Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,812 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
19
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,812 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,812)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(12)
House
Occupier
(68)
Owens William
(64)
Hughes Hugh
(64)
Jones William
(53)
Jones Owen
(48)
Stanley Lord of Alderley
(45)
Owens Owen
(42)
Jones Richard
(40)
Morris Richard
(34)
Roberts William
(34)
Williams Hugh
(33)
Lloyd Thomas
(31)
Hughes Jane
(31)
Williams John
(30)
Jones Margaret and Hughes Elizabeth
(30)
Thomas John
(29)
Williams Evan
(28)
Owens Robert
(27)
Williams Thomas
(26)
Jones John
(25)
Jones Samuel
(25)
Owens Thomas
(25)
Thomas Evan
(23)
Edwards Owen and Owens John
(23)
Lloyd John
(22)
James William
(22)
Owens John
(21)
Jones William Bulkeley
(21)
Prichard John
(21)
Williams Henry
(20)
Jones John and William
(20)
Roberts Samuel
(20)
Vickers Eleanor
(19)
Jones Mary
(18)
Hughes Thomas
(18)
Roberts Rowland
(17)
Evans Hugh
(17)
Roberts Robert
(17)
Various tenants
(17)
Williams Margaret
(16)
Jones Hugh
(16)
Prichard Richard
(15)
John Maria
(15)
Morris Owen
(15)
Owens Captn. William
(15)
Roberts Lewis
(15)
Thomas Lewis
(14)
Jones Henry
(14)
Thomas William
(13)
Edwards Edward
(13)
Edwards Morris
(13)
Ellis Jane
(13)
Parry Richard
(13)
Rowlands John
(12)
Davies Anne
(12)
Hughes William
(12)
Jones Eleanor
(12)
Jones Thomas
(12)
Morgans John
(12)
Parry Griffith
(12)
Powel Thomas
(11)
Hughes Robert
(11)
Jones Eliza
(11)
Owens Ellen
(11)
Rowland Hugh
(11)
Williams Richard
(11)
Williams William
(10)
Evans Robert
(10)
Himself and Roberts Eliza
(10)
Rowlands Richard
(9)
Jones Edward
(9)
Jones Henry Paget
(9)
Prichard Edward
(9)
Rowland Owen
(8)
Johnstone John
(8)
Roberts John
(8)
Williams, Margaret
(7)
Davies Mary
(7)
Doughan William
(7)
Rowlands Mary
(7)
Thomas Owen
(6)
Jones Ellen
(6)
Walthew William
(5)
Griffith Richard
(5)
Hughes Hugh (continued)
(5)
Joseph Thomas
(5)
Morgans Reverend William
(5)
Owens Elizabeth
(5)
Panton William Barton Esq
(5)
Roberts Eliza and Roberts John Thomas
(5)
Roberts Thomas
(5)
Rowland Robert
(5)
Williams Anne
(4)
Fricker & co
(4)
Jones Robert
(4)
Owens Evan
(4)
Prichard Ellen
(4)
Roberts Edward
(4)
Roberts, John
(4)
Rogers Ellen
(3)
Edwards Owen
(3)
Hughes Richard
(3)
Owens Hugh
(3)
Roberts Ellen
(3)
Roberts Richard
(3)
Rowland William
(3)
William owen
(2)
Barton Panton
(2)
Burnal Jonathan
(2)
Evans John
(2)
Fricker & Co.
(2)
Goddard Norris Matthew
(2)
Griffith Edward
(2)
Hughes Catherine
(2)
On hand
(2)
Owen Hugh
(2)
Parry Mary
(2)
Spencer Robert
(2)
Williams Griffith
(2)
Williams Mr Richard
(2)
Williams Owen
(2)
Williams Richard & others
(1)
Bagshaw John
(1)
Butler Ellen
(1)
Common
(1)
Davies Anne and others
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Douglas Hugh
(1)
Edward Owen
(1)
Empty
(1)
Evans Hugh Esq
(1)
Grey John
(1)
Griffith John
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Hughes Ellen
(1)
Hughes Owen
(1)
Hughes Thomas and Owen
(1)
Hughes William and others
(1)
Humphreys Robert
(1)
Jones Thomas and others
(1)
Jones, Rev. John Wynne
(1)
Matthew William
(1)
Owen William
(1)
Palmer Susan
(1)
Panton William Barton
(1)
Parry William
(1)
Prichard Richard & Co
(1)
Prichard Robert
(1)
Roberts Betty
(1)
Roberts John and Owens William
(1)
Thomas Emma
(1)
Widow of Hughes Owen
(1)
William Lettice
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Williams William and others
(1)
his Lordship
(1)
on hand
Landowner
(985)
Stanley Lord of Alderley
(150)
Boston Lord
(126)
Williams Henry Esq
(99)
Anglesey Marquis of
(89)
Vickers Eleanor
(54)
Newborough Lord
(41)
Jones The Reverend John Owen
(28)
Lord Stanley of Alderley
(23)
Stanley Lord of Alderley and Griffiths John, Esqr.
(19)
Price Robert (continued)
(17)
Stanley Lord of Alderley and Edwards Henry
(15)
Fisher William Frank (continued)
(15)
Owens Captn. William
(13)
Church of Llanddona
(13)
Roberts John Thomas Esquire
(12)
Davies Anne
(9)
Church of Holyhead
(8)
Queen Ann's Bounty
(8)
Roberts John
(7)
Carpenter Digby Esq
(7)
Doughan William
(7)
Jesus College
(7)
Williams Sir John Bart.
(6)
Jones Mr Thomas
(6)
Parry Harry
(5)
Jones Jane
(5)
Morris Owen
(5)
Owens William
(5)
Panton William Barton Esq
(4)
Owens Owen Esq
(3)
Jones William Bradwen
(3)
Meyrick Owen John Augustus Fuller Esq
(2)
Fisher William Frank
(2)
Griffith Edward
(2)
Jones william
(2)
Parry Richard
(2)
Williams Mr Richard
(1)
Davies Anne and others
(1)
Evans Hugh Esq
(1)
Griffiths Hugh
(1)
Hughes Thomas and Owen
(1)
Norwich The Right Reverend Edward Stanley The Lord Bishop of
(1)
Owens Robert
(1)
Price Robert
(1)
Prichard Robert
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
268
Field Name
Pentrefelin
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Roberts, John
Area
1A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
269
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Roberts, John
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
270
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Roberts, John
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
271
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Roberts, John
Area
5A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Cae niably
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Cae niably
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
Area
3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Cae niably
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
Area
1A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Cae niably
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
299
Farm Name
Cae niably
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Cae niably
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
352
Farm Name
Cae niably
Field Name
Houses etc
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
353
Farm Name
Cae niably
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
Area
1A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
354
Farm Name
Cae niably
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry Paget
Area
5A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
332
Farm Name
Lleiniau cochion
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Owens William
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
337
Farm Name
Lleiniau cochion
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Owens William
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
339
Farm Name
Lleiniau cochion
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Owens William
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
340
Farm Name
Lleiniau cochion
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Owens William
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
341
Farm Name
Lleiniau cochion
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Owens William
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
342
Farm Name
Lleiniau cochion
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Owens William
Area
1A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Porth rhydier
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
1A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
959
Farm Name
Llaingarregog
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Hughes Hugh
Area
1A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
423
Farm Name
Ty Mawr (part)
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Morris Richard
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
406
Farm Name
Ty Mawr (part)
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Morris Richard
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Field Name
House and garden
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
368
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
373
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
375
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
376
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
377
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
382
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
383
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
400
Farm Name
Cae glan y mor
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
429
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
430
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
437
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
438
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
434
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
435
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
442
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
444
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
445
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
446
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
447
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
448
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
450
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
450a
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
454
Farm Name
Dryll gwlyb
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1606
Farm Name
Porth dianaf
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Owen
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1609
Farm Name
Porth dianaf
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Owen
Area
2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1615
Farm Name
Porth dianaf
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Owen
Area
1A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
388
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
2A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
389
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
390
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
1A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
391
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
2A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
392
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
393
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
395
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
405
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
410
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
421
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Henry
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1691
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1692
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1693
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1694
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1695
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1696
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1697
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1698
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1699
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1700
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
3A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1701
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1702
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1683
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1703
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1704
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1705
Farm Name
Bagnol or Tyddyn Crecrist
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1625
Farm Name
Tyddyn y ffrwyd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
2A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1626
Farm Name
Tyddyn y ffrwyd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1627
Farm Name
Tyddyn y ffrwyd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1627a
Farm Name
Tyddyn y ffrwyd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1629
Farm Name
Tyddyn y ffrwyd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1640
Farm Name
Tyddyn y ffrwyd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1725
Farm Name
Llain wen
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Griffith Richard
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1726
Farm Name
Llain wen
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Griffith Richard
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1727
Farm Name
Llain wen
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Griffith Richard
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1728
Farm Name
Llain wen
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Griffith Richard
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1729
Farm Name
Llain wen
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Griffith Richard
Area
2A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1733
Farm Name
Tynmynydd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1735
Farm Name
Tynmynydd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
1A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1736
Farm Name
Tynmynydd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1737
Farm Name
Tynmynydd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
3A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1739
Farm Name
Tynmynydd
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Prichard John
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1758
Farm Name
Merddyn marchog
Field Name
Quillet in
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1095
Farm Name
Cae bothan
Field Name
House and field
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Prichard Richard
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1215
Farm Name
Ty Mawr
Field Name
Quillet
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
1555
Farm Name
Tyddyn ffrwyd (part of)
Landowner
Anglesey Marquis of
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Holyhead
Field Number
667
Farm Name
Trewilmod
Landowner
Boston Lord
Occupier
Owens Thomas
Area
25A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
19
1
2
3
4
5
6
»