Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,075 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,075 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,075)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(419)
Pasture
(299)
Arable
(192)
Meadow
(81)
Wood
(76)
Brake
(16)
Waste
(11)
Garden
(10)
Stable
(9)
Homestead
(2)
Road
(1)
House
(1)
Plantation
(1)
Pond
(1)
Quarry
Occupier
(57)
Edmunds Edward
(51)
Russell John Esq
(50)
Evans Morgan
(48)
Morgan John
(37)
James David
(36)
Edwards William
(33)
Edmunds Jacob
(33)
Morgan David
(31)
Young Mrs Sarah
(30)
Edmunds Edmund
(30)
Morgan Rev Augustus
(30)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(29)
Thomas William
(28)
Morgan William
(27)
Sargeant Sarah, Sargeant Edward & Sergeant Thomas
(26)
Hodges Elizabeth
(26)
Jones Mary
(25)
Hopkin David
(23)
Davies William
(22)
Jones Thomas
(22)
Nicholas John
(21)
Hanson Josiah Flusher Esquire
(18)
Williams Thomas Henry
(17)
Morgan Sir Charles bart
(17)
Russell Joseph
(17)
William Edward
(16)
Vaughan Mr John
(14)
Jones William
(13)
Morgan Thomas
(13)
William Henry
(13)
Williams Isaac
(12)
Richards William
(12)
Williams David Esq
(11)
Evans Anne
(10)
Jenkins moses
(9)
Howell William
(8)
Baker Charles Giffing Esquire
(8)
Thomas Henry
(7)
Thomas Edward
(4)
David Lewis
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Lewis Thomas
(4)
Morgan Revd Augustus
(4)
Morgan Revd Augustus Glebe
(4)
Price Charles Esq
(4)
Price William
(4)
Rees Mary
(4)
Rosser Elizabeth
(4)
Vaughan Thomas
(4)
William Thomas Henry
(3)
Duffield Edward
(3)
Jenkins Daniel & Jenkins William
(3)
Jones David
(3)
Jones James
(3)
Rowland William
(3)
Waters Thomas
(2)
Brain William
(2)
Cross Sarah
(2)
Cross Thomas and Mathews William
(2)
Cross William & others
(2)
Duffield Thomas
(2)
Evans Mary
(2)
Jenkins William
(2)
John Jones Esquire
(2)
Lynter Charles Kemys Kemys esq
(2)
Moggrige John Esq
(2)
Phipson John Esq
(2)
Rachel George
(2)
Richard Evan
(2)
Richard William
(2)
Rowland Thomas
(2)
Williams Henry
(2)
Woodcliff Mr Phillip and others
(2)
Woodruffe Phillip
(1)
Armstrong Jonathan
(1)
Beaston Joseph Price John and Hopkins Edward
(1)
Company Monmouthshire Canal
(1)
Company Rhymney Railway
(1)
Company Tredegar Railway
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Davies Jonathan & Morgan Henry
(1)
Davis Thomas
(1)
Edmunds Anne
(1)
Edmunds George
(1)
Edwards Thomas
(1)
Forster john
(1)
Griffiths John & Morris Mary
(1)
Harries Edmund
(1)
Harries Thomas
(1)
Harris Edward
(1)
Harris Edward & Llewellyn Henry
(1)
Harris Henry & others
(1)
Haynes William
(1)
Homfray Samuel Esq and others
(1)
Howard Thomas
(1)
Howard William
(1)
Howells Thomas
(1)
Jones Amy
(1)
Jones Edward & others
(1)
Jones Jane
(1)
Jones Meredith
(1)
Jones Thomas & Others
(1)
Jones William and Others
(1)
Kevin William
(1)
Lewis Henry
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Lewis William & others
(1)
Phillips Margaret
(1)
Prosser Morgan
(1)
Richard Henry & Thomas William
(1)
Samuel Edward
(1)
Saunders Thomas esq
(1)
Sundry occupiers
(1)
Thomas Anne and others
(1)
Thomas Elizabeth
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thompson Francis
(1)
Vaughan John
(1)
Vaughan Mr John & Vaughan Thomas
(1)
William Edward & Morgan William
(1)
Williams Daniel
Landowner
(725)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(101)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(50)
Jones John Esquire
(36)
Morgan Sir Charles
(24)
Lewis Revd William Price & Others
(19)
Moggrige John Esq
(17)
Morgan Sir Charles bart
(13)
Hodges Elizabeth
(13)
Phipson John Esq
(12)
Evans Anne
(8)
Lynter Charles Kemys Kemys esq
(8)
Thomas Elizabeth
(5)
Phillips Wiliam
(5)
William Thomas Henry
(4)
Morgan Revd Augustus Glebe
(4)
Price Charles Esq
(4)
Rees William Prehaine
(3)
Cross Thomas and Mathews William
(3)
Jenkins Daniel & Jenkins William
(3)
Phillips Charles esq
(2)
Evans Morgan & Others
(2)
John Jones Esquire
(1)
Brain William
(1)
Company Monmouthshire Canal
(1)
Company Rhymney Railway
(1)
Company Tredegar Railway
(1)
Edwards Elizabeth
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Harfords Davies & Company
(1)
Howells Thomas
(1)
Jones Thomas & Others
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Llewellyn Thomas
(1)
Lloyd Thomas
(1)
Price Charles esq
(1)
Saunders Thomas esq
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
463
Field Name
Shop Garden & c
Landowner
Brain William
Occupier
Brain William
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
181a
Landowner
Company Rhymney Railway
Occupier
Company Rhymney Railway
Area
18A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
£3. 14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
62a
Landowner
Company Tredegar Railway
Occupier
Company Tredegar Railway
Area
12A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
432a
Field Name
Railway & Road
Landowner
Company Monmouthshire Canal
Occupier
Company Monmouthshire Canal
Area
14A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
452
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Cross Thomas and Mathews William
Occupier
Jones Jane
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
452a
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cross Thomas and Mathews William
Occupier
Cross Thomas and Mathews William
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
453
Field Name
Wann
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cross Thomas and Mathews William
Occupier
Cross Thomas and Mathews William
Area
1A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
419a
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
420
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
421
Field Name
Wilo Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
4A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
422
Field Name
Waun Canol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
423
Field Name
Cae Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
3A 26P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
408
Field Name
Cae Evan Foel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
3A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
409
Field Name
Cae William
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
5A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
409a
Field Name
Caer Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
3A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
410
Field Name
Pro Cyfer
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
411
Field Name
Cae pen y Coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
1A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
433
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Evans Anne
Area
9A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
434
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Evans Anne
Occupier
Harris Henry & others
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
435a
Field Name
Cottages & c
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Evans Mary
Occupier
Evans Mary
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
708a
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Edwards Elizabeth
Occupier
Jones William and Others
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
179
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens (linked to 179a)
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Evans Morgan & Others
Occupier
Woodcliff Mr Phillip and others
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
179a
Field Name
Cottages & Garden (linked to 179)
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Evans Morgan & Others
Occupier
Woodcliff Mr Phillip and others
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
436
Field Name
Full Moon Public House
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Harfords Davies & Company
Occupier
Lewis Henry
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
488
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
557
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
2A
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
555
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
489
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Field Name
Cae'r Hendy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
3A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
552
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Field Name
Cae'r Dylyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
3A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
550
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
2A 38P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
551
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
553
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
549
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
3A 6P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
548
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Field Name
Wrlod
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
4A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
543
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
542
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
563
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hodges Elizabeth
Occupier
Hodges Elizabeth
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
454
Farm Name
Part of Ochorwyth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
Howells Thomas
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
218
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Wann Arno
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
120
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Corner piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae'r Elhen
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
118
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
5A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
115
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
17A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae Llwyd bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
112
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 1P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
114
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae Cam
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae dan r Heol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
2A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
106
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Lane
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae Coed Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 2R
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
102
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae Coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
243
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae Llwyd Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
6A 22P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae oar y Clawydd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
254
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Cae heol fachen
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
3A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
255
Farm Name
Penllwyn
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 22P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
382
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones James
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
387
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones James
Area
1A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
388
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones James
Area
2A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
441
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Evans Mary
Area
1A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
698
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
The Warren
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
15A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
697
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
693
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
5A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
694
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Berllan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
3A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
695
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Tiven
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
696
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
721
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
720
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
719
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
716
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
717
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
718
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Wann Bwdwr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
722
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Wann dan yr Ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
3A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
723
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
3A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
724
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
736
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
737
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
738
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Waun dan y Ardd
Land Use
Rubbish
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
715
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Waun i Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
739
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Person
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
5A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
740
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
741
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
714
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Bovil Colliery
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Haynes William
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
732
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
Public House Croft Garden & c (linked to 733)
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Williams Henry
Area
1A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
733
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
(linked to 732)
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Williams Henry
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
734
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
House Garden & c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Woodruffe Phillip
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
735
Farm Name
Bovil Farm
Field Name
House Garden &c
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Woodruffe Phillip
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
725
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
John Jones Esquire
Occupier
John Jones Esquire
Area
1A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
682
Field Name
Coed y Penllyn
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
John Jones Esquire
Occupier
John Jones Esquire
Area
22A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
586
Field Name
Cottages Gardens & Meadow
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jenkins Daniel & Jenkins William
Occupier
Jenkins Daniel & Jenkins William
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
587
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jenkins Daniel & Jenkins William
Occupier
Jenkins Daniel & Jenkins William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
590
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jenkins Daniel & Jenkins William
Occupier
Jenkins Daniel & Jenkins William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
178
Field Name
Chapel
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Thomas & Others
Occupier
Jones Thomas & Others
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Ysgubor Fawr
Field Name
Cae Llwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Revd William Price & Others
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3A 3P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Ysgubor Fawr
Field Name
Cae Llwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Revd William Price & Others
Occupier
Davies William
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
176
Farm Name
Ysgubor Fawr
Field Name
Cae Bwch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Revd William Price & Others
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Ysgubor Fawr
Field Name
Cae Deuarllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Revd William Price & Others
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3A 8P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Ysgubor Fawr
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis Revd William Price & Others
Occupier
Davies William
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
284
Farm Name
Ysgubor Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis Revd William Price & Others
Occupier
Davies William
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
»