Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 771 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 771 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(771)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(261)
Meadow
(242)
Pasture
(219)
Arable
(33)
Brake
(26)
Wood
(25)
Plantation
(7)
Garden
(4)
Waste
(2)
House
(1)
Stable
Occupier
(55)
Richards John
(48)
Jones Thomas
(46)
Jenkins Thomas
(42)
Crawshay William Esqre
(34)
Williams John
(33)
Thomas William
(31)
Williams Margaret
(30)
Jones David
(28)
Thomas Thomas
(26)
Jenkins Daniel
(22)
Crawshay Wm Esqre
(21)
Williams David
(21)
Williams Mr Williams contd
(20)
Howells William
(19)
Davies Richard
(19)
Watkins Richard
(19)
Watkins Watkin
(18)
Davies John
(18)
Lewis Thomas
(18)
Meyrick William Esqre
(18)
Williams Evan
(15)
Price Mrs
(13)
Evans Thomas
(12)
Williams Edward
(11)
Williams Revd Rees (Glebe)
(10)
Lewis William
(10)
Williams Thomas
(8)
Meredith John
(8)
Morgan Morgans
(7)
Meredith Watkin
(6)
Crawshay William
(6)
Davies William
(6)
Jenkins Mary
(5)
Crawshay William Esquire
(5)
Meyrick William Esquire
(5)
Owen Thomas
(4)
Davies David
(4)
Watkin Philip
(3)
Lewis Edward
(3)
Morgan Morgan
(3)
Williams Mr William
(3)
Williams Revd Rees
(2)
Gould James and others
(2)
Harris Richard
(2)
Himself and others
(2)
Sundry Occupiers
(2)
Thomas Margaret
(1)
Beaufort Thomas and Daniel Davies
(1)
Davies Benjamin
(1)
Edwards David
(1)
Evans David Esqre
(1)
Guest Sir Josia John
(1)
Harris Thomas
(1)
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jones David and Mary Jones
(1)
Jones Elias
(1)
Jones John and others
(1)
Jones Philip
(1)
Lewis David and Howell Jones
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lewis Lewis
(1)
Llewellyn William
(1)
Llewellyn Williams
(1)
Meredith William
(1)
Morgan Emanuel
(1)
Morgan William Esqre
(1)
Prosser Griffith
(1)
Rees Mrs Mary
(1)
Richards John and others Trustees of
(1)
William Jenkins and Philip Watkins
(1)
Williams Rachael
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Williams William
Landowner
(63)
Vaughan Nash Vaughan Edwards Esqre
(58)
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
(55)
Morgan William Esqre
(52)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(40)
Rees Mrs Mary
(38)
Williams Mr Williams contd
(32)
Franco Mrs Elizabeth
(31)
Williams Margaret
(30)
Meyrick William Esqre
(28)
Stephens James Esqre
(27)
Crawshay William Esqre
(26)
Jones Revd Evan
(23)
Hughes Lewis
(21)
De Winton Walter Esqe Executors of.
(20)
Williams Richard
(19)
Morgan Mrs Jane and Mrs Lettice Davies
(18)
Jones David
(18)
Jones Revd David
(17)
Meredith John
(16)
Llewellyn John Esqre
(15)
Holford James Price Gwynne Colonel
(14)
Morgan Lewis
(13)
Taylor Mrs
(11)
Coffin Mrs Margaret
(11)
Williams Revd Rees (Glebe)
(10)
Morgan Mrs Jane
(8)
Williams Mr William
(7)
Edwards Edward and William Edwards
(7)
Jenkins Jenkin
(7)
Jones Henry Esqre
(5)
Watkin Philip
(4)
Crawshay Wm Esqre
(4)
Vaughan Nash Vaughn Edwards Esqre
(3)
Holford James Price, Gwynne Colonel
(2)
Harris Harry and others
(2)
Sundry Owners
(2)
Williams William
(1)
Jones Stephen
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Lewis Lewis
(1)
Llewellyn William
(1)
Meredith William
(1)
Morgan Lewis Esqre
(1)
Overton Mrs
(1)
Richards John
(1)
Thomas Margaret
(1)
William Jenkins and Philip Watkins
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams John
(1)
Williams Rachael
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
280
Farm Name
Tir Pont y Cappel
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
281
Farm Name
Tir Pont y Cappel
Field Name
Homestead &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
282
Farm Name
Tir Pont y Cappel
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
1A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Tir Pont y Cappel
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
292
Farm Name
Tir Pont y Cappel
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
2A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Tir Pont y Cappel
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Edwards David
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
285
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
286
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Homestead &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Davies William
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
288
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Davies William
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Cae Morgan Llwyd
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Davies William
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Gardens and Ruins
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Ynis
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
3A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Ynis
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
2A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
299
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Ynis
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
1A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Ynis
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
8A 20P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Homestead & Lawn
Land Use
Meadow & Plantan
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
4A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Rich Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
6A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Cae r heal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
4A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Erw Bont
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Cae Wor y Coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
3A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
330
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
15A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
351
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Durran bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
368
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Llainder
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
5A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Tir y Cappel
Field Name
Cefn yr Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay William Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay William Esqre
Area
4A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
370
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
12A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
371
Field Name
Cae Llwyn Rhyddod
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
5A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
372
Field Name
Cae dan y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
4A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
373
Field Name
Sheds and Coedcae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
2A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
561
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Cae main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
562
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Cae dan r heol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
563
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Cae Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
564
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Cae dan r heol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
565
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Cae Gwrn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
5A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
566
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Wood and Pasture
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
567
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
568
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Homestead & Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
569
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Cae Cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
6A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
570
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Wood and Pasture
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
18A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
571
Farm Name
Pen y Gelli fach
Field Name
Cae r Coedcae
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Coffin Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
357
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Ynis fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
2A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
358
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Ynis faur
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
2A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Tilla ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
3A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Cae r Groes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
5A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
361
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Pant y Cuffan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
4A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Cae Menydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
5A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Coedcae Ddrainos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
26A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
cae r ty Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
8A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Erw Bank
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
2A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
389
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Cae ffynon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
18A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
390
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
7A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
391
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
9A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
392
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
2A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
393
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Tre Cae 'r Lloi
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
394
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Coed bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
395
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
3A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
396
Farm Name
Ddrainos
Field Name
Erw'r fron
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay Wm Esqre
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
397
Field Name
Cae Cyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay William Esquire
Area
2A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
398
Field Name
Homestead &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay William Esquire
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
399
Field Name
Pencae Cyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay William Esquire
Area
2A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
400
Field Name
Waun faen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay William Esquire
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
401
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Crawshay William Esquire
Area
13A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
479
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae ffynon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
480
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae ffynon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
481
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae r Budell
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
482
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae Cribin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
483
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae Brintail
Land Use
Arable and Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
5A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
484
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae Cornel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
485
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Graig fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
486
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Graig r Ogof
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
3A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
487
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae dan ty ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
488
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Do Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
489
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae pen y glaes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
490
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae r heol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
491
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
2A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
492
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
23A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
493
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
494
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Bedier Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
495
Farm Name
Penrhiwglais and Llwyn y Parchell
Field Name
Heider
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Williams Evan
Area
1A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
587
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae Golon du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
588
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae Golon du
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
589
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae r Bearth
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
590
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae Pont Mawr
Land Use
Meadow & Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
591
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae Peneal Mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
592
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae Rhyg
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
593
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae Oon ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
594
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae Pant fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
595
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Bearth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
596
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Homestead &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
597
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
598
Farm Name
Llwyn y Brain
Field Name
Cae r Flaenty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
599
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
600
Field Name
Cae tir hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
601
Field Name
Cae Oon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
602
Field Name
Cae Garn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
603
Field Name
Cae Glisher
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Vaynor
Field Number
604
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Davies Revd Richard William Payne
Occupier
Davies John
Area
10A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
»