Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 348 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 348 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(348)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(147)
Arable
(119)
Pasture
(51)
Meadow
(16)
Rough Ground
(13)
Wood
(10)
Brake
(10)
Orchard
(2)
Grove
Occupier
(34)
Howell Williams
(28)
John Powell
(23)
William Dodd
(21)
Catherine Davies
(20)
William Parry
(18)
Henry Davis
(18)
Thomas Prosser
(17)
William Lewis
(15)
Stephen Jones
(14)
James Griffiths
(12)
Rees Powell
(12)
William Sanders
(9)
Elizabeth Parry
(9)
John Rumsey
(6)
Abel Perrott
(5)
Philip Price
(4)
Lewis Parry
(4)
Margaret Sanders
(3)
Philip Morgan
(2)
John Leonard
(1)
Lewis Williams
Landowner
(34)
Edward Morgan Williams
(28)
John Powell
(25)
Catherine Davies
(23)
William Dodd
(20)
Daniel Llewellyn
(18)
Morgan Edwards
(18)
Thomas Thomas
(17)
William Hibbs Bevan
(14)
Reverend Dr. Rook
(13)
Meredith
(12)
William Lewis
(11)
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
(9)
Elizabeth Parry
(9)
Henry Thomas
(9)
John Rumsey
(6)
Abel Perrott
(5)
Philip Price
(1)
Lewis Williams
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
73
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
William Sanders
Area
1A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
74
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
William Sanders
Area
3A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
75
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
William Sanders
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
69
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
Stephen Jones
Area
1A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
70
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
Stephen Jones
Area
2A 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
176
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
John Leonard
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
119
Field Name
Perrwg
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
John Leonard
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
167
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
Margaret Sanders
Area
19P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
169
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
Margaret Sanders
Area
3R 7P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
170
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
Margaret Sanders
Area
1R 38P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
171
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
His Grace the Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
Margaret Sanders
Area
2A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
24
Field Name
Ley
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
36
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
22A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
37
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
39
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
40
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
4A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
41
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
5A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
42
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
1A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
43
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
44
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
5A 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
45
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
3A 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
46
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
47
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
3R 23P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
48
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
49
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2A 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
50
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
51
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
52
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
53
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
1R 26P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
54
Land Use
Orchard
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
1A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
55
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
6A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
56
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
57
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
58
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Dodd
Occupier
William Dodd
Area
2A 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
59
Land Use
Wood
Area
5A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
60
Land Use
Pasture
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
61
Land Use
Pasture
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
62
Land Use
Arable
Area
2A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
63
Land Use
Pasture
Area
1A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
64
Land Use
Arable
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
65
Land Use
ARable
Area
3A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
66
Land Use
Arable
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
129
Land Use
Brake
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
213
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
4A 20P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
230
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
3A 24P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
231
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
3A 34P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
232
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
3A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
233
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
234
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
235
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
1A 24P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
236
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
6A 36P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
237
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
238
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
7A
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
266
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
4A 28P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
284
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
5A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
292
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
2A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
293
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
1A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
294
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
295
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
5A 3P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
298
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
2A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
299
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
3A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
300
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
3A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
305
Field Name
Graig Rowley
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
3A 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
311
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Catherine Davies
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
245
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Lewis Parry
Area
6A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
246
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Lewis Parry
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
248
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Lewis Parry
Area
3A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
260
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Catherine Davies
Occupier
Lewis Parry
Area
4A 2P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
247
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Philip Morgan
Area
2A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
247a
Field Name
Island
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Philip Morgan
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
249
Field Name
Mill and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
Philip Morgan
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
1
Field Name
Van Alwg Fawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
4A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
2
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
4A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
3
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
4A 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
4
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
11A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
5
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
3A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
6
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
2A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
7
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
6A 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
8
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
9
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
4A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
9a
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
18
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
19
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
20
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
5A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
21
Field Name
Ley
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
4A 28P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
22
Field Name
Ley
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
23
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
3A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
25
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
3R 15P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
26
Field Name
House and Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan Edwards
Occupier
Thomas Prosser
Area
1R 31P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
168
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
2A
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
201
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
4A 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
202
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
203
Land Use
ARable
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
3A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
239
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
3A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
240
Field Name
Caer Hendy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
4A 6P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
241
Field Name
Above House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
3R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
242
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
243
Field Name
Cae Stable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
4A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
244
Land Use
Pasture Orchard
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
2A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Partishow
Field Number
250
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Hibbs Bevan
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
4A
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»