Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 427 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
»
1 - 100 of 427 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(427)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(225)
Arable
(113)
Pasture
(76)
Meadow
(13)
Wood
(1)
Brake
(1)
Common
(1)
Field
(1)
Garden
(1)
Plantation
Occupier
(34)
Prichard Richard
(28)
Williams Reece Esquire
(26)
Price John
(25)
Powell John
(21)
Parry William
(20)
Prosser Thomas
(15)
Jones David
(14)
Thomas Rachel
(13)
Edwards William
(10)
Pritchard Thomas
(9)
Thyer Richard Green
(6)
Fryer John
(6)
Williams Rees Esquire
(4)
Miers Richard Esquire
(3)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(3)
Watkeys Eustance
(2)
Gunter Thomas
(2)
John Powell
(2)
North James Price
(2)
Powell Watkin
(2)
Several
(1)
Brecknock and Abergavenny Canal Company
(1)
Brecknock and Hay Railway Company
(1)
Davies William and Davies Rees
(1)
Evans Edward
(1)
Howell Morgan
(1)
Jones Jane
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Stephen Bowen
(1)
Lloyd William Esquire
(1)
Powell David
(1)
Radford Thomas Esquire
(1)
Thomas James
(1)
Williams William Esquire
Landowner
(34)
Williams Howell Jones Esquire
(28)
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
(22)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(14)
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
(14)
Powell Reverend Thomas John (Glebe)
(11)
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
(9)
Jones Reverend David
(9)
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
(6)
Jones James Esquire
(4)
Clarke Mrs Margaret
(4)
Hughes William Esquire
(4)
Williams Reverend John
(3)
De Winton Walter Esquire
(2)
Homfray Samuel Esquire
(1)
Brecknock and Abergavenny Canal Company
(1)
Brecknock and Hay Railway Company
(1)
Daid Powell (tenants Tabitha Richards & Henry Havard) & Rees Williams (tenant Mary Powell). The other cottages are owned and occupied by Edward Williams, Thomas Morgan, Mary Thomas, Howell Davies, David Parry & Mary Davies.
(1)
Davies William and Davies Rees
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Lloyd William Esquire
(1)
Maybery Walter Esquire
(1)
Powell John
(1)
Powell Martha
(1)
Powell Watkin
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
1
Field Name
Canal Plantations etc
Landowner
Brecknock and Abergavenny Canal Company
Occupier
Brecknock and Abergavenny Canal Company
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
50
Field Name
Railway
Landowner
Brecknock and Hay Railway Company
Occupier
Brecknock and Hay Railway Company
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
411
Field Name
Cae wrth Cornel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
412
Field Name
Cae Ithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clarke Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
5A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
413
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clarke Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
414
Field Name
Cae Quarrel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
6A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
420
Field Name
Clydach y Maen Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire
Occupier
Watkeys Eustance
Area
3A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
421
Field Name
Clydach y Maen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire
Occupier
Watkeys Eustance
Area
6A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
422
Field Name
Clydach y Maen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire
Occupier
Watkeys Eustance
Area
6A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
423
Field Name
Cae Draw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
13A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
86
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
87
Field Name
Gwrlod Mansel
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
88
Field Name
Cae o flaen Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
4A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
89
Field Name
Cae o war Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
5A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
90
Field Name
Homestead / Tynycaeau Farm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
91
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
92
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
1A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
93
Field Name
Cae wrth Cefn Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
3A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
94
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
96
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
8A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
97
Field Name
Y Lan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
7A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
98
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
3A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
99
Field Name
Rigro Vach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton John Parry Esquire formerly Wilkins John Parry Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rachel
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
310
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William and Davies Rees
Occupier
Davies William and Davies Rees
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
182
Field Name
House Barn etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Homfray Samuel Esquire
Occupier
Gunter Thomas
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
226
Field Name
Close Gilbert
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Homfray Samuel Esquire
Occupier
Gunter Thomas
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
25
Field Name
Cefn Brynich House etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes William Esquire
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
26
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes William Esquire
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
2A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
29
Field Name
Close yr Ailed ?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes William Esquire
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
7A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
72
Field Name
Gwrlod William Havard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes William Esquire
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
5A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
200
Field Name
Waun Issa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
5A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
197
Field Name
Cae Fynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
2A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
198
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
3A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
199
Field Name
Cae Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
3A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
201
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
1A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
202
Field Name
Waun dan Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
3A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
203
Field Name
Homestead / Beddwn / Farm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
204
Field Name
Cae uchlawr Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
2A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
205
Field Name
Cae Skybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Reverend David
Occupier
Thyer Richard Green
Area
2A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
261
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones James Esquire
Occupier
Fryer John
Area
2A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
262
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones James Esquire
Occupier
Fryer John
Area
2A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
263
Field Name
Little Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones James Esquire
Occupier
Fryer John
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
264
Field Name
Little Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones James Esquire
Occupier
Fryer John
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
265
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones James Esquire
Occupier
Fryer John
Area
1A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
266
Field Name
Homestead etc / Little Millbrook
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones James Esquire
Occupier
Fryer John
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
312
Field Name
House Garden Orchard etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3R
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
235
Field Name
Well Stool (Part of Ty Ycha)
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
401
Field Name
Cae Cyd Pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
402
Field Name
Cae Cyd Nessa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
6A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
403
Field Name
Erw Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
404
Field Name
Shon och Croen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
405
Field Name
March Mynydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
406
Field Name
Cornel Newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
407
Field Name
Close Pwdwr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
6A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
408
Field Name
Errw Fain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
409
Field Name
Dwy Errw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
410
Field Name
Peder Errw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
58
Field Name
Brynich Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Lloyd William Esquire
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
371
Field Name
Field and Plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maybery Walter Esquire
Occupier
Radford Thomas Esquire
Area
5A 37P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
6
Field Name
Tivole Cottages and Limekiln
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Several
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
5
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
12
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
13
Field Name
Plantation - area included with 12
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Comments
Total area for 5,12 & 13 - 3 roods 28 perches not transcribed. No tithe due - Area of woodland too small.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
10
Field Name
Meadow and Brake (includes field 11)
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
North James Price
Area
1A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
14
Field Name
Cottages Barn Meadow and Brake
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
North James Price
Area
1A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
2
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
7A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
3
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
7A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
4
Field Name
Cae dan y Skybor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
5A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
7
Field Name
Long Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
2A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
8
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
9
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
4A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
15
Field Name
Cwrt ar Frynich
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
7A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
16
Field Name
Cae Glas Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
5A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
17
Field Name
Cae Glas Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
5A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
18
Field Name
Close y Cefn Pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
4A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
19
Field Name
Close y Cefn Nessa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
5A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
20
Field Name
Close y Glwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
4A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
21
Field Name
Barn Yard etc (Cefn Brynich)
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
22
Field Name
Caer Odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
5A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
23
Field Name
James Llwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
7A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
24
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
Occupier
Prosser Thomas
Area
4A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
154
Field Name
Close y Lingwt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
4A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
155
Field Name
Close y Lingwt Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
1A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
156
Field Name
Close y Lingwt Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
157
Field Name
Close y Lingwt Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
2A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
415
Field Name
Tir Byr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
416
Field Name
Tir Byr Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
3A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
417
Field Name
Tir Byr Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
3A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
418
Field Name
Tir Byr Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
3A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
419
Field Name
Tir Byr Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Thomas Prothero Esquire
Occupier
Edwards William
Area
2A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
27
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
28
Field Name
Y Dwy Errw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
6A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
30
Field Name
Close dan y Fordd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
4A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
31
Field Name
Yr Held
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
4A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
32
Field Name
Yr Held
Land Use
Pasture and Brake
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
5A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
38
Field Name
Ten Covers
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
9A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
46
Field Name
Errw Vach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
47
Field Name
Twenty Covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
10A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
48
Field Name
Barn etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanhamlach
Field Number
49
Field Name
Good Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell Gabriel Middleton Esquire
Occupier
Williams Reece Esquire
Area
9A
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»