Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 98 of 98 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
1
Filter
Display Options
1
1 - 98 of 98 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(98)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(7)
Hughes Hugh
(7)
Jones Henry
(6)
Evans Robert
(5)
Williams William
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Jones Thomas
(4)
Thomas Owen
(3)
Edwards Robert
(3)
Hughes Revd. Richard
(3)
Williams Edward
(2)
Commissioners for Post Road
(2)
Common lands
(2)
Hughes Thomas
(2)
Hughes William
(2)
Humphrey Francis
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones William
(2)
Lewis William
(2)
Owen Thomas
(2)
Prichard William
(2)
Williams Hugh
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams Owen
(1)
Charles John
(1)
Edwards David
(1)
Edwards Jane
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Evan Owen
(1)
Griffiths Thomas
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
Hughes John and
(1)
Hughes Owen
(1)
Hughes Reverend
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones Ellen
(1)
Jones Hugh
(1)
Jones Robert
(1)
Morris Robert
(1)
Morris William
(1)
Owens Robert
(1)
Parry William
(1)
Roberts Elizabeth
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Roberts John and others
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Williams Anne and others
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Williams Rowland
Landowner
(11)
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
(8)
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
(8)
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
(7)
Hughes William
(6)
Augustus Fuller ESq
(5)
Owens David
(4)
Do and Dinorben The Right Honble Lord in moiety
(4)
Hughes Revd Richard
(4)
Jones Ellen
(4)
Newborough The Right Honble. Lord
(4)
Price Robert
(4)
Stanley The Right Honble. Lord of Alderley
(4)
Trewalchmai Parish lands
(3)
Owen John
(2)
Hughes Revd. Evan Owen
(2)
Llanfaelog Rectory
(2)
Owen Owen Thomas
(2)
Thomas Owen
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams Sir John Bart.
(1)
Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Dinorben The Right Honorable Lord
(1)
Edwards Robert
(1)
Evans The Revd. Robert
(1)
Hughes Revd. Richard
(1)
Llangefni Parish
(1)
Meyrick Owen John
(1)
Owens Jane
(1)
Prichard William
(1)
Roberts Thomas
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
13
Field Name
Cefn-du
Landowner
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
85A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£12. 11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
7
Field Name
Cemmas
Landowner
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
30A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
£4. 15s. 10d.
Comments
joined with 9
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
31
Field Name
Peim Llog
Landowner
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Griffiths Thomas
Area
19A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
39
Field Name
Ty Newydd
Landowner
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
12
Field Name
Part of Cefn du
Landowner
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Williams William
Area
9A
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
22
Field Name
Cerrig fran
Landowner
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
14A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s. 8d.
Comments
joined with 25
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
38
Field Name
Drip
Landowner
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
15s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
18
Field Name
Tyddyn y rhos
Landowner
Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Jones William
Area
51A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
£5. 10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
41
Field Name
Bryn y cwr
Landowner
Do and Dinorben The Right Honble Lord in moiety
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
21A 9P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
42
Field Name
Castell Eden
Landowner
Do and Dinorben The Right Honble Lord in moiety
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
28A 18P
Tithe Value
£3. 19s. 4d.
Comments
linked with 44
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
44
Field Name
Castell Eden
Landowner
Do and Dinorben The Right Honble Lord in moiety
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
75
Field Name
Water and waste
Landowner
Do and Dinorben The Right Honble Lord in moiety
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
21
Field Name
Glany gors ddu
Landowner
Dinorben The Right Honorable Lord
Occupier
Edwards Robert
Area
101A 2R
Tithe Value
£12. 4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
50
Field Name
Chapel
Landowner
Chapel Trustees of
Occupier
Edwards Robert
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
37a
Field Name
Efail bach
Landowner
Evans The Revd. Robert
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
20
Field Name
Glan y gors ddu bach
Landowner
Edwards Robert
Occupier
Edwards Robert
Area
20A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
£2. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
77
Field Name
Hendref
Landowner
Hughes Revd Richard
Occupier
Hughes Revd. Richard
Area
66A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
£12. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
87
Field Name
Hendref
Landowner
Hughes Revd Richard
Occupier
Hughes Revd. Richard
Comments
joined with 77
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
47
Field Name
Tyn Llan
Landowner
Hughes Revd Richard
Occupier
Hughes Reverend
Area
4A
Tithe Value
14s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
74
Field Name
Pont yr Eidion
Landowner
Hughes Revd Richard
Occupier
Evan Owen
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
80
Landowner
Hughes Revd. Evan Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Comments
joined with 81
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
81
Field Name
Tany fynwent
Landowner
Hughes Revd. Evan Owen
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
91
Field Name
Part of Ty corniog
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
Jones Edward
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
89
Field Name
Ty corniog
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
6A
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
71
Field Name
Glanrafon
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
Jones Hugh
Area
2R
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
45
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Comments
Joined with 46
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
46
Field Name
Camfa gyrfa
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
4A
Tithe Value
16s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
88
Field Name
School Lane
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
Morris Robert
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
46a
Field Name
Llain delyn
Landowner
Hughes William
Occupier
Prichard William
Area
1A 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
32a
Field Name
Llain esgob
Landowner
Hughes Revd. Richard
Occupier
Williams Rowland
Area
1A
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
32
Landowner
Jones Ellen
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
8A 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
2
Landowner
Jones Ellen
Occupier
Evans Robert
Comments
joined with 4 & 6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
4
Field Name
Hen gemmas
Landowner
Jones Ellen
Occupier
Evans Robert
Area
17A 1R
Tithe Value
£2. 14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
6
Landowner
Jones Ellen
Occupier
Evans Robert
Comments
joined with 2 & 4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
58
Field Name
Tyn polion
Landowner
Llanfaelog Rectory
Occupier
Humphrey Francis
Area
8A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
60
Landowner
Llanfaelog Rectory
Occupier
Humphrey Francis
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
73
Field Name
Spite Inn
Landowner
Llangefni Parish
Occupier
Hughes Thomas
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
19
Landowner
Meyrick Owen John
Occupier
Hughes John and
Comments
joined with 23
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
23
Field Name
Cefn caer for
Landowner
Augustus Fuller ESq
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
200A
Tithe Value
£23. 16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
17
Field Name
Tyddyn gwyn
Landowner
Augustus Fuller ESq
Occupier
Jones William
Area
70A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
£8. 14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
16
Field Name
Bryniau
Landowner
Augustus Fuller ESq
Occupier
Morris William
Area
56A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
£7. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
53
Field Name
Llain Feirig
Landowner
Augustus Fuller ESq
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
2R 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
28
Field Name
Pendref
Landowner
Augustus Fuller ESq
Occupier
Roberts Elizabeth
Area
68A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
£9. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
29
Field Name
Ffron
Landowner
Augustus Fuller ESq
Occupier
Jones Ellen
Area
6A
Tithe Value
19s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
72
Field Name
Ysgubor Esgob
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Williams William
Area
16A 31P
Tithe Value
£3. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
78
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Williams William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
14
Field Name
Llechwedd
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
4A 33P
Tithe Value
13s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
64
Field Name
Hafod llwyn
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
33A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
£6. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
51
Field Name
Blue Bell
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
27
Field Name
Bodwina
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
267A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£31. 16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
76
Field Name
Water and waste
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
15A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
24
Field Name
part of cerrig y fran
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
3A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
26
Field Name
part of cerrig y fran
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Parry William
Area
24P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
63
Field Name
Pant Llawr
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
84
Field Name
Tanfynwent
Landowner
Norwich The Right Reverend The Lord Bishop
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
40
Landowner
Newborough The Right Honble. Lord
Occupier
Jones Henry
Comments
joined with 36 and 55
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
36
Field Name
Tyn lon
Landowner
Newborough The Right Honble. Lord
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
6A
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
55
Landowner
Newborough The Right Honble. Lord
Occupier
Jones Henry
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
48
Field Name
Quillet
Landowner
Newborough The Right Honble. Lord
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
82
Field Name
Tafarn y groes
Landowner
Owens Jane
Occupier
Edwards David
Area
5A
Tithe Value
£1. 19s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
68
Field Name
Tyn Llidiart
Landowner
Owens David
Occupier
Hugh Williams
Area
3R
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
65
Field Name
Pen lon
Landowner
Owens David
Occupier
Owens Robert
Area
2R
Tithe Value
4s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
66
Field Name
Cerrig y drudion
Landowner
Owens David
Occupier
Jones Robert
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
69
Field Name
Tyn yr ardd
Landowner
Owens David
Occupier
Williams Richard
Area
3R
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
67
Field Name
Tyn llidiart
Landowner
Owens David
Occupier
Williams William
Area
6A
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
61
Field Name
Penrhyn
Landowner
Owen John
Occupier
Charles John
Area
32A
Tithe Value
£5. 3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
62
Field Name
Ystrydau goch
Landowner
Owen John
Occupier
Williams Owen
Area
7A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
11
Field Name
Corryn
Landowner
Owen John
Occupier
Evans Robert
Area
3A
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
1
Landowner
Owen Owen Thomas
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Comments
joined with 10
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
10
Field Name
Cemmas coed
Landowner
Owen Owen Thomas
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
52A
Tithe Value
£7. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
95
Field Name
Beudy logad
Landowner
Price Robert
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
2A
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
90
Field Name
New haven gardens
Landowner
Price Robert
Occupier
Hughes William
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
93
Field Name
Logad Houses and gardens
Landowner
Price Robert
Occupier
Hughes William
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
94
Field Name
Houses and gardens
Landowner
Price Robert
Occupier
Williams Anne and others
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
49
Field Name
Talcen dail
Landowner
Prichard William
Occupier
Prichard William
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
37
Field Name
Pum llog
Landowner
Roberts Thomas
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
30
Landowner
Stanley The Right Honble. Lord of Alderley
Occupier
Jones Henry
Comments
joined with 33
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
33
Field Name
Tyn y bont
Landowner
Stanley The Right Honble. Lord of Alderley
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
32A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
£4. 10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
85
Field Name
Gegyn Logaidd
Landowner
Stanley The Right Honble. Lord of Alderley
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
2R 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
92
Landowner
Stanley The Right Honble. Lord of Alderley
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
35
Field Name
Peny groes
Landowner
Thomas Owen
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
3A
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
54
Field Name
Cottage and gardens
Landowner
Thomas Owen
Occupier
Roberts John and others
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
83
Field Name
Peny Park
Landowner
Trewalchmai Parish lands
Occupier
Hughes Owen
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
70
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Landowner
Trewalchmai Parish lands
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
3
Field Name
Quillets in Hen gemmas
Landowner
Trewalchmai Parish lands
Occupier
Evans Robert
Area
4A 3R
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
5
Landowner
Trewalchmai Parish lands
Occupier
Evans Robert
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
56
Field Name
Peny brin
Landowner
Williams Sir John Bart.
Occupier
Williams Owen
Area
61A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
£7. 2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
34
Field Name
Cefn llongau
Landowner
Williams Sir John Bart.
Occupier
Hughes Thomas
Area
18A 16P
Tithe Value
£2. 12s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
57
Field Name
Gwaithdu
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
6A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
59
Field Name
Maes y groes
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
8
Field Name
Glebe
Landowner
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
Occupier
Edwards Jane
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
86
Field Name
Glebe
Landowner
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
Occupier
Hughes Revd. Richard
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
52
Field Name
Glebe
Landowner
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
79
Field Name
Church yard
Landowner
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
96
Field Name
Common
Landowner
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
Occupier
Common lands
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
98
Field Name
Common
Landowner
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
Occupier
Common lands
Area
159A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
43
Field Name
Turnpike and post road
Landowner
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
Occupier
Commissioners for Post Road
Comments
joined with 97
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Trewalchmai
Field Number
97
Field Name
Turnpike and post road
Landowner
Evans Revd Thomas (glebe)
Occupier
Commissioners for Post Road
Area
11A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
1