Skip to main content
101 - 200 of 929 results for
Find on map 1
Map Name Port Einion
Field Number 94
Field Name Field
Land Use Furze
Landowner Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier Gammon Samuel
Area 2A 4P
Tithe Value 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 2
Map Name Port Einion
Field Number 95
Field Name Field
Land Use Furze etc
Landowner Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier Eynon John
Area 1A 1R 39P
Tithe Value 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 3
Map Name Port Einion
Field Number 139
Field Name Little Close
Land Use Ara & furze
Landowner Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier Beynon David
Area 2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value 3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 4
Map Name Port Einion
Field Number 159
Field Name Cliff
Land Use Pas + Furze
Landowner Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier Beynon David
Area 14A 23P
Tithe Value 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 5
Map Name Port Einion
Field Number 160
Field Name Cliff
Land Use Pas + Furze
Landowner Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier Beynon David
Area 36A 2R 36P
Tithe Value 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 6
Map Name Ystradyfodwg
Field Number 575
Farm Name Abergorchi
Field Name Y Mynydd
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Bute Marqis of
Occupier Edwards Walter
Area 181A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 7
Map Name Ystradyfodwg
Field Number 768
Farm Name Tynwydd
Field Name Coed cae newydd
Land Use Pas & furze
Landowner Bute Marquis of
Occupier Edwards John
Area 74A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 8
Map Name Ystradyfodwg
Field Number 498
Farm Name Rhondda fechan
Field Name Field
Land Use Furze
Landowner Graydon Mary Hubret
Occupier Evans David
Area 1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 9
Map Name Ystradyfodwg
Field Number 349
Farm Name Tir y Gelly Galed
Field Name Part of Graig
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Saunderson Anne Evans of
Occupier Williams Evan & Williams Thomas
Area 13A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 10
Map Name Welsh St Donat's
Field Number 165
Field Name Twelve Acres
Land Use Furze
Landowner Aubrey Sir Thomas Rigby & Collins Samuel his Lessee
Occupier Jones Evan
Area 14A 3R 34P
Comments + 7s payable to Appropriators
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 11
Map Name Welsh St Donat's
Field Number 298
Field Name Rabbits Piece
Land Use Furze
Landowner Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby and Collins Samuel his lessee
Occupier Hopkins Thomas
Area 32A 1R 32P
Tithe Value £1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 12
Map Name Welsh St Donat's
Field Number 367
Field Name Brith du Mawr
Land Use Furze & Arable
Landowner Talbot The Earl
Occupier David Ann
Area 4A 3R
Tithe Value 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 13
Map Name Ystradowen
Field Number 173
Farm Name Pensylvania
Field Name Field
Land Use Pas & Furze
Landowner Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier Lewis Thomas
Area 7A 14P
Tithe Value 10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 14
Map Name Ystradowen
Field Number 287
Farm Name Forest
Field Name Caer eithin
Land Use Pasture & Furze
Landowner Bailey Joseph
Occupier Williams David
Area 4A 3R 25P
Tithe Value 6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 15
Map Name Ystradowen
Field Number 305
Farm Name Llwynwyllog
Field Name Pump Erw pant Ergred
Land Use Arable & Furze
Landowner Bailey Joseph (Continued)
Occupier Williams Edward
Area 6A 20P
Tithe Value 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 16
Map Name Ystradowen
Field Number 355
Farm Name Wern fawr
Field Name Brake
Land Use Furze
Landowner Talbot Earl
Occupier Mazey Thomas
Area 1R 37P
Tithe Value 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 17
Map Name Ystradowen
Field Number 360
Field Name Dwy Erw issa
Land Use Pas & Furze
Landowner Talbot Earl
Occupier Meazey Thomas
Area 5A 11P
Tithe Value 8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 18
Map Name Ystradowen
Field Number 361
Field Name Dwy Erw ucha
Land Use Ara & Furze
Landowner Talbot Earl
Occupier Meazey Thomas
Area 2A 3R 14P
Tithe Value 6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 19
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 536H
Field Name Twm path Mawr
Land Use Furze
Landowner Thomas Edward
Occupier Thomas Hopkin
Area 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 20
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 338H
Farm Name Nant y Fedw Fferm
Field Name Cae newydd y wayn
Land Use Furze
Landowner (Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
Occupier Jenkin J Jenkin
Area 1A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 21
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 353H
Farm Name Graig Llwyd ty
Field Name Gardd graig llwyd
Land Use Furze
Landowner Dunraven Earl of, lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
Occupier Jenkin T Jenkin
Area 1A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 22
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 385H
Field Name park y devid
Land Use Furze
Landowner Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
Occupier Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
Area 4A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 23
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 283H
Field Name Cae du bach
Land Use Furze
Landowner Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
Occupier Jenkin Thomas
Area 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 24
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 258
Field Name Graig ty newydd
Land Use Furze
Landowner Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier Margaret James
Area 1A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 25
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 365
Field Name Tir Garw
Land Use furze
Landowner Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier David Thomas
Area 1A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 26
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 440
Field Name Cot a gardd
Land Use furze
Landowner Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier Moses Haddock
Area 16P
Tithe Value 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 27
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 262M
Field Name Garw
Land Use Furze
Landowner Rhys Jenkin
Occupier William Bowen
Area 8A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 28
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 264M
Field Name Garw
Land Use Furze
Landowner Rhys Jenkin
Occupier William Bowen
Area 5A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 29
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 478M
Field Name pt of do
Land Use Furze
Landowner Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
Occupier Elias Treherne
Area 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 30
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 252B
Field Name chwarthor bach
Land Use Furze
Landowner Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier David Rees
Area 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 31
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 258
Field Name Graig ty newydd
Land Use Furze
Landowner Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier Margaret James
Area 1A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 32
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 365
Field Name Tir Garw
Land Use furze
Landowner Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier David Thomas
Area 1A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 33
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 440
Field Name Cot a gardd
Land Use furze
Landowner Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier Moses Haddock
Area 16P
Tithe Value 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 34
Map Name Llangeinor
Field Number 761
Farm Name Cae Garw
Land Use Furze
Landowner Chapel Members of the Unitarian
Occupier Mrs Frances Genner
Area 2A 30P
Tithe Value 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 35
Map Name Llangeinor
Field Number 769
Farm Name Cae Garw
Land Use Furze
Landowner Chapel Members of the Unitarian
Occupier Mrs Frances Genner
Area 3A
Tithe Value 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 36
Map Name Llangeinor
Field Number 771
Farm Name Cae Garw
Land Use Furze
Landowner Chapel Members of the Unitarian
Occupier Mrs Frances Genner
Area 4A 1R 25P
Tithe Value 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 37
Map Name Llangeinor
Field Number Cae Garw
Farm Name Cae Garw
Land Use Furze
Landowner Chapel Members of the Unitarian
Occupier Mrs Frances Genner
Area 28A 3R 17P
Tithe Value £1. 2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 38
Map Name Llangeinor
Field Number 754
Farm Name Dre hir
Land Use Furze
Landowner Treharne Morgan Popkin Esqre
Occupier Henry Bowen
Area 3A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 39
Map Name Llandyfodwg
Field Number 251
Farm Name Gelly Feed Farm
Field Name Cwm
Land Use Furze
Landowner Jenkins Richard Hoare Esq
Occupier William John
Area 3A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 40
Map Name Cilybebyll
Field Number 184
Farm Name Cefn Celfi farm
Field Name Furze
Land Use Furze
Landowner Pryce John Bruce
Occupier Thomas John
Area 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 41
Map Name Cilybebyll
Field Number 193
Farm Name Cefn Celfi farm
Field Name Cae mawr y bryn
Land Use Pasture and furze
Landowner Pryce John Bruce
Occupier Thomas John
Area 5A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 42
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 262M
Field Name Garw
Land Use Furze
Landowner Rhys Jenkin
Occupier William Bowen
Area 8A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 43
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 264M
Field Name Garw
Land Use Furze
Landowner Rhys Jenkin
Occupier William Bowen
Area 5A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 44
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 478M
Field Name pt of do
Land Use Furze
Landowner Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
Occupier Elias Treherne
Area 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 45
Map Name Llanharan
Field Number 326
Field Name Caer Cornel
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Jenkins Richard Hoare
Occupier Thomas Richard
Area 5A 17P
Tithe Value 3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 46
Map Name Llanharan
Field Number 328
Field Name Caer ffynnon
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Jenkins Richard Hoare
Occupier Thomas Richard
Area 5A 2R 1P
Tithe Value 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 47
Map Name Llangynwyd
Field Number 252B
Field Name chwarthor bach
Land Use Furze
Landowner Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier David Rees
Area 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 48
Map Name Llanilid
Field Number 149
Field Name Mynydd Trepance
Land Use Furze
Landowner Dunraven Earl of
Occupier David John
Area 5A 1R 14P
Tithe Value 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 49
Map Name Llanilid
Field Number 182
Field Name Mynydd
Land Use Furze
Landowner Farley Thomas
Occupier David Richard
Area 14A 2R 37P
Tithe Value 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 50
Map Name Llanilid
Field Number 183
Field Name Cottage & Garden
Land Use Furze
Landowner Farley Thomas
Occupier David Richard
Area 1R
Tithe Value 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 51
Map Name Llanilid
Field Number 379
Farm Name Tyn y Coed
Land Use Furze
Landowner Thomas John
Occupier Jenkins John
Area 6A 2R 6P
Tithe Value 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 52
Map Name Llancarfan
Field Number 1237
Field Name Furze
Land Use Furze
Landowner Perkins William
Occupier Perkins William
Area 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 53
Map Name Llanblethian
Field Number 384
Field Name Hill
Land Use Furze
Landowner Edmondes Thomas
Occupier Morgan Rees
Area 4A 29P
Tithe Value 7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 54
Map Name Coychurch P., Higher Hamlet
Field Number 58
Farm Name Tyn y Waun
Field Name Craig Rathen
Land Use Furze
Landowner Walter Coffin Esq.,
Occupier John Jenkins
Area 1A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 55
Map Name Coychurch P., Higher Hamlet
Field Number 969
Farm Name Tyr Charles Fferm
Field Name Cae Newydd
Land Use Furze
Landowner Rees late William
Occupier Jenkin Thomas
Area 3A 8P
Tithe Value 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 56
Map Name Coychurch P., Lower Hamlet
Field Number 191
Field Name Furze
Land Use Furze
Landowner Dunraven the Earl of
Occupier Thomas James
Area 5A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 57
Map Name Llanrhidian, Lower Division
Field Number 474
Field Name Western Furzy Ground
Land Use Pasture and Furze
Landowner Gordon Thomas
Occupier Gordon Thomas
Area 2A 2R 37P
Tithe Value 1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 58
Map Name Llanrhidian, Lower Division
Field Number 475
Field Name Eastern Furzy Ground
Land Use Pasture and Furze
Landowner Gordon Thomas
Occupier Gordon Thomas
Area 2A 2R 11P
Tithe Value 1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 59
Map Name Llanrhidian, Lower Division
Field Number 138
Field Name Furzy close
Land Use Pasture and Furze
Landowner Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier Morris Philip
Area 2A 2R 39P
Tithe Value 1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 60
Map Name Llanrhidian, Lower Division
Field Number 476
Farm Name Trecoed
Field Name Furzy ground
Land Use Pasture and Furze
Landowner Treharne Jane
Occupier John Evan
Area 24A 1R 2P
Tithe Value 12s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 61
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 1214
Farm Name Part of Pointzcastle
Field Name Field
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Bishops of Saint Davids
Occupier Walls Dorothy
Area 9A 3R 15P
Tithe Value 2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 62
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 1219
Farm Name Part of Pointzcastle
Field Name Field
Land Use Furze
Landowner Bishops of Saint Davids
Occupier Walls Dorothy
Area 2A 10P
Tithe Value 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 63
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 1060
Farm Name Lochfane
Field Name Slang
Land Use Furze
Landowner James Benjamin
Occupier James Benjamin
Area 2R 28P
Tithe Value 4d.
Comments Payment to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 64
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 1062
Farm Name Lochfane
Field Name Allt Park 'r Gwynn
Land Use Furze
Landowner James Benjamin
Occupier James Benjamin
Area 3R 12P
Tithe Value 4d.
Comments Payment to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 65
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 205
Field Name Field
Land Use Pas & furze
Landowner Leach Henry
Occupier Ellis Richard
Area 10A
Tithe Value 4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 66
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 1059
Field Name Allt. Bigmy
Land Use Furze
Landowner Leach Henry
Occupier Howells Martha
Area 1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 67
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 442
Farm Name Brynn Gwynn
Field Name Clover Moor
Land Use Furze
Landowner Morgan John Lloyd
Occupier Griffiths Benjamin
Area 3A
Tithe Value 1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 68
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 443
Farm Name Brynn Gwynn
Field Name Garden
Land Use Furze
Landowner Morgan John Lloyd
Occupier Griffiths Benjamin
Area 1R 32P
Tithe Value 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 69
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 472
Field Name Park Banky
Land Use Furze
Landowner Morgan John Lloyd
Occupier Griffiths Benjamin
Area 1A 1R
Tithe Value 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 70
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 557
Farm Name Eweston
Field Name The Hook
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Roch George
Occupier Phillips James
Area 6A 11P
Tithe Value 2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 71
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 676
Field Name New Mill Hill
Land Use Pas & Furze
Landowner Roch George
Occupier Owen Thomas
Area 2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 72
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 703
Farm Name Hoopers Hill
Field Name Furzy Hill
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Roch George
Occupier Watts Joseph
Area 3A 2R 11P
Tithe Value 3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 73
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 707
Farm Name Gignog
Field Name Hill
Land Use Furze
Landowner Roch George
Occupier Evans Lettice
Area 4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value 1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 74
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 791
Farm Name Silver Hill
Field Name Cow Park
Land Use Furze
Landowner Roch George
Occupier Perrott Isaac
Area 1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value 1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 75
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 891
Field Name Pant Collin
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Raymond Thomas
Occupier Charles John
Area 3A 22P
Tithe Value 1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 76
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 893
Field Name Hill
Land Use Furze
Landowner Raymond Thomas
Occupier Charles John
Area 9A 3R 26P
Tithe Value 3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 77
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 917
Farm Name Little Asheston
Field Name Pant Buchan
Land Use Furze
Landowner Raymond Thomas
Occupier Evans Thomas
Area 3A 2R 14P
Tithe Value 2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 78
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 920
Farm Name Little Asheston
Field Name Hill
Land Use Furze &c
Landowner Raymond Thomas
Occupier Evans Thomas
Area 1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 79
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 921
Farm Name Little Asheston
Field Name Hill
Land Use Furze
Landowner Raymond Thomas
Occupier Evans Thomas
Area 1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 80
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 1117
Field Name Field
Land Use Ara & furze
Landowner Scourfield William Henry Exors of
Occupier Roberts Elizabeth
Area 2A 2R 33P
Tithe Value 2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 81
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 1119
Field Name Field
Land Use Arable & Furze
Landowner Scourfield William Henry Exors of
Occupier Roberts Elizabeth
Area 1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value 1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 82
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 106
Field Name Mountain
Land Use Furze
Landowner Scourfield William Henry Exors of
Occupier Evans Thomas
Area 6A 3R 16P
Tithe Value 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 83
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 137
Field Name Field
Land Use Furze
Landowner Scourfield William Henry Exors of
Occupier Evans Thomas
Area 2A 3R 7P
Tithe Value 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 84
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 159
Field Name Field
Land Use Furze
Landowner Scourfield William Henry, Exors of
Occupier Roberts Elizabeth & Evans Thomas
Area 2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value 2s. 1d.
Comments Payment to Appropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 85
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 161
Field Name Undivided piece
Land Use Furze
Landowner Scourfield William Henry, Exors of
Occupier Roberts Elizabeth & Evans Thomas
Area 5A 2R 7P
Tithe Value 1s. 1d.
Comments Payment to Appropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 86
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 398
Field Name Cliff
Land Use Pas & Furze
Landowner Stokes John Lort & others
Occupier Bevans John
Area 19A 1R 30P
Tithe Value 4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 87
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 399
Field Name Field
Land Use Pas & Furze
Landowner Stokes John Lort & others
Occupier Bevans John
Area 1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 88
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 400
Field Name Turnpike House &c
Land Use Pas & Furze
Landowner Stokes John Lort & others
Occupier Bevans John
Area 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 89
Map Name Brawdy
Field Number 401
Field Name Waste
Land Use Pas & Furze
Landowner Stokes John Lort & others
Occupier Bevans John
Area 1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value 1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 90
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 46
Field Name Field
Land Use Ara & furze
Landowner Bowen, Charles, Wheeler Townsend Webb
Occupier Davies, David
Area 6A 26P
Tithe Value 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 91
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 504
Field Name Same
Land Use Furze
Landowner Bowen, Charles, Wheeler Townsend Webb
Occupier Thomas Thomas
Area 3R 27P
Tithe Value 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 92
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 414
Field Name Burrows
Land Use Furze
Landowner Harries, Hugh
Occupier Harries, Hugh
Area 6A 35P
Tithe Value 3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 93
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 416
Field Name Same
Land Use Furze
Landowner Harries, Hugh
Occupier Harries, Hugh
Area 5A 38P
Tithe Value 2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 94
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 457
Field Name Park y Rhos bach
Land Use Furze
Landowner Harries, Hugh
Occupier Harries, Hugh
Area 2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 95
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 377
Field Name Gwaun dan park yr ychan
Land Use Furze
Landowner Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier Myles George
Area 3A 2R 14P
Tithe Value 1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 96
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 386
Field Name Park yr Eithin
Land Use Ara & furze
Landowner Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier Myles George
Area 14A 26P
Tithe Value 15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 97
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 399
Field Name Moor under the croft
Land Use Furze
Landowner Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier Myles George
Area 12A 1R 36P
Tithe Value 6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 98
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 405
Field Name New Park
Land Use Furze
Landowner Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier Myles George
Area 4A 38P
Tithe Value 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 99
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 406
Field Name Kitchen Meadow
Land Use Furze
Landowner Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier Myles George
Area 4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 100
Map Name Castlebythe
Field Number 397
Field Name Lower Green
Land Use Meadow & furze
Landowner Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier Howell John
Area 6A 1R 38P
Tithe Value 9s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment