Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,668 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
17
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,668 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,668)
Montgomery
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(631)
Pasture
(507)
Arable
(501)
Meadow
(7)
Wood
(5)
Plantation
Occupier
(79)
Owen Richard
(78)
Jones William
(73)
Evans Thomas
(70)
Roberts John
(57)
Jones Richard
(43)
Evans Evan
(43)
Rees Francis
(42)
Jones Thomas
(42)
Thomas Joseph
(40)
Davies Andrew
(40)
Pugh William
(38)
Jones Ellis
(37)
Morgan Richard
(35)
Hughes Thomas
(35)
Lloyd Edward
(35)
Thomas John
(35)
Tibbott Robert
(33)
Davies James
(32)
Breese John
(30)
Francis John
(29)
Breese Andrew
(29)
Davies John
(29)
Davies Richard
(29)
Owen Thomas
(26)
Evans Roger
(26)
Smith Richard
(25)
Evans John
(24)
Owen Hugh
(23)
Richards John
(23)
Wilson Thomas
(22)
Griffiths John
(22)
Jones Griffith
(21)
Evans David
(21)
Watkin Richard
(19)
Morgan Enoch
(18)
Swancott David
(18)
Wilson Robert
(17)
Evans William
(17)
Jones Margaret
(17)
Reynolds Samuel
(16)
Davies Thomas
(15)
Evans Edward
(15)
Pryce Edward
(14)
Jones David
(14)
Morgan David
(14)
Pat Abraham
(14)
Thomas, Richard and Edward
(13)
Williams William
(11)
Burton Owen
(11)
Hughes John
(11)
Williams John Senior
(10)
Jones Evan
(10)
Wilson Edward
(9)
Thomas Richard and Edward
(9)
Williams John Junior
(8)
Ashton Valentine
(7)
Goodwin William
(7)
Rowlands Rowland
(7)
Simon John
(6)
Marsh John
(6)
Owen Lewis
(5)
Ashton Richard
(5)
Owen John
(5)
Rowlands Evan
(4)
Bebb Evan
(4)
Evans Richard
(4)
Gittins Griffith
(4)
Griffiths David
(4)
Hughes Richard
(4)
Roberts Evan
(3)
Ashley Evan
(3)
Lewis David
(3)
Lloyd David
(3)
Richards David
(3)
Richards Thomas
(2)
Goodwin Joseph
(2)
Hughes Edward
(2)
Jones Thomas and Thomas Joseph
(2)
Owen Edward
(1)
Bebb Hannah
(1)
Harrier David
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones Richard and others
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Trustees of Calvinistic Chapel
(1)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Landowner
(528)
Foulkes John
(157)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(99)
(Continued)
(99)
Farr late William
(93)
Davies John
(91)
Davies Thomas
(66)
Davies Andrew
(52)
Thomas Joseph
(45)
Thomas John
(37)
Evans Thomas
(37)
Morgan Richard
(35)
Davies Trustees of the late H. W.
(33)
Reynolds David
(26)
Higgs Stephen
(24)
Jones Mary
(23)
Owen Richard
(17)
Davies Revd Matthew
(17)
Howells William
(17)
Williams John Senior
(15)
Davies James
(14)
Jones David
(14)
Thomas, Richard and Edward
(13)
Howells Howell
(12)
Wilson Thomas
(11)
Davies Elizabeth
(11)
Reynolds Samuel
(10)
Oliver John
(9)
Evans Evan
(8)
Ashton Valentine
(8)
Gittins Griffith
(7)
Jones Thomas
(6)
Goodwin William
(6)
Incumbent of Abbey cwm hir Evans Revd James John
(5)
Incumbent of Mochdre Powell Rev Evan
(5)
Jones Edward
(3)
Gittins Christopher
(3)
Lewis David
(2)
Goodwin Joseph
(2)
Jones Mary and Thomas Joseph
(2)
Jones Richard
(2)
Owen Edward
(2)
Owen John
(1)
Trustees of Calvinistic Chapel
(1)
Wilson Edward
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Field Name
Paddock
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
8A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Field Name
Hill Field Ffridd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
5A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
3A
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Field Name
Ffridd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
14A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Field Name
Part of Ffridd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
8A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Blaen Cledan
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
187A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Ffridd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1R
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
5A
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
13A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Ffridd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Ffridd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Ty cerrig and Ffridd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
11A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Part of Borfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Cottage and Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 11P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Gwaith pumpwyr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
4A 23P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 27P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Gwaith dau wr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Rhos Gran
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
4A 18P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Clois
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1R
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Rhos yr haidd
Field Name
Gilfach fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
39
Field Name
Gilfach fach Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
40
Field Name
Gilfach fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
41
Field Name
Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Pantle
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
4A
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
4A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Pantle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Pantle
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
77A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Bryn Eithin
Field Name
House Garden &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Evan
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Bryn Eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Evan
Area
5A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Bryn Eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Evan
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Bryn Eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Evan
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Bryn Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Evan
Area
8A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Bryn Glas
Field Name
House Yard &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Rowland
Area
1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Bryn Glas
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Rowland
Area
6A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Bryn Glas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Rowland
Area
9A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Bryn Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Rowland
Area
2A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Bryn Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Rowland
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Bryn Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Rowland
Area
5A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Bryn Glas
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Rowlands Rowland
Area
6A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
70
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
18A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
71
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
72
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
7A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
73
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
74
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
75
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
76
Field Name
House Garden &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
77
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
78
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
79
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
80
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
3A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
81
Farm Name
Lluast Cledan
Field Name
House and Garden &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Lluast Cledan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
83
Farm Name
Lluast Cledan
Field Name
"
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
84
Farm Name
Lluast Cledan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
85
Farm Name
Lluast Cledan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
86
Farm Name
Lluast Cledan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Lluast Cledan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Richard
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Lluast Cledan
Field Name
Horbage of Public Quarry
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
House Garden Yard &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Werglodd fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
3R 13P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Cae tan yr wtra
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
1A 38P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Werglodd fain
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Copy bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Wood in ditto
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Tir chypr nesa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
2A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Tir chypr pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
3A 17P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Cae
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
2A 11P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Cae top yr allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
2A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Carno
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Wylfa
Field Name
Borfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Foulkes John
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
17
1
2
3
4
5
6
»