Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 950 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 950 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(950)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(241)
Pasture
(183)
Arable
(165)
Meadow
(86)
Brake
(34)
Coppice
(15)
Orchard
(14)
Garden
(14)
Quarry
(14)
Wood
(6)
Homestead
(6)
Plantation
(4)
Buildings
(4)
Yard
(1)
Rough Ground
(1)
Water
Occupier
(91)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(89)
Capel Hanbury Leigh
(38)
John Edmunds
(34)
Edward and Benjamin Rench
(30)
Thomas Williams
(24)
Walter Williams
(23)
Maund John
(20)
Jones John
(20)
William Jones
(19)
Jeremiah Cairns
(18)
James Gilbert
(18)
William Jon
(17)
Ann George
(15)
Abraham Jones
(15)
Mary Thomas
(14)
Edward Walters
(13)
William Williams
(11)
John Lewis
(11)
Solomon Jones
(11)
Williams Catherine
(9)
Francis George
(9)
James Morgan
(9)
Prothero Thomas
(8)
Lewis John
(8)
Morgan Martha
(8)
Walter Lewis
(8)
William Lewis
(8)
William Rowlands Barn fields
(7)
Jones John of St Dials
(7)
Monmouthshire Canal Company
(7)
Reverend David Williams
(7)
Thomas Purcell
(7)
William Walters
(6)
Daniel James
(6)
Henry Williams
(6)
Watkin Prosser
(5)
Lewis Lewis
(5)
Lewis Williams
(5)
Thomas Charles Williams
(4)
Thomas Davis
(3)
David Morgan
(3)
George Costlett
(3)
George Costlett and John Nicholas
(3)
James George
(3)
John Edmonds
(3)
John Gameson
(3)
John Jones
(3)
John Maund
(3)
Watkins William
(3)
William Conway
(2)
Christopher Fox
(2)
David Jacobs
(2)
Edmund Bowen
(2)
Edward Thomas
(2)
Edward Vaughan
(2)
Isaac Williams
(2)
Jenkin Bowen
(2)
John Jenkins and others
(2)
John Miles
(2)
John Phillips
(2)
John Richards
(2)
John Rogers
(2)
Joseph Conway
(2)
Michael Smith
(2)
Morgan John
(2)
Nathaniel George
(2)
Reverend David Jones
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Robert Jones
(2)
Robert Morgan
(2)
Thomas Davies
(2)
Thomas Davies and William Williams
(2)
Thomas Evan and others
(2)
Thomas Jeremiah
(2)
Thomas Jerry
(2)
Thomas Rogers
(2)
William Edwards
(2)
William Jenkins
(2)
William Leonard
(2)
William Phillips and others
(2)
William Rees
(2)
William Roberts
(2)
William Roderick
(2)
William Rogers
(2)
William Thomas
(2)
Williams William Addams
(1)
Abraham Morgan and others
(1)
Alice Phillips
(1)
Ann Lewis
(1)
Ann Llewellyn
(1)
Ann Owen and others
(1)
Ann Prosser
(1)
Benjamin Lewis
(1)
Benjamin Smith
(1)
Benjamin Williams
(1)
Charles Daniels
(1)
Charles Williams
(1)
Daniel Jones
(1)
David Davies
(1)
David Evans
(1)
David Prosser and Richard Yeates
(1)
Davies Reverend David
(1)
Edmund Thomas
(1)
Edward Edmunds
(1)
Edward Lloyd and others
(1)
Edward Walden and others
(1)
Edward Williams
(1)
Edward and Abraham Vaughan
(1)
Elizabeth Jenkins
(1)
Elizabeth Lewis and Thomas Lewis
(1)
Evan Rosser
(1)
Francis Lewis
(1)
George Hannah
(1)
George Lawrence
(1)
George Vaughan
(1)
George Williams and Carey Williams
(1)
Giles Jones
(1)
Harris David
(1)
Head Elizabeth heirs of
(1)
Henry George
(1)
Henry Jones and Benjamin James
(1)
Henry Miles
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
In Hand and David Harris
(1)
Isaac Rich
(1)
Isaac Rich and John Mathews
(1)
Jacob Morgan and Thomas Edwards
(1)
James Bevan
(1)
James Gundy
(1)
James Jacobs
(1)
James John
(1)
James Jones
(1)
James Lloyd
(1)
James Morgan and others
(1)
James Phillips
(1)
James Roberts
(1)
James Thomas and others
(1)
James Vaughan and others
(1)
Jenkin Williams and others
(1)
John Andrews and William Jones
(1)
John Atkins the Elder and John Atkins the younger
(1)
John Baldway and others
(1)
John Bennett and others
(1)
John Brewitt
(1)
John Brewitt and John Williams
(1)
John Charles
(1)
John Davis
(1)
John Davis and David Davis
(1)
John Dwyer
(1)
John Edwards
(1)
John Francis
(1)
John Harris and others
(1)
John Howells
(1)
John Leonard
(1)
John Lewis and others
(1)
John Mathews
(1)
John Morgan
(1)
John Morgan and others
(1)
John Paser
(1)
John Smith and others
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John Vaughan
(1)
John Watkins and Richard Morgan
(1)
John William
(1)
John Williams
(1)
John Williams and John Laser
(1)
John and Jacob Jones
(1)
Jones Evan
(1)
Jones John Mason
(1)
Joseph Davis
(1)
Joseph Edmonds
(1)
Lewis Philip
(1)
Lewis Richard
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Maddy Mansell
(1)
Martha Bevan and Thomas Thomas
(1)
Martha Harris and Thomas Williams
(1)
Martha Moxley
(1)
Mary Jones
(1)
Mary Williams
(1)
Mary Williams and William Phillips
(1)
Michael Williams
(1)
Moses Moses
(1)
Peter Roe
(1)
Philip Rogers
(1)
Philip Thomas
(1)
Philip Williams
(1)
Pritchard James
(1)
Prosser Ann
(1)
Prosser David and Lloyd James
(1)
Rees Jones and other
(1)
Robert Derby
(1)
Samel Price
(1)
Summerfield William
(1)
Thomas Arthur and others
(1)
Thomas Fisher and others
(1)
Thomas Gameson
(1)
Thomas Gameson and Henry Morgan
(1)
Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Thomas Jeremiah and others
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Leek
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
Thomas Myrack and others
(1)
Thomas Roberthan
(1)
Thomas Walters
(1)
Tomas Davis and Henry Miles
(1)
William Band
(1)
William Davies
(1)
William Davis and others
(1)
William Edward
(1)
William Evans and others
(1)
William Griffiths and others
(1)
William Jarrett
(1)
William LLewellyn
(1)
William Lewis and Henry Jones
(1)
William Lot
(1)
William Parry
(1)
William Phillips
(1)
William Powell
(1)
William Prosser
(1)
William Saunders
(1)
William Thomas and Evan Davis
(1)
William Williams and others
(1)
Williams Richard
Landowner
(433)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(89)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(59)
Prothero Thomas
(50)
Williams William Addams
(35)
Maund John
(20)
Jones John
(19)
Mathews William
(18)
Phillips David
(16)
Monmouthshire Canal Company
(15)
Edwards Thomas
(14)
Rees Thomas
(13)
Jones Reverend David (Glebe)
(12)
Williams Catherine
(10)
Jenkins Reverend John
(10)
Morgan John
(10)
William Lewis
(9)
Lewis John
(8)
Lords and Ladies of the Manors of Wentsland and Bryngwyn
(8)
Morgan Martha
(7)
Jones John of St Dials
(7)
Rees William
(6)
Evans Mary Ann
(6)
Griffiths Mary
(5)
Vaughan
(4)
Jenkins John
(4)
William Williams
(4)
Williams David
(3)
Phillips Edward Harris
(3)
Summerfield William
(3)
Watkins William
(3)
Williams Edmund
(2)
Commissioners of Turnpike Roads
(2)
Jones Giles
(2)
Jones Philip
(2)
Lewis Richard
(2)
Maddy Mansell
(2)
Queen Annes Bounty Commissioners of
(1)
Atkins John the Elder
(1)
Brain John
(1)
Croft Charles
(1)
Davies Reverend David
(1)
George Hannah
(1)
George Henry
(1)
Griffiths Edward
(1)
Harris David
(1)
Head Elizabeth heirs of
(1)
James John
(1)
James William
(1)
John William
(1)
Jones Abraham
(1)
Jones Abraham and Jones John
(1)
Jones Evan
(1)
Jones John Mason
(1)
Lewis Philip
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Nicholas Thomas
(1)
Parry Thomas
(1)
Pritchard James
(1)
Prosser Ann
(1)
Prosser David and Lloyd James
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
(1)
Williams Lewis
(1)
Williams Reverend David
(1)
Williams Richard
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
679
Field Name
Colliers Arms Public House
Land Use
Garden and premises
Landowner
Atkins John the Elder
Occupier
John Atkins the Elder and John Atkins the younger
Tithe Value
£18.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
673
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Garden and premises
Landowner
Brain John
Occupier
Robert Derby
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
664
Field Name
Row of Houses
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Croft Charles
Occupier
John Bennett and others
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
619
Field Name
Shed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Commissioners of Turnpike Roads
Occupier
Christopher Fox
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
611
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Commissioners of Turnpike Roads
Occupier
Christopher Fox
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
155
Field Name
New Inn Chapel and premises
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend David
Occupier
Davies Reverend David
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
362
Field Name
The Brake
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
1A 26P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
363
Field Name
Crown field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
1A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
364
Field Name
Canal field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
365
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
366
Field Name
Upper field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
1A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
329
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
5A 9P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
332
Field Name
Rough ground
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
4A 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
332a
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
333
Field Name
Fur field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
333a
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
2R 28P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
334
Field Name
The Oat Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
335
Field Name
The Clover seeds
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
4A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
336
Field Name
The Pleck
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
1A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
337
Field Name
Gwern Farm house & Buildings
Land Use
Yards and garden
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
338
Field Name
The meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Thomas
Occupier
James Gilbert
Area
6A 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
410
Field Name
Cae Mynydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Mary Ann
Occupier
William Walters
Area
3A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
412
Field Name
Field below the House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Mary Ann
Occupier
William Walters
Area
4A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
413
Field Name
Little field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Mary Ann
Occupier
William Walters
Area
1A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
414
Field Name
The Graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Mary Ann
Occupier
William Walters
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
415
Field Name
Cae clyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans Mary Ann
Occupier
William Walters
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
411
Field Name
Miners Arms Public House
Land Use
and Garden
Landowner
Evans Mary Ann
Occupier
George Williams and Carey Williams
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
323
Field Name
Square Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Mary
Occupier
Walter Lewis
Area
1A 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
323a
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Griffiths Mary
Occupier
Walter Lewis
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
324
Field Name
Great Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffiths Mary
Occupier
Walter Lewis
Area
4A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
17s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
326
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffiths Mary
Occupier
Walter Lewis
Area
1A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
368
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Mary
Occupier
Walter Lewis
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
367
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Mary
Occupier
Walter Lewis
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
668
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Hannah
Occupier
George Hannah
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
672
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffiths Edward
Occupier
Jenkin Williams and others
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
674
Field Name
Houses and gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Henry
Occupier
Rees Jones and other
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
158
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Harris David
Occupier
Harris David
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
667
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Head Elizabeth heirs of
Occupier
Head Elizabeth heirs of
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
27
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Giles
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
28
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Giles
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
161
Field Name
Cae scybor and Buildings
Land Use
Meadows
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
162
Field Name
Waun Issha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
5A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
163
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
164
Field Name
Cae back issha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
165
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Arable and orchard
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
166
Field Name
Waun ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
167
Field Name
Cae bach ucha
Land Use
Meadows
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
168
Field Name
Cae 4 Covers
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
169
Field Name
Cae Glwydd Coch
Land Use
Pasure
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
9s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
170
Field Name
Cae newyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
15s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
171
Field Name
Part of Cae 12 covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
172
Field Name
Cae ten Covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
5A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
173
Field Name
Cae bont
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 12P
Tithe Value
11s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
174
Field Name
Cae tyr cutta ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
175
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
176
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
177
Field Name
Ponty felin Houses
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
178
Field Name
Waun ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
179
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
180
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
385
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John of St Dials
Occupier
Jones John of St Dials
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
386
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John of St Dials
Occupier
Jones John of St Dials
Area
3A 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
387
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John of St Dials
Occupier
Jones John of St Dials
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
388
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John of St Dials
Occupier
Jones John of St Dials
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
389
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones John of St Dials
Occupier
Jones John of St Dials
Area
2A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
390
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John of St Dials
Occupier
Jones John of St Dials
Area
1A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
666
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones John Mason
Occupier
Jones John Mason
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
384
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Coppice
Landowner
Jones John of St Dials
Occupier
Jones John of St Dials
Area
1A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
391
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
392
Field Name
Little Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
393
Field Name
Beech field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
394
Field Name
Field under the house
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
396
Field Name
Field near the Road
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
4A 26P
Tithe Value
11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
397
Field Name
Orchard Meadow under the House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
398
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
399
Field Name
Home Ground
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
400
Field Name
The Graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3A 3P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
395
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins Reverend John
Occupier
James Lloyd
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
608
Field Name
Mill Pond
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Philip
Occupier
John Miles
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
609
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Philip
Occupier
John Miles
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
633
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins John
Occupier
James Thomas and others
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
634
Field Name
Garden and Shed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins John
Occupier
Philip Thomas
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
662
Field Name
Houses and gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins John
Occupier
Thomas Arthur and others
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
663
Field Name
Houses
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins John
Occupier
Mary Williams and William Phillips
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
649
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
John William
Occupier
John William
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
657
Field Name
Houses
Landowner
Jones Abraham and Jones John
Occupier
William Griffiths and others
Area
4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
659
Field Name
Houses
Landowner
Jones Abraham
Occupier
Ann Owen and others
Area
4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
661
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Jones Evan
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
669
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
James John
Occupier
James John
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
671
Field Name
Two houses and Gardens
Landowner
James William
Occupier
In Hand and David Harris
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
13
Field Name
Wood Pettingale
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
6A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
208
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
1A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
209
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
210
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
211
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
2A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
236
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Coppice
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
17A 25P
Tithe Value
14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
241
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Coppice
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
1A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
246
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Coppice
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
21A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
257
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Coppice
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
6A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Pant-Teg
Field Number
275
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Coppice
Landowner
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Leigh Capel Hanbury
Area
5A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»