Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 199 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
›
2
1
2
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
»
1 - 100 of 199 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(199)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(15)
Thomas Jones
(13)
Thomas Hughes
(9)
Owen Owens
(9)
William Roberts
(8)
David Owens
(8)
Robert Roberts
(7)
John Williams
(7)
William Williams
(5)
Ann Roberts
(5)
Hugh Roberts
(5)
John Owens
(4)
Evan Roberts
(4)
Jane Griffith
(4)
John Owen
(4)
Margaret Jones
(4)
Robert Williams
(4)
William Jones
(3)
Catherine Williams
(3)
Elizabeth Roberts
(3)
Owen Jones
(3)
Owen Williams
(3)
Richard Williams
(3)
William Owen
(2)
Catherine Edwards
(2)
David Griffith
(2)
Edward Jones
(2)
Edward Williams
(2)
Eleanor Jones
(2)
Evan Jones
(2)
Evan and William Roberts
(2)
Henry Williams
(2)
Hugh Jones & Co.
(2)
Hugh W. Acland Esq're
(2)
John Jones
(2)
John Lloyd Williams Esqr.
(2)
Mrs Jones
(2)
Owen Edwards
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richard and William Jones
(2)
Robert Jones
(2)
Thomas Peters
(2)
William Davies
(2)
William Jones Esq're
(1)
Catherine Roberts
(1)
David Jones
(1)
David Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Evans Thomas
(1)
Henry Jones
(1)
Hugh Davies
(1)
Hugh Jones
(1)
Hugh Owen
(1)
Hugh Roberts and David Owens
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
Jane Jones
(1)
John Evans
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
Joshua Hughes
(1)
Mary Sophia Cartwright
(1)
Rees Williams
(1)
Robert Davies
(1)
Robert Hughes
(1)
Robert Hughes & others
(1)
Rowland Evans
(1)
Silence Williams and Catherine Evans
(1)
Thomas Holland
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
William Parry
(1)
William Rowlands
Landowner
(55)
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
(35)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
(26)
Burrows Arnold Esq're
(9)
Howard Rev'd D.D.
(7)
Jones William Esq're
(7)
Newborough The Lord
(6)
Williams John
(3)
Jones Evan
(3)
Jones Thomas
(3)
Llanbedr Parish
(3)
Massey Mary
(3)
Owens John
(3)
Owens The Revd. Thomas Casar
(3)
Smith Thomas Assheton Esqr.
(3)
Williams Thomas Esqr.
(2)
Bangor Dean of (Glebe)
(2)
Conway The Corporation of
(2)
Elias William Esq're
(2)
Ellis Humphrey
(2)
Ellis Jane
(2)
Gyfin Parish
(2)
Roberts Thomas Esqr.
(2)
Williams Evan
(2)
Williams John Lloyd Esqr.
(1)
Cartwright Mary Sophia
(1)
Common
(1)
Dinorben The Lord
(1)
Evans William Esq're
(1)
Jones Ann Jane
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Robert
(1)
Owens Colonel
(1)
Prichard Mrs
(1)
Roberts Hugh
(1)
Roberts Robert
(1)
Williams William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
5
Field Name
Pen y Coed
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
17A 33P
Tithe Value
£4. 18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
6
Field Name
Cae ty uchaf stabl
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Hugh W. Acland Esq're
Area
5A 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
9
Field Name
Cae nesaf y Berllan
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Hugh W. Acland Esq're
Area
4A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
8
Field Name
Cae mawr isaf
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
John Owens
Area
5A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
49a
Field Name
Cae Glyn
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
John Owens
Area
9A 10P
Tithe Value
£2. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
10
Field Name
Cae Mawr uchaf
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
David Owens
Area
4A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
50
Field Name
Cae pant
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
David Owens
Area
3A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
51
Field Name
Cae isaf
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
48
Field Name
Erwfach
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
1A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
39
Field Name
Cae ty uchaf yr ardd
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
44
Field Name
Cae ywen
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Henry Williams
Area
7A 25P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
43
Field Name
Cae llyn
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
7A 6P
Tithe Value
£2. 8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
68
Field Name
Cae Robin
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
5A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
42
Field Name
Cae cefn bragdy
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
2A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
14s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
40
Field Name
Erw Buckeley
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
2A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
18s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
41
Field Name
Cae ysgybor degwm
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Margaret Jones
Area
3A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
36
Field Name
Cae uchaf
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Margaret Jones
Area
4A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
7
Field Name
Houses gardens & Plantation
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Margaret Jones
Area
46A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
49
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Margaret Jones
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
58
Field Name
Cae gored
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
65
Field Name
Part of pen y lan
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
9A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
37
Field Name
Cae canol
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
73
Field Name
Part of Pen y lan
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
William Jones
Area
11A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
63
Field Name
Part of Pen y lan
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
3A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
64
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
67
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Burrows Arnold Esq're
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
3
Field Name
Caeau Sarn
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
14A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
£5. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
4
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
34A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
35
Field Name
Bryn seri
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
27A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
£6. 3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
69
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
6A 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
33
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
34
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
79
Field Name
Cae alen
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Holland
Area
35A 3P
Tithe Value
£6. 14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
78
Field Name
Bwlch mawr
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
47A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
£7.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
66
Field Name
Bryn gu y lan
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
25A 3P
Tithe Value
£4. 3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
59
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
60
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
3A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
19s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
75
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
2A
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
142
Field Name
Tan y Berllan or Bodidda bach
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
John Owens
Area
41A 39P
Tithe Value
£9. 9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
140
Field Name
Gwern vacheni
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
18A 29P
Tithe Value
£4. 6s.
Comments
Not certain about the name.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
128
Field Name
Tyddyn uchaf
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
9A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£2. 10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
145
Field Name
Hendy or Tyddyn meibion
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
William Owen
Area
13A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
£3. 13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
144
Field Name
Cyll gwynion
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
15A 22P
Tithe Value
£3. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
153
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
149
Field Name
Bwlch cydrhos
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
William Owen
Area
45A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
£3. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
192
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
26A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
193
Field Name
Ffrydd y peg
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
William Rowlands
Area
13A 1R
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
197
Field Name
Cae defaity
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
54A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
£3. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
198
Field Name
Cae llo
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
176
Field Name
Erw Dafydd llwyd
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
150
Field Name
Carreg yr efail
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Evan and William Roberts
Area
16A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
189
Field Name
Llanerch y fuwch
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
21A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
175
Field Name
Tyddyn mawr
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
70A 38P
Tithe Value
£17.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
163
Field Name
Part of Tanrallt
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
41A 2R
Tithe Value
£10. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
181
Field Name
Nant
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Robert Hughes
Area
4A
Tithe Value
19s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
164
Field Name
Ty newydd
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
11A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
£2. 12s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
157
Field Name
Bryn Tydur
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
David Griffith
Area
17A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
£4. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
159
Field Name
Tyddyn Elsbeth wen
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
12A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£3. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
167
Field Name
Tan dderwen
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
28A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
£7. 17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
165
Field Name
Ty canol
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
29A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
£7. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
166
Field Name
part of ty canol
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart.
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
87
Field Name
part of Bwlch bach
Landowner
Conway The Corporation of
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
86
Field Name
Part of Brynhyfryd
Landowner
Conway The Corporation of
Occupier
Hugh Jones & Co.
Area
8A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
84
Field Name
Tyddyn bach
Landowner
Cartwright Mary Sophia
Occupier
Mary Sophia Cartwright
Area
5A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
129
Field Name
Hafodty bach
Landowner
Dinorben The Lord
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
19A 19P
Tithe Value
£3. 2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
22
Field Name
Cae unwen
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
William Owen
Area
3A
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
101
Field Name
Bryn bychan
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
25A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
£7. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
114
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
5A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
110
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
7A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
£2. 13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
97
Field Name
Hendre fawr
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
130
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
27A 2R
Tithe Value
£6.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
131
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
5A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
132
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
113
Field Name
Partof Hendre fawr
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
5A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
96
Field Name
Hendre fawr
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Ann Roberts
Area
3A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
98
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Ann Roberts
Area
3A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
133
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Ann Roberts
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
134
Field Name
Part of |Hendre fawr
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Ann Roberts
Area
20A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
£4. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
116
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Ann Roberts
Area
7A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
121
Field Name
Part of Coetmor
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
106
Field Name
Part of Coetmor
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
10s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
120
Field Name
Cogwrn
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
122
Field Name
Part of Pen Sychnant
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
93
Field Name
Hendre bach
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Elizabeth Roberts
Area
14A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
£4. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
143
Field Name
Part of Panwl gwyn
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Elizabeth Roberts
Area
7A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
91
Field Name
Erw Lenci
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
5A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
92
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
William Parry
Area
5A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
89
Field Name
Bodidda
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
122A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£34.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
82
Field Name
Bryn downsi
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
34A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
£7. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
21
Field Name
Gyffin
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
81
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
John Williams
Area
10A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
25
Field Name
Cae William Prys
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
William Davies
Area
4A 1P
Tithe Value
£8.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
27
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
William Davies
Area
1A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
14s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
29
Field Name
Cae Milton
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Eleanor Jones
Area
4A 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
81a
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Eleanor Jones
Area
1A 13P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
80
Field Name
Cae cregin
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Catherine Williams
Area
15A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
£4. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
17
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Catherine Williams
Area
3A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
19
Field Name
Part of do.
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Catherine Williams
Area
5A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£2. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
1
Field Name
Morfa bach
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Hugh Roberts and David Owens
Area
5A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Gyffin
Field Number
2
Field Name
Rhos Mill or pen sgubor newydd
Landowner
Erskine Lady Jane Silence
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
31A
Tithe Value
£9. 16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
›
2
1
2
»