Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 2,056 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
21
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 2,056 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,056)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,277)
Arable
(397)
Pasture
(275)
Meadow
(141)
Homestead
(53)
Plantation
(9)
Waste
(3)
Road
(1)
Barn
(1)
Rocky
Occupier
(98)
Evan Evans
(93)
John Roberts
(66)
William Roberts
(65)
Anne Williams
(64)
John Williams
(61)
Robert Williams
(46)
Anne Jones
(44)
Owen Roberts
(43)
Robert Jones
(41)
William Williams
(40)
Griff Jones
(36)
Griff Prichard
(35)
Henry Hughes
(35)
Laura Griffiths
(34)
Hugh Williams
(32)
Mary Prichard
(32)
William Prichard
(31)
Edward Edwards
(30)
Evan Jones
(30)
Owen Williams
(29)
Robert Humphreys
(28)
John Griffith
(28)
Owen Hughes
(28)
William Glynne Griffith Esquire
(27)
John Griffiths
(27)
Robert & David Roberts
(27)
Robert Roberts
(26)
Robert Prichard
(25)
Griff Robeets
(24)
David White Griffith Esquire
(24)
John Jones
(24)
Mary Jones
(24)
Robt Thos Carreg Esq.
(23)
Owon Williams
(23)
Thomas Griffiths
(22)
Griffith Roberts
(22)
James Parry
(22)
John Davies
(21)
Chas Griffith
(21)
Cornelius Jones
(21)
William Thomas
(20)
Catherine Jones
(20)
Griff: Jones
(20)
Mrs Ellen Lloyd
(19)
William Lloyd
(18)
Mary Evans
(18)
William Parry
(17)
David Evans
(17)
John Watkins
(16)
David Roberts
(16)
Evan JONES
(16)
Harry Roberts
(16)
Miss Elizabeth Ellis
(15)
Cadwr Griffiths
(15)
Wm. Jones
(14)
Edwd Roberts
(13)
Robert Parry
(12)
John Pritchard
(12)
William Solomon
(11)
Cathe Jones
(11)
Mary Roberts
(10)
Anne Roberts
(10)
Hugh Hughes
(10)
John Moore
(10)
Morris Edwards
(10)
Robert & Richard Jones
(10)
Robt Humphreys
(10)
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
(10)
Thomas Jones
(10)
Wm Williams
(9)
John Owen
(9)
Margt Griffiths
(9)
Rice Griffith
(8)
Elizabeth Roberts
(8)
Hugh Ellis
(8)
Richard Jones
(7)
Evan Ellis
(7)
William Francis
(6)
Hiimself
(6)
Mrs Anne Owen
(6)
Samuel Griffith
(5)
Gabriel Jones
(5)
Henry Jones
(5)
Jannett Thomas
(5)
Lord Newborough
(4)
David & Griff Roberts
(4)
David Williams Esquire
(4)
Henry Roberts
(4)
William Griffith
(3)
Evan Evans & Others
(3)
Hugh Hunter Hughes
(2)
Edward Jones
(2)
Edward Williams
(2)
Griffith Jones
(2)
John OWEN
(2)
Owen Francis
(2)
Richard Evans & William Jones
(2)
Robert Thomas Carreg Esq.
(2)
The Trustees of the Chapel
(2)
William HUGHES
(2)
William Pennie
(2)
Wm Jones
(1)
" / "
(1)
Catherine Hughes
(1)
Cyril Williams Esquire
(1)
David WILLIAMS
(1)
Edward Williams and Others
(1)
Elias Williams & Robert Jones
(1)
Evan Davies
(1)
Evan Roberts & John Thomas
(1)
Evan Thomas & William Thomas
(1)
Griffith Williams
(1)
Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(1)
Ino Evans & Co
(1)
John Goodman
(1)
John Owen and Robert Williams
(1)
Morris Lewis
(1)
Revd St. Geo Armstrong Williams
(1)
Richard Griffith
(1)
Richard Owen
(1)
Richard Thomas
(1)
Robt Roberts Margt Griffiths & others
(1)
The Trustees
(1)
Thos Humphreys
(1)
William Evans
(1)
William Griffiths & Richard Rowlands
Landowner
(338)
Lord Newborough
(203)
Robert Williams Wynne Esquire
(191)
Thomas Assheton Smith Esquire
(133)
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
(119)
Mrs Ellen Lloyd
(112)
William Glynne Griffith Esquire
(95)
Reverend David Hanmer Griffith
(72)
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
(68)
Sir Robert Williames Vaughan
(58)
David Jones Esqre
(46)
Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(42)
Mary Williams
(41)
Incumbent of Llanwnda
(38)
Revd Thos Jones
(38)
Rich'd Lloyd Edwards Esq
(37)
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
(33)
Richrd Lloyd Edwards Esquire
(31)
Sir Love Parry Jones Parry
(31)
William Glynne Griffith Esq.
(28)
Robert Williams Wynne Esqre
(23)
Evan Jones & others
(21)
Griffith Jones Esqre
(21)
William Williams
(20)
Rev'd John OWEN
(20)
Reverend Owen Gethin Williams
(19)
William Lloyd
(17)
Hugh Williams
(17)
Representatives of the late Jane Titley
(17)
Revd Robt Hughes
(16)
John Humphreys
(14)
Revd Robert Hughes
(12)
John Prichard
(11)
Griffith Jones Esqr
(10)
David Evans
(10)
John Williams
(10)
Revd Thomas Jones
(9)
Rectory of Rhiw
(9)
Thomas Williams
(6)
Morris Lewis
(4)
John Griffith
(3)
William Evans
(2)
Edward Williams
(2)
Robert Humphreys
(2)
William Williams & Robert Williams
(1)
Cyril Williams Esquire
(1)
Griff: Jones
(1)
Humphrey Morris and others
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
Lewis Roberts
(1)
Revd St. Geo Armstrong Williams
(1)
The Representatives of the late David Owen
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1512a
Farm Name
Allt ddu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Edwd Roberts
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1513
Farm Name
Allt ddu
Field Name
Cae wrth ben Tyddyn Adda
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Edwd Roberts
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1514
Farm Name
Allt ddu
Field Name
'Rallt bella'
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Edwd Roberts
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1515
Farm Name
Allt ddu
Field Name
'Rallt bella'
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Edwd Roberts
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1516
Farm Name
Allt ddu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Edwd Roberts
Comments
Combined with 1517
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1517
Farm Name
Allt ddu
Field Name
-"-
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Edwd Roberts
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1868
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
House Offices Garden +
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1858
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1858a
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1859
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Ceffylau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
4A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1860
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1860a
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
6A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1861
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Pin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1862
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Dwr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 38P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1863
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
" Part
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1864
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Sych
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
13s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1866
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1867
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1867a
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1869
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Waen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3A 11P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1870
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
4A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1871
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae talcen y yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1872
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1873
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Gorlan Geifr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1874
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1875
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1876
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Caeau sychion
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1877
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Waen bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1878
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Allt nesa'r ffordd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1879
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Sych
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1880
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Ceffylau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1881
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Bryn y Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1880a
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Road + Waste
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1882
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Bryn y Gors bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1883
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1885
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae bach Sych
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1886
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Allt bella'
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1887
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Banks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1888
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1889
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Waen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1890
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
5A 21P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1809
Farm Name
Rhyllach Ucha'
Field Name
Werglodd llwyn beyno
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esquire
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1905
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Penybryn House offices yard Garden etc.
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1891
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Y Gors isa'
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1892
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Y Gors uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1893
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Llechwedd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1894
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Allt eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
3R
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1895
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Allt eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1896
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Llain eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1897
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Llain eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1898
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1899
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1900
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Cae Bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1901
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Fron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1902
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1903
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Y Gors uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1904
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Waen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1906
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Caer Odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1907
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Cae Twm Sion Owen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1908
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Bryn defaid
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1909
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Cae llwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1910
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Bryn eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1911
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Cae Twm Sion Owen
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1911a
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
3A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1912
Farm Name
Pen y bryn
Field Name
Pant bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Griffiths
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1951
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Tyhwnt i'r afon House offices yard Garden etc
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1913
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1914
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Cae uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
3A
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1915
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
6A
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1916
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
4A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1917
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Cae Engan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A 3P
Tithe Value
4s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1918
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1918a
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1919
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1920
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1920a
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1922
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Cae Engan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1923
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Allt eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
3A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1924
Farm Name
Ty hwnt ir afon
Field Name
Bryn rhiwgoch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq.
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
3A
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1925
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Comments
Combined with 1926
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1926
Field Name
Rallt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
7A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1927
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1928
Field Name
Cae bach isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1931
Field Name
Cae rhiwgoch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
3A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1934
Field Name
Cae pen y gors
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
3A
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1935
Field Name
Gors bellaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
9A
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1936
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
5A
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1937
Field Name
Cae penfain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
3A
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1938
Field Name
Gorsfawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
12A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1948
Field Name
Werglodd Rhyd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1948a
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1949
Field Name
"
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1949a
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1950
Field Name
"
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1952
Field Name
Cae Engan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1953
Field Name
Cae porfa Engan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1954
Field Name
Cae uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1955
Field Name
Cae pellaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1955a
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llannor
Field Number
1956
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esq
Occupier
Laura Griffiths
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
21
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»