Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 721 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 721 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(361)
Merioneth
(98)
Flint
(94)
Denbigh
(40)
Montgomery
(36)
Caernarfon
(31)
Carmarthen
(27)
Monmouth
(16)
Brecknock
(14)
Glamorgan
(3)
Radnor
(1)
Cardigan
Parish
(190)
Llanycil
(115)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(94)
Cilcain
(58)
Wrexham, Bersham
(33)
Penmachno
(31)
Llandanwg
(25)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(17)
Llanbedr
(14)
Llanddowror
(14)
Llandyfeisant
(12)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(8)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(8)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(8)
Llanrwst
(6)
Llanddwywe
(6)
Pennard
(5)
Cilgwrrwg
(5)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(5)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(4)
Llangatwg
(4)
Pant-Teg
(3)
Christchurch
(3)
Gresford, Allington
(3)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(2)
Abergwili
(2)
Boughrood
(2)
Goldcliff
(2)
Gwyddelwern
(2)
Hawarden
(2)
Hirnant
(2)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(2)
Llandwrog
(2)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(2)
Llanwenarth
(2)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(2)
Rhuddlan
(1)
Cardiff, St John
(1)
Crickadarn
(1)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(1)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(1)
Llan-Gors
(1)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(1)
Llanddewi Fach
(1)
Llandrinio
(1)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(1)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Llangernyw
(1)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(1)
Llangollen, Pengwern
(1)
Llangovan
(1)
Llangynog
(1)
Llangystennin
(1)
Llanigon
(1)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1)
Merthyr Tydfil
(1)
Mynyddislwyn
(1)
Norton
(1)
Oystermouth
(1)
Pennant
(1)
Whitson
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(25)
William Williams
(23)
John Jones
(15)
William Jones
(12)
Robert Jones
(12)
William Thomas
(11)
Reverend Richard Pughe
(10)
Himself and others
(10)
John Roberts
(9)
John Davies
(9)
Owen Owens
(9)
Robert Roberts
(9)
William Evans
(8)
David Jones
(8)
Self
(7)
Edward Jones
(7)
John Lloyd
(6)
David Williams Esq.
(6)
Davies, John
(6)
Hugh Hughes
(6)
Richard Roberts
(6)
William Humphreys
(5)
Bowens, William
(5)
Ellis Williams
(5)
Griffith Jones
(5)
John Edwards
(5)
John Williams
(5)
Morris Jones
(5)
Owen Jones
(5)
Robert Williams
(5)
The Governor and Company of Copper Miners in England
(5)
William Owen
(4)
David Roberts
(4)
David Thomas
(4)
Davids, Mary
(4)
Edward Edwards
(4)
Edward Williams
(4)
Himself & Others
(4)
John Hughes
(4)
Robert Davies
(4)
Robert Evans
(4)
Robert Hughes
(4)
Samuel Holland Esq.
(4)
Thomas Griffith
(3)
David Evans
(3)
Davies Catherine
(3)
Edward Adams
(3)
Edward Lloyd
(3)
Edward Wynne
(3)
Humphrey Williams
(3)
James Lloyd Esquire
(3)
John Roberts & John Roberts
(3)
Jones Edward
(3)
Jones William
(3)
Mary Jones
(3)
Morgan, Sarah
(3)
Rice Anwyl Esquire
(3)
Richard Jones
(3)
Robert Ellis
(3)
Robert Jines
(3)
Unoccupied
(3)
William Roberts
(3)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Anne Owens
(2)
Anne Williams
(2)
Burten John Esq'
(2)
Cadwalader Jones
(2)
Capel Hanbury Leigh
(2)
David Pugh
(2)
Edward Hughes
(2)
Edward Roberts
(2)
Edward Thomas
(2)
Edwards John
(2)
Elizabeth Roberts
(2)
Elizabeth Williams
(2)
Ellin Evans
(2)
Ellis Davies
(2)
Ellis Evans
(2)
Ellis Jones
(2)
Evan Evans
(2)
Evan Jones
(2)
Evan Williams
(2)
Francis Evans
(2)
Griffith Williams
(2)
Griffiths Sinah
(2)
Hugh Jones
(2)
Hugh Richards
(2)
Jane Jones
(2)
Jane Roberts (Widow)
(2)
John Abbott
(2)
John Catherall
(2)
John Davies & Another
(2)
John Evans
(2)
John Iaurloch
(2)
John Owens
(2)
John Smith
(2)
John Thomas
(2)
Jones Alexander Esquire
(2)
Jones John
(2)
Jones Margaret
(2)
Margaret Evans
(2)
Margaret Jones
(2)
Mary Kendrick
(2)
Morgan Jones
(2)
Morris Evans
(2)
Mr John Jones
(2)
Owen Lloyd
(2)
Owen Thomas
(2)
Peter Jones
(2)
Pugh Morgan
(2)
Revd. David Williams (Glebe)
(2)
Richard Williams
(2)
Robert Pritchard
(2)
Robert Rowland
(2)
Roberts William, Farmer
(2)
Thomas Jones
(2)
Thomas Parry
(2)
Thomas Powell
(2)
Thomas Rees
(2)
Thomas Robert
(2)
Thomas Whitfield
(2)
William Davies
(2)
William Griffiths
(2)
William Hooson
(1)
(Farmer)
(1)
Alice Jones
(1)
Anne Rodick
(1)
Asterley Catherine
(1)
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
(1)
Baker William
(1)
Bennett, Thomas
(1)
Billon William
(1)
Blount William
(1)
Bowen Abraham
(1)
Bowen Thomas Esqre
(1)
Cadwalader Rowland
(1)
Cadwaladr Davies
(1)
Cadwaladr Lewis
(1)
Cadwaladr Rowland
(1)
Catherine Jones
(1)
Cheney Mary widow
(1)
Cilgwyn Quarry Company
(1)
Clarke Robert
(1)
Crawshay William
(1)
Daniel Blackwell
(1)
Daniel Pugh
(1)
David Ellis
(1)
David Morgan
(1)
David Morris
(1)
David Rowlands
(1)
David Williams
(1)
Davies Elizabeth
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Davies Jonathan
(1)
Davies Mary and Davies Elizabeth
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Davies, David
(1)
Davies, Jane
(1)
Davis Francis
(1)
Dorothy Lloyd
(1)
Edmund Edmunds
(1)
Edmund Evans
(1)
Edward Edmunds
(1)
Edward Jackson
(1)
Edward Lewis
(1)
Edward, Phillip
(1)
Edwards Margaret
(1)
Edwards Samuel Sen'r
(1)
Elinor Thomas
(1)
Elizabeh Davies
(1)
Elizabeth Jones
(1)
Ellis Owen
(1)
Evan Davies
(1)
Evan Roberts
(1)
Evans
(1)
Evans Robert
(1)
Evans, Evan
(1)
Ezekiel Lloyd
(1)
Foster
(1)
Francis Ellis
(1)
George Beynon
(1)
George Blackwell
(1)
George Smith
(1)
Gittins Owen
(1)
Griffith Evans Wynne
(1)
Griffith Griffiths
(1)
Griffiths Joseph
(1)
Griffiths, John
(1)
Griiffith Roberts
(1)
Gwen Jones
(1)
Gwen Lewis
(1)
Harris William Senr.
(1)
Harris William and Harris James
(1)
Henry Jones
(1)
Henry Kingscote
(1)
Hicks Nicholas
(1)
Hooson William
(1)
Hugh Evans
(1)
Hugh Lloyd
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
Hughes Ellen
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Hughes John Clark (Glebe)
(1)
Hughes Maurice
(1)
Hughes Robert
(1)
Humphrey Evans
(1)
In Hand ( Bryn Coch issa)
(1)
Inhand
(1)
Isaac Gilbertson Esquire
(1)
James Edward
(1)
James Jones
(1)
James William
(1)
James, John
(1)
Jane Humphreys (Widow)
(1)
John Ames
(1)
John Cadwaladr and Cadwaladr Lewis
(1)
John Francis
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John JOnes
(1)
John Jones (Tailor)
(1)
John Kendrick
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John Morris
(1)
John Overton
(1)
John Owen
(1)
John Richards
(1)
John Rowlands
(1)
John Taylor, Junior
(1)
John and Samuel Davies
(1)
Jones Blanch
(1)
Jones John Esquire
(1)
Jones Owen
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones William Reverend
(1)
Jones, John
(1)
Joseph Davies
(1)
Joseph Edwards
(1)
Joseph Thomas
(1)
Josiah Jones
(1)
Late Morris Jones
(1)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Lewis Thomas and Thomas Lewis
(1)
Lewis Williams
(1)
Lewis, William
(1)
Little Charles
(1)
Lloyd Peter
(1)
Lloyd Robert
(1)
Lloyd William
(1)
Lowry Roberts under tenant Hugh Hughes
(1)
Lowry Roberts under tenant Thomas Richards
(1)
Maddocks John
(1)
Margaret Davies
(1)
Margaret Roberts
(1)
Mary Edwards
(1)
Mary Powell
(1)
Milner John
(1)
Miss Bridget Lloyd
(1)
Morgan William Esq
(1)
Morgan, David
(1)
Morris Lewis
(1)
Morris and French
(1)
Moses Lewis
(1)
Mostyn John
(1)
Mragan, Sarah
(1)
Nicholas Charles
(1)
Oldfield William
(1)
Owen Humphreys Owen
(1)
Owen Jones & Elinor Jones
(1)
Owen Lewis
(1)
Owen Roberts
(1)
Paske James
(1)
Peter Lloyd
(1)
Peter Thomas
(1)
Phennah Thomas
(1)
Price John
(1)
Price Richard
(1)
Price, Robert
(1)
Rees Williams
(1)
Rees, Rees
(1)
Revd John Lloyd
(1)
Reverend Richard Williams
(1)
Reynold Roberts
(1)
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
(1)
Richard Edwards
(1)
Richard Lloyd
(1)
Richards, John
(1)
Robat Rowlands
(1)
Robert Barker
(1)
Robert Cadwaladr and Elizabeth Edmunds
(1)
Robert Edwards
(1)
Robert Lewis
(1)
Robert Lloyd
(1)
Robert Pierce
(1)
Robert Thomas
(1)
Robert Wynne
(1)
Roberts Evan
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Roberts. Humphrey
(1)
Roberts. John
(1)
Roger Hughes ( Farmer)
(1)
Rogers Mary
(1)
Rogers Thomas
(1)
Rowland Jones
(1)
Samuel Beynon
(1)
Samuel Griffiths
(1)
Sarah Hughes
(1)
Sarah Lloyd
(1)
Selves
(1)
Senior Benjamin
(1)
Seymork Richard
(1)
Silvanus Hughes
(1)
Silvanus Jones
(1)
Simon Edward
(1)
Sockett Edward
(1)
Spratt Henry
(1)
Tench Edward
(1)
The Rev Nathaniel Roberts
(1)
The Rev. David Evans
(1)
Thomas Chambers
(1)
Thomas Edwards
(1)
Thomas Evans
(1)
Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Thomas Hughes
(1)
Thomas James
(1)
Thomas Parry Jones Parry Esq.
(1)
Thomas Richards
(1)
Thomas Rogers
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
Waddington Alexander Esq
(1)
William Clement
(1)
William Griffith
(1)
William Hughes
(1)
William Jon
(1)
William Lewis
(1)
William Lloyd
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
William Nicholas
(1)
William Powell
(1)
William Pugh
(1)
William Saunders
(1)
Williams Catherine
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Williams Willam
(1)
Williams, Rev. David Herbert Thackery Griffith
(1)
Wynne John
(1)
nn
(1)
william Jones
(1)
wulliams Robert
Landowner
(30)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(21)
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
(17)
John Davies Esquire
(14)
Philipps, Sir Richard Buckley Philipps
(14)
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
(13)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. Representatives of the late
(13)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(12)
Hughes Hugh
(11)
William Williams
(10)
John Jones
(10)
William Ormsby Gore Esq.
(8)
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
(8)
William Ormsby Gore Esquire
(7)
James Lloyd Esquire
(7)
Rice Jones Owen Esquire
(7)
Roberts Robert
(7)
Williams Thomas Molyneux Esquire
(6)
David Williams Esq.
(6)
Fitzhugh Thomas Esq're
(6)
Griffith Williams
(6)
Morris Jones
(6)
Owen Owens
(5)
Beaufort His Grace The Duke of
(5)
Evan Hughes Esquire
(5)
Jersey Earl of
(5)
Jones John, The Representative of
(5)
Richard Anthony Poole Esq.
(5)
Richard Anthony Poole Esquire
(5)
Williams, Mary
(4)
Conway William Shipley Esquire
(4)
George Casson Esq
(4)
Hon Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(4)
Peel, William
(4)
Penrice Thomas Esquire
(4)
Richard Watkin Price Esqre.
(4)
Richd Anthony Poole Esquire
(4)
Robert Thomas
(4)
The Principal of Jesus College Oxford
(4)
Thomas Fitzhugh Esquire
(4)
Thomas Parry Jones Parry Esq're
(4)
Wiliam Jones
(4)
William Cooks
(4)
Williams Thomas, Molyneux Esq
(3)
Cadwaladr Lewis
(3)
Charles Wynne Esquire
(3)
Cooke Philip Davies
(3)
David Jones
(3)
Ellis Ann
(3)
Evan Williams
(3)
Fitzhugh Thomas Esqre'
(3)
Hugh Hughes
(3)
John Davies Esq
(3)
John Jones Esq.
(3)
Lloyd Fletcher Wynne Esq.
(3)
Mary Elizabeth Panton
(3)
Mary Senhouse Anwyl
(3)
Miss Bridget Lloyd
(3)
Mr Robert Williams
(3)
Parry Price, Gentleman
(3)
Robert Roberts
(3)
Roberts Gabriel Esqr.
(3)
Roberts Gabriel Esqre.
(3)
The Poor of the Parish of Penmachno
(3)
The Principal of Jesus College, Oxford
(3)
The Rev Nathaniel Roberts
(3)
The Revd David Morris Lloyd
(3)
The late Revd Simon Lloyds Executors
(3)
The late Simon Lloyd's Executors
(3)
Thomas Hartley Esquire
(3)
Walter Simon Esquire
(3)
Williams Thomas
(3)
Williams Thomas Molyneaux Esqre
(3)
Williams Thomas Molyneaux Esqure
(3)
Williams Thomas Molyneux Esq
(2)
Anne Owens
(2)
Berrington William Esqre. (continued)
(2)
Bonnor John Esquire
(2)
Burton John Esqr'
(2)
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
(2)
David Roberts
(2)
David Thomas
(2)
Edward Humphreys
(2)
Edward Owen
(2)
Edwards Fraces Mostyn Spinster
(2)
Edwards Frances Mostyn spinster
(2)
Edwards Frances Mostyn, Spinster
(2)
Elizabeth Cartwright
(2)
Ellis William Esq.
(2)
George Casson Esq.
(2)
Griffiths Sinah
(2)
Hamilton Sir Edward
(2)
Hooson John
(2)
Hugh Jones Esq.
(2)
Hugh Jones Esquire
(2)
John Edmunds
(2)
John Evans
(2)
John Lloyd
(2)
John Owen
(2)
John Townshend Esq Contd
(2)
Jones Alexander Esquire
(2)
Jones Jane
(2)
Jones John
(2)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(2)
Louisa Jane Oakley
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(2)
Morgan, Charles
(2)
Potts Charles Esquire
(2)
Potts Henry Esqr.
(2)
Potts Henry Esquire
(2)
Revd John Jones
(2)
Revd. David Williams (Glebe)
(2)
Rice Owen llweyl Esquire
(2)
Rich' Watkin Price Esqre
(2)
Richard Humphreys Richards
(2)
Richard Roberts
(2)
Richard Watkin Price Esqre
(2)
Richd. Lloyd Williams Esq.
(2)
Robert Jones
(2)
Robert Pritchard
(2)
Robert Wynne
(2)
Roberts William, Farmer
(2)
Roberts. Humphrey
(2)
Rogers Edward
(2)
Sir Joseph Huddard
(2)
Sir Joseph Huddard, Knight
(2)
Sir Robert Williams Vaughan Bart
(2)
Sudworth Thomas, Salt Charles, Salt Caroline and Meacock Elizabeth
(2)
The Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn, Sir William Wynn Knight & the Hon. Edward John Stanley Trustees under the will of John Nanney Clerk (deceased)
(2)
The Revd. Lloyd Wynne
(2)
Thomas Davies
(2)
Trystees of the nazareth Calvinistic Chapel
(2)
Tucker Henry Thomas Esq.
(2)
Vondre House & Yard
(2)
Westminster, The Marquis of
(2)
William Ormsby Gore Eaq.
(2)
Wynne Wynne Esq. Dole
(1)
(Farmer)
(1)
Adwyrclawdd Methodist Chapel, The Trustees of
(1)
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
(1)
Bailey Joseph Esquire M. P. continued
(1)
Baker, William
(1)
Beaufort the Duke of
(1)
Benjamin Smith and others
(1)
Bennett Thomas Esquire
(1)
Berrington William Esqre.
(1)
Beynon
(1)
Bonsall John Smith
(1)
Champneys Lady Charlotte Mostyn
(1)
Cheney Mary widow
(1)
Clarke Richard
(1)
Conway, William & Shipley Esquire
(1)
Cooke Phillip Davies Esquire
(1)
Cotton Hester Maria spinster
(1)
Coulbourn Jane Spinster
(1)
Coulbourn Jane spinster
(1)
Daniel Dackomb Esq're
(1)
David Price Downes Esq.
(1)
David Price Downs Esq
(1)
David's Bishop of St. (Glebe)
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Davies Mary and Davies Elizabeth
(1)
Davies Revd. R.W.P.
(1)
Dorothy Roberts
(1)
Dynevor Lord and the Representatives of the late Richards John Mathews
(1)
Eaton John Captain
(1)
Edward Francis Trench Esq
(1)
Edward Jones
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards Pugh Owen Esquire
(1)
Edwards Samuel Sen'r
(1)
Edwards, Frances Mostyn spinster
(1)
Edwin Oldfield Esq.
(1)
Elizabeth Davies
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Evan Edwards
(1)
Evans Rachael
(1)
Foulkes Watkin
(1)
George Price Lloyd Esquire
(1)
George, William and Brothers, and Davies, Thomas
(1)
Gibbon Anne
(1)
Griffith Evans Wynne
(1)
Griffith Griffiths
(1)
Griffith Jones
(1)
Griffith Wynne Jones Esq.
(1)
Griiffith Roberts
(1)
Gwen Jones
(1)
Hodgson Christopher, Treasurer of the Governers of the Bounty of Queen Anne.( Rectoral Glebe)
(1)
Hooson William
(1)
Howard Thomas
(1)
Hugh Pugh
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Hughes John Clark (Glebe)
(1)
Hughes Pierce & Parry John
(1)
Hughes Thomas Esqr. & others
(1)
Hughes Thomas Esquire
(1)
James, John
(1)
Jane Humphreys (Widow)
(1)
John Moulsdale Esq.
(1)
John Owens
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones George
(1)
Jones John Esquire
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Jones, Griffith Bowen
(1)
Josiah Robinson Esq
(1)
Josiah Robinson Esqre
(1)
Kenyon Lord
(1)
Lewis Mary Widow
(1)
Lewis Revd William Price
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Lewis, Charles
(1)
Lewis, William
(1)
Lloyd Edward Esqr.
(1)
Lloyd Peter
(1)
Lloyd Robert
(1)
Lloyd William
(1)
Lord Newborough
(1)
Love Parry Jones Esq're
(1)
Mary Priestley
(1)
Mason Mary
(1)
Maund John Esquire
(1)
Morgan Sarah
(1)
Morgan William Esq
(1)
Morgans John (another)
(1)
Morris John
(1)
Morris and French
(1)
Moses Roberts
(1)
Mr William Jones
(1)
Nicholas Elizabeth
(1)
Owens Edward
(1)
Parry Mary, Widow
(1)
Peel, Robert Esq.
(1)
Philip Davies Cooke Esqre
(1)
Pickmere, John Richard Esquire
(1)
Price Richard
(1)
Price, Robert
(1)
Probert John
(1)
Revd John Lloyd (Glebe
(1)
Revd. John Pughe
(1)
Rice Anwyl Esq
(1)
Richard Humphreys
(1)
Richard Lloyd Williams Esq.
(1)
Roads, Trustees of Turnpike
(1)
Robert Davies
(1)
Robert Hughes
(1)
Roberts Hugh Esquire
(1)
Roberts Hugh, Esquire
(1)
Roberts Lewis ( Clerk)
(1)
Roberts Margaret
(1)
Roberts Richard
(1)
Roberts Richard, Farmer
(1)
Roger Hughes ( Farmer)
(1)
Rogers John Sen.
(1)
Salusbury Rev[erend] Sir Charles John Bar[onet]
(1)
Samuel Sandbach
(1)
Seymork Richard
(1)
Simon Edward
(1)
Smith Mary
(1)
Taylor Thomas
(1)
The Crown
(1)
The Honble Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(1)
The Honble Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn Sir William Wynne Knt & The Honble Edward John Stanley Trustees under the Will of John Nannery Clerk
(1)
The Honble Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn Sir William Wynne Kny & The Honble Edward John Stanley Trustees under the Will of John Nannery Clerk deceased
(1)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn, Sir William WynneKnight and the Honorable Edward John Stanley Trustees under the Will of John Nauncey Clark deceased
(1)
The Honorable Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(1)
The Poor of the Parish of Pennachno
(1)
Thomas Fitzhugh Esq're
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Parry Jones Parry Esq.
(1)
Thomas Rees
(1)
Thomas Richard
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Thomas, Henry
(1)
Trustees under the Will of the late John Nanney Clerk deceased
(1)
Tucker Henry Thomas Esquire
(1)
Vaughan, Griffith Howel Esq.
(1)
Waters Ann
(1)
West Honorable Frederick
(1)
West The Honorable Frederick
(1)
William Cob Gilbertson Esq
(1)
William John Bankes Esqre
(1)
William Jones
(1)
William Jones Esq.
(1)
William Orsmby Gore Esquire
(1)
William Roberts
(1)
William Samuel Clerk
(1)
William Shipley Conway Esqr.
(1)
William Wynne Esq. (Peniarth)
(1)
William Wynne Esq. Peniarth
(1)
Williams Edmund, Clerk
(1)
Williams, Rev. David Herbert Thackery Griffith
(1)
Williams, Roberts and Others
(1)
Wyn Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet
(1)
Wynn Reverend John
(1)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Bart
(1)
Wynne John
(1)
Yeats Osborne Esquire
(1)
williams John
(1)
wulliams Robert
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangystennin
Field Number
116
Land Use
Buildings and Yard
Landowner
Champneys Lady Charlotte Mostyn
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
655
Farm Name
Plas yn Glascwm
Field Name
Building
Land Use
Buildings Etc
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Lewis Thomas and Thomas Lewis
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
1185
Farm Name
Dylase Isa
Field Name
Bendu tyddyn bach
Land Use
Buildings Etc
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
444
Field Name
Buildings Etc
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Ellis Williams
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
450
Field Name
Building
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Ellis Williams
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
1036
Farm Name
Ffrith Wen
Field Name
Building in Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Building
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
685
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
Buildings etc
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
William Jones
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
587
Farm Name
Tyddyn Du
Field Name
Building etx
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
576
Field Name
Bendy
Land Use
Building
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
561
Farm Name
Llechwedd Hafod
Field Name
Bendy
Land Use
Buildings etc
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
565
Farm Name
Llechwedd Hafod
Field Name
Bendy
Land Use
Building
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
John Davies
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
553
Farm Name
Hafod Ffraith Ucha
Field Name
Ynus dyfnant & Buildings
Land Use
Buildings etc
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
555
Farm Name
Hafod Ffraith Ucha
Field Name
Bendy etc
Land Use
Buildings etc
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
551
Farm Name
Hafod Ffraith Ffrithoedd
Field Name
Bendy
Land Use
Building
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Owen Jones & Elinor Jones
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
599a
Farm Name
Blaen Glascwm (alias Tyn y Waen)
Land Use
Building
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Mostyn
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
889
Farm Name
Bennar
Field Name
Building
Land Use
Building
Landowner
William John Bankes Esqre
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Shop y Voel
Field Name
Beudy
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Jones Mary
Occupier
Joseph Davies
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
810
Farm Name
Tyn y Berth
Field Name
Building and fold
Land Use
Building
Landowner
David Price Downs Esq
Occupier
Self
Tithe Value
£16.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
1005
Field Name
Buildings
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
David Price Downes Esq.
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
955
Field Name
Beudy
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Thomas Richard
Occupier
Self
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
957
Field Name
Beudy
Land Use
Building &c
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Elinor Thomas
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Pen Bedw
Field Name
Piece open to Road & River
Land Use
Building &c
Landowner
Tucker Henry Thomas Esquire
Occupier
John Roberts & John Roberts
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
377
Field Name
Buarth Mawr & Cow house
Land Use
Arable & Building
Landowner
Tucker Henry Thomas Esq.
Occupier
John Roberts & John Roberts
Area
4A 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
384
Field Name
Cite of Cow hhouse
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Tucker Henry Thomas Esq.
Occupier
John Roberts & John Roberts
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Hafodwryd
Field Name
Outbuilding
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Richd. Lloyd Williams Esq.
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Hafodwryd
Field Name
Outbuildings
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Richd. Lloyd Williams Esq.
Occupier
David Roberts
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Cae Llwyd
Field Name
Outbuildings
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Richard Lloyd Williams Esq.
Occupier
Evan Davies
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
509
Farm Name
Plantation on Hand
Field Name
Bryn Cwt y Ci
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
William Wynne Esq. Peniarth
Occupier
Humphrey Williams
Area
6A
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
526
Field Name
Buildings
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
William Wynne Esq. (Peniarth)
Occupier
Humphrey Williams
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
913
Farm Name
Henrhiw Isa
Field Name
Building
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Wynne Wynne Esq. Dole
Occupier
Robert Ellis
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
1094
Farm Name
Dugoed
Field Name
Llwyn y Beudy
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Wynne Wynne Esq. Dole
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
342a
Farm Name
Pen y Bont
Field Name
Buarth r'wyn
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Lloyd Fletcher Wynne Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Weun Llan Meadows
Field Name
Cowhouses
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Lloyd Fletcher Wynne Esq.
Occupier
Lowry Roberts under tenant Hugh Hughes
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Penmachno
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Weun Llan Meadows
Field Name
Glan Pwll
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Lloyd Fletcher Wynne Esq.
Occupier
Lowry Roberts under tenant Thomas Richards
Area
1A 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llandwrog
Field Number
1938
Farm Name
Plas Talsarn
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Benjamin Smith and others
Occupier
George Smith
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llandwrog
Field Number
1967a
Farm Name
Poor Cottages
Field Name
Buildings
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Crown
Occupier
Cilgwyn Quarry Company
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangatwg
Field Number
51
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
Occupier
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangatwg
Field Number
97
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Bailey Joseph Esquire M. P. continued
Occupier
John Francis
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangatwg
Field Number
331
Farm Name
1393
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Davies Revd. R.W.P.
Occupier
David Morgan
Area
1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangatwg
Field Number
158
Land Use
Pasture & Buildings
Landowner
Yeats Osborne Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanigon
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Tyndrain
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Lewis Thomas
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Crickadarn
Field Number
663
Farm Name
Caie
Field Name
House Garden Building & fold
Land Use
House Building &c
Landowner
Morgans John (another)
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llan-Gors
Field Number
762
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Gibbon Anne
Occupier
Bowen Thomas Esqre
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llandyfaelog Fach
Field Number
68
Field Name
Mansion House and Offices
Land Use
Buildings etc
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones John Esquire
Area
4A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llandyfaelog Fach
Field Number
223
Field Name
Homestead and Premises
Land Use
Buildings etc
Landowner
Maund John Esquire
Occupier
Jones William Reverend
Area
2A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llandyfaelog Fach
Field Number
599
Field Name
Vale Buildings etc
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Morgan Sarah
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llandyfaelog Fach
Field Number
605
Field Name
Building etc
Land Use
Building
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llandyfaelog Fach
Field Number
642
Field Name
Pantymaes Buildings
Land Use
Buildings
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llandyfaelog Fach
Field Number
746
Field Name
Buildings etc
Land Use
Buildings
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llandyfaelog Fach
Field Number
759
Field Name
Buildings
Land Use
Buildings
Occupier
Pugh Morgan
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llandyfaelog Fach
Field Number
480
Field Name
Buildings etc
Land Use
Buildings
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Melin Llwynmaddock
Field Name
Melin Llwyn Madock
Land Use
Mill, Buildings and Yard
Landowner
Thomas, Henry
Occupier
Davies, Jane
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanbadarn Fawr
Field Number
G262
Field Name
part of Cae'r Gelly
Land Use
Ara, pas, & Buildings
Landowner
Bonsall John Smith
Occupier
Morris Jones
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangollen P., Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth T.
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Lluchrhyd
Field Name
Bull yard xc
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Wynne John
Occupier
Wynne John
Area
33P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangollen P., Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth T.
Field Number
26
Field Name
Factory and gardens
Land Use
Garden & buildings
Landowner
Edwards Samuel Sen'r
Occupier
Edwards Samuel Sen'r
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangollen P., Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth T.
Field Number
251
Field Name
Barn and garden
Land Use
Garden & building
Landowner
Jones Edward
Occupier
Jones Edward
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangollen P., Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth T.
Field Number
188
Field Name
Stone Laire Buildings and yard
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Roberts. Humphrey
Occupier
Roberts. Humphrey
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangollen P., Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth T.
Field Number
229
Field Name
House and Buildings
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Roberts. Humphrey
Occupier
Roberts. John
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
2725
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Brick Yard and Buildings
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies
Occupier
John Catherall
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Hawarden
Field Number
2727
Field Name
Brick Yard Buildings
Land Use
Brick Yard and Buildings
Landowner
Cooke Philip Davies
Occupier
John Catherall
Area
4A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Gresford P., Allington T.
Field Number
205
Land Use
House Buildings Yard & Croft
Landowner
Edward Francis Trench Esq
Occupier
John Griffith
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
Comments
1s 5d. payable to the Appropriators
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Gresford P., Allington T.
Field Number
428
Land Use
House Buildings Garden &c
Landowner
John Townshend Esq Contd
Occupier
Thomas Powell
Area
1A 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Gresford P., Allington T.
Field Number
429
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
House Buildings Garden &c
Landowner
John Townshend Esq Contd
Occupier
Thomas Powell
Area
4A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llansilin P., Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel T.
Field Number
A2
Farm Name
Golfa Ucha
Field Name
House Buildings and yard
Land Use
Buildings xc
Landowner
Wyn Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
2s.3d payable to the Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
82
Field Name
with 81 -
Land Use
buildings yard and garden
Landowner
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
Occupier
Sockett Edward
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
323
Field Name
Pentre house buildings Fold and gardens
Land Use
Buildings & yard
Landowner
West Honorable Frederick
Occupier
Asterley Catherine
Area
3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangernyw
Field Number
605
Field Name
Stag House
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Samuel Sandbach
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
4P
Tithe Value
5d.
Comments
Payable to Rector [for 604 & 605] 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangollen P., Llangollen Fechan T.
Field Number
222
Field Name
Old Turnpike House
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Roads, Trustees of Turnpike
Occupier
James Edward
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangollen P., Pengwern T.
Field Number
16
Field Name
Pengwern Mill and House
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
Occupier
Robert Hughes
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
582
Farm Name
Sych Pant
Field Name
House Garden and Chapel
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
Occupier
Cadwalader Jones
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
583
Farm Name
Sych Pant
Field Name
Bwlch y Gwynt
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
Occupier
Cadwalader Jones
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
584
Farm Name
Sych Pant
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
492
Farm Name
Eagles Inn
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
The Honorable Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
819
Field Name
House yard garden &c
Land Use
Building yard and wood
Landowner
John Moulsdale Esq.
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
1947
Farm Name
Orsedd Wen
Field Name
Yard and Building
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Edwin Oldfield Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
1462
Farm Name
Rhyd y Creau
Field Name
Farm Yard
Land Use
Building and Garden
Landowner
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
Occupier
Robert Pierce
Area
1A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanrwst
Field Number
2515
Field Name
Sgubor yr Ydlan
Land Use
Building and yard
Landowner
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
Occupier
Alice Jones
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llansilin P., Lledrod and Estynallan T.
Field Number
a351
Field Name
Barn Cowhouse xc
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Foulkes Watkin
Occupier
In Hand ( Bryn Coch issa)
Area
32P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llansilin P., Lledrod and Estynallan T.
Field Number
a316
Field Name
3 Dwellings Malthouse &c
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Morris John
Occupier
Inhand
Area
1R 29P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llandrinio
Field Number
996
Land Use
Cymery House Buildings Field and Plantation
Landowner
Peel, Robert Esq.
Occupier
Bennett, Thomas
Area
2P
Tithe Value
£24.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
69
Field Name
Clyne Wood Metallurgical
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Beaufort the Duke of
Occupier
Henry Kingscote
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
523
Field Name
Great Kittle Homestead and Waste
Land Use
Buildings &c
Landowner
Eaton John Captain
Occupier
John and Samuel Davies
Area
9A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
486
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
James Grove Homestead
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Morris and French
Occupier
Morris and French
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
1
Farm Name
James Grove and Bank
Field Name
Pennard Church Yard
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Reverend Richard Williams
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
392
Farm Name
Green Lane
Field Name
House and Homestead
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
George Beynon
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
420
Farm Name
Green Lane
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Buildings etc
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
John Jones (Tailor)
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
421
Farm Name
Green Lane
Field Name
Smith's Cot Garden and Forge
Land Use
Buildings etc
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
William Clement
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2257
Field Name
Bull Inn Premises
Land Use
Buildings and Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esqre.
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
109
Field Name
Penylan House and Croft
Land Use
buildings
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esqre.
Occupier
David Jones
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
122
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Land Use
Building
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esqre.
Occupier
David Jones
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
960
Field Name
Penrhiw House +c
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esqre.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
970
Field Name
Fedw arian isa House and garden
Land Use
Buildings +c
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esqre
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
986
Field Name
Fedwarian ucha House +c.
Land Use
Buildings and Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esqre
Occupier
Morris Evans
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1003
Field Name
House Garden and Buarth
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Rich' Watkin Price Esqre
Occupier
Morris Evans
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1005
Field Name
Fedwlwyd House and Garden
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Rich' Watkin Price Esqre
Occupier
James Jones
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2256
Field Name
Horse Shoe Inn premises
Land Use
Building and Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
30P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1052
Field Name
Bach Glas House & Garden
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Edward Williams
Area
1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1066
Field Name
Gelli House and Yard
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Robert Hughes
Area
3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1083
Field Name
Tyddyn Phillip House
Land Use
Buildings
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Richard Roberts
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1360
Field Name
Pentredulday house and Garden
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Ellis Davies
Area
5R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
»