Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 610 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 610 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(330)
Glamorgan
(280)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(118)
Pasture
(115)
Arable
(70)
Meadow
(18)
Rough Ground
(9)
Garden
(7)
Wood
(1)
Mill
(1)
Moor
Occupier
(77)
Bevan John
(40)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor /continued/
(39)
Lock George
(31)
Furlong George
(27)
Doyle Thomas
(26)
Bowen Thomas
(24)
Beynon John
(21)
Powell Benj Sanders
(20)
Tayloe Philip
(19)
Gwyther Francis
(18)
Guy John
(16)
Nicholas Thomas
(16)
Powell William
(14)
Garbutt, John
(13)
Thomas George
(12)
Gordon John
(12)
Holland George
(11)
Brown Joseph
(11)
Clarke Margaret
(11)
Powell Benj'n Sanders
(10)
Chaulk Richard
(10)
Davies John (continued)
(10)
Davies Thomas
(10)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor
(8)
Hopkins Richard
(8)
Walker Elisha
(7)
Evans Anne
(7)
Tracey Joseph
(6)
Davies John
(6)
Lewis John
(6)
Phillips Revd Samuel
(4)
Common
(4)
In hande
(3)
Davis David
(3)
Howell George
(3)
Howell William
(3)
James Thomas
(3)
Song Philip
(2)
Beynon Mary
(2)
David John
(2)
Gordon George
(2)
Lewis Joan
(2)
Lewis William
(2)
Powell William /continued/
(2)
Thomas James
(2)
Ungott Anne
(1)
Beynon George
(1)
Bowen William
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards Margaret
(1)
Francis William
(1)
Gwynne Charles
(1)
Gwynne Thomas
(1)
Gwynne William
(1)
Hoskins George
(1)
Howells Anne
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Kneath John
(1)
Leach George
(1)
Lewis George
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Mathias Elizabeth
(1)
Phillips John and another
(1)
Pooner Mary
(1)
Rees Edward
(1)
Richard Owen
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Richard
(1)
Vacant
(1)
Williams Elizabeth
(1)
Willis John
Landowner
(143)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(87)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor
(64)
Lucas John Nicholas
(40)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor /continued/
(39)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor, Lock George Lessee
(27)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor, Doyle Thomas Lessee
(21)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor / continued /
(20)
Collins Revd William (Glebe)
(19)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor Gwyther Francis Lessee
(16)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor, Powell William Lessee
(16)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel continued
(15)
Gordon John
(14)
Phillips Revd Samuel
(11)
Clarke Margaret
(11)
Evans Anne
(11)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor Brown Joseph Lessee
(11)
Rectorial Glebe
(10)
Davies Thomas
(8)
Walker Elisha
(7)
Vicarial Glebe
(6)
Bevan John
(2)
Hoskins George
(2)
John Frederick Earl Cawdor, Powell William Lessee /continued/
(2)
Lucas Mary and others
(2)
Walters David
(2)
Walters John
(1)
Adare Lord
(1)
Jenkins Richard
(1)
Penrice Thomas
(1)
Seymour
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
324
Field Name
Orchard
Landowner
Adare Lord
Occupier
Beynon George
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
63
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Song Philip
Area
4A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
63a
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Song Philip
Area
31P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
64
Field Name
House Garden pond &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Song Philip
Area
2R 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
185
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
249
Field Name
Berry's hills
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
4A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
251
Field Name
Berry's hills
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
95
Field Name
Little Rayland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
2R 14P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
96
Field Name
Furzy Close
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
3A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
97
Field Name
Quarters
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
98
Field Name
West Park
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
99
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
3A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
100
Field Name
Three corners
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
3R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
101
Field Name
Orchard park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
102
Field Name
Rayland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
103
Field Name
Potatoe hay
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
104
Field Name
Mount Pleasant Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
1R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
104a
Field Name
Barn Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret
Occupier
Clarke Margaret
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
179
Field Name
Western Furze field
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
181
Field Name
Road and waste
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
200
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
202
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
4A
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
205
Field Name
Little Bury Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1R
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
206
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
207
Field Name
Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
208
Field Name
Eastern Furze field
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
250
Field Name
Seven quarters
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 27P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
252
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2A
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
254
Field Name
Lower field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
In hande
Area
4A 9P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
254a
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
In hande
Area
39P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
299
Field Name
Sideling Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
In hande
Area
2A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
300
Field Name
Lower Mill Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
In hande
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
301
Field Name
Round Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
21P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
302
Field Name
Upper Mill field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
3A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
303
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Rough pasture
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
317
Field Name
Stembridge Lodge House &
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
29P
Tithe Value
14s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
320
Field Name
Part of Stembridge Homestead &
Land Use
Mill
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
321
Field Name
Pond Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
1A 37P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
322
Field Name
Barn Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
4A 7P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
106
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
118
Field Name
Long Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
2A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
119
Field Name
Part of long field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
3R 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
160
Field Name
Stable and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
21P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
229
Field Name
House Garden &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
230
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
3R 7P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
243
Field Name
Close by Forge
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
2A 11P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
264
Field Name
Round field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
3A 29P
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
265
Field Name
Upper Landlanks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
266
Field Name
Lower Landlanks
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
3A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
267
Field Name
Part of Upper Landlanks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
2A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
273
Field Name
Rushey Marsh
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
151
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Lewis John
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
152
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Lewis John
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
166
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gordon John
Occupier
Francis William
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
221
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hoskins George
Occupier
Hoskins George
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
222
Field Name
2 Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hoskins George
Occupier
Phillips John and another
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
175
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jenkins Richard
Occupier
Gwynne Thomas
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
44
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
45
Field Name
Broadway Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
46
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
47
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
48
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
3A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
49
Field Name
Eastern two acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
50
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
51
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
2A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
53
Field Name
Hunt Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
2A 9P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
57
Field Name
Rose Aisles
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Chaulk Richard
Area
1A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
161
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
162
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
164
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
171
Field Name
ditto and Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1R 29P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
172
Field Name
Western croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
173
Field Name
Western croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
178
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
209
Field Name
Pit park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
6A 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
210
Field Name
Barn and Yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
212
Field Name
Furzy hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
215
Field Name
Piece of Furzy hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
216
Field Name
Furzy hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
217
Field Name
Upper Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
218
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
219
Field Name
Lower Croft
Land Use
Pasture & c
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3R 17P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
220
Field Name
Old Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2R 23P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
223
Field Name
Townsend homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
224
Field Name
New hay
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
225
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
226
Field Name
Long Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
228
Field Name
Garden and ruins
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
238
Field Name
Salt Marsh
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
239
Field Name
Hay Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
7A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
240
Field Name
Under hills and Cockpit
Land Use
Arable aqnd pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
9A 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
241
Field Name
Stoney park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
242
Field Name
Green Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
246
Field Name
Long field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3A 31P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
255
Field Name
Lower Hore Stone
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
5A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
257
Field Name
Hore Stone
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
260
Field Name
Hore Stone
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
269
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
270
Field Name
Slade
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Cheriton
Field Number
276
Field Name
Little Marsh
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lucas John Nicholas
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
1A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»