Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 374 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 374 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(374)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(161)
Arable
(133)
Pasture
(63)
Meadow
(31)
Wood
(6)
Brake
(4)
Plantation
(3)
Waste
(2)
Garden
Occupier
(41)
Price William
(39)
Morgan David
(38)
Williams Levi
(30)
Phillips William
(26)
Phillips Rees
(23)
Richard Williams
(21)
Jones Morgan
(18)
Edwards Samuel
(18)
Evans Reverend John Bowen
(13)
Jones Thomas
(12)
Davies William
(11)
Williams Thomas
(9)
Thomas David
(8)
Edwards Cadwogan
(8)
Price Reverend Enoch Phillips Rees
(8)
Ricketts William
(4)
Griffith Reverend Charles
(3)
Motgan Thomas
(3)
Williams Howell
(2)
Lloyd William
(2)
Powell Gwyn
(2)
Powell John Esquire
(2)
Thomas Willaim
(2)
Watkins Thomas
(1)
Evan Powell, John Williams, William Phillips and others (Trustees of)
(1)
Evans Daniel
(1)
Hughes Thomas, William Williams and Charles Prosser
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Parry Rees
(1)
Pearce William Esquire
(1)
Powell Howell
(1)
Williams Gwenllian
(1)
Williams John
(1)
Williams Mary
Landowner
(38)
Williams Howell (Esquire)
(35)
Powell Gwyn
(30)
Pearce William Esquire
(25)
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
(20)
Jones William
(18)
Hughes Thomas Esquire
(17)
Glebe
(12)
Jones John Esquire
(11)
Lloyd William
(11)
Lloyd William Esquire
(11)
Powell John Esquire
(11)
Williams Anne
(9)
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
(9)
Williams John
(6)
Griffith Reverend Charles
(6)
Powell Gwyn Esq
(6)
Williams Gwenllian
(3)
Watkins John Lloyd Vaughan Esquire
(3)
Williams Howell
(2)
Ricketts John
(1)
Evan Powell, John Williams, William Phillips and others (Trustees of)
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Tynte Charles Kemeys Kemeys Esquire
(1)
Watkins Thomas Esquire
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
133
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Ynis
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
6A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
134
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae'r Wyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
6A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Stus ?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
3A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Waun Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
5A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
139
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Stafell
Land Use
Arable and Wood
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
5A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
142
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
143
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Gerddi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
3A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
144
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Graig Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
3A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
145
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Graig Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
3A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Waun 'r Odyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
2A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
147
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Road and Waste
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
148
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
149
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Pasture and Brake
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
4A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae dan y Coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
4A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Coedcae'r Odyn
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
152
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Gerddi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
172
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Waun Fain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
3A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
5A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Main Hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
5A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
176
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
7A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
177
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Lan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
178
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Lan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
5A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Pante
Field Name
Cae Lan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
De Winton Walter Esquire (Executors of)
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
4A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Field Name
Waun Dick
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
138
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
140
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
153
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
154
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Field Name
Cae Stafall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
6A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
155
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Field Name
Cae Stafall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
156
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Field Name
Cae Berth Celin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
11A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
157
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Field Name
Gilvach Wen
Land Use
Pasture and Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
28A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
158
Farm Name
Part of Talwen Ucha
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick Esquire and Miss Williams
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
9A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Glyn Celyn
Field Name
House Garden Pleasure Ground etc
Landowner
Griffith Reverend Charles
Occupier
Griffith Reverend Charles
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Glyn Celyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Reverend Charles
Occupier
Griffith Reverend Charles
Area
4A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Glyn Celyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Reverend Charles
Occupier
Griffith Reverend Charles
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Glyn Celyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Reverend Charles
Occupier
Griffith Reverend Charles
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Glyn Celyn
Field Name
House Garden etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Reverend Charles
Occupier
Evans Reverend John Bowen
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Glyn Celyn
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Reverend Charles
Occupier
Parry Rees
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
83
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
84
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Meadow under the House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
2A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
85
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Deg Cover
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
5A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
86
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Neuadd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
3A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Cae Pound
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Cae Llwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
7A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
7A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Waun Bella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
4A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Waun Fellen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
4A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Maes y Bont
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Waun Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
6A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Close y Fallen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
5A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Hathlws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
115
Farm Name
Neuadd
Field Name
Little Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Thomas Esquire
Occupier
Edwards Samuel
Area
1A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Cae'r Bwla
Field Name
Waun Ty Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Cae'r Bwla
Field Name
Waun Fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
7A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
361
Farm Name
Cae'r Bwla
Field Name
Waun Smyllon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Cae'r Bwla
Field Name
Cae Llwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
4A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Cae'r Bwla
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Cae'r Bwla
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Cae'r Bwla
Field Name
Waun dan y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
5A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
366
Farm Name
Cae'r Bwla
Field Name
Ty'r Garw Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
367
Field Name
Ty'r Garw Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
12A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
368
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
3A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
369
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
17A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
370
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Esquire
Occupier
Davies William
Area
5A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Glan'r Avon
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
5A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
1A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Waun dan y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
6A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
299
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Berllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
4A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
4A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
302
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Goylan
Land Use
Arable and Wood
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
4A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
303
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Llwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
3A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
304
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Ffwrn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
3A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
5A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
2A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
4A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
5A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Banol Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
5A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Banol Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
3A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
311
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
4A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
6A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
313
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
7A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
314
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae dan y Wal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
4A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
315
Farm Name
Dderwen Doppa
Field Name
Cae o war y Coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones William
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
2A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
2A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Cae Betting
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
3A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Cae o war y Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Cae Bedw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
4A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Clappe Derri
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
3A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Cae Mynidd Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Cae o war y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Cae Pedur
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Talach-ddu
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Fedw Fach
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd William Esquire
Occupier
Price William
Area
2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»