloyd & Another
(1)
JOhn Lewis & others
(1)
James Evans & others
(1)
James Gunter
(1)
James Hughes
(1)
James Parfitt
(1)
James Smith & Another
(1)
James Weager & others
(1)
James Williams
(1)
Jenkin Jones & others
(1)
Job Jones & Others
(1)
John Barry & others
(1)
John Charles & Others
(1)
John Davies & Others
(1)
John Fisher
(1)
John Greener and others
(1)
John Gwynne & others
(1)
John Harris
(1)
John James
(1)
John Jenkins & others
(1)
John Jones and others
(1)
John Lawrence
(1)
John Lewis & others
(1)
John Nott and others
(1)
John Powis
(1)
John Walter & others
(1)
John Williams & others
(1)
Jonah Mark & others
(1)
Joseph Dunne
(1)
Joshua Baldwin
(1)
Lewis Morgan
(1)
Llewellyn Morgan
(1)
Llewellyn Thos.
(1)
Margaret Davies
(1)
Margaret Smith
(1)
Martha Jones
(1)
Mary Ann Bennett
(1)
Mary Jones
(1)
Mary Walbeoffe & Others
(1)
Mary Watkins & others
(1)
Morgan Sarah
(1)
Nicholas Morgan
(1)
Owen Hughes & others
(1)
Parry David
(1)
Phillip Phillip
(1)
Rachel Jones & William Powells
(1)
Rees Davies & another
(1)
Reverend J Hughes
(1)
Richard Jenkins
(1)
Richard Miles
(1)
Richard Withers & others
(1)
Richards John
(1)
Robert Smith
(1)
Roger Jones
(1)
Rogers Williams
(1)
Rosser Margaret
(1)
Samual Rosser & others
(1)
Samuel Barber
(1)
Sarah Williams and others
(1)
Simmons & Others
(1)
Simon Fox & Others
(1)
Stephen Williams
(1)
THomas Williams and another
(1)
Thomas Beavan
(1)
Thomas Evans & Others
(1)
Thomas James
(1)
Thomas Morgan & Others
(1)
Thomas Powell & Another
(1)
Thomas Powell & Otheres
(1)
Thomas Price & others
(1)
Thomas Pritchard
(1)
Thomas Simmons & others
(1)
Thomas Thomas and another
(1)
Trustees of Calvinistic Methodist Chapel
(1)
Vaughan
(1)
Vaughan Rev Charles (Continued)
(1)
Walter Davies
(1)
Walter Vaughan & another
(1)
Walter Watkins
(1)
Walter Williams
(1)
William Davies Junior
(1)
William Green & Others
(1)
William Herbert
(1)
William Hindn & Others
(1)
William Hughes & Others
(1)
William Hunt
(1)
William James & others
(1)
William Meyrick
(1)
William Powell
(1)
William Pritchard & Another
(1)
William Pritchard & Others
(1)
William Williams & another
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Williams Thomas
Landowner
(450)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of
(397)
Cawdor Earl
(191)
Llewellyn John Dillwyn
(95)
Clydach Iron and coal Company
(89)
Rees William
(84)
Davies Reverend Richard Payne
(82)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of continued
(79)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Esquire
(73)
Llewellyn John Dellwyn
(73)
Lucas Henry
(68)
Lewis Anne
(49)
Evans Seth and Others
(39)
Stretton William Richard Esquire
(38)
Bailey Joseph Esquire
(35)
Bailey Joseph
(33)
Walters Margaret
(32)
Beaufort, his Grace the Duke of
(32)
Maund John
(32)
Richards John
(30)
Lawrence Thomas Esqre.
(30)
Vaughan Reverend Charles
(29)
Williams Robert
(28)
Brecon & Abergavenny Canal Company
(28)
Clydach Iron and Coal Company
(28)
Jones Rev. David
(27)
Griffiths Isaac
(27)
Michael John
(26)
Ansdell John
(26)
Daniel John
(26)
Evans Mary
(26)
Llewellyn William
(26)
Williams Abraham
(25)
Morgan Sarah
(25)
Vaughan Rev Charles (Continued)
(23)
Pemberton Colnl Chars James
(22)
Bonville John and Neville Richard junior
(22)
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
(21)
Jones David
(21)
Williams James
(18)
Thomas Illid
(17)
Watkins Thomas
(17)
Williams William Esquire
(16)
Jonathan John and others
(16)
Vaughan Rev Charles
(15)
Evans Thomas
(13)
Powell John
(12)
Powell John Esquire
(12)
Rosser William
(12)
Watkins William
(12)
Williams Roberts
(11)
Llewellyn John Llewellyn
(11)
Rosser John
(10)
Howells Richard
(10)
Overseers of the Parish
(8)
Bailey Crawshay Esquire
(8)
John Jones and vaughan
(8)
Price Anne
(8)
Vaughan John
(7)
Jones Evan
(7)
Williams John
(7)
Williams William
(6)
Clement John
(6)
Davies William
(6)
Evans Seth and others
(6)
Hugh John
(5)
Himself
(5)
Morgan Margaret
(4)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Owen Walter
(4)
Reynallt John
(4)
Rogers Mary
(4)
Thomas Daniel
(4)
Williams and Others
(3)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of and Others
(3)
Gabell Charles
(3)
Llanelly railway Company
(3)
Morgan John
(3)
Rosser Margaret
(3)
Russell Thomas
(2)
Bennett John
(2)
Brecon Boat Company
(2)
Harris Joseph
(2)
James William and others
(2)
Lawrence Thomas Esquire
(2)
Morgan Martha
(2)
Owen Richard
(2)
Powell Evan
(2)
Prosser Rebecca
(1)
Ansdell john
(1)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of (continued)
(1)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of.
(1)
Brace Marianne
(1)
Davies George Esqr.
(1)
Davies John & Charles Gabell
(1)
Evans Philip
(1)
Griffiths Alfred
(1)
Jeynes John and others
(1)
Mayberry Edwards
(1)
Parry David
(1)
Pearce James
(1)
Phillip Phillip
(1)
Reynall Charles
(1)
Rosser
(1)
Vaughan Phillip
(1)
Watkins David
(1)
Williams Thomas
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
554
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
do in Caer Green
Landowner
Rees William
Occupier
Robert Dunkin
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
552
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
do in Caer carreg
Landowner
Rees William
Occupier
Robert Dunkin
Area
1A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
510
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
do. in Cae Cornel
Landowner
Rees William
Occupier
Robert Dunkin
Area
2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
578
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
A Garden nr Gelly House
Landowner
Rees William
Occupier
Robert Dunkin
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
519
Farm Name
Gelly
Field Name
Landshare in Caer odyn
Landowner
Rees William
Occupier
Robert Dunkin
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
Gelly
Farm Name
Gelly
Landowner
Rees William
Occupier
Robert Dunkin
Area
55A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£6.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Godir Fach
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Handir Pwlly Cyffilio
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Han Caer Benaro
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Caer Bendro
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Baccas bach
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Part of Baccas marsh
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Part of Baccas marsh
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Part of Baccas marsh
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
3A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Hane Brwynog
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Cae wrth y Ty
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
Cae Cornil
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
on Baccas marsh
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Field Name
on Commins bach Tri Tenne
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
Tirtene
Farm Name
Tir Tenne
Landowner
Thomas Illid
Occupier
David Jones
Area
22A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
874
Farm Name
Sylen Mountain
Field Name
Part of Sylin moutain
Landowner
Thomas Daniel
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
Area
5A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
875
Farm Name
Sylen Mountain
Field Name
Part of Sylin moutain
Landowner
Thomas Daniel
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
Area
3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
876
Farm Name
Sylen Mountain
Field Name
Part of Sylin moutain
Landowner
Thomas Daniel
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
Sylin Mountain
Farm Name
Sylen Mountain
Landowner
Thomas Daniel
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
Area
7A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
393
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Tir hallt
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
399
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Landshare in ynis
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
404
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Outside Bwlwark
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
442
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Godir Isaf
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
403
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Godin maur
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
5A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
513
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Waun pwlle
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
514
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Waun Genol
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
5A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
551
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Bryn Coch uchaf
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
4A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
582
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Bryn Coch isaf
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
5A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
562
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Cae newydd uchaf
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
503
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
do isaf
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
375
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
nantydd
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
376
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Handir y Garreg
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
453
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Handir Bwlch y Llwyn
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
450
Farm Name
Heol Hane
Field Name
Y Croft
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
449
Field Name
Houses Gardens Etc
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
448
Field Name
Handir y Cefn
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
447
Field Name
Godir isaf Road Etc
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
405
Field Name
Above ynis
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
392
Field Name
Adjoining Ynis hane
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
389
Field Name
Exchanged in leu for Embankment
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
Heolhan
Landowner
Ungood Thomas and William Hopkins
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
45A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
£5. 9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
618
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Garn mawr
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
8A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
619
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Garn Bach
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
3A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
621
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Caer Coed mawr
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
4A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
622
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Caer Coed nesaf
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
4A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
623
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Caeie bach
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
5A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
620
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Gors Cae Garw
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
2A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
624
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Bonin
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
4A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
625
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Gors isaf
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
7A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
629
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Waun newydd
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
4A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
628
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Waun Genol
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
7A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
638
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
6A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
637
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Glas
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
5A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
641
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Wood Etc
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
1A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
635
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Llwyn
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
5A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
634
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae pistill
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
2A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
633
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
House yard road Etc
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
1A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
636
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Adladd
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
5A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
630
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Gors danty
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
2A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
631
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Gors danty
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
632
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae penlan
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
4A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
626
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae draw
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
5A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
627
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Waun adlydd
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
5A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
645
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Waun Llethry
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
7A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
639
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Part of Waun Llethry
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
647
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Llithry House Garden Etc
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
646
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Llethry bach
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
2A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
644
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Llethrie
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
7A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
643
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae ty bach
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
642
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Furze Bush wood Etc
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
640
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Cae Das
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
253
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
South of Tir morfa road
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
5A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
254
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
Glyngwernen-Isha
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Landowner
Walters Margaret
Occupier
Daniel Walters
Area
134A 34P
Tithe Value
£11. 14s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanelli
Field Number
787
Farm Name
Glyngwernen issaf
Field Name
Land and Gorsllaw
Landowner
Vaughan Phillip
Occupier
David Phillip
Area
10A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
27
28
29
«
24
25
26
27
28
29