Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 181 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
›
2
1
2
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
»
1 - 100 of 181 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(181)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(9)
Robert Williams
(7)
John Thomas
(7)
John Williams
(6)
Hugh Hughes
(6)
Robert Jones Hughes Esquire
(6)
Rowland Williams
(6)
William Jones
(6)
William Williams
(5)
Richard Roberts
(5)
Robert Jones
(4)
Henry Parry
(4)
Hugh Owen
(4)
Richard Owen
(4)
William Prichard
(3)
Henry Jones
(3)
Hugh Thomas
(3)
Jane Bulkeley
(3)
Jane Jones
(3)
Mary Jones
(3)
Richard Williams
(3)
William Thomas
(2)
Edward Hughes
(2)
Griffith Roberts
(2)
Griffith Williams
(2)
J.R. Williams Esquire
(2)
John Hughes
(2)
John Roberts
(2)
Owen Owens
(2)
Owen Roberts
(2)
Owen Rowland
(2)
Owen Thomas
(2)
Richard Hughes
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Robert Jones Hughes
(2)
Robert Jones Hughes Esq
(2)
Thomas Hughes
(2)
William Lewis
(1)
Alice Parry
(1)
Alice Williams
(1)
Ann Roderick
(1)
Charles Davies
(1)
Ebenezer Jones
(1)
Ellen Roberts
(1)
Ellen Rowland
(1)
Evan Williams
(1)
Griffith Lloyd
(1)
Henry Hughes
(1)
Henry Roberts and others
(1)
Hugh Roberts
(1)
Jane Williams and
(1)
Jeremiah Williams
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Evans
(1)
John Jones
(1)
John Parry and others
(1)
John Phillips
(1)
John Roberts and
(1)
John davies
(1)
Lewis Jones
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Mary Jones and Mary Lewis
(1)
Mary Williams and others
(1)
Owen Jones
(1)
Owen Prichard
(1)
Owen Richard and Others
(1)
Rebecca Hughes
(1)
Rees Jones and others
(1)
Richard Hughes and others
(1)
Richard Thomas and others
(1)
Robert Hughes
(1)
Robert Lewis
(1)
Robert Morris
(1)
Rowland Hughes
(1)
The Trustees
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Roberts
(1)
Thomas Roberts and others
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
Thomas Williams Esquire
(1)
Thomas Williams esquire
(1)
Thomas edwards
(1)
William Davies and
(1)
William Griffith
(1)
William Parry
(1)
William Rowland
(1)
and
Landowner
(22)
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
(21)
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
(14)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
(12)
Hughes Thomas
(11)
Williams Thomas Peers Esquire
(10)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
(7)
Esquire
(7)
Llandwrog Charity Land
(6)
Williams Thomas Esquire
(6)
Williams William
(5)
Lewis William
(4)
Common Land
(3)
Bangor the Bishop of
(3)
Griffith John Esquire
(3)
John William Jones and William Jones in Moiety
(3)
Williams Richard
(3)
Williams Robert
(2)
Hughes Hugh Esq
(2)
Jones Jane
(2)
Lewis Reverend William John
(2)
Owen Robert Brisco Esquire
(2)
Parry Henry
(2)
Phillip John
(2)
Thomas Ann
(2)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Boston the Lord
(1)
Brown Henry Esquire
(1)
Cattermole Esquire
(1)
Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Glebe
(1)
Griffith Richard Esquire
(1)
Hughes Ann
(1)
Hughes Margaret the representatives of
(1)
Hughes Rowland
(1)
Hughes William Henry
(1)
Incumbent of Llangoed
(1)
Jones John Esquire
(1)
Jones Owen
(1)
Lewis James Dalton Esquire
(1)
Lewis Reverend William
(1)
Owen Reverend Hugh Davies D.D.
(1)
Owen Thomas Esquire
(1)
Poor of Llangoed Parish
(1)
Prichard Richard
(1)
Roberts Griffith
(1)
Roberts Thomas
(1)
Thomas Hugh Esquire
(1)
Vincent Reverend James Vincent
(1)
Williams Mary
(1)
Williams Rowland
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
152
Field Name
Tynewydd
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
148
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
129
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
21P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
113
Field Name
Fron lepa
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
36A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
£6.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
113a
Field Name
Mill pool
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
John Phillips
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
114
Field Name
Tur garw
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Griffith Roberts
Area
18A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
£4.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
111
Field Name
Pibydd
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
1A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
105
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
1A 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
108
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
11P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
13
Field Name
Llain Bryn y groes
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Richard Owen
Area
1A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
7
Field Name
Gerddi Tan y Bryn
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
3R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
7a
Field Name
Llain Tan yr ardd Tynewydd
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
28
Field Name
Tan y felin alias Tymawr
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
24
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
21A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
£3. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
20
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
87
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Quillet in Wern
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1A 27P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Quillet in Plas Llangoed
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Robert Jones Hughes Esquire
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
79
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Quillet in Plas Llangoed
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Robert Jones Hughes Esquire
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Llain Swllt
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
William Rowland
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
166
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Tycroes
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
107A
Tithe Value
£2. 6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
167
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Tyddyn Lenci
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
5A
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Part of Tyddyn y Bwlch
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
44A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Tyn y Coed
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
26A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
£5. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
3R 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
2R 21P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Part of Bryn Mawr
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Owen Rowland
Area
4A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Owen Rowland
Area
2A
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Ffynnon lydan
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
William Thomas
Area
5A 10P
Tithe Value
19s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
William Thomas
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Ysgubor degwm
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Part of Tyn y lon
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
1A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Bryn Bowson
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
71a
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
part of Caer Gammer
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Thomas Williams Esquire
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Gorddinog
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
3R
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
165
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Tyddyn y Paen
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
Owen Roberts
Area
18A
Tithe Value
£4. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
163
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Part of Taldrws
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet
Occupier
John davies
Area
1A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
128
Field Name
Bryn Coch
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
147
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
117
Field Name
Part of Plas Llangoed
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
Robert Jones Hughes Esq
Area
2A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
80a
Field Name
Part of do
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
Robert Jones Hughes Esq
Area
3R
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
86
Field Name
Part of Wern
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
4A 21P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
9
Field Name
Neuadd gam alias Fedw fawr
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
Jane Bulkeley
Area
7A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
18
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
Jane Bulkeley
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
22
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
Jane Bulkeley
Area
1A
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
84
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Quillet
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 27P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
169
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Cae hoeddon
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Baronet (continued)
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
44A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Tan Fedw
Landowner
Bangor the Bishop of
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Tan Fedw
Landowner
Bangor the Bishop of
Occupier
Griffith Williams
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Bryntirion
Landowner
Bangor the Bishop of
Occupier
Ellen Rowland
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Tan y pwll
Landowner
Boston the Lord
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
149
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Yr Ysgol
Landowner
Brown Henry Esquire
Occupier
Jeremiah Williams
Area
4A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Tan y grisiau
Landowner
Cattermole Esquire
Occupier
Alice Williams
Area
1A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Chapel
Landowner
Chapel Trustees of
Occupier
The Trustees
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Caer Gammer
Landowner
Griffith John Esquire
Occupier
Rebecca Hughes
Area
3A 1P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Pentre Felin
Landowner
Griffith John Esquire
Occupier
Rowland Hughes
Area
1A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Rhos Llangoed
Landowner
Griffith John Esquire
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
3A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Tyddyn Grugor
Landowner
Griffith Richard Esquire
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
19A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Cae Coch
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Ellen Roberts
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
William Parry
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
45
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
William Williams
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Fedw fawr
Field Name
Llain las
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Rees Jones and others
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
131
Field Name
Bryn
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
132
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Lewis Jones
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
130
Field Name
ditto ditto
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Owen Richard and Others
Area
30P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
134
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
157
Field Name
Ty Uchaf part of Bryn
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
1A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
158
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 38P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
72
Field Name
Tan y pentre bach
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
40
Field Name
Mount Pleasant
Landowner
Hughes Rowland
Occupier
John Williams
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
150
Field Name
Lleiniau r ysgol
Landowner
Hughes Hugh Esq
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
1A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
151a
Field Name
Lleiniau r ysgol
Landowner
Hughes Hugh Esq
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
23
Field Name
Llain y delyn
Landowner
Hughes William Henry
Occupier
Robert Morris
Area
3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
17
Field Name
Hen Efail
Landowner
Esquire
Occupier
Henry Parry
Area
3A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
21
Field Name
part of ditto
Landowner
Esquire
Occupier
Henry Parry
Area
1A 31P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
8
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Esquire
Occupier
Henry Parry
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
6
Field Name
Ty newydd
Landowner
Esquire
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
12A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
19
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Esquire
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
6A 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
10
Field Name
Fedw bach
Landowner
Esquire
Occupier
Richard Owen
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
14
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Esquire
Occupier
Richard Owen
Area
1R 9P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
11
Field Name
Fedw
Landowner
Hughes Ann
Occupier
Charles Davies
Area
1A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
29
Field Name
Coed Cywydd
Landowner
Hughes Margaret the representatives of
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
4A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
80
Field Name
Plas Llangoed
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Robert Jones Hughes Esquire
Area
24A 16P
Tithe Value
£7.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
80b
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Robert Jones Hughes Esquire
Area
5A 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
139
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Robert Jones Hughes Esquire
Area
6A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
£2. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
120
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
71
Field Name
Gammer
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Williams esquire
Area
6A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
64
Field Name
Marian newydd
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
41A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
£9. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
82
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
49
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
3A 23P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
88
Field Name
Wern
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
45A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
£9. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
81
Field Name
Part of ditto
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1A 38P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
119
Field Name
Glan y gors
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Ann Roderick
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
121
Field Name
Tyn y lon
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
123
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
John Roberts and
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
124
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
118
Field Name
Plas Iolyn
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
Robert Lewis
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
63
Field Name
Ty Cerrig
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
16A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
£4. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
27
Field Name
Ysgubor fawr
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
7A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llangoed
Field Number
96
Field Name
Tan y marian bach
Landowner
Hughes Robert Jones Esquire
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
1A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
›
2
1
2
»