Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 2,821 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
29
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 2,821 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,821)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(6)
Garden
(5)
House
(1)
Gorse
Occupier
(102)
Brogden James
(100)
Williams William
(88)
Rees John
(68)
Representatives of Gaunt Thomas & Co
(59)
Williams Thomas
(57)
Morris John
(56)
Davies John
(55)
Wedge John
(53)
Thomas John
(53)
Williams Ann
(47)
Rees John Hughes and others
(43)
Bowen Thomas
(41)
Griffiths Stephen
(41)
Williams David
(40)
Davies Francis
(40)
Morgans Richard, Morgan John
(38)
Williams John
(37)
Davies David
(36)
Bonnel David
(36)
Williams Evan
(35)
Morris David
(33)
Morgan David
(32)
Bowser Mrs Mary Ann
(30)
Morris, Richard
(26)
John John
(26)
Jones David Jnr.
(25)
Erasmus William
(25)
Morris Richard
(24)
Bowen John
(24)
David William
(24)
Griffiths John & Co
(24)
Lloyd John
(24)
Ungoed Thomas
(22)
Anthony John
(22)
Evans Joshua, Brace Thomas, Donne John, Jones William, Walters Thomas
(22)
Griffiths Isaac
(22)
Jenkins Benjamin
(22)
Jenkins Griffith
(20)
Brown John and Brown Edward
(20)
Rogers John & Lewis John
(20)
Thomas David
(20)
Williams James
(19)
Erasmus David
(19)
Harries William & Donne Thomas
(19)
Jenkins Richard & Jenkins David
(18)
Morgan Thomas
(18)
Thomas Mary
(18)
Thomas William
(17)
Anthony Samuel
(17)
Badger Henry
(17)
Bonel Evan
(17)
Morgan William
(17)
Morse Jonathan
(17)
Vacant
(17)
Williams Edward
(16)
Davies William
(16)
Evans David
(16)
Hoskins John
(16)
Jones John
(16)
Nicholls William
(16)
Ray James
(15)
Griffiths William & Lewis John
(15)
John Jane
(15)
Williams John & Hoskins John (joint occupiers)
(14)
Evans Henry
(14)
Griffiths Owen
(14)
Morgans Baird
(13)
Basset Richard
(13)
Griffiths Margaret
(13)
Hay Mary & Hay Edward
(13)
Hugh William
(13)
Stephens John
(13)
Williams John & Williams David
(12)
Bevan John
(12)
David Thomas
(12)
Griffiths John
(12)
Hughes John
(12)
Lewis David, Owen Charles, Morgan Richard
(12)
Lloyd David and Rees John
(12)
Nichols William (continued)
(12)
Powell John
(12)
Rogers John & Lewis James
(12)
Rogers John and Isaac Evan
(12)
Rogers Thomas
(11)
Butler George
(11)
Edward John
(11)
George David
(11)
Morse William
(11)
Williaams David
(10)
David Thomas, David Widow, Bragel John, Jones Isaac
(10)
Edwards Evan
(10)
Griffiths William
(10)
Stephen Griffiths
(10)
Williams David and William Lewis John
(10)
williams john
(9)
Bonnel Evan
(9)
Lloyd William
(9)
Morris William
(9)
Rogers John
(9)
Zachariah David
(8)
Beynon Owen
(8)
David Thomas (contd)
(8)
Evans Joshua
(8)
Evans Josiah
(8)
Eynon David
(8)
Eynon, David
(8)
Hughes William Evans Henry
(8)
Isaac Evan and Richards Thomas
(8)
Morris John James John & James Stephen
(8)
Moss Mary
(7)
Bowen William
(7)
Williams Rees
(6)
George John
(6)
Isaac Evans & Richard Thomas
(6)
Lewis William
(6)
Powell Mary
(6)
Thomas Evan
(6)
Williams Richard and Morse Charles
(5)
Edward Evan/ Griffiths William
(5)
John Elizabeth
(5)
John James
(5)
Jones William
(5)
Lewis Mary
(5)
Randal Francis
(5)
Rees John & Williams David
(5)
Stephens Samuel
(4)
Bowser Mrs Mary Anne
(4)
David John
(4)
Davies David ( continued)
(4)
Fisher Ralph
(4)
Hall Robert
(4)
Howell Thomas
(4)
Morgans John
(4)
Morris Jonathan
(4)
Morse Charles
(4)
Moss William Junr
(4)
Thomas Thomas
(4)
William David, Williams William & Lewis John
(4)
Zachiarias David
(3)
Bevan Ann
(3)
Colby John (continued)
(3)
David David and Hall Robert
(3)
Hall Francis
(3)
John Samuel
(3)
John Thomas
(3)
Jones Rev John
(3)
MOrris David
(3)
Phillips John
(3)
Powell, Mary
(3)
Roger Owen
(3)
Williams Margaret
(3)
Williams Richard & William
(2)
Daniel William
(2)
Hughes William
(2)
Jenkins Susan
(2)
Moss William
(2)
Price Catherine
(2)
Rees Mary
(2)
Robert William and Morgan Evan
(2)
Roberts David
(2)
Roderick Thomas
(2)
Walters Thomas [&Co?]
(2)
canal company
(1)
Amos Do & Co
(1)
Ann Bevan
(1)
Anthony Lewis
(1)
Barkley.T.W Morgan William
(1)
Bartley T.W
(1)
Beynon Benjamin
(1)
Beynon Margaret
(1)
Bonvill Owen
(1)
Bowser Samuel
(1)
Burry Port company
(1)
Christopher John
(1)
Daniel Morgan & Co
(1)
David Ann
(1)
David Mary
(1)
Davies Solomon
(1)
Edward Evan
(1)
Emanuel David
(1)
Ennis Margaret
(1)
Gower William
(1)
Gower William & Co
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
Griffith William
(1)
Griffiths A & Co
(1)
Hall John & Griffiths David
(1)
Harry Thomas
(1)
Harry William
(1)
Homagers
(1)
Hugh John
(1)
Hugh Owen
(1)
Hugh Thomas
(1)
Isaac David
(1)
Jenkins David
(1)
John Lewis \ Bevans Catherine \ Rees Mary \ Beynon Thomas \ Williams David
(1)
John William
(1)
John William & Co
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones JOhn
(1)
LLoyd John
(1)
Lewis Emanuel
(1)
Mofa Mary
(1)
Morgan Charles
(1)
Morgan Isaac
(1)
Morgan Walter
(1)
Morris Margaret and Griffiths Margaret
(1)
Phillips William
(1)
Randal and Brown
(1)
Rees Ann & Davis John
(1)
Rees Thomas
(1)
Rees, John; Wedge John; Pemberton Colonel and Chambers William
(1)
Representatives of Gaunt & Co.
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Roberts Charles
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Roberts William
(1)
Roger David
(1)
Rogers George
(1)
Scamel William
(1)
Stephens, Elizabeth
(1)
Thomas John & Co
(1)
Thomas John, Williams Evans, Williams John, Thomas Richard, John Jonah, Hughes David, Williams Thomas, Price John, Rees John, Bevans William, Evans Isaac, Bowen John, Lewis John, Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Mary & Co
(1)
Water Pond
(1)
Wilkins Henry
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
Williams Ann Vacant
(1)
Williams Isaac
(1)
Williams Mary
(1)
Zachariah David, Davies John & Davies Francis, Williams Wm & Lloyd Richard
(1)
Zachariah Mary
(1)
Zacharias David
(1)
vacant
Landowner
(383)
Ashburnham Earl of
(368)
Pemberton Colonel Francis Charles
(268)
Colby John
(197)
Chambers William
(142)
Rees John
(128)
Brogden James, Alexander James and Alexander Caledon
(119)
Ashburham Earl of
(72)
Ashburnham Earl of (continued)
(48)
Colby John Continued
(47)
Dynevor Lord
(45)
Ashburnham Earl of continued
(40)
Pemberton Colonel Francis Charles (contd)
(39)
Ashburham Earl of Continued
(38)
Ashburnham Earl of Continued
(36)
Morris Thomas
(32)
Bishop Thomas
(27)
Morris John & Timmins Aron
(26)
Rees Edwards
(25)
Stephens John
(23)
Wedge John
(22)
Lewis David
(22)
Morgan Hector Davies, Bowen Thomas and Bowen John
(21)
Bonvil John
(20)
Colby John Cotinued
(18)
Robert John George
(18)
West Martin
(15)
Ashburham Earl of (continued)
(14)
Evans Philip
(14)
Griffiths Owen
(13)
Wood Nichol
(12)
Freeman Joseph
(12)
Stephens Samuel
(11)
Williams William
(9)
Cawdor Earl of
(9)
Morris John
(8)
Davies William
(7)
Williams John Camb
(6)
Rees John and Rogers John
(5)
Best Martin
(5)
Beynon Owen
(5)
Jones Mrs. Mary and Butler Thomas
(4)
Colby John Esq
(4)
Homager Lord of Manor
(4)
Saunders David & Hughes John
(4)
Williams John Custom
(3)
DAvies Essex
(3)
Dunn Mrs Jane
(3)
Evans Phillim
(3)
Jones Rev John(Glebe)
(3)
Thomas John
(3)
Williams Richard and Williams William
(2)
Bonnel Richard
(2)
Brogden James
(2)
Burry Port Company
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Davies E and Morgan William
(2)
Griffiths William
(2)
Kidwelly & Llanelly [canal company]
(2)
Mc Kiernon William
(2)
Williams Richard & Thomas John
(1)
Barkley Thomas Woodroff
(1)
Bartley Thomas Woodruff
(1)
Beynon Margaret
(1)
Bowen Thomas
(1)
Daniel Morgan
(1)
David John
(1)
Davies Essex and Morgan William
(1)
Davies Solomon
(1)
Dundas Sir William
(1)
Emanuel David
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
Griffiths William and Griffiths Joshua
(1)
Hoskins John
(1)
Hugh John
(1)
Hugh Thomas
(1)
Hughes Sarah
(1)
Isaac David
(1)
Jenkins David
(1)
Jenkins Susan
(1)
John William
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Lewis Emanuel
(1)
Lloyd David and George John
(1)
Lord of the Manor and Homagers
(1)
Lord of the manor and [Homagers]
(1)
MOrris John
(1)
Morgan Isaac
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Morris David
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Roberts William
(1)
Roger David
(1)
Thomas Mary & Anthony Mary
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Walters Thomas and JAmes David
(1)
land of the Manor and [Homagers[?]
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
332
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Lando Cottages etc
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
333
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Fiel and Garden by Do
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
1A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
407
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
147
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Cotts and yard
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
581
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
A Field
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
580
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
582
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
128a & 128b
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Crossog bach
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
54A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
119a
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Course of old Canal
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
555
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Great Outlett
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
1732A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
124
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Part new Marsh
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
32A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Penybedd
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Penybedd Farm
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Morris John
Area
2423A 4P
Tithe Value
£43.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
102a
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Part of Land
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Howell Thomas
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
102b
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Part of Land
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Howell Thomas
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Field Name
Cad Crygland
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Howell Thomas
Area
2A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
(Tir Howell Thomas)
Farm Name
Penybedd Farm
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Howell Thomas
Area
5A 36P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
House Gardde
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
60a
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Cae With Ty
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
26A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Cae With Lando
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
6A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
10A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Field and Garden
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
5A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Pwlldu House & Garden
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Cae wrth Fordd
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
15A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
2A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Cae wrth yr ydlan
Landowner
Ashburnham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
3A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Cae dam Waun fawr
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
5A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Waun Vawr
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
18A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Waun
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
13A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Waun Ucha
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
10A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Waun Gors
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
18A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Adjoining Lands
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Adjoining Lands
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
2A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Adjoining Lands
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
553
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Outlet below Village
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
5A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
554
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Warren outlet
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
69A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
556
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Field on Black Marsh
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
5A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
557
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Field on Black Marsh
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
3A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Towyncanol
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Griffiths John & Co
Area
236A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
£7.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
4 & 126b
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
New Marsh
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Fisher Ralph
Area
15A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
4a & 125a
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
New Marsh
Land Use
14
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Fisher Ralph
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
Patekan
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Fisher Ralph
Area
4A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
(Tir Ralph Fisher)
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Fisher Ralph
Area
34A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
£5. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
New Marsh
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Zachariah David
Area
5A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
New Marsh
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Zachariah David
Area
33A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
(Tir Zachariah David)
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Zachariah David
Area
39A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
£6. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
126 & 126a
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
New Marsh
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Zachariah David, Davies John & Davies Francis, Williams Wm & Lloyd Richard
Area
39A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
£6. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
121a
Farm Name
Towyn Canol Farm
Field Name
New Marsh
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Randal and Brown
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
106 & 106a
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park newydd Canol
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
107 & 107a
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park newydd Ucha
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Hane bach
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
park newyd Ifsa
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Penlan Meadow
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
156
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Cwrty Lloy
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
157
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park Marchog
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
8A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun Rhedy Maen
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park John William
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park Wrth y ty
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Cae Mawr uchaf
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Rhander
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
206
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Coed y Reicel
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
17A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Wood below House
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
208
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
House Yard etc
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
209
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park dau Coed ifsa
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
210
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park wrth ty Issa
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
211
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Old Frood House etc
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
212
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Gwrdan Gwain
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
213
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun Rhedin Maen
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
214
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Parkmaen
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun Gilfadam
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Hanne Vaur
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
8A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Ceuvan
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
7A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Hane goch
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun goch
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun Geven Pembrey
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
230 & 230a
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waim Cefnau
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
11A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Erw
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Drink House
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
8A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
236
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Cae Garw Wood
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
10A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park dan coed ucha
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
241
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Park dan coed ucha
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Coed Marchog
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
13A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
249
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Craig Land Mawr
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
271
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Gwary Coed
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
273
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Cwm yr Eirin
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
274
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Cwm yr Eirin
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Cwm yr Eirin
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
276 & 277
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
279
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Slang
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1146
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1174
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1205
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1154
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1144
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Field
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 33R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1100
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1099
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1106
Farm Name
Frood Farm
Field Name
Yr Erw
Land Use
2.0.20.
Landowner
Ashburham Earl of
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
29
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»