Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 5,023 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
51
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 5,023 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(5,023)
Flint
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(2,793)
Arable
(1,203)
Pasture
(399)
Meadow
(172)
Uncultivated
(82)
Wood
(65)
Rough Ground
(25)
Garden
(22)
Gorse
(16)
Plantation
(8)
Rocky
(6)
Grove
(4)
Orchard
Occupier
(184)
William Jones
(145)
Edward Jones
(125)
Thomas Jones
(110)
Thomas Peters
(99)
John Hughes
(84)
Robert Jones
(83)
John Lloyd
(77)
Peter Thomas
(72)
Robert Roberts
(66)
David Ellis
(64)
Edward Probert
(62)
Edward Roberts
(62)
Robert Bithell
(60)
Robert Roberts Ty Thri continued
(60)
Thomas Lewis
(59)
James Griffiths
(58)
Sarah Ingman
(56)
Elizabeth James
(56)
John Bate
(56)
John Lewis
(56)
Roper Charley Blaney Trevor Esq (continued)
(56)
William Lloyd
(50)
Jones George & Thomas
(50)
Robert Mathews
(46)
Edward Parry
(46)
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq're
(46)
Wrench Representatives of the late Colonel Edward
(44)
Simon Taylor
(44)
Thomas Phillips
(43)
Atcherley Anne Margaret
(43)
Lewis William
(42)
John Jones
(42)
Thomas Hughes
(40)
John Bartley
(38)
Themselves (continued)
(38)
Thomas Davies
(36)
William Powell
(34)
Robert Humphreys
(34)
William Phenna
(34)
Williams Charles
(32)
John Tomlinson
(32)
Jones Edwaard
(32)
Richard Williams
(31)
Thomas Huxley
(30)
David Lloyd
(30)
John Edwards
(30)
Sarah Williams
(30)
William Jones (Mason)
(28)
Peter Jones Junr
(28)
Thomas Ellis
(28)
Thomas Smallwood
(28)
William Edwards
(28)
William Williams
(27)
William Roberts
(26)
Edward Lewis
(26)
Reese Davies
(26)
Thomas Reece
(26)
William Jones (Clomendy)
(26)
William Lewis
(26)
William Youde
(25)
Edward Williams
(24)
Charles Phillips
(24)
Jane Price
(24)
John Evans
(24)
Thomas and William Edwards
(23)
John Dutton
(23)
William Hughes
(22)
Jones Peter
(22)
Robert Roberts (Ty Thre)
(22)
Thomas Chambers
(21)
Thomas Evans
(20)
John Williams
(20)
Jones Edward
(20)
Peter Bellis
(20)
Rev'd Thoas Richard Lloyd
(19)
Elizabeth Jones
(19)
William Jones (Shordley)
(18)
Churton John
(18)
David Williams
(18)
Harrison John
(18)
Isaac Belton
(18)
Jane Davies
(18)
John Hayes
(18)
Kenrick Anne
(18)
Peters Thomas
(18)
William Hopwood
(18)
Williams Richard
(18)
Williams Thomas
(17)
Griffith Jones
(16)
Edward Smallwood
(16)
Elizabeth Evans
(16)
Ellis James
(16)
Godfrey Roberts
(16)
John Holywell
(16)
John Roberts
(16)
John Smallwood
(16)
John Wainwright
(16)
Jones Edward (Liverpool)
(16)
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(16)
Robert Bythell
(16)
Samuel Davies
(16)
Thomas Griffiths
(15)
Thomas Thomas
(15)
William Griffiths
(14)
Davies James
(14)
Ellis Rees
(14)
Foulkes John
(14)
Rilson Thomas
(14)
Smallwood John, Edward, and Thomas
(14)
Thomas Parry
(14)
Tunstall Joshua
(14)
William Jones, Street isa
(13)
Jones Thomas
(12)
Bartley, William
(12)
Edward Edwards
(12)
Elizabeth Maddocks
(12)
George Davies
(12)
George Jones
(12)
Himself (continued)
(12)
John Bellis
(12)
John Phenna
(12)
Jones Ellis
(12)
Peter Griffiths
(12)
Peters Edward Sen'r
(12)
Sarah Roberts
(12)
Thomas Bellis
(12)
Thomas Ellis (continued)
(11)
John Griffiths
(10)
Davies Jonathan
(10)
Edward Evans
(10)
Edwards Thomas
(10)
Johm Powell
(10)
Mary Evans
(10)
Thomas Dutton
(10)
Thomas Whitley Jun'r
(10)
William Gresty
(10)
Williams Edward
(10)
Wrench Colonel Edward
(9)
Edwards John
(9)
Job Roberts
(9)
Joh Hughes
(9)
John Reece
(8)
Abraham George
(8)
Conway William Shipley Esq
(8)
Edward Davies
(8)
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
(8)
Evans John
(8)
Fry Thomas
(8)
Hannah Jones
(8)
Hendeford Rollins
(8)
Hughes John
(8)
John Crewe
(8)
John Tompson
(8)
Jones William (Mason)
(8)
Jones Wilson Esquire
(8)
Joseph Jones
(8)
William Davies
(7)
Catherine Edwards
(7)
Davies Edward Jun'r
(7)
George Lewis
(7)
James Marshall
(7)
Mary Wainwright
(7)
William Guest
(7)
William Jones (Miller)
(7)
Wright James
(6)
Benjamin Evans
(6)
Chester and Holyhead Railway Company
(6)
Conway William Shipley, Esquire (Continued)
(6)
Edward Peters
(6)
George Chester
(6)
Hendeford Rollins and Co
(6)
John Millington
(6)
Jonathan Davies
(6)
Kenrick Thomas
(6)
Lambe (late) John
(6)
Lewis John
(6)
Mary Edwards
(6)
Mary Jones
(6)
Rees Evan
(6)
Robert Millington
(6)
Roberts David
(6)
Thomas Clarke
(6)
Thomas Gibbons
(6)
Thomas Tracy
(6)
Thomas Williams
(6)
Vicars Glebe
(6)
William Jones (Street isa)
(5)
Crewe John
(5)
David Evans
(5)
Edward Tudor
(5)
James Roberts
(5)
John Ithel
(5)
John Phenix
(5)
Lewison Henry
(5)
Peter Jones
(5)
Peter Price
(5)
Thomas Davies Kinnerton
(5)
William Parry
(4)
Anne Parry
(4)
Elizabeth Chester
(4)
Elizabeth Griffiths
(4)
Gwen Jones and Anne Parry
(4)
Hannah Roberts
(4)
Hannah, William and John Hughes
(4)
James Abbot
(4)
JamesGriffiths
(4)
John Davies
(4)
John Evans (Labourer)
(4)
John George
(4)
Lloyd Richard
(4)
Margaret Edwards
(4)
Ritson Thomas
(4)
Robert Hayes
(4)
Robert Hughes & William Maddocks
(4)
Samuel Jones
(4)
William & Edward Humphreys
(4)
William Jones Millers
(4)
Williams Price
(3)
Chamberlaine George John
(3)
Dodd John
(3)
Edward Griffiths
(3)
Eithel Davies
(3)
Elizabeth Williams
(3)
Hewitt William
(3)
Jones John
(3)
Mddocks Elizabeth
(3)
Peter Lewis
(3)
Robert Maddocks
(3)
Thomas Crewe
(3)
Thomas Frederick Sen'r
(3)
Thomas Ritson
(3)
Thomas Roberts
(2)
Anne Humphreys
(2)
Charles B.J. Roper Esq
(2)
Davies Mary
(2)
Davies Revd Evan
(2)
Derby the Earl of
(2)
Dissenters
(2)
Edward Bellis
(2)
Edward Davies and Evan Rees
(2)
Edward Hayes
(2)
Edward Price
(2)
Edward Rowland and Robert Williams
(2)
Edwin Powell
(2)
Elizabeth Lewis
(2)
Elizabeth Rowland (Widow)
(2)
Ellis Powell
(2)
Ellis William
(2)
Evan Rhees
(2)
George and William Thomas
(2)
Hughes Elizabeth
(2)
Hughes Humfrey
(2)
Humphreys Edward and William
(2)
Humphreys Robert
(2)
James Jones and Thomas Lewis
(2)
Jeremiah Hughes
(2)
John Cheshire
(2)
John Evans (Butcher)
(2)
John Hulston
(2)
John Jones & Evan Gibbon
(2)
John Lambe (late)
(2)
John Lewis and Robert Matthews
(2)
John Manley
(2)
John Mathias
(2)
John Pierce
(2)
John Williams and Stephen Davies
(2)
Jonathan Bathias
(2)
Jonathan Jones
(2)
Jones Edward (Tan yr Owen)
(2)
Jones Samuel
(2)
Lewis Thomas
(2)
Lloyd Edward
(2)
Lloyd John
(2)
Marg Wilcocks
(2)
Margaret Jones
(2)
Mary Davies
(2)
Mary Hughes
(2)
Mary Owen (Widow)
(2)
Mary Price
(2)
Parry Thomas
(2)
Parry Thomas and William Jones
(2)
Phillips Joseph
(2)
Price Kenrick
(2)
Price Mary
(2)
Rev'd Thomas Richard Lloyd
(2)
Richard Edwards
(2)
Richard Roberts
(2)
Riston Thomas
(2)
Robert Davies
(2)
Robert Hayes, Evan Davies, Alice Humphreys, Ann Randles
(2)
Roberts Thomas
(2)
Samuel Brookes
(2)
Samuel Ellis
(2)
Samuel Thomas
(2)
Samuel Williams
(2)
Sarah Jones (Widow)
(2)
Smallwood John Edward and Thomas
(2)
Thomas Edwards
(2)
Thomas Emery
(2)
Thomas Rogers & James Griffiths
(2)
Thomas Whitby Jun
(2)
Thornton Mary
(2)
Watkin Parry
(2)
William Jones ( Clomendy)
(2)
William Woodvin
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams Robert
(1)
Abel Plevin
(1)
Bevan Samuel
(1)
Charles Daft
(1)
Dale Joseph
(1)
David Thomas
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Edward Humphreys and Richard Williams
(1)
Elizabeth Catherall and Robert Jones
(1)
Elizabeth Davies
(1)
Elizabeth Millington
(1)
Fox John
(1)
George Griffiths
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Griffiths William Junr
(1)
James Hughes & Thomas Evans
(1)
Job Roberts and Thomas Parry
(1)
John Davies and Edward Ankers
(1)
John Lindop
(1)
John Lloyd & John Thomas
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Powell
(1)
John Rogers
(1)
Jones Elizabeth
(1)
Jones Roger
(1)
Joseph Evans
(1)
Joseph Kirkham
(1)
Joseph Roberts
(1)
Joseph Williams
(1)
Maddocks Richard
(1)
Nield Thomas
(1)
Peter Hughes (Smith)
(1)
Peter Wainright
(1)
Powell John
(1)
Rebecca Hughes
(1)
Reece Peter
(1)
Reece Thomas
(1)
Richard Joseph
(1)
Robert Griffiths
(1)
Robert Tudor
(1)
Robert Williams
(1)
Samuel Kirkham
(1)
Surveyors of the Highway
(1)
Thomas Blunderhead
(1)
Thomas Millington
(1)
Thomas Price
(1)
Thomas Woolains
(1)
Thomas Woolams
(1)
Thos Millington
(1)
Turnstal Joseph
(1)
William Astberry
(1)
William Millington
(1)
Willliam Jones (Street isa)
(1)
Zaccariah Hughes
Landowner
(410)
Warren Penelope
(326)
Chamberlaine George John
(304)
Wrench Representatives of the late Colonel Edward
(190)
Wrench Colonel Edward
(135)
Lewis William
(134)
Conway William Shipley Esquire
(116)
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq're
(114)
Yates Adelaide Ellen
(102)
Fogg John Barratt
(94)
Fry Thomas
(92)
Roper, Charles Blaney Trevor Esq
(76)
Conway William Shipley, Esquire (Continued)
(72)
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(68)
Bate Thomas
(68)
Leek, Representatives of the late
(64)
Gladstone William Ewart MP
(64)
Roper Charley Blaney Trevor Esq (continued)
(62)
Hamilton Rev'd William Peploe
(61)
Derby the Earl of
(56)
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq
(52)
Edwards Anne
(52)
Jones Peter
(50)
Atcherley Anne Margaret
(50)
Conway William Shipley, Esquire
(50)
Hayes John
(50)
Jones George & Thomas
(49)
Foulkes William Langford
(40)
Chamberlaine George John Esq're (continued)
(40)
Conway William Shipley Esq
(40)
Foulkes Edward
(39)
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esquire
(39)
Saint John's Hospital
(38)
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq (continued)
(38)
Smallwood John, Edward, & Thomas (continued)
(36)
Williams Thomas
(34)
Williams Charles
(32)
Davies Revd Evan
(32)
Jones Edwaard
(32)
Tomlinson Randle
(30)
Parry Anne
(30)
Proper Charles Blancy Trevor
(29)
Hughes John
(28)
Jones Edward, Sen'r
(28)
Massey William
(28)
Parry Thomas and William Jones
(27)
Humphreys Robert
(27)
Wilbraham Lloyd
(26)
Jones Edward
(26)
Roper Charles Blancy Trevor
(25)
Churton John
(24)
Glynne Sir Stephen Bar't
(24)
Ince Townshend Esq'r
(24)
Jones Wilson Esquire
(22)
Hamilton Rev'd Peploe William
(22)
Jones John (Llangedwyn)
(22)
Jones William (Street isa)
(22)
Mostyn Hon.ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(20)
Evans Ellizabeth
(20)
Jones William
(20)
Tent wanted
(19)
Williams Richard
(18)
Chamberlaine, George John
(18)
Derby The Earl of
(18)
Edmons Mrs (the late)
(18)
Edwards Edward
(18)
Harrison John
(18)
Jones Ellis
(18)
Jones Rev'd Henshaw
(18)
Jones Thomas
(18)
Kenrick Anne
(18)
Roberts Lucy
(18)
Williams Jane and Hanmers Mrs
(18)
Worral William
(17)
Jones John
(17)
Lancaster's Charity
(17)
Lloyd John
(16)
Ellis James
(16)
Jones Edward (Liverpool)
(16)
Mather Margaret
(16)
Peters Edward Jun.r
(16)
Williams William
(15)
Gell Mrs
(15)
Gibson Mrs Grace Handfield
(15)
Ward William Frederick
(14)
Davies James
(14)
Foulkes John
(14)
Peters Edward Sen'r
(14)
Rilson Thomas
(14)
Smallwood John, Edward, and Thomas
(14)
Tunstall Joshua
(14)
Williams Joel
(14)
Williams Thomas Peers Esq
(14)
Yates . Adelaide Ellen
(13)
Jones (Late Thomas) (of Chester)
(13)
Rectors Glebe
(12)
Bartley, William
(12)
Dodd John
(12)
Warren Penelope and William Shipley Conway Esq
(12)
Williams Edward
(10)
Batten William
(10)
Davies Jonathan
(10)
Edwards Thomas
(10)
Edwards William
(10)
Fluitt Eliza
(10)
Ince Townsend
(10)
Jones Hugh
(10)
Peter Edward Jun (?)
(9)
Davies Anne
(9)
Edwards John
(9)
Evans John
(9)
Fletcher Samuel
(9)
Whitley Robert
(8)
Boydell George
(8)
Chamberlaine George John (continued)
(8)
Chamberlaine George John Esquire
(8)
Jones William (Mason)
(8)
Jones Wilson Esq
(8)
Peters Edward
(8)
Smallwood John Edward and Thomas
(8)
Tompson John
(8)
Wilcookson Joseph
(8)
Williams Margaret
(7)
Bythell Benjamin
(7)
Churton Anne (Walton House Warrington)
(7)
Cotgreave John & Robert
(7)
Davies Edward Jun'r
(7)
Tyler, Rev'd Roper Trevor
(7)
Wright James
(6)
Chester and Holyhead Railway Company
(6)
Davies Anna
(6)
Humberston Phillip
(6)
Kenrick Thomas
(6)
Lambe (late) John
(6)
Lewis John
(6)
Rees Evan
(6)
Roberts David
(6)
Thomas Thomas
(6)
Vicars Glebe
(5)
Bythel Price
(5)
Bythell Price
(5)
Crewe John
(5)
Davies Thomas & Others
(5)
Jenkins Edward
(5)
Lewison Henry
(5)
Parry Edward
(4)
Chamberlaine George John Esq're
(4)
Dodd William
(4)
Gibson Representative of the late John Bushby
(4)
Glynne Sir stephen Bar't
(4)
Lancaster's Charity (continued)
(4)
Lloyd Richard
(4)
Ritson Thomas
(4)
Williams Price
(3)
Bellis, Representatives of the late Thomas
(3)
Glynne Sir Stephen B't
(3)
Hewitt William
(3)
Hughes Thomas
(3)
Kerr Elizabeth
(3)
Mddocks Elizabeth
(3)
Powell John
(3)
Rector's Glebe
(3)
Reece Peter
(3)
Thomas Frederick Sen'r
(2)
Davies Griffith
(2)
Davies Mary
(2)
Dissenters
(2)
Ellis William
(2)
Evans Edward
(2)
Griffiths William Junr
(2)
Hewitt John
(2)
Hopwood Elizabeth
(2)
Hughes Elizabeth
(2)
Hughes Humfrey
(2)
Humphreys Edward and William
(2)
Jenkins Elizabeth, Mary Roberts and Margaret Williams
(2)
Jones Edward (Tan yr Owen)
(2)
Jones Samuel
(2)
Lewis Thomas
(2)
Lloyd Edward
(2)
Maddocks Richard
(2)
Mostyn Right Honorable Lord
(2)
Parry Thomas
(2)
Phillips Joseph
(2)
Price Mary
(2)
Riston Thomas
(2)
Roberts Thomas
(2)
The Incumbent of the New Church
(2)
Thornton Mary
(2)
Timpson Mrs
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams Robert
(2)
Williams robert
(1)
Alcherley Anne Margaret
(1)
Astberry Sarah
(1)
Bevan James
(1)
Bevan Samuel
(1)
Dale Joseph
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Evans Mrs (Rossett)
(1)
Fox John
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Griffiths William Sen'r
(1)
Hastings Mr.
(1)
Jones Elizabeth
(1)
Jones Roger
(1)
Landowners in Estyn
(1)
Nield Thomas
(1)
Parry John
(1)
Poor of Hope
(1)
Potts Henry
(1)
Reece Thomas
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Turnstal Joseph
(1)
Vicar's Glebe
(1)
Williams Richard (Bryn y Castell)
(1)
Williams Thomas Peers Esquire
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A84
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Public House and Yard
Landowner
Alcherley Anne Margaret
Occupier
Thomas Price
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A21
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Bryn Mynllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
2A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A23
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Old House field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
3A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A24
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Big field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
5A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A26
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Cae Rodyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
6A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A27
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Yew tree croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A41
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Bardir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A43
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Birdin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A78
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Quillet in long land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
3A 21P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A80
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Field behind the House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
4A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A82
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
House Buildings
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A76
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Croft by Bryn y grof
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
3R
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A88
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Croft by Bryn y grof
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
1A 24P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A88a
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Duillet
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A98
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Bridge Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A159
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Kiln field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
4A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
17s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A160
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Church field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
8A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A161
Farm Name
Estyn Township
Field Name
Cae Kitlen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Youde
Area
7A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A155
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Green field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
4A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
18s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A156
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Bedlam
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
4A 26P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A157
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Cae rhiw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
8A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A164
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Kiln field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A165
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
House Buildings Yard and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A166
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Well field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A167
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Hall Garden Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
2A 38P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A168
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Barn meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
3A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A163
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Turfy field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
6A 36P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A169
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Crabtree croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
2A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A170
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A171
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Little Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A172
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Slangs
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
7A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A173
Farm Name
Caeau Farm
Field Name
Cae coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
8A 37P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A174
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Intake
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
3A 36P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A192
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Mountain field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
12A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
£2. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A194
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A195
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A10
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
House Building and Yard
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
3R
Comments
Best guess field number due to map damage.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A9
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Field before the door
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
10s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A11
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
1R 23P
Comments
Best guess field number due to map damage.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A12
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Near field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A113
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Big piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
4A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A62
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Lower big field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
4A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A4
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Part of corner piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Huxley
Area
6A 2R
Tithe Value
15s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A227
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Llang
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
John Powell
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A236
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
5A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A238
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Abel Plevin
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A237
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A237a
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Zaccariah Hughes
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A148
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Blunderhead
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A149
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Richard Joseph
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A177
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Part of Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Edward Tudor
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A243
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A243a
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
4A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A248
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Drilled in Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
3R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A240
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Plantation and uncultivated piece
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Hendeford Rollins and Co
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A240a
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Hendeford Rollins and Co
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A241
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
The Lawn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Hendeford Rollins and Co
Area
8A
Tithe Value
£1. 17s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A242
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
House Buildings Gardens etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Hendeford Rollins and Co
Area
3A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A254
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Hendeford Rollins and Co
Area
33A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A255
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Hendeford Rollins and Co
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A178
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
James Roberts
Area
1A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A179
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
James Roberts
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A180
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
James Roberts
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A181
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Eriu ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
James Roberts
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A182
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
James Roberts
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A5
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
Area
9A 28P
Tithe Value
19s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A7
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
Area
5A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A8
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A15
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A14
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
Area
1A 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A16
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
Area
4A
Tithe Value
17s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A17
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
Area
3A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A51
Farm Name
Estyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones ( Widow)
Area
3A
Tithe Value
14s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A133
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Green field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
6A 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A134
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Wood in do.
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A135
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Mischevious field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
4A 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A150
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
House Buildings Gardens etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
2A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A151
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
First field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A152
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Middle field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
15s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A153
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Potato field
Land Use
Arab;e
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A154
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Bethlehem
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
17s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A203
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A204
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A228
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Field under the Copppice
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A229
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Field under the Coppice
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A230
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
2A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
Comments
Fields A228 and A229 are linked together in the document
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A235
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Field under the Coppice
Land Use
Arrable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
5A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A258
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
House Buildings Gardens etc
Land Use
Arrable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A245
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Cae pwll
Land Use
Arabke
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
18s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A246
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Luillet called Fir Than
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A249
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
18s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A250
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Wood in Do.
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A251
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Cae wrth ben y ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
15s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A252
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Wood in Do.
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A256
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Wood and Dingle
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A257
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Coetiau tan y ffordd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A
Tithe Value
18s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A253
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A25
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Part of Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
John Dutton
Area
1A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A161a
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Occupation Road to Hope Hall
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
John Dutton
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A175
Farm Name
Rhyddyn Bach
Field Name
Intake
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chamberlaine George John
Occupier
John Dutton
Area
2A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
51
1
2
3
4
5
6
»