Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 383 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 383 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(383)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(144)
Pasture
(143)
Arable
(83)
Meadow
(29)
Clover
(6)
Furze
(6)
Wood
(3)
Rough Ground
(2)
Hay
(1)
Moor
(1)
Plantation
(1)
Quarry
Occupier
(35)
Williams Edward
(31)
Harries William
(23)
Thomas David
(18)
Mathew William
(17)
Davies David Howell
(17)
Williams David
(12)
Bassett John
(12)
Lewis Thomas
(12)
Rees Richard
(11)
Harries Howell
(11)
John Thomas
(11)
Thomas Morgan
(10)
Harry Thomas
(10)
John John
(10)
Phillips Jacob
(9)
Lewis James
(9)
Meazey Thomas
(8)
Thomas Richard
(7)
Davies Anne
(7)
Mazey Thomas
(7)
Thomas William
(6)
Adams David
(6)
Dunn John
(6)
Mathews William
(5)
Jones Evan
(4)
Bailey Joseph (Continued)
(4)
Davies Jacob
(3)
Common
(3)
David Thomas
(3)
Davies Thomas
(3)
Jenkins William
(3)
John William
(2)
David Robert
(2)
Davies Mary
(2)
Evans Thomas
(2)
Griffiths Thomas
(2)
Howell Morgan
(2)
Jenkins Thomas
(2)
Phillips Catherine
(2)
Roderick Evan
(2)
Thomas James
(2)
Vacant
(2)
Williams Jane
(1)
Chubb Solomon
(1)
Collier Robert
(1)
David William
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Gwenllian John
(1)
Hopkin Edward
(1)
Hopkins William
(1)
Howell Thomas Morgan Mathew and Gwenllian John
(1)
Jenkins David
(1)
John David
(1)
John Mary
(1)
Mathews Humphrey
(1)
Mordecai Edward
(1)
Thomas Jennett
(1)
Wiliams John
(1)
Williams John
Landowner
(92)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
(62)
Bailey Joseph
(38)
Bailey Joseph (Continued)
(32)
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
(27)
Talbot Earl
(20)
Thomas Mary Anne
(17)
Jenkins William
(15)
Gronnow Revd Thomas
(10)
Harry Thomas
(9)
Grenriew Revd. Thomas
(6)
Glyn Revd. Sir George P
(5)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby as Lord of the Manor
(5)
Maclean David & others
(5)
Parish Officers of Ystradowen and LLanblethian
(4)
Bassett William
(4)
Thomas David
(3)
Bassett John
(3)
David William
(3)
Salmon William
(3)
Williams Ebenezeer
(2)
Bassett Richard
(2)
Lewis William
(2)
Lovell Edwin Lovell
(2)
Thomas William
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams William
(1)
Hopkins Anne
(1)
John David
(1)
John Edward
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
Mathews William
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Wiliams Evan
(1)
Wiliams John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
14
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
8A 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
23
Field Name
Three acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
4A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
24
Field Name
Cae pwll
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
5A 21P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
25
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
26
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
2A 17P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
27
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
1A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
28
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
29
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
30
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Clover hay
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
3A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
31
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
4A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
32
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
5A 23P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
33
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Area
2A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Bryn Dafad
Field Name
Cae pwll y Wither
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John John
Area
4A 20P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
187
Farm Name
Bryn Dafad
Field Name
Cae pwll
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John John
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Bryn Dafad
Field Name
Cae Jon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John John
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Bryn Dafad
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John John
Area
2A
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Bryn Dafad
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John John
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Bryn Dafad
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John John
Area
2A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
209
Farm Name
Bryn Dafad
Field Name
Dwy quarter
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John John
Area
1A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
211
Farm Name
Bryn Dafad
Field Name
Pedwar Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John John
Area
5A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
13s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Ffoes y Gutter
Field Name
Oflan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
5A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
241
Farm Name
Ffoes y Gutter
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
4A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Ffoes y Gutter
Field Name
Erw fawr
Land Use
Arable &c
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
4A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
243
Farm Name
Ffoes y Gutter
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
14s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
244
Farm Name
Ffoes y Gutter
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
2A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
245
Farm Name
Ffoes y Gutter
Field Name
Pedwar Erw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
5A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
250
Farm Name
Ffoes y Gutter
Field Name
Cot and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies Anne
Area
37P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Castle Tallyvain
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1A 39P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Castle Tallyvain
Field Name
Hojmestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
181
Farm Name
Castle Tallyvain
Field Name
Cae wrth ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Castle Tallyvain
Field Name
Dwy Erw y Caic
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
183
Farm Name
Castle Tallyvain
Field Name
Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubre Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
184
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
185
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
210
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
213
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
214
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
215
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
4A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Ystradowen
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Ara & Weed
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies David Howell
Area
9A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
163
Farm Name
Ystradowen
Field Name
Dwy erw nattws
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies David Howell
Area
6A 23P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
164
Farm Name
Ystradowen
Field Name
Dwy erw nattws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies David Howell
Area
7A 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
346
Farm Name
Ystradowen
Field Name
Glenydd y Glishwen
Land Use
Merry mead
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies David Howell
Area
8A 2R
Tithe Value
19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
347
Farm Name
Ystradowen
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Merry mead
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies David Howell
Area
5A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Ystradowen
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Merry mead
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Davies David Howell
Area
5A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
216
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 23P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
219
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
White Gap
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Erw Hanner
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Parke Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Erw Hanner
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Ara & Mead
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Cae Richard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
225
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Rough piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Cae dan y ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Erw Hanner
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Erw Hanner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
ERw hanner
Land Use
Meadow &c
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 28P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Perrwg
Land Use
Meadow &c
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Perrwg
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Pedwar Erw
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
237
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Ara & pas
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
9A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
£1. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Caer Twyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 34P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
239
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Waun ty wrth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Tir ardd
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
8A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Park
Field Name
Naw Erw
Land Use
Ara & pas
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
5A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
4A 34P
Tithe Value
16s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
3A 32P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
3A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Piece waste by road
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
2A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
P)asture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Little Gardems
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Thomas Richard
Area
4A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John William
Area
6A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John William
Area
4A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Quarries
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
John William
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
217
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Potato Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Roderick Evan
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
218
Farm Name
Prisk
Field Name
Cottage &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Roderick Evan
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Trehingyll
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Adams David
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Trehingyll
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Adams David
Area
2A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Trehingyll
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Adams David
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Trehingyll
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover & Quarry
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Adams David
Area
2A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
11s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Trehingyll
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Adams David
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Trehingyll
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Adams David
Area
3A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
For life Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
2R 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
Wood field
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
3A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
Erw Hanner
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
3A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
One Erw
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
3A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
3A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
168
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
2A 1P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
169
Farm Name
Morlanga
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Bassett John
Area
2A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Pensylvania
Field Name
Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
1A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Pensylvania
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
7A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
170
Farm Name
Pensylvania
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
4A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Pensylvania
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Ystradowen
Field Number
172
Farm Name
Pensylvania
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
Occupier
Lewis Thomas
Area
2A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»