Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 574 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
6
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
101 - 200 of 574 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(574)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(309)
Arable
(97)
Meadow
(65)
Pasture
(24)
Wood
(21)
Rough Ground
(6)
Buildings
(2)
Rough Meadow
(1)
Furze
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(40)
John Jones
(37)
Thomas Ball
(34)
John Griffith Hancorne
(27)
William Jenkins
(26)
William Davies
(25)
Reverend David Jones
(21)
John Edwards
(20)
Henry Evans Senior
(19)
Morris and French
(17)
Evan Jones continued
(17)
William Gibbs
(16)
Richard Gammon
(15)
"
(15)
Charles Jones
(15)
David Williams
(15)
Davies
(14)
Evan Jones
(14)
Henry Evans Junior
(14)
John and Samuel Davies
(12)
Davies William
(11)
David Davies
(11)
Samuel Davies
(10)
George Beynon
(8)
Griffiths John and Richard
(8)
James Thomas
(8)
Robert Jones
(7)
Henry Eaton
(7)
John Beynon
(7)
John Rofser
(7)
Richard Morris
(7)
Robert Jones continued
(6)
David Lewelyn
(4)
John French
(4)
Jones William, Shoemaker
(4)
Philip Bevan
(4)
Thomas Morgan
(3)
Gwenllwyn Jones
(3)
John Lewis
(3)
Samuel Beynon
(3)
Thomas Thomas
(3)
William Gwyn
(2)
Henry Evans
(2)
John Loyd
(2)
John and Samuel
(2)
Jones William (Tailor)
(2)
Loyd John
(2)
Richard Pockett
(2)
Samuel Jones
(1)
" "
(1)
Elizabeth Loyd
(1)
James Fisk
(1)
John Cottle
(1)
John Griffiths
(1)
John Jenkins
(1)
John Jenkins and
(1)
John Jones (Tailor)
(1)
John Morris
(1)
John and Richard Griffiths
(1)
Peter Grill
(1)
Philip Griffith
(1)
Reverend Richard Williams
(1)
William Beynon
(1)
William Clement
(1)
William Collins
(1)
William Gwyne
(1)
continued
Landowner
(326)
Penrice Thomas Esquire
(54)
Edwards Mrs Margaret
(30)
"
(26)
Eaton John Captain
(19)
Griffiths John and Richard
(19)
Morris and French
(19)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(12)
Davies William
(11)
Williams David
(10)
Griffiths Margaret and
(9)
Penrice Griffiths and others
(7)
Tottenham Mary
(5)
Jenkins George
(4)
Beynon Thomas
(4)
Jones William, Shoemaker
(4)
Williams David continued
(4)
Williams John
(2)
Beaufort Duke of
(2)
Beybob William
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Jones William (Tailor)
(2)
Loyd John
(1)
Davies William (Southgate)
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Tom Bidders
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
499
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
High Pennard Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
501
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Hunt's Wood
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Edwards Mrs Margaret
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Landshare in Marl Pit
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 21P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
84
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Marl Pit
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 27P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
85
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
86
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Little Highway
Land Use
"
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Home Field
Land Use
"
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
"
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Collers Pool
Land Use
"
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Eastern by the Hays
Land Use
"
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Northern Park
Land Use
"
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
The Acre
Land Use
"
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Hunts Farm
Field Name
Great Close
Land Use
"
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
Griffiths John and Richard
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Mis Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
Griffiths John and Richard
Area
3R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
111a
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Vicar's Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
Griffiths John and Richard
Area
5A 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
132
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Pit Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
Griffiths John and Richard
Area
5A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
142
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Broad Ash
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
Griffiths John and Richard
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
440
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Western Bath Hays
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
Griffiths John and Richard
Area
6A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
452
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Croft by Southgate
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
Griffiths John and Richard
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
479
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Leg Land
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffiths John and Richard
Occupier
Griffiths John and Richard
Area
1A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Home Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Henry Eaton
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
126
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Heal and Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Henry Eaton
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
The Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Henry Eaton
Area
3R 31P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
185
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Kiln Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Henry Eaton
Area
3A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Little Highway
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Henry Eaton
Area
3A 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Pwllyblogy
Field Name
Pwll bloge
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
John and Samuel
Area
1A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
315
Farm Name
Pwllyblogy
Field Name
Upper Follway
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Davies
Area
1A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
316
Farm Name
Pwllyblogy
Field Name
Garden Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Davies
Area
1A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
316a
Farm Name
Pwllyblogy
Field Name
Below Garden Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Davies
Area
1A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
522
Farm Name
Pwllyblogy
Field Name
Higher Pwll Bloge and Waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Margaret and
Occupier
Davies
Area
7A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
215
Farm Name
High Pennard
Field Name
Cliff Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
John Loyd
Area
1A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
216
Farm Name
High Pennard
Field Name
Wilton Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
John Loyd
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
233
Farm Name
High Pennard
Field Name
Big Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
William Gwyn
Area
2A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
234
Farm Name
High Pennard
Field Name
Little Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
William Gwyn
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
495
Farm Name
High Pennard
Field Name
Pwll du Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jenkins George
Occupier
William Gwyn
Area
3A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
333
Farm Name
Kitle Lands
Field Name
Long Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones William, Shoemaker
Occupier
Jones William, Shoemaker
Area
1A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
330
Farm Name
Kitle Lands
Field Name
Great Ditto
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones William, Shoemaker
Occupier
Jones William, Shoemaker
Area
3A 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
331
Farm Name
Kitle Lands
Field Name
Little Ditto
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones William, Shoemaker
Occupier
Jones William, Shoemaker
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
527
Farm Name
Kitle Lands
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones William, Shoemaker
Occupier
Jones William, Shoemaker
Area
24P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
422
Farm Name
Kitle Lands
Field Name
Cot and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones William (Tailor)
Occupier
Jones William (Tailor)
Area
29P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
423
Farm Name
Kitle Lands
Field Name
Foot Land Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones William (Tailor)
Occupier
Jones William (Tailor)
Area
2R 37P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
222
Farm Name
High Pennard
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Loyd John
Occupier
Loyd John
Area
1R 9P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
229
Farm Name
High Pennard
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Loyd John
Occupier
Loyd John
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
151
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Green Lane Plot
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
2A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
152
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
West Slade
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
5A 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
153
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
West Slade
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
3A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
154
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
James Grove
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
2A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
155
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Black Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
156
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Home Black Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
5A 21P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
157
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Little Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
3A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
158
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Four Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
159
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Furzy Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
4A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
429
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
445
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Part of Bank
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
4A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
446
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Part of Bank
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
3A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
454
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
25P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
456
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Little Hex Hays
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
477
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Bank House etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
478
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
480
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
3A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
481
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
486
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
James Grove Homestead
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
1
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Pennard Church Yard
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Reverend Richard Williams
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
15P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Church Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Furzy Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Lower Slade
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Upper Deer Slade
Land Use
2
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
5A 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Little Manfield
Land Use
ditto
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Little Manfield
Land Use
"
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Great Manfield
Land Use
"
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
5A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Small Close
Land Use
"
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
6A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Furzeland
Land Use
"
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
4A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Great Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Badcock's Hill
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 21P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Near ditto
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Mus Grove
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Mus Grove
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
1A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Merchants' Well
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
3A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Day's Hill
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
3A
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
250
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Long Wood Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
2A 14P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
251
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Cottage Crofts
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
253
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Upper Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
254
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Upper Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
256
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
2A 3P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
266
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Under park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
267
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Cathole
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
3A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
302
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Corner Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Little piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
347
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Cannis Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
502
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Lockway Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
7A 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
503
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
2A 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
512
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Widiate Gate Pasture
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
516
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Widiate Great Waste
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones continued
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Five Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
William Jenkins
Area
7A 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
PorpoisePark
Land Use
2
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
William Jenkins
Area
4A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Furze Land
Land Use
2
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
William Jenkins
Area
4A 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Widegate
Field Name
Furze Land
Land Use
ditto
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
William Jenkins
Area
4A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
6
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»