Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,544 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
16
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,544 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,544)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(640)
Arable
(550)
Pasture
(212)
Meadow
(83)
Wood
(59)
Brake
(18)
Plantation
(6)
Garden
Occupier
(63)
MOrgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
(57)
Phillips, William
(45)
Edmunds, Job
(45)
Matthews, Walter
(40)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
(38)
Edmunds, William
(34)
Collins, Anne
(31)
Morgan, John
(30)
Edwards, William
(30)
Rees, William
(25)
Davies, David
(25)
Thomas, William
(24)
Rees, Philip
(24)
Samuel, John
(24)
Williams, Martha
(23)
Ingram, Edward
(23)
Thomas, John
(22)
Rees, William Treherne
(21)
Edmunds, Thomas
(21)
Jones, Thomas
(21)
Lawrence, William
(21)
Phelps, William
(21)
Rosser, Elizabeth
(20)
Rees, Edmund
(19)
Harris, Ann
(19)
Matthews, Richard
(19)
Morgan, Margaret
(19)
Powell, Thomas, Esq.
(19)
Rosser, Thomas
(18)
Phillips, John
(17)
Young, Robert
(16)
Jalland, John
(16)
Lewis, John
(16)
Thomas, Edward
(15)
Davies, John
(15)
Edwards, Ann
(15)
Jones, Elizabeth
(15)
Lobbett, James
(15)
Rosser, William
(15)
Turberville, Edward
(14)
MAtthews, William
(14)
Morgan William
(14)
Steedman, Thomas
(14)
Waters, William
(13)
Davies, Rev. David
(13)
Lewis, Joseph
(13)
Morgan, Rev. Augustus
(13)
Rogers, Elizabeth
(12)
Edwards, Edward
(12)
George, Mary
(12)
Griffith, Thomas
(11)
Edmonds, John
(11)
Llewellyn, Morgan
(11)
Rosser, Rachel
(11)
Williams, Watkin
(10)
Collings, Timothy
(10)
Edmunds, David
(10)
Jones, Phillip
(10)
Roberts, John
(10)
Williams Thomas
(9)
Lewis, John, and Company
(9)
Sir Charles Morgan, Bart.
(8)
Williams, Thomas
(6)
Foster, Richard
(6)
Gimlet, Mary
(6)
Hookey, George Randolph, Esq.
(6)
Hopkins, Evan
(6)
Jones, Rachel
(6)
Leonard, William
(6)
MAtthews, James
(6)
Morgan, Lewis
(6)
Smith, Mapson Thomas
(6)
homself
(5)
Collins, Henry
(5)
LLewellyn, Morgan
(5)
Lewis, James
(5)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Bart.
(5)
Williams, Rev. Hugh
(4)
Brown, John
(4)
Cooper, George
(4)
Davies, Herbert
(4)
Williams, Rev. Howell
(3)
Anthony, Thomas
(3)
James, Mary
(3)
Lewis, John and Company
(3)
Morgan, Rachel
(3)
Pritchard, Ann
(3)
Williams, Rev. Hugh (Glebe)
(3)
hmself
(2)
Anthony, Joseph
(2)
Charles, Edward, and others
(2)
Charles, John, and others
(2)
Collins, Mrs. Ann
(2)
Davies, William
(2)
Deer, Evan Williams William, Walter Wallers, and others
(2)
Edmonds, William
(2)
Irwin, James
(2)
JOh=nes, John: John James, and Isaac Roberts
(2)
Jenkins, Edward
(2)
Jones, David
(2)
Jones, William
(2)
Meredith, Rees
(2)
Morgan, Robinson, Esq.
(2)
Perkins, Mrs. Margaret
(2)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(2)
Rees, William Treherne, and others Trustees of
(2)
Richards, Edward
(2)
Richards, John
(2)
Roberts, Henry
(2)
Tucker, George
(2)
Williams, John, and others
(2)
Williams, Reverend Howell
(2)
Williams, Sophia
(2)
himself and others
(2)
themselves4507
(1)
Allen, John
(1)
Benjamin, John
(1)
Blackburn, William
(1)
Bowen, William, and others
(1)
Brown, JOhn, and others
(1)
Charles, Thomas
(1)
Company, Canal
(1)
Coslet, William, and John Baker
(1)
Cottle, James
(1)
Cottle, James, and others
(1)
Coxon, Mary
(1)
Cross, Thomas, and William Matthews
(1)
Dancey, Henry
(1)
Davies, Edward
(1)
Davies, Jenkin
(1)
Davies, Lewis, and others
(1)
Davies, Thomas
(1)
Duffield, George and others
(1)
Edmund, Edward, and others
(1)
Edmunds, David, and others
(1)
Edmunds, John
(1)
Edmunds, William, and Job Edmunds, Trustees of,
(1)
Edwards, Thomas
(1)
Evans, Thomas
(1)
Gimlet, John and others
(1)
Greenhouse, Thomas
(1)
Gregory, Mary
(1)
Griffith , Edward
(1)
Grove, Kingsmill
(1)
Harris, Lewis
(1)
Harris, Thomas, and others
(1)
Hier, Thomas
(1)
Hill, Edward, and others
(1)
Himself and Edward Bowen
(1)
Hodgkinson, John, Esq.
(1)
Hopkins, Edward, & William Davies
(1)
JOnes, Hannah
(1)
Jacobs, Elizabeth
(1)
Jones, Hannah
(1)
Jones, Henry
(1)
Jones, James
(1)
Jones, James, and Thomas Edward
(1)
Jones, John, Esq.
(1)
Jones, Rebecca
(1)
King, Charles
(1)
LLewellyn, John, Esq.
(1)
LLewellyn, William, & others
(1)
Leonard, Ellenor
(1)
Leonard, Joseph
(1)
Lewis, Henry
(1)
Lewis, Jacob
(1)
Lewis, John, and company
(1)
Llandaff, Bishop of, and Sir Charles Morgan, Bart.
(1)
Llandaff, Bishop of, and Sir Charles Morgan, Bart. and Rev, Howell WIlliams
(1)
Llewellyn, Daniel
(1)
MOrgan, Sir Charles, Bart.
(1)
Matthews, James
(1)
Moggridge, John,Esq.
(1)
Morgan William, and Richard Foster
(1)
Morgan, Charles
(1)
Morgan, Elias
(1)
Morgan, Gwenllian
(1)
Morgan, John and Richard Phillips
(1)
Morgan, John, and others
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Bart., representative of, Company, Rhymney Railway
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles, representative of, Company, Monmouthshire Canal
(1)
Morgan, Watkin
(1)
Morgan, William
(1)
Neal, Rachel
(1)
Pearse, Thomas
(1)
Perkins, Margaret
(1)
Phillips, Henry
(1)
Phillips, Thomas Jones, Esq.
(1)
Pope, Christopher
(1)
Price, Thomas
(1)
Ray, Cooper
(1)
Rees, John
(1)
Richards Miles and others
(1)
Richards, Mary
(1)
Roberts, Henry, and others
(1)
Rosser, John
(1)
Rosser, Walter
(1)
Rowland, David
(1)
Rowlands, John
(1)
Russel, William
(1)
Samuel, Edmund, and others
(1)
Samuel, Richard
(1)
Samuel, Rosser
(1)
Saunders, Sarah
(1)
Solignac, Jane; Blewitt, Reginald James; and Powell, William Trustees of
(1)
South, Thomas and others
(1)
Steel, James
(1)
Taylor, Phillip
(1)
Tayor, Thomas
(1)
Thomas, Edmund
(1)
Thomas, Henry
(1)
Thomas, John, and James Johnson
(1)
Thomas, Timothy
(1)
Turberville, Thomas
(1)
Vincent, Charles
(1)
Waters, Thomas
(1)
Wiliams, Edward, & Thomas Jones
(1)
William, Jenkins
(1)
Williams, Benjamin, and Samuel William
(1)
Williams, David
(1)
Williams, Edward
(1)
Williams, John, and William Davies
(1)
Williams, Seth
(1)
Williams, William
(1)
herself, and John Evans
Landowner
(502)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
(315)
MOrgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
(81)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Bart
(60)
Cumming, Catherine
(42)
Solignac, Jane; Blewitt, Reginald James; and Powell, William Trustees of
(36)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(27)
Jones, John, Esq.
(24)
Rees, Mary
(23)
Phillips, William
(20)
Griffith , Edward
(20)
Williams, Sophia
(18)
Williams, William, Rees Edward Rees, Trustees of the late
(16)
Lobbett, James
(16)
Rees, William
(15)
Waters, Thomas
(14)
JOnes, Philip, Esq.
(14)
Leonard, Ellenor
(14)
Samuel, John
(14)
Waters, William
(12)
Edwards, William
(12)
George, Mary
(11)
Llewellyn, Morgan
(11)
Pearse, Thomas
(11)
Waters, Edward
(10)
Davies, Rev. David
(10)
Prosser, John
(9)
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
(9)
Llandaff, Bishop of,
(9)
Morgan, Margaret
(8)
Rees, William Treherne
(7)
Griffith, Thomas
(7)
James, Mary
(7)
Jones, Phillip, Esq.
(7)
LLewellyn, John, Esq.
(7)
Moggridge, John,Esq.
(7)
Steedman, Thomas
(6)
De Winton Cann, Esq.
(5)
LLewellyn, Morgan
(5)
Leonard, William
(5)
Perkins, Mrs. Margaret
(4)
Armitage, John
(4)
Cross, Thomas
(4)
Leigh, Capel Hanbury, Esq.
(4)
Williams, Rev. Howell
(3)
Charles, Thomas
(3)
Jenkins, Edward
(3)
Kelly, Henry
(3)
Morgan, Rachel
(3)
Nicholas, Jacob Jenkins
(3)
Phillips, Martha
(3)
Richards, John
(3)
Rosser, John
(3)
Turberville, Edward
(3)
Williams, Rev. Hugh (Glebe)
(2)
Anthony, Thomas
(2)
Armitage, and others
(2)
Edmunds, William, and Job Edmunds, Trustees of,
(2)
Evans, Rev. William, and Rev. Leigh Morgan
(2)
Jones, William, Esq
(2)
Lewis, Henry
(2)
Rees, William Treherne, and others Trustees of
(2)
Thomas, Edmund
(2)
Thomas, Rev. George
(2)
Tynte, Charles Kemeys Kemeys, Esq.
(2)
Yorath, Rev. James, and Edward Hill
(1)
Allen, John
(1)
Benjamin, John
(1)
Charles, Elizabeth
(1)
Davies, Joseph
(1)
Edwards, Lewis
(1)
Evans, John
(1)
Evans, Thomas
(1)
George, John
(1)
George, Owen
(1)
Harford, John, Esq.
(1)
Hawkins, Henry, Esq.
(1)
Hodgkinson, John, Esq.
(1)
Jones, Abraham
(1)
Jones, Rachel
(1)
Jones, Rebecca
(1)
Leonard, Joseph
(1)
Lewis, William
(1)
Leyshon, Ellenor, and Caroline Leyshon
(1)
Llandaff, Bishop of, and Sir Charles Morgan, Bart.
(1)
Llandaff, Bishop of, and Sir Charles Morgan, Bart. and Rev, Howell WIlliams
(1)
Morgan, John, & Richard Williams
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Bart., representative of, Company, Rhymney Railway
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles, representative of, Company, Monmouthshire Canal
(1)
Phillips, Elizabeth
(1)
Phillips, Thomas Jones, Esq.
(1)
Powell, Rev. Morgan
(1)
Robert, Young
(1)
Roberts, William
(1)
Walters, Walter
(1)
Watkins, William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1210
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Allen, John
Occupier
Allen, John
Area
2A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
544
Landowner
Anthony, Thomas
Occupier
Williams, John, and others
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
815
Field Name
cae bach
Land Use
past
Landowner
Anthony, Thomas
Occupier
Williams, John, and others
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
816
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
cae ysgubor
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Armitage, John
Occupier
Cooper, George
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
817
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
homestead
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Armitage, John
Occupier
Cooper, George
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
818
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
waun Rhiwderyn
Land Use
past
Landowner
Armitage, John
Occupier
Cooper, George
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
819
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
cae waun Rhiwderyn
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Armitage, John
Occupier
Cooper, George
Area
1A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
507
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
chapel
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Armitage, and others
Occupier
themselves4507
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
531
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
brake
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Armitage, and others
Occupier
themselves4507
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
695
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
696
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
paddock
Land Use
past
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
1A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
697
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
homestead
Land Use
past
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
2R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
699
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
castle field
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
4A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
703
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
pond field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
705
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
Rogerstone Works
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
4A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
706
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
brake
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
2A 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
707
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
brake
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
708
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
gardens
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Butts, Thomas, Esq.
Occupier
Lewis, John, and Company
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
523
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
house and garden
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Benjamin, John
Occupier
Benjamin, John
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
453
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
Cottages and gardens
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Charles, Elizabeth
Occupier
Charles, John, and others
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
456
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
house and garden
Land Use
brake
Landowner
Charles, Thomas
Occupier
Coxon, Mary
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
729
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Charles, Thomas
Occupier
Leonard, William
Area
2A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
638
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
Canal, &c.
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Charles, Thomas
Occupier
Charles, Thomas
Area
23A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
£3. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
650a
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
Railway
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Morgan, Sir Charles, representative of, Company, Monmouthshire Canal
Occupier
Morgan, Sir Charles, representative of, Company, Monmouthshire Canal
Area
17A 8P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
800
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
railway &c.
Land Use
railway
Landowner
Morgan, Sir Charles, Bart., representative of, Company, Rhymney Railway
Occupier
Morgan, Sir Charles, Bart., representative of, Company, Rhymney Railway
Area
15A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
445
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
446
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
2A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
448
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
barn field
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
451
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
465a
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
710
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
island
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
2A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
711
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
island
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
3A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
712
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
island
Land Use
pat & brake
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
3A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
713
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
cae bank
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
714
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
cae r eglwys
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
3A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
715
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
three cyter
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
1A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
716
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
four acres
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
4A 36P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
717
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
Cae r Wroch
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Jalland, John
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
449
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
cae blac
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Williams, Rev. Hugh
Area
2A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
474
Farm Name
Rogerstone Castle and Land
Field Name
part of cae pwll
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
MOrgan, Sir Charles, Bart.
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
490
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
4A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
491
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
7A 21P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
492
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
2A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
493
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
4A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
494
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
4A 23P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
496
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
4A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
497
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
3A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
5A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
499
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Field Name
homestead
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
1A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
501
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Collings, Timothy
Area
6A 32P
Tithe Value
14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
642
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
643
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
644
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
past & brake
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
12A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
645
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Field Name
homestead
Land Use
past & brake
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
646
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
3A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
647
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
1A 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
648
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
3A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
649
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
3A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
650
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
651
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
5A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
652
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1148
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
3A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1150
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
ara & meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
2A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1152
Farm Name
Blackbird's Nest.
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
4A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
743
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
744
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Field Name
house & garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
745
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
2A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
746
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
2A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
747
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
748
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
2A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
749
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Field Name
cae ysgubor
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
750
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
2A 37P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
771
Farm Name
Garth Land.
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Griffith, Thomas
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
765
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
Erw Fain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
766
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
767
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
2A 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
768
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
4A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
769
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
770
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
3A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
885
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
erw drain
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
2A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
888
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
cae r ellyn
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
3A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
889
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
rick yard
Land Use
past
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
2R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
890
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
cae r defaid
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
891
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
erw ucha
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
1A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1417
Farm Name
Cock North.
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cumming, Catherine
Occupier
Edwards, Edward
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1418
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
public house, &c.
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cross, Thomas
Occupier
Meredith, Rees
Area
35P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1419
Farm Name
Cock North.
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cross, Thomas
Occupier
Meredith, Rees
Area
1A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
634
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
cottages and gardens
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cross, Thomas
Occupier
LLewellyn, William, & others
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1421
Farm Name
Cock North.
Field Name
cottage and garden
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Cross, Thomas
Occupier
Taylor, Phillip
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1121
Farm Name
Bounty Land.
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Thomas, Edward
Area
2A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1122
Farm Name
Bounty Land.
Field Name
homestead
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Thomas, Edward
Area
1R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1124
Farm Name
Bounty Land.
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Thomas, Edward
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1125
Farm Name
Bounty Land.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Thomas, Edward
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1126
Farm Name
Bounty Land.
Land Use
ara
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Thomas, Edward
Area
2A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1137
Farm Name
Rigby's (Bounty Land.)
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Davies, Rev. David
Area
4A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1138
Farm Name
Rigby's (Bounty Land.)
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Davies, Rev. David
Area
4A 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1139
Farm Name
Rigby's (Bounty Land.)
Field Name
homestead
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Davies, Rev. David
Area
1A 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1140
Farm Name
Rigby's (Bounty Land.)
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Davies, Rev. David
Area
10A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1145
Farm Name
Rigby's (Bounty Land.)
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Davies, Rev. David
Occupier
Brown, John
Area
3A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Bassaleg
Field Number
1055
Farm Name
Rigby's (Bounty Land.)
Field Name
cottage and croft
Land Use
past
Landowner
Davies, Joseph
Occupier
Matthews, James
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
16
1
2
3
4
5
6
»