Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 5,195 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
52
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 5,195 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(5,195)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(105)
Samuel Evans
(88)
Henry Griffiths
(82)
William Watkin
(74)
Morris Sir John Baronet
(70)
David Davies
(70)
Paul Bevan Esquire
(68)
Thomas Morgan
(64)
Nathaniel Cameron
(64)
William Rosser
(62)
Richard Richards
(60)
John Pugh
(58)
John Harry
(57)
John James
(56)
John Henry Vivian Esquire
(54)
Oliver Perkins
(54)
William Hughes
(54)
William Williams
(52)
Samuel Rosser
(50)
Griffith Williams
(49)
Vacant
(46)
John Williams
(46)
Joseph Andrews
(46)
Mrs Margaret Tennant and Charles Tennant Esq
(46)
William Davies
(45)
William Daveridge
(44)
George Williams
(43)
James Hall
(43)
Mary Jenkins
(40)
Mary Williams
(40)
Thomas Bevan
(39)
David Rosser
(39)
Jenkin Price
(39)
William Evans
(38)
John Jenkin (Gentleman)
(38)
Thomas Chapman
(37)
Mary Jones
(36)
Abraham Bevan
(36)
Daniel Williams
(36)
David Hawy
(36)
Henry Lucas Esq
(36)
William Morgan
(34)
Capel Hanbury Leigh Esquire
(34)
Henry Lucas Esquire
(34)
Jacob Richards
(34)
Morgan Morgans
(34)
Thomas Powell
(32)
Jenkin Jenkins
(32)
Joseph Griffiths
(32)
Thomas ball
(31)
Thomas Morris
(29)
David Edwards
(29)
Mary Lewis
(28)
Morgan David
(28)
Thomas Daveridge
(26)
Bendon Thomas Starling
(26)
David Evans and William Morgan
(26)
John Howells
(26)
John Matthews
(26)
John and Richard Morgan
(26)
Nicholas Troughton Esq
(26)
Reverrend Aled Thomas
(25)
John Thomas
(24)
DAvid Waters
(24)
David Rees
(24)
Isaac Morgan
(24)
James Evans
(24)
Lewis Weston Dillwyn Esquire
(24)
Thomas Bowen
(24)
Thomas Strick
(24)
Thomas Strick and John Knoyle
(24)
William Henry Smith
(24)
William Henry smith
(22)
John Henry Vivian
(22)
Lewis Trokley Esquire
(22)
Mary Williams Widow
(21)
William Walters
(20)
David Evans
(20)
David Tennant Esquire
(20)
Elias Jenkins
(19)
John Davies
(18)
Evan John
(18)
John Knoyle Junior
(18)
Robert Jury
(17)
David Griffiths
(16)
C R Jones Esq
(16)
Charles H.y Smith
(16)
Charles Henry Smith Esquire
(16)
David Harry
(16)
David Hugh
(16)
Frederick Richy
(16)
Henry Lucas
(16)
Madam A. P. De Bavois
(16)
Phillip Morgan
(16)
Roger John
(16)
Thomas Eden Esquire
(16)
Thomas Perrott
(15)
Anne Jones
(15)
Jane Jenkins
(15)
Morgan Williams
(15)
Phillip Thomas
(15)
William Isaac
(15)
William Jones
(15)
William Rees
(14)
Anne David
(14)
David Llewellyn
(14)
John Davies Esquire
(14)
John Edwards
(14)
John Michael
(14)
William Gething Williams
(13)
David William
(13)
William Lewis
(12)
George Spencer
(12)
James Harding
(12)
Lucas John
(12)
Miss Frances Morris
(12)
Rees David
(11)
David Charles
(11)
Edward Griffiths
(11)
John williams
(11)
Thomas Davies
(11)
William Jenkins
(10)
Ann Edwards
(10)
John Jones
(10)
Morgan Davies
(10)
Mrs Arthur Webber
(10)
Robert Eaton Esquire
(10)
Swansea Water Works Company
(10)
Thomas Grove Esquire
(10)
Thomas John
(10)
William Price Struve
(10)
William Thomas
(9)
John Grove
(9)
Mary Thomas
(9)
Thomas Edward Thomas
(9)
Thomas Jones
(8)
Ann Davies
(8)
Catherine Lewis
(8)
Daniel Creole
(8)
David Kneath
(8)
David Morgan
(8)
John Lewis
(8)
John Rees
(8)
Johns John
(8)
Margaret Griffiths
(8)
Reverend Thomas Morris and Jenkin Jenkins
(8)
Richard Morgan
(8)
Thomas Serle ?
(8)
Thomas Watkins
(8)
William Crede
(7)
John Bowen
(7)
Mary Evans
(7)
Thomas Walters
(7)
Watkin Jones
(6)
Calvert Richard Jones
(6)
DAvid Hopkins
(6)
Daniel Matthews
(6)
David Bevan
(6)
David Lodwick
(6)
David Roberts
(6)
Duke of Beaufort
(6)
Evan Davies
(6)
Frances Morris
(6)
George Rolls
(6)
Henry Jeffreys
(6)
Howell Thomas
(6)
John David
(6)
John Hopkins
(6)
John Lyndon
(6)
John thomas
(6)
Martha Samuel
(6)
Mary Habakuk
(6)
Morgan Owen
(6)
Phillip Rosser
(6)
Richard Hugh Junior
(6)
Robert Byers
(6)
Thomas Harries
(6)
Thomas Mail
(6)
Thomas Rees
(6)
Thomas Thomas Edward Esquire
(6)
William Bowen
(6)
William Roberts, Gent
(5)
David Jenkins
(5)
David Michael
(5)
David Walters
(5)
David Williams
(5)
James Hanson
(5)
John Powell
(5)
Richard Aubrey
(5)
Thomas Kneath
(5)
Thomas Owens
(5)
Thomas Thomas
(5)
William David
(5)
William Richards
(4)
Ann Jones
(4)
Calvert Richard Jones Esquire
(4)
Catherine Davies
(4)
Catherine Evans
(4)
Catherine Jones
(4)
Charles Henry smith
(4)
Daniel Davies
(4)
David George
(4)
David Hosiah
(4)
David Jones
(4)
David Morris
(4)
David Thomas
(4)
Ebenezer Mayle
(4)
Francis Pinkney
(4)
George Vaughan
(4)
Guardians of the Poor
(4)
Ireland Jones Esquire
(4)
James Adams
(4)
Jane Rees
(4)
Jenkin Price and David Edwards
(4)
John Daveridge
(4)
John Evans
(4)
John Jenkins
(4)
Lettice Rees
(4)
Lewis Trotley Esquire
(4)
Mary Davies
(4)
Mary Knoyle
(4)
Morgan Jones
(4)
Peter Williams
(4)
Phillip Morris
(4)
Phillip Rogers
(4)
Riversdale and Charles Grenfell
(4)
Sampson Dawe
(4)
Thomas ?
(4)
Thomas David
(4)
Thomas Edwards
(4)
Thomas Williams
(4)
William Griffiths
(4)
William Lotwig
(3)
Ann Williams
(3)
David Bowen
(3)
David Hopkin
(3)
David Phillip
(3)
Elizabeth Davies
(3)
Elizabeth Lewis
(3)
Elizabeth Rosser
(3)
Evan Hopkin
(3)
Henry Jones
(3)
John Bennett
(3)
John Bevan
(3)
John Harries
(3)
John Roberts
(3)
Joseph Martin
(3)
Lewis Richards
(3)
Lewis Weston Dillwyn
(3)
Llewellyn Rees
(3)
Margaret Williams
(3)
Mary John
(3)
Michael John Michael
(3)
Owen Davies
(3)
Richard Evans
(3)
Richard Thomas
(3)
Robert Morris
(3)
Robert Squance
(3)
Samuel Rees
(3)
Thomas Brimble Essery
(3)
Thomas Evans
(3)
Thomas Owen
(3)
Thomas Walters Junior
(3)
Watkin Morgan
(3)
William Bevan
(3)
William Cox
(3)
William Harries
(3)
William Johns
(3)
William Stephens
(2)
Abraham Williams
(2)
Albert Jenkins
(2)
Ann Bowen
(2)
Ann Ierrot
(2)
Ann Rowland
(2)
Ann Withecombe
(2)
Anne Jenkins
(2)
Anne Williams
(2)
Arthur Jones Esquire
(2)
Beaufort Duke of
(2)
Benjamin Joseph
(2)
Catherine Jenkins
(2)
Chapel Members
(2)
Charles Powell
(2)
DAvid Walters
(2)
David Atkins
(2)
David Edwards and John Pugh
(2)
David French
(2)
David Hopkins
(2)
David Humphreys
(2)
David Jones and William Richards
(2)
David Oliver
(2)
David Perkins
(2)
David Richards
(2)
David Saunders
(2)
David Smith
(2)
David Verley
(2)
Ebeneezer Mayle and George Stroud
(2)
Ebenezer Mayle and George Stroud
(2)
Edward Bevan
(2)
Edward David
(2)
Edward Davies
(2)
Edward Edwards
(2)
Elias Wilks
(2)
Elizabeth Williams
(2)
Evan Evans
(2)
Evan Griffiths
(2)
Evan Jenkins
(2)
Evan Jones
(2)
Evan Lewis
(2)
Francis Tipping
(2)
George Lloyd
(2)
George Maber
(2)
George Saunders
(2)
George Thomas
(2)
Henry Protheroe
(2)
Henry Williams
(2)
Hugh Mc. Mahony
(2)
Humphrey Edwards
(2)
James Richards
(2)
Jane Davies
(2)
John Bowen for Trustees
(2)
John Branton
(2)
John Griffith Jones
(2)
John Griffiths
(2)
John Gwyn Jeffreys
(2)
John Hopkin
(2)
John Hugh
(2)
John Laugharne Hopkin
(2)
John Laugharne Popkin
(2)
John Morgans
(2)
John Phillip
(2)
John Rhydderch
(2)
John Richardson
(2)
John Rosser
(2)
John Walters
(2)
Joseph Burchell
(2)
Joseph Turnicliffe
(2)
Joseph Williams
(2)
Letitia Michael
(2)
Lewis Griffiths
(2)
Lewis Hugh
(2)
Lewis Ll Dillwyn
(2)
Margaret Thomas
(2)
Martha Martin
(2)
Martha Morgan
(2)
Mary Hughes
(2)
Overseers of the Parish
(2)
Owen Gething Williams
(2)
Phillip Huxtable
(2)
Reverend H Berrington
(2)
Richard Bevan
(2)
Richard David
(2)
Richard Hathaway
(2)
Richard Hopkins
(2)
Robert Walters
(2)
Ruth Williams
(2)
Samuel Davies
(2)
Samuel Francis
(2)
Simon Simon
(2)
Sophia Richards
(2)
Stephen Davies
(2)
Swansea Corporation of
(2)
Thomas Glover
(2)
Thomas Nicholas
(2)
Thomas Richards
(2)
Thomas Robert and Rachel Rees
(2)
Thomas Walkes Junior
(2)
Thomas Watkins Junr
(2)
Thomas William
(2)
Thompson William
(2)
Town Council
(2)
William Beddow
(2)
William Cook
(2)
William Creole
(2)
William Edmonds
(2)
William George
(2)
William Geyton
(2)
William Gray
(2)
William Kent
(2)
William Kerwood Sayers
(2)
William Richard
(2)
William Robert
(2)
William Robert Grove
(2)
William Roberts
(2)
William Terry
(1)
Aaron Price
(1)
Abraham Thomas
(1)
Alexander Peters
(1)
Alice Rees
(1)
Ann Benjamin
(1)
Ann Evans
(1)
Ann Gilmore
(1)
Ann Gregory
(1)
Ann Hopkins
(1)
Ann Lucas
(1)
Ann Thomas
(1)
Ann Walters
(1)
Anne Bevan
(1)
Anne Garrett
(1)
Anne Thomas
(1)
Anne Withecombe
(1)
Anne redmore
(1)
Anthony Thomas
(1)
Arthur Dalton
(1)
Arthur Maber
(1)
Bassett Loveless
(1)
Benjamin Burry
(1)
Benjamin Hankin
(1)
Benjamin Jones
(1)
Benjamin Joseph (for the Trustees)
(1)
Catherine Cohen
(1)
Catherine John
(1)
Catherine M Adams
(1)
Charles Anstey
(1)
Charles Basil Mansfield
(1)
Charles Bluet
(1)
Charles Collins
(1)
Charles Hutchinson
(1)
Charles James
(1)
Charles wilson
(1)
Charlotte Thomas
(1)
Cornelius Evans Trustee of the late Maria Jones
(1)
Daniel Abel
(1)
David Eaton
(1)
David Fender
(1)
David Francis
(1)
David Franknel
(1)
David Gibbs
(1)
David Green
(1)
David Harries
(1)
David Howell
(1)
David James
(1)
David Jenkin
(1)
David Johns
(1)
David Lewis
(1)
David Lloyd
(1)
David Mills
(1)
David Roderick
(1)
David Wechio
(1)
David jenkins
(1)
Dynevor Building Club
(1)
Edward Hammett
(1)
Edward Jenkins
(1)
Edward Jones
(1)
Edward Morris
(1)
Edward Rees
(1)
Edward Williams
(1)
Eleanor Bassett
(1)
Eleanor Bowen
(1)
Eleazar Williams
(1)
Elen Rowe
(1)
Eliza Andrews
(1)
Eliza Carver
(1)
Eliza Jenkins
(1)
Elizabeth ?
(1)
Elizabeth Ace
(1)
Elizabeth Archer
(1)
Elizabeth Bigg
(1)
Elizabeth Burchell
(1)
Elizabeth Cleaves
(1)
Elizabeth France
(1)
Elizabeth Hulin
(1)
Elizabeth Jennet Lloyd
(1)
Elizabeth Johns
(1)
Elizabeth Langdon
(1)
Elizabeth Lilburne
(1)
Elizabeth Melhuish
(1)
Elizabeth Owen
(1)
Elizabeth Rees
(1)
Elizabeth Reynolds
(1)
Elizabeth Richards
(1)
Elizabeth Rotely
(1)
Elizabeth Stephen
(1)
Esther Cohen
(1)
Esther Melhuish and Phillip Morris
(1)
Esther Phillips
(1)
Evan Francis
(1)
Evan Griffith
(1)
Evan Jenkin
(1)
Evan Morgan
(1)
Evan Williams
(1)
Executors of Ann Williams Sampson Dawe and David Francis
(1)
George Dawkin
(1)
George Francis
(1)
George G Bird
(1)
George Harries
(1)
George Howells
(1)
George Hugh
(1)
George Huxham
(1)
George Huyham
(1)
George Jones
(1)
George Luce
(1)
George Owen
(1)
George Richards
(1)
Grace Bevan
(1)
Grace Densh and David Davies
(1)
Griffith Abraham
(1)
Griffith Davies
(1)
Griffith John
(1)
Griffith Rosser
(1)
Griffith Thomas
(1)
Griffith Walker
(1)
Gwenllian Williams
(1)
Hannah Couch
(1)
Henry Bevan
(1)
Henry Chalicombe
(1)
Henry Challicombe
(1)
Henry Crowther
(1)
Henry Davies
(1)
Henry Huxham
(1)
Henry Lloyd
(1)
Henry Madge
(1)
Henry Moor
(1)
Henry Paxton
(1)
Henry Phillips
(1)
Henry Rees
(1)
Henry Stephens
(1)
Henry Taylor
(1)
Henry Watkins
(1)
Herbert Williams
(1)
Isaac Frankel
(1)
Isaac Williams
(1)
Jacob Michael
(1)
James Crab
(1)
James Crabbe
(1)
James Davies
(1)
James Hansen
(1)
James James
(1)
James Jones
(1)
James Mudge
(1)
James Reed
(1)
James Saph
(1)
James Strick
(1)
James Thomas Grove
(1)
James Wilks
(1)
Jane A Jones
(1)
Jane Beer
(1)
Jane Gronow
(1)
Jane Hoskin
(1)
Jane Jones
(1)
Jane Lewis
(1)
Jane Lucy
(1)
Jane Melhuish
(1)
Jane Mills
(1)
Jane Whittaker
(1)
Jemima Johns
(1)
Jemina Williams
(1)
Jenkin Jones
(1)
Johanna Lewis
(1)
John Andrew
(1)
John B Evans
(1)
John Bar
(1)
John Barber
(1)
John Beer
(1)
John Beynon
(1)
John Buxton
(1)
John Cadwallader for the Trustees
(1)
John Clark
(1)
John Clarke
(1)
John Cleig
(1)
John Croker
(1)
John Damp
(1)
John Elford
(1)
John Finlay and Henry J Stroud, Trustees of Chapel
(1)
John Fisher
(1)
John Fowler
(1)
John Glaston
(1)
John Gordon
(1)
John Guy
(1)
John Hammett
(1)
John Holloway
(1)
John Hoskins
(1)
John Hutchins
(1)
John Jackson Price
(1)
John Jacobs
(1)
John Lester
(1)
John Llewellyn
(1)
John Lobbett
(1)
John M Voss
(1)
John Mainwaring
(1)
John Matthew voss
(1)
John Moor
(1)
John Morgan
(1)
John Newman
(1)
John Oliver
(1)
John Owen
(1)
John Owens
(1)
John Peters
(1)
John Popkins
(1)
John Pyle
(1)
John Rice
(1)
John Richards
(1)
John Robinson
(1)
John Rosser and John Grove
(1)
John Samuel
(1)
John Strick
(1)
John Sullivan
(1)
John T. Williams
(1)
John Turner
(1)
John Voss
(1)
John Waller
(1)
John Webborne
(1)
John Williams , Baron Spillacce
(1)
John Wooley
(1)
John and William Bowen
(1)
John jenkins
(1)
Jonah Williams
(1)
Joseph Davies
(1)
Joseph Jones
(1)
Joseph Pollard
(1)
Joseph Richards
(1)
Joseph Webb
(1)
Josiah Cook
(1)
Joyce Jones
(1)
Justina Palmer
(1)
Laurence Wechio
(1)
Leah Michael
(1)
Lettice Bowen
(1)
Lettice Davies
(1)
Lettice Jones
(1)
Lettice Williams
(1)
Levi Davies
(1)
Levi Michael
(1)
Lewin Michael
(1)
Lewis Barrie
(1)
Lewis Llewellyn Dillwyn
(1)
Lewis Lloyd
(1)
Lewis Rees
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Lewis Weston Dillwyn and Starling Benson Trustees
(1)
Llewelyn Howell
(1)
Louisa Allen
(1)
M David Rees
(1)
M Perrott
(1)
Magdalen Oakey
(1)
Margaret Davies
(1)
Margaret Grove
(1)
Margaret Hammet
(1)
Margaret Hammett
(1)
Margaret Llewellyn
(1)
Margaret Richards
(1)
Martha Bevan
(1)
Martha Williams
(1)
Mary Allen
(1)
Mary Ann thomas
(1)
Mary Bassett
(1)
Mary Cado
(1)
Mary Cook
(1)
Mary Crole
(1)
Mary Dalton
(1)
Mary Grey
(1)
Mary Gumnel
(1)
Mary Harries
(1)
Mary Hoskins
(1)
Mary Jane Mills
(1)
Mary Jones and Lettice Morse
(1)
Mary Lloyd
(1)
Mary Meager
(1)
Mary Morgan
(1)
Mary Nicholls
(1)
Mary Phillips
(1)
Mary Rees
(1)
Mary Richard
(1)
Mary Richards
(1)
Mary Rosser
(1)
Mary Watkins
(1)
Mary Wilks
(1)
Mary angel
(1)
Mathew Jenkins
(1)
Matthew Jones
(1)
Matthew Rees
(1)
Matthew Rees John Rees
(1)
Maudlin Harry
(1)
Mayzod Thomas
(1)
Michael John Michaels
(1)
Michael Marks
(1)
Miss Diamond
(1)
Mmary Davies
(1)
Morgan Beynon
(1)
Morgan Phillips
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Moses Moses
(1)
Moses Vines
(1)
Mrs Grove
(1)
Nicholas Brise
(1)
Philip Morris
(1)
Phillip Bevan
(1)
Phillip Fulford
(1)
Phillip Rees
(1)
Rachel Hopkins
(1)
Rachel Hughes
(1)
Rachel Williams
(1)
Ralph Mitchell
(1)
Rees Rees
(1)
Reverend Benjamin Jones
(1)
Richard Franklin
(1)
Richard Higgs
(1)
Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Lloyd
(1)
Richard Mansfield
(1)
Richard Mitchell
(1)
Richard Morris
(1)
Richard Powell
(1)
Richard Protheroe
(1)
Richard Trick
(1)
Richard Watkins
(1)
Robeert Morris
(1)
Robert Bedder
(1)
Robert Bydder
(1)
Robert Day
(1)
Robert Hallow
(1)
Robert Luce
(1)
Robert Mills
(1)
Robert Terry for the North Oxfordshire Building Society
(1)
Robert Townshend
(1)
Robert W J Williams
(1)
Robert W. J. Williams
(1)
Robert Williams
(1)
Sampson Dawe and David Francis
(1)
Samuel Morgan
(1)
Samuel Richards
(1)
Samuel jenkins
(1)
Sarah Christoe
(1)
Sarah Edwards
(1)
Sarah Grey
(1)
Sarah Harries
(1)
Sarah Williams
(1)
Sarah williams
(1)
Solomon Magnes
(1)
Sophia Ann Jones and Marianne Jones
(1)
Stephen Longley and Timothy Edwards
(1)
Stephen Thomas
(1)
Susan Gough
(1)
Susan Rose
(1)
Swansea Mayor Aldermen and Burgesses of the Borough of
(1)
Swansea Turnpike Trust
(1)
Swansea, Mayor Aldermen and Burgesses of the Borough of
(1)
Thomas Attwood
(1)
Thomas B Powell
(1)
Thomas Biby
(1)
Thomas Cook
(1)
Thomas E Thomas
(1)
Thomas Eaton
(1)
Thomas Francis
(1)
Thomas George
(1)
Thomas Gregory
(1)
Thomas Grove
(1)
Thomas Hammond
(1)
Thomas Hopkins
(1)
Thomas Jenkins
(1)
Thomas Johns
(1)
Thomas Kneath and David Williams
(1)
Thomas Larkham
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Matthews
(1)
Thomas Morgans
(1)
Thomas O'Neil
(1)
Thomas Owen Trustee of Bethesda Chapel
(1)
Thomas Perkins
(1)
Thomas Phillip
(1)
Thomas Phillips
(1)
Thomas Reid
(1)
Thomas Renoden
(1)
Thomas Roach
(1)
Thomas Roberts
(1)
Thomas Rowe
(1)
Thomas Samuel
(1)
Thomas Sheppard
(1)
Thomas Watkin
(1)
Thomas Wear
(1)
Thomas Williams and George Roll Trustees for Building Club
(1)
Thomas Wilson
(1)
Thomas gwyne
(1)
Thomas slocome
(1)
Timothy B Essery
(1)
Timothy Brimble Essery
(1)
Walter Lockett
(1)
Walter Watkins
(1)
Watkin Morgans
(1)
Wiliam David
(1)
William Ballinger
(1)
William Beer
(1)
William Bond
(1)
William Burgess
(1)
William Button
(1)
William Chesshyre
(1)
William Clarke
(1)
William Conibear
(1)
William Conybeare
(1)
William Dalton
(1)
William Edmond
(1)
William Edwards
(1)
William Ellery
(1)
William Evan
(1)
William Griffith
(1)
William Henson
(1)
William Herring
(1)
William Hopkins
(1)
William J Strive
(1)
William James
(1)
William Jobson
(1)
William Kearn
(1)
William Kneath
(1)
William Lloyd
(1)
William Millward
(1)
William Moyse
(1)
William Murray
(1)
William Nicholls
(1)
William Phillip
(1)
William Powell
(1)
William Rayner
(1)
William Raynor
(1)
William Rowland
(1)
William Strick
(1)
William Stroud
(1)
William Tregoning
(1)
William Vaughan
(1)
William Walker
(1)
William Watts
(1)
William Wechio
(1)
William williams
(1)
william Jones
Landowner
(766)
Morris Sir John Baronet
(506)
Swansea Corporation of
(408)
Jones Calvert Richard Esquire
(228)
Dillwyn Lewis Weston Esquire
(226)
Llewellyn John Dillwyn Esquire
(150)
Chambers William Esquire
(132)
Hughes William (Gentleman)
(130)
Beaufort Duke of
(116)
Cameron Nathaniel
(84)
Jersey The Earl of
(82)
Dillwyn Lewis Weston
(68)
Jersey the Earl of
(68)
Popkins Mary and Sir John Morris
(64)
Morris Sir John , Baronet
(63)
Morris Thomas
(62)
Jones Calvert Richard Esqr
(61)
Jones Calvert Richard
(58)
Walters Thomas Gent
(56)
Morris Sir John, Baronet
(54)
Jones Calvert Richard Esq
(54)
Vivian John Henry Esquire
(52)
Griffiths Henry (Gentleman)
(48)
Tennant David Esquire
(44)
Bevan John
(44)
Morris Sir John baronet
(38)
Evans Robert Trustee of the Estate of the late Thomas Leyshon Esquire
(38)
Swansea Mayor Aldermen and Burgesses of the Borough o
(38)
Swansea Mayor Aldermen and Burgesses of the Borough of
(38)
Thomas Thomas Edward Esquire
(36)
Griffiths Henry , Gentleman
(36)
Stacey Edmond Hill and Nathaniel Jones
(36)
Swansea, Mayor Aldermen and Burgesses of the Borough of
(34)
Bessington Jenkin Esquire
(34)
Bevan Abraham
(34)
Jones Anne
(34)
Morris Reverend Thomas
(34)
Stone elizabeth
(30)
Grove William Robert
(29)
Collins Reverend John and John James
(28)
Davis Edward Matthew
(28)
Perret Colonel Thomas
(28)
Phillips Mary
(28)
Stacey Edmond Hill and Sir John Morris
(26)
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
(26)
Bendon Thomas Starling
(25)
Evans William
(24)
Harries John and John Pugh
(24)
Hickey Frederick
(24)
Popkins Mary and Thomas Penrice Esquire
(24)
William Thomas
(21)
Richards Richard
(19)
Davies John
(18)
Smith Charles Henry Esquire
(18)
Williams Reverend David
(17)
Ash, William and Anna Maria Davies
(16)
Edwards David
(16)
Grove John
(16)
Jenkins Elias Esquire
(16)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Esquire
(14)
Angels Sarah
(14)
Swansea Mayor Alderman and Burgesses of the Borough of
(13)
Mansfield William John
(13)
Rosser William
(12)
Eden Thomas Esquire
(12)
Edmonds William
(12)
John Jenkin
(12)
Lucas John
(10)
Couch Hannah
(10)
Eaton Robert Esquire
(10)
Rees Richard
(10)
Swansea Water Works Company
(10)
Terrott Colonel Thomas
(10)
Williams William Gething
(9)
Jenkins Albert
(9)
Jenkins William
(9)
Owens Thomas Trustee of Bethesda Chapel
(9)
Popkin John Laugharne
(9)
Tontine Society (James Hall Secretary)
(8)
Chard William and Edward
(8)
Davies Edward
(8)
Hughes William
(8)
Jeffreys Richard
(8)
John Jenkins
(8)
Johns John
(8)
Lucas Henry Esquire
(7)
Griffiths Ann
(7)
Grove Thomas
(7)
Moggridge Mathew
(7)
Powell John and Reverend Thomas Powell Executors of the late Gabriel Powell
(7)
Swansea Mayor Aldermen and Burgesses of the Borough
(7)
Thomas Thomas Edward
(6)
Dillwyn Lewis Llewellyn
(6)
Grove John Esquire
(6)
Jones Ireland Esquire
(6)
Lewis William
(6)
Mayberry Phillip
(6)
Page Allen
(6)
Phillips R. M. Esq.
(6)
Popkins Mary and Calvert Richard Jones
(6)
Popkins Mary and Thomas Penrice Esq.
(6)
Williams Owen Gething
(6)
Williams Owen Gething Esquire
(5)
Aubrey Richard
(5)
Davies Daniel
(5)
Dawe Sampson and David Francis Executors of Ann Williams
(5)
Vaughan Samuel
(5)
Wallers Phillip
(5)
Walters William
(5)
Williams Jemina
(4)
Adams Edward Hamlin
(4)
Dunraven The Earl of
(4)
Evans John
(4)
Habakuk Mary
(4)
Hall James and Charles Henry smith Esquires
(4)
Jones Elizabeth
(4)
Jones Mary
(4)
Pinkney Francis Esq
(4)
Swansea Churchwardens of Saint Marys
(4)
Wheatley Francis
(3)
Barrington William
(3)
Branton John
(3)
Davies Jane
(3)
Davies John (Surgeon)
(3)
Eaton Robert
(3)
Francis David
(3)
Jenkins David
(3)
Jenkins John
(3)
Jones William
(3)
Llewellyn John Dillwyn
(3)
Morgan Thomas
(3)
Rees Llewellyn
(3)
Strick John j
(3)
Voss John Matthew
(3)
Walters David
(3)
Walters Griffith
(3)
William William Gething
(3)
Williams David
(2)
Angel Mary
(2)
Barber Rebecca
(2)
Beynon David
(2)
Collins Fanny
(2)
Dalton Mary
(2)
Dalton William
(2)
Davies Ann
(2)
Davies Catherine
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Davies Mary
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
George William
(2)
Gibbs Thomas
(2)
Glover Thomas
(2)
Griffiths Evan
(2)
Griffiths William
(2)
Harries Thomas
(2)
Hopkin Evan
(2)
Jenkins Mrs
(2)
Jones Arthur Esquire
(2)
Mansel Rowley Esquire
(2)
Michael David
(2)
Mundy Eliza
(2)
Oakey Magdalen
(2)
Phillips Miss Mary
(2)
Robert Mary
(2)
Thomas William
(2)
Thompson William
(2)
Walters Thomas
(2)
Williams and Mortimer
(1)
(Betts) In Chancery for Representatives of the late John
(1)
Andrews Joseph
(1)
Angel Sarah
(1)
Beer Ann
(1)
Beer William
(1)
Bennett John
(1)
Berrington jenkin
(1)
Bevan Grace
(1)
Biggs Elizabeth
(1)
Burchell Elizabeth
(1)
Burchell Joseph William
(1)
Cleaves Elizabeth and George Thomas
(1)
Collins Charles
(1)
Cubitt Ann
(1)
Davies Benjamin and Emma Kneath
(1)
Dawe Sampson
(1)
Day Robert
(1)
Edwards Rees
(1)
England Governor and Company of the Bank of
(1)
Essery Timothy Brimble
(1)
Evans David
(1)
Evans Richard
(1)
Francis Elizabeth
(1)
Gell charles
(1)
Gordon John
(1)
Gray Mary
(1)
Gronow William
(1)
Grove James
(1)
Hall James
(1)
Hopkins Richard
(1)
Howell John
(1)
Howells
(1)
James Benjamin
(1)
James Jane
(1)
Jeffreys John Gwyn
(1)
Jenkins George
(1)
Jenkins Mary
(1)
Johns Williams
(1)
Jones Benjamin
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Mrs Jane
(1)
Landeg Estate Trustees of In Chancery
(1)
Lewis Elizabeth
(1)
Lister Jane
(1)
Loveless Bassett
(1)
Lucas
(1)
Martin Martha
(1)
Matthews
(1)
Melhuish William
(1)
Morgan Morgan
(1)
Morgan Watkin
(1)
Morris Edward
(1)
Nixon John
(1)
Penrice Thomas
(1)
Place Thomas
(1)
Powell William
(1)
Price Jenkin
(1)
Rees William
(1)
Roderick Susan
(1)
Rolls George
(1)
Rowe George
(1)
Rowe Thomas
(1)
Saunders David
(1)
Sheppard Thomas
(1)
Swansea Corporation of (continued)
(1)
Symmons Joseph
(1)
Terry William
(1)
Thomas Ann
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Turner John
(1)
Voss John Matthew Junior
(1)
Voss William
(1)
Walker William
(1)
Walters John
(1)
Watts Anne
(1)
Williams John
(1)
Williams Joseph
(1)
Withecombe Ann
(1)
Withecombe Jane
(1)
Woods John and William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
687
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
West Cefn Coed Cae dan ty
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
7A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
689
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Waun y Ffynon
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
2A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
684
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Cae Owar y ty
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
3A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
679
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Cae waun mawr
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
3A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
680
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Cae Clovers
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
666
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Cae garw and house etc
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
6A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
667
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
669
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Cae clovers pella
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
677
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Cae bank mawr
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
3A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
662
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Gwaun able
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
3A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
663
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Cae cyrn bach
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
1A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
664
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Cae gwyn mawr
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
3A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
678
Farm Name
West Cefn Coed
Field Name
Waste by the road
Landowner
Adams Edward Hamlyn Esq
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
517
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Angels Sarah
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
1A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
518
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Angels Sarah
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
529
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Angels Sarah
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
2A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
523
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Angels Sarah
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
1A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
536
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Landowner
Angels Sarah
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
5A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
535
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Landowner
Angels Sarah
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
1A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
253
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
Croft Road side
Landowner
Angels Sarah
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
3143
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
Waste adjoining high water mark
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Vacant
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
3148
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
Houses and Garden
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Thomas Robert and Rachel Rees
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
3142
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Martha Martin
Area
1A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
3141
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
2R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
3140
Farm Name
Olchfa Lands
Field Name
Small field and waste
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Beaufort Duke of
Area
1A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Field Name
Cae dan y heol
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Field Name
Graig (Woodland)
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Evans
Area
19A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
86
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Evans
Area
3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Field Name
Cae newydd
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Richard Richards
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
450
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Field Name
Spot near the Loggin
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Samuel Evans
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
405
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Reverend Thomas Morris and Jenkin Jenkins
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
406
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Reverend Thomas Morris and Jenkin Jenkins
Area
1A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
407
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Reverend Thomas Morris and Jenkin Jenkins
Area
7A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
408
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Reverend Thomas Morris and Jenkin Jenkins
Area
9A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
409
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Phillip Rosser
Area
4A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
410
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Phillip Rosser
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
381
Farm Name
Graig y Bwldan
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Phillip Rosser
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1327
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
Cae uchal
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
George Spencer
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1322
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
George Spencer
Area
3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1326
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
Cae pella
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
George Spencer
Area
2A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1323
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
Cae yn y Ty
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
George Spencer
Area
1A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1321
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
Waun fawr
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
George Spencer
Area
7A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1320
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
Waun fach
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
George Spencer
Area
2A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1624
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Morgan Owen
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1625
Farm Name
Raven hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Morgan Owen
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1842
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
Cae Rowland
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Catherine Lewis
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1843
Farm Name
Raven hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Catherine Lewis
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1844
Farm Name
Raven hill
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Catherine Lewis
Area
2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1710
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Ann Edwards
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1711
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Ann Edwards
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1783
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Ann Edwards
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1781
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Ann Edwards
Area
1A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1782
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Ann Edwards
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1687
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
James Harding
Area
2A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1689
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
James Harding
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1690
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
James Harding
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1691
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
James Harding
Area
2A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1697
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
James Harding
Area
3A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1696
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1698
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1699
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1700
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
7A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1701
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
6A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1556
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
8A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1557
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
8A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1558
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
7A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1449
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
Evan John
Area
10A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1559
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Rees
Area
5A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1560
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Rees
Area
6A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1688
Farm Name
Part of Town hill
Landowner
Beaufort Duke of
Occupier
William Rees
Area
7A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Field Name
House Mill Yard etc
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Field Name
Waunfach
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Field Name
Cae ferrog issa
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
2A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Field Name
Cae Ferrog Ucha
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
1A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Field Name
Croft yr penberis
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Field Name
Croft yr Pound
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
1A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
2A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Caergynydd Mill and Land
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
70
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
71
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
4A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
74
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
3A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
75
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
5A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
76
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
77
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
78
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
79
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
3A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
80
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
1A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
81
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
2A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
82
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
83
Landowner
Bevan John
Occupier
George Williams
Area
5A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1522
Farm Name
Rhyddings
Landowner
Rees Richard
Occupier
William Price Struve
Area
16A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1523
Farm Name
Rhyddings
Landowner
Rees Richard
Occupier
William Price Struve
Area
5A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1520
Farm Name
Rhyddings
Landowner
Rees Richard
Occupier
William Price Struve
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Swansea
Field Number
1521
Farm Name
Rhyddings
Landowner
Rees Richard
Occupier
William Price Struve
Area
2A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
52
1
2
3
4
5
6
»