Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 821 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 821 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(821)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(328)
Pasture
(244)
Arable
(185)
Meadow
(58)
Wood
(15)
Moor
(10)
Plantation
(2)
Furze
(2)
Rocky
Occupier
(75)
Hopkin Richard
(53)
Rees John
(43)
Thomas John
(37)
Smith Richard
(32)
Morgans William
(31)
Thomas Daniel
(29)
Thomas Thomas
(28)
Smith David
(27)
Gibbs Rees
(24)
Hopkins Thomas
(24)
Williams John
(23)
Rees Elizabeth
(22)
Williams Joh
(20)
Bowen Treharne
(20)
Lewis William
(17)
Daniel David
(16)
Hopkins Watkin
(16)
Hopkins William
(15)
Williams Rees
(14)
Griffiths Phillip
(14)
Hopkin Thomas
(13)
Williams Lewis
(13)
Williams William
(12)
Griffiths William
(12)
Leach Henry
(12)
Rees John, Smith Richard
(10)
Howells Phillip
(8)
Gibbs Hopkin
(6)
Griffiths John
(6)
Herbert John
(5)
Lewis Mary
(5)
Thomas Reverend William
(4)
Davies Jenkin
(4)
Davies John
(3)
Bevan John
(3)
Hopkins Joseph
(3)
Howell Llewellyn
(3)
James John
(3)
Jenkins Joseph
(3)
Lewis Richard
(3)
Rees David
(3)
Thomas Revd. Wm.
(2)
Gwyn Howel
(2)
Howells Richard
(2)
Morgan Evan
(2)
Ogins? (Hawkins) Benjamin
(2)
Rees Llewellyn
(2)
Richard Evan
(2)
Thomas Evan and Thomas Eynon
(2)
Williams David
(2)
Williams Jane
(1)
Alfred William
(1)
Anthony John, Red. John, Williams William, Morgan David, ???
(1)
Daniel William, Jones William
(1)
Davies Edmund, Gabe William, Davies Jenkin
(1)
Davies Joseph, Howells Samuel, James William
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Edwards Richard, Harris Ebenezer
(1)
Evans Sarah
(1)
Gibbs Thomas
(1)
Griffiths Griffith
(1)
Hopkin William, James Morgan
(1)
Hopkins David
(1)
Hopkins John
(1)
Hopkins John, Jones Anne
(1)
Howells Howell, Rees Mathew, Abraham William, Williams Thomas, James John
(1)
Howells Jane
(1)
Howells Jane, Howells Rachael, Nathaniel Nathaniel, Davies James
(1)
Howells Samuel
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
John David
(1)
Jones Benjamin, Jones Phillip
(1)
Lewis Edward, George John
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lewis William, Williams John
(1)
Methodist Independant, Trustees of the
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Owens Owen
(1)
Powell Hopkin
(1)
Rees Mary, Lewis Lewis, Lewis Rees, Henry William
(1)
Richards Griffith
(1)
Thomas Hopkin
(1)
Thomas John, Morgan David
(1)
Thomas Llewellyn
(1)
Vacant
(1)
Vacant, Jenkins John, Davies John
(1)
Williams Daniel
(1)
Williams Jonah
(1)
Williams Richard, Davies Thomas
Landowner
(169)
Leach Henry
(103)
Gwyn Howel
(68)
Bevan John
(66)
Thomas Mary
(50)
Pryce John Bruce
(46)
Gough Richard Douglas
(40)
Gwyn Howell
(34)
Thomas Evand and Thomas Eynon
(16)
Llewelyn John Dilwyn
(16)
Williams Jane Mary, Williams Elizabeth, and Fredericks Amelia, daughters and Co-heiresses of the late Williams John.
(15)
John John and others
(12)
Gough Rich,d Douglas
(5)
Glebe
(2)
Thomas Reverend William (Glebe)
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
535
Farm Name
Yniswillheirnyn Farm
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
3A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
621
Farm Name
Yniswillheirnyn Farm
Field Name
Ynis isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
1A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
622
Farm Name
Yniswillheirnyn Farm
Field Name
Ynis y
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
3A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
623
Farm Name
Yniswillheirnyn Farm
Field Name
Stones and Pasture
Land Use
Stones and Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
4A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
624
Farm Name
Yniswillheirnyn Farm
Field Name
Ynis Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
4A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
625
Farm Name
Yniswillheirnyn Farm
Field Name
Ynis Ycha
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
2A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
626
Farm Name
Yniswillheirnyn Farm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
631
Farm Name
Yniswillheirnyn Farm
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Wood & pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
21A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
534
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Wain fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
10A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
536
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae Draw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
4A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
605
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Wain Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
607
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
608
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae uch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
609
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae gwan dan melyn isha
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
610
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae dan y darren
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
611
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
612
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Ty isha Homestaed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
614
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
615
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Wood pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
616
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae Cefn bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
617
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae Cefn Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
618
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae clyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
619
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
12A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
633
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Erw lyoun ?
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
634
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Cae gwan dan melyn ycha
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
635
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Erw Hir
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
636
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Coedca ycha
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
637
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Part of wain goch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
638
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Wain Goch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
16A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
639
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Wain Goch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
648
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Coedca isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
651
Farm Name
Tareni Gleision and Ty ishaf Farms
Field Name
Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
592
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae betting canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
593
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae betting bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
2A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
594
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae betting mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
4A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
595
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Breast cae betting mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
596
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Breast cae betting bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
1A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
597
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Wain ????
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
1A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
598
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Wain y bedw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
7A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
599
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Wain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
600
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Caer Odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
1A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
601
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Homestaed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
602
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae crooka
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
2A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
603
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
604
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
6A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
640
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae llety taylor isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
1A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
641
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae scybor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
642
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae uch law ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins William
Area
2A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
643
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Caer pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
1A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
644
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Wain garri hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
4A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
645
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
???? hir
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
646
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae Cam
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
647
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae lletty taylor ycha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
1A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
649
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
650
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
652
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Wain cae ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
5A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
653
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Ruins of house &c.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
654
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Breast o dan y wain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
2A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
655
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Wain y mynydd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
18A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
656
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
13A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
657
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Caer coedcae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
1A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
658
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae du isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
3A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
659
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Cae du ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
5A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
660
Farm Name
Tareni y Coydan
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Hopkins Watkin
Area
49A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
532
Farm Name
Woodlands
Field Name
Coedcae bedw
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
9A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
533
Farm Name
Woodlands
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
plantation
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
620
Farm Name
Woodlands
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
plantation
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Bevan John
Area
54A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
632
Farm Name
Woodlands
Field Name
Pantyffynon Cott & Garden
Land Use
plantation
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
Lewis Richard
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
755
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Wain ddu
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
5A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
756
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae cefn isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
4A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
757
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
gwain hir bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
758
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
759
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
765
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
766
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Dwy erw galed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
768
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Wain fain rhos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
769
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Wain fain
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
17A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
770
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Dwy erew leyson
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
5A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
771
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Croft dwy erw leyson
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
772
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
4A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
773
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae du Lwyn tyr leith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
774
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Rhos lwyn llydan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
83A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
776
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae newidd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
777
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae gwain hir main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
778
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae scubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
779
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae newidd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
781
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
1A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
782
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Caer odyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
1A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
783
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
784
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae ffynon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
785
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae ffynon isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
786
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
787
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae dan dommen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
788
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Cae ????
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
789
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Graig y farteg
Land Use
Wood and pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
49A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
795
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
1A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
760
Farm Name
Part of Farteg farm
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
764
Farm Name
Part of Farteg Farm
Field Name
Wain fain
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
8A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
775
Farm Name
Part of Farteg Farm
Field Name
Gwidd y coedcae
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
2A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Cilybebyll
Field Number
780
Farm Name
Part of Farteg Farm
Field Name
Croft y coed
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Gough Richard Douglas
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
1A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
»