Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 929 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 929 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(645)
Pembroke
(109)
Glamorgan
(96)
Carmarthen
(77)
Cardigan
(1)
Brecknock
(1)
Denbigh
Parish
(58)
Newport
(46)
St David's
(39)
Martletwy
(36)
Great Trefgarn
(29)
Brawdy
(28)
Amroth
(27)
Llanychaearn
(25)
Hayscastle
(24)
Llan-y-Cefn
(24)
Penally
(23)
Begelly and East Williamston
(23)
Little Newcastle
(22)
Llanwinio
(21)
Rhosili
(19)
Llangynwyd
(19)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(16)
Pwllcrochan
(15)
Lampeter Velfrey
(15)
Llanboidy
(15)
Port Einion
(14)
Llanarthne
(14)
Whitchurch
(13)
Castlebythe
(13)
Llanfairorllwyn
(13)
Llanhowel
(13)
Llanilar
(13)
Mount
(12)
Llawhaden
(12)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(12)
Narberth
(11)
Lawrenny
(11)
Pembroke, St Michael
(10)
Cardigan, St Mary
(10)
Llanddowror
(10)
Llanstinan
(10)
Nolton
(10)
St Dogwells
(9)
Eglwys Gymyn
(9)
Mounton
(9)
St Ishmaels
(8)
Llanrhian
(8)
Penrice
(8)
Rhoscrowther
(7)
Llangynin
(7)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(6)
Gumfreston
(6)
Ystradowen
(5)
Jordanston
(5)
Llan-Gan
(5)
Llangeinor
(5)
Moylgrove
(5)
Walton West
(4)
Llandeloy
(4)
Llanilid
(4)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(4)
Llansadyrnin
(4)
Meline
(4)
Monkton
(4)
St Brides
(4)
St Issells
(4)
Uzmaston
(4)
Ystradyfodwg
(3)
Cosheston
(3)
Llanglydwen
(3)
Llanllawer
(3)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(3)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(3)
Welsh St Donat's
(2)
Cilybebyll
(2)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(2)
Hubberston
(2)
Lambston
(2)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(2)
Llandybie
(2)
Llanharan
(2)
Llansannor
(2)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(2)
Oystermouth
(2)
Pendine
(2)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(2)
Wiston
(2)
Yerbeston
(1)
Boulston
(1)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(1)
Herbrandston
(1)
Llan-Ddew
(1)
Llan-Non
(1)
Llanblethian
(1)
Llancarfan
(1)
Llandyfodwg
(1)
Llandyfriog
(1)
Llantwit Fardre
(1)
Llantwit Major
(1)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(1)
Newcastle
(1)
Pennard
(1)
St Andrews Major
(1)
St Bride's Major and Wick
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(19)
David Thomas
(19)
Himself and others
(13)
Lewis John
(13)
Wells Charles Cooke
(12)
Cole William
(12)
Vaughan Joshua
(11)
Morgan Thomas
(9)
Evans David
(9)
John Thomas
(9)
Thomas William
(8)
Bowen Owen
(7)
Beynon George
(7)
Evans, Issac
(7)
Thomas John
(6)
Bevan Sylvanus
(6)
Harries John
(6)
Lewis Thomas
(6)
Mathias William
(6)
Morgan John
(6)
Morgans James
(6)
Rees James
(6)
Rees Thomas
(6)
Thomas James
(6)
Watts Peter
(6)
Webb William
(5)
Davies, Anne
(5)
Evan Evans
(5)
Evans Jenkin
(5)
Evans Thomas
(5)
Gwyther George
(5)
Mansell, Thomas
(5)
Morgans Henry
(5)
Myles George
(5)
Owen Daniel
(5)
Rees John
(5)
Smith William
(5)
Wilson Hugh
(4)
Bevans John
(4)
Callen, William
(4)
Common Appurtenant to Mrs Harries Tenants
(4)
David Rees
(4)
Davies John
(4)
Eaton Thomas
(4)
Edwards, Daniel
(4)
Evan Rees
(4)
Evans John
(4)
Evans, John
(4)
Gibbon Thomas
(4)
Griffiths Benjamin
(4)
Hall William
(4)
Harries William
(4)
Hodge William
(4)
James William
(4)
Jones Evan
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Lewis David
(4)
Martin, John
(4)
Morgan, Mary
(4)
Morris John
(4)
Mrs Frances Genner
(4)
Nicholas John
(4)
Phillips James
(4)
Picton Thomas
(4)
Sutton John
(4)
Thomas Evan
(4)
Thomas Owen
(4)
Thomas Richard
(4)
Thomas, Evan
(4)
William Bowen
(4)
William John
(4)
William, Morris
(4)
Williams, John
(3)
Beynon David
(3)
Bullon William
(3)
Charles, Joseph
(3)
Daniel, John
(3)
David John
(3)
Davies David
(3)
Davies Richard
(3)
Davies William
(3)
Davies, James
(3)
Different Occupiers
(3)
Griffith Davies
(3)
Gwynn William
(3)
Gwyther, George
(3)
Harries, Hugh
(3)
Hughes George
(3)
Hurlow Dinah
(3)
James Benjamin
(3)
Jenkins William
(3)
John, John
(3)
Lewis, Hesser
(3)
Morris Mary
(3)
Perkins Francis
(3)
Phelps, Henry
(3)
Phillips Levi
(3)
Phillips Morris
(3)
Phillips William
(3)
Phillips, John
(3)
Richards William
(3)
Scoile James
(3)
Stephens Francis
(3)
Tribe, Henry
(3)
Watts, Joseph
(3)
William Williams
(3)
Williams John
(2)
Absalom, James
(2)
Anderson, William
(2)
Anne Evans (continued)
(2)
Beynon John
(2)
Bowen, Henry
(2)
Charles John
(2)
Child, Robert Bowlas
(2)
David Lewis
(2)
David Richard
(2)
David Stephen
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Davies, George
(2)
Davies, Joseph
(2)
Davies, Thomas
(2)
Drinkwater John
(2)
Ebsworth, Sarah
(2)
Elias Treherne
(2)
Evans Benjamin
(2)
Freeman John
(2)
George Francis
(2)
George, William
(2)
Gordon Thomas
(2)
Griffith John
(2)
Hancock George
(2)
Harries William, Jenkins John, Davis Henry, and Rowlands James
(2)
Harries, John Harding
(2)
Harries, William
(2)
Howell Charlotte and Howell John
(2)
Hughes, George
(2)
Hurlow Stephen
(2)
James Thomas
(2)
Jenkin Thomas
(2)
John Evans
(2)
John George (continued)
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Jenkins
(2)
Jones Margaret
(2)
Jones, John
(2)
Jones, Revd. Thomas and others
(2)
Lawrence, Peter
(2)
Lewis Daniel
(2)
Lewis Hazzell
(2)
Lewis, John
(2)
Llewhellin George
(2)
Llewhellin Henry
(2)
Margaret James
(2)
Martin, George
(2)
Marychurch Joseph & Owen Thomas
(2)
Meazey Thomas
(2)
Morgan, John
(2)
Moses Haddock
(2)
Myles Mary
(2)
Owen, Thomas
(2)
Palmer, Henry
(2)
Pendry, Rowland
(2)
Philipps, William Charles Allen
(2)
Phillips Maria
(2)
Phillips Stephen
(2)
Protheroe George
(2)
Reed Sarah
(2)
Rees John William
(2)
Rees, David
(2)
Reynolds Davie
(2)
Richards, Howell
(2)
Richardson, Revd. William
(2)
Roberts Elizabeth
(2)
Roberts Elizabeth & Evans Thomas
(2)
Roch Thomas
(2)
Rogers, John
(2)
Several Occupiers
(2)
Shephard George
(2)
Sibbald Robert
(2)
Singleton Samuel
(2)
Thomas Daniel
(2)
Thomas David
(2)
Thomas Jones
(2)
Thomas Richards
(2)
Thomas, John
(2)
Treharne David
(2)
Twig, Thomas
(2)
Walls Dorothy
(2)
Webb John Executors of
(2)
Webb, George
(2)
White William
(2)
Wilcox, John
(2)
Williams Isaac
(1)
Aaron Edward
(1)
Absalom Benjamin
(1)
Ace John
(1)
Atha John
(1)
Beddoe John
(1)
Benjamin Jones
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Beynon Aime
(1)
Beynon, Susannah
(1)
Bidder George
(1)
Brinn Richard
(1)
Brown, William
(1)
Butler Grove Peter
(1)
Button Robert Senr
(1)
Cadwallader, Thomas
(1)
Childs Mrs
(1)
Childs Richard
(1)
Codd Elizabeth
(1)
Collins Thomas
(1)
Cozens William
(1)
Crymes Amos Revs.
(1)
Daniel Evan
(1)
David Ann
(1)
David Evans
(1)
David Griffiths
(1)
Davies Ann
(1)
Davies Christopher
(1)
Davies Isaac
(1)
Davies Reverend Samuel
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Davies, David
(1)
Davies, Stephen
(1)
Devonald David
(1)
Devonald Thomas
(1)
Drinkwater, John
(1)
Dunraven The Earl of
(1)
Edwardes William
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards Walter
(1)
Edwards, John
(1)
Elizabeth Griffiths (continued)
(1)
Ellis Edward
(1)
Ellis Richard
(1)
Ellis Thomas
(1)
Evan Davies
(1)
Evan, David
(1)
Evans Bridgett
(1)
Evans George
(1)
Evans Lettice
(1)
Evans Rees
(1)
Evans, Benjamin
(1)
Evans, David
(1)
Evans, Evan
(1)
Eynon John
(1)
Ferrior, Reverend Robert
(1)
Fields Martha
(1)
Francis Evan
(1)
Furlong, John
(1)
Gammon Samuel
(1)
Gay William
(1)
Gibby Richard
(1)
Griffiths Daniel
(1)
Griffiths David
(1)
Griffiths James
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Griffiths Mary
(1)
Griffiths, George
(1)
Griffiths, Isaac
(1)
Griffiths, Joseph
(1)
Guy John
(1)
Gwyther, Elizabeth
(1)
Hall Rachael
(1)
Harries Gilbert James
(1)
Harris John
(1)
Harry Mary & Vacant
(1)
Henry Bowen
(1)
Hodge Thomas
(1)
Hopkins Thomas
(1)
Howell David
(1)
Howell John
(1)
Howells Anne
(1)
Howells Martha
(1)
Howells Thomas
(1)
Howells, Benjamin
(1)
Hughes Caeb
(1)
Hughes Elizabeth
(1)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas
(1)
Huntley William
(1)
Isaac William
(1)
Jacob Thomas
(1)
James David
(1)
James Williams
(1)
James, George
(1)
Jenkin Davies Berington
(1)
Jenkin J Jenkin
(1)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(1)
Jenkin T Jenkin
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jenkins Mary
(1)
Jenkins, Rev'd Thomas
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Evan
(1)
John Jenkins
(1)
John, Anne
(1)
Jones Theophilus
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones, Benjamin
(1)
Killa, Thomas
(1)
Laugharne John
(1)
Lewis Arthur
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Lewis, Elizabeth
(1)
Lewis, James
(1)
Llewellin John
(1)
Llewellyn, Richard
(1)
Llewhellin David
(1)
Lucas Thomas
(1)
Luke, Elizabeth
(1)
Macdonald John
(1)
Margaret Thomas
(1)
Mathias Henry
(1)
Mazey Thomas
(1)
Meyler, Anne
(1)
Michael John
(1)
Michael William
(1)
Morgan Henry
(1)
Morgan Rees
(1)
Morgan, Robert
(1)
Morgans David
(1)
Morgans Morgan
(1)
Morgans Richard
(1)
Morgans William
(1)
Morris Joshua
(1)
Morris Philip
(1)
Morris, Richard
(1)
Morse Joseph
(1)
Myler William
(1)
Owen John
(1)
Owen Thomas
(1)
Parry George Williams
(1)
Parsell Margaret
(1)
Perkins William
(1)
Perkins, George
(1)
Perrott Isaac
(1)
Phillips Jane
(1)
Phillips Rees
(1)
Phillips Samuel
(1)
Phillips, Henry
(1)
Prickett David
(1)
Propert John
(1)
Protheroe Lewis
(1)
Protheroe, Thomas
(1)
Rachel Davies
(1)
Reed John
(1)
Rees William
(1)
Rees, Sarah and James, David
(1)
Richards George
(1)
Richards Martha
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Rowlands James
(1)
Rowlands John
(1)
Saer, James
(1)
Salmon John
(1)
Scurlock John
(1)
Shephard David
(1)
Skyrme John
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Stote Mary
(1)
Stretch, James
(1)
Thain, Susan
(1)
Thomas Benjamin
(1)
Thomas Elizabeth
(1)
Thomas Evans
(1)
Thomas Evans (continued)
(1)
Thomas Hopkin
(1)
Thomas Joshua
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Mary
(1)
Thomas Phillips
(1)
Thomas Powell
(1)
Thomas Sarah
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas jenkin and Others
(1)
Thomas, Issac
(1)
Vittle Henry
(1)
Walters, John
(1)
Warlow Benjamin
(1)
Warlow Mary
(1)
Waters Robert
(1)
Watts Joseph
(1)
Wilkins James
(1)
William James
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
Williams Arthur & William
(1)
Williams Benjamin
(1)
Williams David
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams Enoch
(1)
Williams Evan & Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams William
(1)
Williams, George
(1)
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
(1)
continued
(1)
james William
Landowner
(45)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(33)
Evans, John
(25)
Owen, Sir John
(25)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(19)
Martin Revd. Thomas
(16)
Child Robert Bowlar
(15)
Wells Charles Cooke
(13)
Hassell Reverend William
(13)
Philipps, Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(12)
Lehunt Richard
(9)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps
(9)
Thomas Mary
(9)
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
(8)
Bounty Land belonging to Little Newcastle Richardson Revd Peter
(8)
Hughes Revd John
(8)
Mears John
(8)
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
(8)
Roch George
(8)
Traherne Morgan Popkin
(8)
Watts Peter
(7)
Barlow Anne
(7)
Barlow, Sir William Owen, and Phillips, George
(7)
Davies Revd Danl
(7)
Harries Jane
(7)
John Thomas
(7)
Lloyd Edward Pryse
(7)
Philipps, Sir Richd., Bulkely Philipps
(7)
Phillips Sir Richard Bulkely Phillips
(7)
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
(6)
Barlow, Anne & Phillips, George Lort
(6)
Bishop of St Davids and Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(6)
Bowen, George Esq.
(6)
Cawdor Earl
(6)
Edwardes, William
(6)
Harries, John Harding
(6)
Lehunt George
(6)
Lloyd, William
(6)
Rutzen Baron de
(5)
Allen, Seymour
(5)
Barlow, Anne and Phillips, George Lort
(5)
Bishops of St Davids & Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(5)
Bowen George
(5)
Do & Owen Daniel
(5)
Greville The Hon.ble Robert Fulke
(5)
Harries John Harding
(5)
Lewes William
(5)
Raymond Thomas
(5)
Richardson Mrs
(5)
Saint Davids Bishop of & Willes William (Lessee)
(5)
Tenby, Corporation of
(4)
Callen, Charles Poyer
(4)
Chapel Members of the Unitarian
(4)
Davies William
(4)
Dynevor Lord
(4)
Hughes Mary
(4)
Jones Thomas Hugh
(4)
Mathias Lewis
(4)
Philipps, Sir Richard Buckeley Philipps
(4)
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P. (continued)
(4)
Rhys Jenkin
(4)
Scourfield William Henry Exors of
(4)
Stokes John Lort & others
(4)
Thomas Thomas
(4)
Tombs Joseph
(4)
Williams Ann
(4)
Woode Edward
(3)
Adams Edward Hamlyn
(3)
Beynon John Thomas
(3)
Bishop of St Davids & Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(3)
Bishop of St Davids and Owen Hugh Owen as lessee
(3)
Davies Delm Symore
(3)
Davies James
(3)
Dimond, Charles Palmer and Laws, Edward. Esquires, devisees in trust for the Estate of the late Meyrick, Thomas Esquire
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Evans William
(3)
Evans, John and Jenkins, Rev'd Thomas
(3)
Griffiths James Esquire
(3)
Gwynn William
(3)
Harries Henry
(3)
Harries William
(3)
Harries, Hugh
(3)
Jenkins Joel
(3)
John Henry Philipps
(3)
Leach Henry
(3)
Mathias Charles
(3)
Mears, John
(3)
Morgan John Lloyd
(3)
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
(3)
Phillips John, Allen Lloyd
(3)
Powell William Edward
(3)
Stephens Francis
(3)
Talbot Earl
(3)
Thomas Sophia
(3)
Williams, Orlando Lloyd Harris Esq.
(3)
Wilson, William Henry
(2)
Allen, Mary Anne
(2)
Bailey Joseph
(2)
Barham, Reverend Charles
(2)
Barlow Anne & Phillips George Lort
(2)
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
(2)
Bishop of Saint Davides and Edwardes, William his Lessee
(2)
Bishop of Saint Davids
(2)
Bishops of Saint Davids
(2)
Bowen, Charles, Wheeler Townsend Webb
(2)
Cawdor The Earl of
(2)
Child, Robert Bowlas
(2)
Cockburn Sir James
(2)
Corporation of Laugharne
(2)
Davies, Robert; Jones, Edward the Revd. and Mary his wife; Davies, Jane; Davies, Ann.
(2)
Do & Phillips Maria
(2)
Edwards, William
(2)
Evans Esther
(2)
Farley Thomas
(2)
George John
(2)
Gordon Thomas
(2)
Greville, The Honorable Robert Fulke
(2)
Harries Gilbert James
(2)
Harries Jane (continued)
(2)
Harries Revd Edward
(2)
Hitchings George
(2)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas Hughes
(2)
James Benjamin
(2)
James David Harries
(2)
Jenkins Revd Thomas
(2)
Jenkins Richard Hoare
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Thomas Parry
(2)
Jones, John MD Trustees of Charity
(2)
Kensington, Lord William
(2)
Lewis John
(2)
Lisburne The Right Honble The Earl of
(2)
Lloyd Thomas and Charles Richard Longcroft Esquires (continued)
(2)
Marychurch Joseph & Owen Thomas
(2)
Mathias Charles, Rowly Rev. Joshua, & Rogow Edward
(2)
Miles Robert Revd (continued)
(2)
Mirehouse John
(2)
Philipps John Lort Executors of,
(2)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkley Philipps
(2)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkley Philipps Baronet
(2)
Philipps, William Charles Allen
(2)
Phillips George
(2)
Phillips, George Lort & Thompson
(2)
Phillips, George Lort and Ellis, George, Devisees of
(2)
Powell John Harcourt
(2)
Powell, Walter Rice Howell
(2)
Probyn, Charlotte Maria
(2)
Pryce John Bruce
(2)
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P.
(2)
Reynolds David
(2)
Rowlands Nathaniel
(2)
Saint Davids, Bishop of & Willes William (Lessee)
(2)
Scourfield William Henry, Exors of
(2)
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
(2)
Tyler Revd R. T.
(2)
Venable, Revd. Richard D. D. as Archdeacon of Carmarthen
(2)
Watkins, George Price
(2)
Webb Thomas Tyler
(2)
Williams, Elizabeth
(2)
Williams, John
(2)
Williams, Phoebe
(1)
(Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(1)
Abraham Leach Esq.
(1)
Allen Mrs Mary Anne, Allen James, and Allen William
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby and Collins Samuel his lessee
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Rigby & Collins Samuel his Lessee
(1)
Bailey Joseph (Continued)
(1)
Balcarres Earl
(1)
Barton, Sir William, Owen and Phillips, Geo. Lort
(1)
Bisho of St Davids and Harries Gilbert James (his Lessee)
(1)
Bishop of St Davids
(1)
Bonsall Revd John
(1)
Bowen Georgew
(1)
Bowen Revd John, Glebe
(1)
Bute Marqis of
(1)
Bute Marquis of
(1)
Callen Charles Poyer
(1)
Carew George Henry
(1)
Child Robert Bowlar (continued)
(1)
Childs Mrs
(1)
Colby John
(1)
Colby, John
(1)
Crymes Redd. Amos
(1)
Crymes Revd. Amos
(1)
David's St Bishop of
(1)
Davies Gilbert William Warren /continued/
(1)
Davies Gilbert William Warren Esquire
(1)
Davies Reverend Samuel
(1)
De Rutzen, Charles Frederic Baron
(1)
Dimond, Charles Palmer and Lewis, Edward Esquires devisees in trust for the Estate of the late Meyrick, Thomas, Esquire
(1)
Do & Beynon John
(1)
Do & Davies John
(1)
Do & Devonald Thomas
(1)
Do & Ellis Thomas
(1)
Do & Griffiths Benjamin
(1)
Do & Griffiths Mary
(1)
Do & Isaac William
(1)
Do & Jacob Thomas
(1)
Do & Lewis Thomas
(1)
Do & Salmon John
(1)
Do & Williams Enoch
(1)
Do Thomas Daniel
(1)
Do belonging to
(1)
Drake Thomas Tyrwhitt
(1)
Dunraven Earl of
(1)
Dunraven Earl of, lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(1)
Dunraven The Earl of
(1)
Dunraven the Earl of
(1)
Edmondes Thomas
(1)
Edwardes Honorable William
(1)
Edwards William Tucker
(1)
Edwards, Honorable William
(1)
Evans Bridgett
(1)
Evans Jane
(1)
Evans Revd David
(1)
Evans Revd Dd Joshua
(1)
Evans Revd Joseph
(1)
Evans Reverend Richard
(1)
Evans, Revd Dd Joshua
(1)
Executors of the late Revd. James Holcombe
(1)
Felix Revd Hugh (continued)
(1)
Foley Emily Anne
(1)
Godolphin Francis Lord Godolphin
(1)
Goldwyer Henry
(1)
Graydon Mary Hubret
(1)
Grenville Honorable Robert Fulke
(1)
Griffiths John (continued)
(1)
Harr1es Thomas
(1)
Harries John Harding & Davies Jane
(1)
Harries John Hill
(1)
Harries Mary
(1)
Harries Reverend Thomas Knethel Warren
(1)
Hassell Revd. William
(1)
Howells Henry
(1)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas
(1)
James Revd William
(1)
James Revd. James
(1)
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
(1)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(1)
Jenkins Richard Hoare Esq
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Lettice
(1)
Lee Edward Herbert Esquire
(1)
Lewis Evan Protheroe
(1)
Lewis James
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Llewellyn William
(1)
Lloyd James Lewis Richard
(1)
Lloyd Thomas & Davies Thomas
(1)
Lloyd Thomas & Morris Hannah
(1)
Lloyd Thomas Esq.
(1)
Lloyd, Mary
(1)
Lloyd, Thomas
(1)
Mansell R.A.
(1)
Marychurch Joseph & Owens Thomas
(1)
Mathias Lady
(1)
Meyrick Thomas (Executors of)
(1)
Meyrick Thomas Executors of
(1)
Miles Robert Rev. (continued)
(1)
Miles Robt Revd (continued)
(1)
Morgan Mrs
(1)
Morris Joshua
(1)
Nicholas Roch Esq.
(1)
Owen Sir John
(1)
Parry George Williams
(1)
Penrice Thomas Esquire
(1)
Perkins William
(1)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bukeley Philipps
(1)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkeley Phillips
(1)
Phillipps William Charles Allen
(1)
Phillips James
(1)
Rees Richard
(1)
Rees late William
(1)
Richards John
(1)
Richards Richard
(1)
Roch George Esq.
(1)
Rogers, Edward
(1)
Rowlands John
(1)
Rutzen Charles Frederic Baron de
(1)
Saunders, John Edward
(1)
Saunderson Anne Evans of
(1)
Scourfield William Henry Esquire
(1)
Smith Anne and Summers Richard
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
(1)
Talbot The Earl
(1)
Teyris Mrs
(1)
Thomas Edward
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas, John
(1)
Treharne Jane
(1)
Treharne Morgan Popkin Esqre
(1)
Trueman Christopher
(1)
Villiers Villiers William
(1)
Walter Coffin Esq.,
(1)
Walters Mrs
(1)
Wells William
(1)
Williams John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
94
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gammon Samuel
Area
2A 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
95
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eynon John
Area
1A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
139
Field Name
Little Close
Land Use
Ara & furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
159
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Pas + Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
14A 23P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
160
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Pas + Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon David
Area
36A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
575
Farm Name
Abergorchi
Field Name
Y Mynydd
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Bute Marqis of
Occupier
Edwards Walter
Area
181A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
768
Farm Name
Tynwydd
Field Name
Coed cae newydd
Land Use
Pas & furze
Landowner
Bute Marquis of
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
74A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Rhondda fechan
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Graydon Mary Hubret
Occupier
Evans David
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Ystradyfodwg
Field Number
349
Farm Name
Tir y Gelly Galed
Field Name
Part of Graig
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Saunderson Anne Evans of
Occupier
Williams Evan & Williams Thomas
Area
13A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Welsh St Donat's
Field Number
165
Field Name
Twelve Acres
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Rigby & Collins Samuel his Lessee
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
14A 3R 34P
Comments
+ 7s payable to Appropriators
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Welsh St Donat's
Field Number
298
Field Name
Rabbits Piece
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby and Collins Samuel his lessee
Occupier
Hopkins Thomas
Area
32A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Welsh St Donat's
Field Number
367
Field Name
Brith du Mawr
Land Use
Furze & Arable
Landowner
Talbot The Earl
Occupier
David Ann
Area
4A 3R
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Pensylvania
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
7A 14P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Forest
Field Name
Caer eithin
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Bailey Joseph
Occupier
Williams David
Area
4A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Llwynwyllog
Field Name
Pump Erw pant Ergred
Land Use
Arable & Furze
Landowner
Bailey Joseph (Continued)
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
6A 20P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
355
Farm Name
Wern fawr
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Earl
Occupier
Mazey Thomas
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
360
Field Name
Dwy Erw issa
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Earl
Occupier
Meazey Thomas
Area
5A 11P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
361
Field Name
Dwy Erw ucha
Land Use
Ara & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Earl
Occupier
Meazey Thomas
Area
2A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
536H
Field Name
Twm path Mawr
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas Edward
Occupier
Thomas Hopkin
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
338H
Farm Name
Nant y Fedw Fferm
Field Name
Cae newydd y wayn
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
(Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
Occupier
Jenkin J Jenkin
Area
1A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
353H
Farm Name
Graig Llwyd ty
Field Name
Gardd graig llwyd
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of, lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
Occupier
Jenkin T Jenkin
Area
1A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
385H
Field Name
park y devid
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
Occupier
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
Area
4A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
283H
Field Name
Cae du bach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
Occupier
Jenkin Thomas
Area
3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
258
Field Name
Graig ty newydd
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
Margaret James
Area
1A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
365
Field Name
Tir Garw
Land Use
furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
1A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
440
Field Name
Cot a gardd
Land Use
furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
Moses Haddock
Area
16P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
262M
Field Name
Garw
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Rhys Jenkin
Occupier
William Bowen
Area
8A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
264M
Field Name
Garw
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Rhys Jenkin
Occupier
William Bowen
Area
5A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
478M
Field Name
pt of do
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
Occupier
Elias Treherne
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
252B
Field Name
chwarthor bach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
258
Field Name
Graig ty newydd
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
Margaret James
Area
1A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
365
Field Name
Tir Garw
Land Use
furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
1A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
440
Field Name
Cot a gardd
Land Use
furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
Moses Haddock
Area
16P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangeinor
Field Number
761
Farm Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Chapel Members of the Unitarian
Occupier
Mrs Frances Genner
Area
2A 30P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangeinor
Field Number
769
Farm Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Chapel Members of the Unitarian
Occupier
Mrs Frances Genner
Area
3A
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangeinor
Field Number
771
Farm Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Chapel Members of the Unitarian
Occupier
Mrs Frances Genner
Area
4A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangeinor
Field Number
Cae Garw
Farm Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Chapel Members of the Unitarian
Occupier
Mrs Frances Genner
Area
28A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangeinor
Field Number
754
Farm Name
Dre hir
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Treharne Morgan Popkin Esqre
Occupier
Henry Bowen
Area
3A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llandyfodwg
Field Number
251
Farm Name
Gelly Feed Farm
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Jenkins Richard Hoare Esq
Occupier
William John
Area
3A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Cefn Celfi farm
Field Name
Furze
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Pryce John Bruce
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
193
Farm Name
Cefn Celfi farm
Field Name
Cae mawr y bryn
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Pryce John Bruce
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
5A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
262M
Field Name
Garw
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Rhys Jenkin
Occupier
William Bowen
Area
8A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
264M
Field Name
Garw
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Rhys Jenkin
Occupier
William Bowen
Area
5A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
478M
Field Name
pt of do
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
Occupier
Elias Treherne
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanharan
Field Number
326
Field Name
Caer Cornel
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Jenkins Richard Hoare
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
5A 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanharan
Field Number
328
Field Name
Caer ffynnon
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Jenkins Richard Hoare
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
5A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
252B
Field Name
chwarthor bach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanilid
Field Number
149
Field Name
Mynydd Trepance
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Dunraven Earl of
Occupier
David John
Area
5A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanilid
Field Number
182
Field Name
Mynydd
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Farley Thomas
Occupier
David Richard
Area
14A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanilid
Field Number
183
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Farley Thomas
Occupier
David Richard
Area
1R
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanilid
Field Number
379
Farm Name
Tyn y Coed
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Jenkins John
Area
6A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llancarfan
Field Number
1237
Field Name
Furze
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Perkins William
Occupier
Perkins William
Area
2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanblethian
Field Number
384
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Edmondes Thomas
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
4A 29P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Coychurch P., Higher Hamlet
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Tyn y Waun
Field Name
Craig Rathen
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Walter Coffin Esq.,
Occupier
John Jenkins
Area
1A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Coychurch P., Higher Hamlet
Field Number
969
Farm Name
Tyr Charles Fferm
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Rees late William
Occupier
Jenkin Thomas
Area
3A 8P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Coychurch P., Lower Hamlet
Field Number
191
Field Name
Furze
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Dunraven the Earl of
Occupier
Thomas James
Area
5A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
Field Number
474
Field Name
Western Furzy Ground
Land Use
Pasture and Furze
Landowner
Gordon Thomas
Occupier
Gordon Thomas
Area
2A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
Field Number
475
Field Name
Eastern Furzy Ground
Land Use
Pasture and Furze
Landowner
Gordon Thomas
Occupier
Gordon Thomas
Area
2A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
Field Number
138
Field Name
Furzy close
Land Use
Pasture and Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morris Philip
Area
2A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
Field Number
476
Farm Name
Trecoed
Field Name
Furzy ground
Land Use
Pasture and Furze
Landowner
Treharne Jane
Occupier
John Evan
Area
24A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
12s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
1214
Farm Name
Part of Pointzcastle
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Bishops of Saint Davids
Occupier
Walls Dorothy
Area
9A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
1219
Farm Name
Part of Pointzcastle
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bishops of Saint Davids
Occupier
Walls Dorothy
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
1060
Farm Name
Lochfane
Field Name
Slang
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
James Benjamin
Occupier
James Benjamin
Area
2R 28P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
Payment to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
1062
Farm Name
Lochfane
Field Name
Allt Park 'r Gwynn
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
James Benjamin
Occupier
James Benjamin
Area
3R 12P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
Payment to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
205
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pas & furze
Landowner
Leach Henry
Occupier
Ellis Richard
Area
10A
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
1059
Field Name
Allt. Bigmy
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Leach Henry
Occupier
Howells Martha
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
442
Farm Name
Brynn Gwynn
Field Name
Clover Moor
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Morgan John Lloyd
Occupier
Griffiths Benjamin
Area
3A
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
443
Farm Name
Brynn Gwynn
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Morgan John Lloyd
Occupier
Griffiths Benjamin
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
472
Field Name
Park Banky
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Morgan John Lloyd
Occupier
Griffiths Benjamin
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
557
Farm Name
Eweston
Field Name
The Hook
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Roch George
Occupier
Phillips James
Area
6A 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
676
Field Name
New Mill Hill
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Roch George
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
703
Farm Name
Hoopers Hill
Field Name
Furzy Hill
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Roch George
Occupier
Watts Joseph
Area
3A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
707
Farm Name
Gignog
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Roch George
Occupier
Evans Lettice
Area
4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
791
Farm Name
Silver Hill
Field Name
Cow Park
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Roch George
Occupier
Perrott Isaac
Area
1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
891
Field Name
Pant Collin
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Raymond Thomas
Occupier
Charles John
Area
3A 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
893
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Raymond Thomas
Occupier
Charles John
Area
9A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
917
Farm Name
Little Asheston
Field Name
Pant Buchan
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Raymond Thomas
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
3A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
920
Farm Name
Little Asheston
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze &c
Landowner
Raymond Thomas
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
921
Farm Name
Little Asheston
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Raymond Thomas
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
1117
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Ara & furze
Landowner
Scourfield William Henry Exors of
Occupier
Roberts Elizabeth
Area
2A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
1119
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable & Furze
Landowner
Scourfield William Henry Exors of
Occupier
Roberts Elizabeth
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
106
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Scourfield William Henry Exors of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
6A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
137
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Scourfield William Henry Exors of
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
159
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Scourfield William Henry, Exors of
Occupier
Roberts Elizabeth & Evans Thomas
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
Comments
Payment to Appropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
161
Field Name
Undivided piece
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Scourfield William Henry, Exors of
Occupier
Roberts Elizabeth & Evans Thomas
Area
5A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
Comments
Payment to Appropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
398
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Stokes John Lort & others
Occupier
Bevans John
Area
19A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
399
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Stokes John Lort & others
Occupier
Bevans John
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
400
Field Name
Turnpike House &c
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Stokes John Lort & others
Occupier
Bevans John
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Brawdy
Field Number
401
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Stokes John Lort & others
Occupier
Bevans John
Area
1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
46
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Ara & furze
Landowner
Bowen, Charles, Wheeler Townsend Webb
Occupier
Davies, David
Area
6A 26P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
504
Field Name
Same
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bowen, Charles, Wheeler Townsend Webb
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3R 27P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
414
Field Name
Burrows
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Harries, Hugh
Occupier
Harries, Hugh
Area
6A 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
416
Field Name
Same
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Harries, Hugh
Occupier
Harries, Hugh
Area
5A 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
457
Field Name
Park y Rhos bach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Harries, Hugh
Occupier
Harries, Hugh
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
377
Field Name
Gwaun dan park yr ychan
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier
Myles George
Area
3A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
386
Field Name
Park yr Eithin
Land Use
Ara & furze
Landowner
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier
Myles George
Area
14A 26P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
399
Field Name
Moor under the croft
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier
Myles George
Area
12A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
405
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier
Myles George
Area
4A 38P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
406
Field Name
Kitchen Meadow
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier
Myles George
Area
4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Castlebythe
Field Number
397
Field Name
Lower Green
Land Use
Meadow & furze
Landowner
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
Occupier
Howell John
Area
6A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
9s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»