Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 920 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 920 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(920)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(571)
Arable
(211)
Pasture
(152)
Meadow
(32)
Waste
(32)
Wood
(8)
Plantation
(6)
Rocky
(1)
Bog
(1)
Pool
(1)
Turbary
Occupier
(51)
Williams William
(48)
Roberts William
(45)
Jones Robert
(39)
Owen William
(35)
Griffith Morris
(33)
Evans Owen
(29)
Owens Evan
(25)
Griffiths Humphrey
(25)
Humphreys William
(25)
Parry Griffith
(24)
Roberts Griffith
(23)
Jones Thomas
(21)
Evans Hugh
(21)
Jones Gaynor
(21)
Roberts John
(19)
Roberts, Robert
(19)
William Jannett
(18)
Davies John
(18)
Owen Ellis
(18)
Pritchard John
(17)
Griffith John
(15)
Roberts Mary
(14)
Pritchard, Humphrey
(14)
Roberts Owen
(14)
Roberts, Mary
(14)
Rowland William
(12)
Owens Ellis
(11)
Jones Cadwaladr
(11)
Morris Robert
(11)
Robert Williams
(10)
Evans Griffith
(10)
Jones John
(10)
Jones, Margaret
(10)
Williams Margaret
(9)
Owen Griffith
(9)
Parry Robert
(9)
Williams, John; Esq.
(8)
Jones, John
(8)
Pilkington, Major
(7)
Humpray Geoffrey Esquire
(6)
Evan Griffith
(6)
Greaves John Esquire
(6)
Owens Richard
(6)
Roberts Roberts
(5)
Griffith Ellis
(5)
Spooner James Esquire
(5)
Walker Isaac Esquire
(5)
Williams Robert
(4)
Ellis Griffith
(4)
Ellis Hough
(4)
John Greaves Esq
(4)
On Hand
(3)
Owens William (Merchant)
(3)
Solomon Pierce
(3)
Thomas Robert
(3)
Williams John
(2)
Davydd Griffith
(2)
Eliis, Roberts
(2)
Evans, William
(2)
Gander Captain
(2)
Hughes Margaret
(2)
Hughes, Harry
(2)
Jones John & Others
(2)
Jones Margaret
(2)
Jones Reverend John
(2)
Lloyd, Griffith; and others
(2)
Morris Griffith
(2)
Morris Owen and John Parry
(2)
Owen Hugh
(2)
Owens, Owen
(2)
Roberts Mary & Robert
(1)
Breese Daniel Esquire and others
(1)
Common to the Public
(1)
Davies Robert
(1)
Ellis Evan
(1)
Ellis Griffioth (Sion)
(1)
Ellis Robert
(1)
Ellis, Griffith
(1)
Etheridge John
(1)
Griffith Robert
(1)
Humphrey Catherine
(1)
Humphreys Catherine
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones Hugh
(1)
Jones Lowry
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Jones Robert Isaac
(1)
Jones, Richard
(1)
Jones, William & others
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lloyd, Griffith
(1)
Morris Daniel
(1)
Morris Owen
(1)
Owen Eleanor
(1)
Owen Richard, John Piece and Joseph Jones
(1)
Pilkington Major
(1)
Prichard William & Hugh
(1)
Pritchard Mary
(1)
Richard Henry
(1)
Robert Jones & Others as Trustees of the Independent Connexion
(1)
Roberts Robert & Rhys William
(1)
Roberts, William
(1)
The Connexion
(1)
Williams David Esq
(1)
Williams Evan
(1)
Williams Humphrey
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams, John
(1)
on Hand
Landowner
(239)
Williams Martin Esquire In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esquire
(164)
Price Richard Watkin Esquire
(110)
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
(82)
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
(68)
Jones Rowland Esquire
(65)
Denman Lord in trust for Mrs Knowsley & Sons
(30)
William Lewis & Others In trust for the executors of the late John Pugh
(27)
Price Richard Watkin
(26)
Jones Thomas
(21)
Jones Robert Isaac
(20)
William Jannett
(16)
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
(15)
Williams Martin Esquire and William Lewis Esquire in trust to the Exwcutors of the Late W A Maddocks and the late John Pugh
(12)
Williams Martin Esq in trust for the representivitives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq
(11)
Williams Martin Esq in trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq
(6)
Williams John Esquire
(3)
Williams Lewis & Others in trust for the executors of the late John Pugh
(2)
Williams Richard
(1)
Owens Thomas
(1)
Parish Landowners
(1)
Williams, Martin Esquire & Williams, Lewis Esquire in trust to the Executors of the late W A Maddocks & the late John Pugh
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
246
Field Name
Eisteddfa House Offices Yard etc
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
1A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
194
Field Name
Clwt carreg Felin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
195
Field Name
Clwt Felin Eihin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
2R 11P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
217
Field Name
Cae Lladiart
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
5A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
218
Field Name
Perr mynydd du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
13A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
219
Field Name
Gweirglawdd du
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
5A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
231
Field Name
Cae hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
3A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
232
Field Name
Cae dan y Bendy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
4A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
233
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
3A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
234
Field Name
Cae Bendy Buchod
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
3A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
235
Field Name
Cae Llidiart 'r Allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
5A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
236
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Comments
Combined with 235
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
237
Field Name
Cae pen Con Las
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
238
Field Name
Cae garw mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
241
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
5A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
243
Field Name
Cae lon Stabal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
244
Field Name
Cae lon Stabal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
245
Field Name
Cae Roden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
3A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
247
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
2A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
248
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
1A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
249
Field Name
Cae Cloppa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
7A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
250
Field Name
Cae r Con
Land Use
Pasture & Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
4A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
Comments
Acreage includes 3a 2r 18p in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
251
Field Name
Clwt Llidiart y lon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
252
Field Name
Weirglawd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
6A 2P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
253
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Griffiths Humphrey
Area
6A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
144
Field Name
Garreg y Felin House etc & Cae ceven Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Richard
Area
1A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
143
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Richard
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
198
Field Name
Cae Blysig Pella
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Richard
Area
6A 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
Comments
Includes 3a in Pasture
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
239
Field Name
Cae Blysig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Richard
Area
3A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
240
Field Name
Werglawdd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Richard
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
242
Field Name
Cae Garw bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Richard
Area
1A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
204
Field Name
Cae Gwen Llian House Offices Yard etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
37P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
145
Field Name
Gwaen y Vran
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
4A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
147
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
146
Field Name
Gwain y Vrân
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
199
Field Name
Cae dan y Tir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
3A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
200
Field Name
{combined with 199}
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
201
Field Name
Cae beudy bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
202
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
203
Field Name
Cae Talcen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
205
Field Name
Cae pistill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
206
Field Name
Caer Lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
207
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
208
Field Name
Cow House &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
209
Field Name
Rallt Wair
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
210
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
3A 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
211
Field Name
Gallt maen Llwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
4A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
212
Field Name
Rallt nesa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
213
Field Name
Rallt nesa'r Honwel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
214
Field Name
Ditto ~bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
215
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
216
Field Name
Caen bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Huse Garden &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
2R 39P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Werglodd Bach
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
2A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
183
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae bach ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
3A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
185
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae Vallen Sur
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
3A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
187
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1A 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae'r Ceven
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
4A 11P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Werglodd y Rlws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae'r Mur
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
5A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae'r lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
193
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Pen ucha Carreg y Felin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1A 19P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
196
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
2A 39P
Tithe Value
3d.
Comments
Parcel includes 1ac in Pasture, charged at 4s 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Gors Carreg Velin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
2A 32P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
274
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Waen y Neidr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Cae'r Scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
1A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
276
Farm Name
Cefn Mensydd Isa
Field Name
Barn, Cowhouse, Yard &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owen Ellis
Area
3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
277
Field Name
Cae Tŷ
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
2A
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
278
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow & Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
3A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
Comments
Includes 1a 3r 15p in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
279
Field Name
Cae Merriog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
2A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
280
Field Name
Werglodd Garth
Land Use
Meadow & Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
6A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
281
Field Name
Y Garth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
28A 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
282
Field Name
Llox Uchaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
283
Field Name
Cae Cevn Tu
Land Use
Arable & Wood
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
2A 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
284
Field Name
Cae bach y garth
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
1A 13P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
285
Field Name
Llox isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
286
Field Name
Tan y lon
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
1A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
288
Field Name
Llain y pistill
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
2A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
289
Field Name
Werglodd y coed
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Girldstone Steed Esquire in trust for the executors of James Bellamy Esquire
Occupier
Owens Ellis
Area
4A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
623
Farm Name
Part of Porth Tyddyn
Field Name
Llaint y bont
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Owens, Owen
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
624
Farm Name
Part of Porth Tyddyn
Field Name
Llaint y bont
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Owens, Owen
Area
2A
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
637
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
House, Offices, Yards &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
606
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Winllan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
607
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Winllan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
608
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Werglodd y bont
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
10A 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
615
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Part of Cae Scopur pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
4A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
616
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Part of Cae Scopur pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
1A
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
617
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Cae Llyun
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
3A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
618
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Cae Crwyn mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
620
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
{combined with 618}
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
619
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Caescwar
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
4A 17P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
621
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Part of Cae Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
3A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
622
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Part of Cae William Sion
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
2A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
625
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Werglodd bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
626
Farm Name
Farm Yard
Field Name
Embankment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams, Martin Esq. ~ In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esq.
Occupier
Roberts, Mary
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
627
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Martin Esquire In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esquire
Occupier
Roberts Mary
Area
4A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Ynyscynhaearn
Field Number
628
Field Name
Cae eithin Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Martin Esquire In trust for the representatives of the late William Alexander Maddocks Esquire
Occupier
Roberts Mary
Area
8A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»