Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 1,335 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
14
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 1,335 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,335)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(761)
Pasture
(245)
Arable
(102)
Garden
(69)
Orchard
(48)
Brake
(24)
Homestead
(24)
Wood
(22)
Plantation
(16)
Yard
(10)
Waste
(8)
Road
(3)
Buildings
(3)
House
(3)
Quarry
(2)
Meadow
(1)
Rocky
Occupier
(48)
Milner James
(47)
Thompson Thomas
(37)
Morris David
(33)
Gethin William
(32)
Evans Mary
(31)
James Will
(31)
Seymorr Richard
(31)
Thomas Smith
(31)
Young Solomon
(28)
Knight Henry
(26)
Daniel William
(25)
Baker William
(25)
Morgan John
(24)
Warder Henry
(23)
Hale Henry
(21)
Church John
(21)
Davies James
(21)
Pritchard John
(20)
Thomas Edward (continued)
(20)
Young John
(19)
Morgan Joseph
(18)
Jones William
(17)
Young, James
(16)
Lewis, Edward
(16)
Thomas Isaac
(16)
Waters George
(15)
Jenkin Rees
(15)
Llewellin Philip
(14)
Jenkins Rees
(14)
Masters George
(13)
Davies William
(13)
Elliott Samuel
(13)
Jones George
(13)
Lewis Edward
(12)
Hall George
(12)
Harris Henry
(12)
Spratt Henry
(10)
Fry George
(10)
Jones Edmund
(10)
Waters William
(9)
Brewer Marmaduke
(9)
Cope Matthew
(8)
Edwards Christopher
(8)
James Martha
(8)
Lewis John
(8)
Williams William
(7)
Ablaster Allen
(7)
Florida George
(7)
Iggulden Stephen
(7)
Jones Isaac
(7)
Thomas John
(7)
Webber Henry W
(6)
Bowen William
(6)
Carter William
(6)
Francis Sarah
(6)
Lewis Rev Edward Freek
(6)
Seymork Richard
(6)
Winter Mapson, Thomas Smith
(5)
Bevan Edward
(5)
Butler John
(5)
David William
(5)
Etheredge Samuel
(5)
Evans Richard
(5)
Lewis William
(5)
Matthews John
(5)
Morgan Edward
(5)
Nicholas Jacb Jenkn
(5)
Watkins Thomas
(5)
Williams Issac
(5)
Williams Rosser
(4)
Allars John
(4)
Bowler Joseph
(4)
Cape Matthew
(4)
Clark Mary
(4)
Cope, Mathew
(4)
Davies Elizabeth
(4)
Gething William
(4)
Griffin Rev Henry
(4)
Griffiths David
(4)
Hale John
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Morgan Evan
(4)
Williams Benjamin
(4)
Wilmot Nathaniel
(4)
Wood William Mark
(3)
Abbart John
(3)
Abbart, John
(3)
Arnold William
(3)
Bland Thomas
(3)
Brewer William
(3)
Cook Thomas
(3)
Davies John
(3)
Gough Levy
(3)
Jones Mary
(3)
Lloyd John
(3)
Morgan George
(3)
Moses John
(3)
Moses Moses
(3)
Nicholas Jack Jenkin
(3)
Phillips William
(3)
Roberts Mary
(3)
Thomas Edward
(3)
Williams Edmund
(3)
Williams Henry
(3)
Williams John
(3)
Young James
(2)
Beaufort, His Grace the Duke of
(2)
Cooke Thomas
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Davis Francis
(2)
Edwards Sarah
(2)
Eton College Provost Fellows of Rectorial Glebe
(2)
Florida Charles
(2)
Francis Philip
(2)
Gunter Thomas
(2)
Gwillim William
(2)
Harris Richard
(2)
James William
(2)
Jenkins John
(2)
Jenkins Thomas
(2)
Jones Jenkin
(2)
Jones Phillip
(2)
Kingston John
(2)
Kyte William
(2)
Leigh Capel Hanbwry
(2)
Llewellin Evan
(2)
Masters William
(2)
Mc Carthy Ann
(2)
Monmouthshire Canal Company
(2)
Nicholas Jack [Jacob?] Jenkins
(2)
Phillips Isaac
(2)
Phillips Thomas Jones
(2)
Thomas Benjamin
(2)
Waters Joseph
(2)
Williams Alfd Richd
(2)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Williams Thomas assignees of
(1)
Abbott Edmund
(1)
Anstee William
(1)
Baker Elizabeth
(1)
Batchelor, Ann
(1)
Baylis William
(1)
Beavan Edward
(1)
Birch James
(1)
Blake Richard
(1)
Blanning Jane
(1)
Boon Zachariah
(1)
Brain William
(1)
Brown John and Evans William
(1)
Burley William
(1)
Burton Richard
(1)
Christchurch, Parish of
(1)
Collott Charlotte
(1)
Collott Walter
(1)
Comely Joseph and Harward James
(1)
Cook Benjamin, In Hand
(1)
Crown The
(1)
Danks Margaret, Ablart John, Jenkins Evan
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Davies Williams
(1)
Day Thomas
(1)
Dent George
(1)
Dent Robert
(1)
Duffield Thomas, Stephens William, Harries John
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards William
(1)
Edwards William, Abbart John, Jenkins Edmund, Morgan William
(1)
Frances John
(1)
Gething William, Davies Jacob
(1)
Gething William, Waters James, Jones John, Morris George
(1)
Goodwin George
(1)
Gorges Representatives of the late Diane Frances
(1)
Gough Ann
(1)
Green James
(1)
Griffiths Charles
(1)
Harries Henry
(1)
Haslidge William
(1)
Hawker Thomas
(1)
Hawkins James
(1)
Horida George
(1)
Howell Elizabeth
(1)
Howell John
(1)
Howell Thomas
(1)
Hunter John
(1)
Hurse, Joseph
(1)
Illingworth Abraham
(1)
In Hand, Morgan Thomas
(1)
James Peter
(1)
Jenkins Henry Duffield Lewis
(1)
Jenkins James
(1)
John Walter
(1)
Johns John
(1)
Jones Ann
(1)
Jones Burnell
(1)
Jones Jenkins
(1)
Jones John of Lanarth
(1)
Jones Philip
(1)
Jones Rob Pennington
(1)
Jones Sarah
(1)
Linchy Richard
(1)
Llewellin Edmund
(1)
Llewellin Philip jr
(1)
Llewellin Thomas
(1)
Lodge James
(1)
Mathews William
(1)
Matthews William
(1)
Mayo Alfred
(1)
Millinton Graham and Duffield Tho
(1)
Morgan Adam
(1)
Morgan Alice
(1)
Morgan Jacob
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Morgan Thomas Howell William
(1)
Morgan Thos
(1)
O'Connell John and others
(1)
Palfrey Joseph In hand
(1)
Palmer Thomas and Williams Catherene
(1)
Partridge Philip
(1)
Pearce Thomas
(1)
Peglar Samuel
(1)
Potter Peter
(1)
Price Thomas, Jones William, Thomas Henry, Fren Job
(1)
Pullin Thomas
(1)
Richards Edward
(1)
Richards Maria
(1)
Rowlands Charles
(1)
Salusbury Sarah Catherine
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Tombs Daniel
(1)
Townsend William
(1)
Turnpike Roads Trustees of Caerleon District of
(1)
Warder Abraham
(1)
Water Richard
(1)
Watkins John
(1)
Webb Elizabeth Frances
(1)
Wellington John, Truman Richard, Price Elizabeth
(1)
Wilkinson Henry
(1)
William Rosser
(1)
Williams Nathaniel
(1)
Williams Rachel
(1)
Williams William, Prothero Thomas, Phillips Sir Thomas
(1)
Winter Mapson
(1)
Withers William
(1)
Wood John
(1)
Woollett Henry
(1)
n
Landowner
(263)
Jones George
(90)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(77)
Wood William Mark
(61)
Beaufort, His Grace the Duke of
(39)
Beaufort His Grace The Duke of
(39)
Webb Elizabeth Frances
(30)
Coye Hippesley
(30)
Seymorr Richard
(29)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(26)
Baker, William
(25)
Rees George
(24)
Gore Rev Charles
(23)
Griffin Rev Henry
(20)
Jones Thos Bevan
(20)
Pope Revd Thomas (Vicarial Glebe) (continued)
(19)
Gorges Representatives of the late Diane Frances
(18)
Jones William
(18)
Seymork Richard
(17)
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
(17)
Toord Frances
(15)
Lewis Thomas
(15)
Meredith Jane & Davies Elizabeth
(15)
Waters Ann
(13)
Eton College Provost Fellows of Rectorial Glebe
(12)
Hall George
(12)
Pope Rev Thomas (Vicarial Glebe)
(11)
Williams Henry
(10)
Brewer Edgar
(10)
Christchurch, Parish of
(10)
Williams Rev Thomas Lewis
(9)
Butler John
(9)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Bart
(9)
Nicholl Ann
(9)
Williams William, Prothero Thomas, Phillips Sir Thomas
(8)
Baker William
(8)
Davies Elizbeth
(8)
Gloucester Lord Bishop Archdecon Chapter of and William Jones (Lessee)
(8)
Leigh Capel Hanbwry
(8)
Probert Rev John
(8)
Waters William
(8)
Watkins Thomas Watkins John Knight Elizabeth
(8)
Williams Rev Jones Perpetual Trustee of Bishopston
(7)
Jones John of Lanarth
(6)
Howard Thomas
(6)
Isaacson Rev Anthony Allett
(6)
Jesus College Provost Fellows of
(6)
Jones Rev Lewis as Rector of Llandevand
(6)
Lewis Rev Edward Freek
(5)
Matthews John
(5)
Parrott William
(5)
Salusbury Rev Sir Charles John Bart
(5)
Thomas Isaac
(4)
Beadles Honor
(4)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Rev Sir Charles John Salusbury Bant Lessee
(4)
Thomas Edward
(4)
Williams Rev Stephen as rector of Llanfihangel Rogiet & James Hodges Lessee
(4)
Williams Thomas
(4)
Young James
(4)
Young Solomon
(3)
Cope Matthew
(3)
Cory Thomas
(3)
Harries Henry
(3)
Howell Thomas
(3)
Morgan Revd. Wm. Lee
(3)
Probyn Rev John
(3)
Rees Thomas
(3)
Salusbury Rev Sir Charles John Bart, Mary Roberts
(3)
Salusbury Rev Sir Charles John as Rector of Llanwern
(3)
Smith Jeannette
(2)
Baker James Simms
(2)
Baker Samuel
(2)
Caale John
(2)
Callowhill Rev John. as Rector of Lanmalin Richard Waters Lessee
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Evans Rev William as Vicar of Mynyddysllyn
(2)
Gough Ann
(2)
Harris Richard
(2)
James Edmund
(2)
Jenkins John
(2)
Jenkins Rees
(2)
Jenkins Thomas
(2)
Jones Isaac
(2)
Jones Phillip
(2)
Lewis John
(2)
Llewellin Philip
(2)
Mc Carthy Ann
(2)
Morgan Evan
(2)
Morgan Joseph
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles & John Lewis Lessee
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles & John Lewis lessee
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart & assignees of Thomas Williams
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart William Winnall Lessee
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles Bt & William Williams Thos Prothero. and Sir Thos Phillips
(2)
Morgan Thos
(2)
Morris David
(2)
Passett James
(2)
Powell Rev William
(2)
Powell William
(2)
Salusbury Revd. Sir Charles John Bt and William Gunter
(2)
Williams William
(1)
Beynon Rev John
(1)
Brain William
(1)
Buckland John Seager Warman John Hughes
(1)
Clark Mary
(1)
Collott Charlotte
(1)
Collott Walter
(1)
Crown The
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Day Thomas
(1)
Devisees of the Late Edward Blewett
(1)
Duffield Thomas, Stephens William, Harries John
(1)
Edwards Christopher
(1)
Edwards William
(1)
Gard John
(1)
Griffiths Charles
(1)
Hawker Thomas
(1)
Hooper Thomas
(1)
Howell William
(1)
Independent Chapel Trustees of
(1)
James Peter
(1)
John Walter
(1)
Jones Edmund
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones Hannah
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Martha
(1)
Lewis Edward
(1)
Lewis James
(1)
Llewellin Edmund
(1)
Lloyd James
(1)
Morgan Adam
(1)
Morgan Edward
(1)
Morgan Jacob
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles Bt. & Peter Potter Lessee
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles Bt. & William Philips
(1)
Probert Thomas
(1)
Richards Rees
(1)
Tabernacle Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Tombs Daniel
(1)
Waters George
(1)
Waters James
(1)
Watkins John
(1)
Watkins Thomas
(1)
William Rosser
(1)
Williams Rachel
(1)
Williams Rev Thomas (Langstone Glebe)
(1)
Williams Trevor Addams
(1)
Wood John
(1)
Young William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1185a
Field Name
Bryngwyn
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1171
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1172
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
3A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1173
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
4A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1174
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
5A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1183
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
4A 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1184
Land Use
Pasture & Orchard
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1185
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
26P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1186
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
3A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1187
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Brewer Edgar
Occupier
Fry George
Area
1A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1049
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beadles Honor
Occupier
Wilmot Nathaniel
Area
4A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1051
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beadles Honor
Occupier
Wilmot Nathaniel
Area
2A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1052
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beadles Honor
Occupier
Wilmot Nathaniel
Area
5A
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1052a
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Beadles Honor
Occupier
Wilmot Nathaniel
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1229
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Bowler Joseph
Area
2A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1232
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Bowler Joseph
Area
1A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1233
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Bowler Joseph
Area
3A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1234
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Bowler Joseph
Area
5A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
97
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Butler John
Area
6A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
103
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Butler John
Area
4A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
104
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Butler John
Area
3A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
105
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Butler John
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1230
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Butler John
Occupier
Butler John
Area
2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1158
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Buckland John Seager Warman John Hughes
Occupier
Warder Abraham
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
138
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Baker James Simms
Occupier
Baker Elizabeth
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
139
Field Name
3 Cottages and Garden
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Baker James Simms
Occupier
Wellington John, Truman Richard, Price Elizabeth
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1084
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Beynon Rev John
Occupier
Hurse, Joseph
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
110
Field Name
The Graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker William
Occupier
Allars John
Area
5A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
164
Land Use
Pasture & Orchard
Landowner
Baker William
Occupier
Allars John
Area
3R
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
171
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker William
Occupier
Allars John
Area
2A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
174
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baker William
Occupier
Allars John
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
175
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Abbart, John
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
178
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Abbart, John
Area
3A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
262
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Abbart, John
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
264
Field Name
House Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Batchelor, Ann
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
282
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Cope, Mathew
Area
6A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
283
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Cope, Mathew
Area
4A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
284
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Cope, Mathew
Area
6A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
290
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Cope, Mathew
Area
5A 6P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
153
Field Name
4 Cottages and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Edwards William, Abbart John, Jenkins Edmund, Morgan William
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
288
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Green James
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
162
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Jones George
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
276
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
1R 23P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
163
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Morgan Alice
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
148
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Masters William
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
149
Land Use
Pasture & Orchard
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Masters William
Area
32P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
133
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
134
Field Name
2 Cottages Buildings
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
135
Field Name
House Buildings Yard
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
136
Field Name
Lawn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
1A 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
137
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
147
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
3R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
158
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
3P
Comments
? on Perches
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
268
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
2A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
269
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
277
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
1A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
289
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Baker, William
Occupier
Spratt Henry
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
263
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Baker William
Occupier
Baker William
Area
1A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
628
Field Name
Cottage Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Baker William
Occupier
Frances John
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
850a
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Baker William
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
849
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Baker William
Occupier
Mathews William
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1080
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Baker Samuel
Occupier
Howell John
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1018
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Baker Samuel
Occupier
Williams Nathaniel
Area
2R 12P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1013
Field Name
Beer House and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Brain William
Occupier
Brain William
Area
1R 26P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1112
Field Name
Long Ditch Wall
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crown The
Occupier
Crown The
Area
2A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
487
Field Name
The Berth
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
314
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
3A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
481
Field Name
The 6 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
6A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
484
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
485
Land Use
Potatoe Ground
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
31P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
486
Field Name
The 2 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
3A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
486a
Field Name
Part of Old Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
488
Land Use
Potatoe Ground
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
3R 21P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
502
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
7A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
505
Field Name
Old Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
506
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
508
Field Name
The Oak Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
5A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
509
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
2A 38P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
512
Land Use
Pick Yard & Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
2R 5P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
513
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
2A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
514
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
4A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
516
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
Occupier
Young, James
Area
2A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
491
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Collott Charlotte
Occupier
Collott Charlotte
Area
28P
Comments
Map is damaged at this location, I have placed 491 and 492 according to plot size in the obvious gaps.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
490
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Collott Walter
Occupier
Collott Walter
Area
1R 26P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1069
Field Name
Spitty Farm
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1038
Land Use
Pick Yard
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1041
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
2A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1043
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
4A 17P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1044
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
8A
Tithe Value
13s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1048
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
6A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
11s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1050
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
8A 31P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1050a
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1064
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
12A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
19s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1066
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
5A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1067
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
10A 1R
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1068
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
4A 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1070
Field Name
Barn and Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1071
Land Use
Pasture & Orchard
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1072
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
8A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
12s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Christchurch
Field Number
1073
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coye Hippesley
Occupier
Pritchard John
Area
10A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
14
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»