Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 429 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
»
1 - 100 of 429 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(429)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(192)
Pasture
(124)
Arable
(68)
Meadow
(55)
Wood
Occupier
(73)
William Pritchard
(59)
Theophilus Jones
(42)
Thomas Price
(35)
Rees Jones
(34)
Rees Williams
(29)
Thomas Bowen
(28)
David Price
(17)
David Davies
(17)
John Williams
(17)
Morgan Davies
(14)
Thomas Phillips
(12)
James Phillips
(11)
John Price
(9)
Thomas Davies
(9)
Thomas Meredith
(8)
Richard Pugh
(6)
Thomas Williams
(4)
David Williams
(4)
John Thomas
(1)
Price Jane
Landowner
(184)
Price Mary
(141)
Watkins Lloyd Vaughan
(29)
Thomas Edward David
(20)
Davies Mary
(17)
Powell John
(17)
Pritchard David
(8)
(Glebe)
(4)
Bounty Queen Anne's (to Builth Parish Breconshire)
(4)
Davies Thomas
(3)
Lewis David
(1)
David Thomas
(1)
Price Jane
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
261
Farm Name
Tir Thomas Powell
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's (to Builth Parish Breconshire)
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
262
Farm Name
Tir Thomas Powell
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's (to Builth Parish Breconshire)
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
6A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
263
Farm Name
Tir Thomas Powell
Field Name
Cae ffeirad
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's (to Builth Parish Breconshire)
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
6A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
264
Farm Name
Tir Thomas Powell
Field Name
Waun ffeirad
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's (to Builth Parish Breconshire)
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
4A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Pomprengwn uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
3A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
276
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Pomprengwn issaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
5A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
284
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
2A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cae Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
3A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
290
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cae Ceilog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
2A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
3A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
302
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
303
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cae Ysgybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
304
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Ddol fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
4A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cae fron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Dol yr arad
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
3A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Dol pwll crwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Dol fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
2A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Waun ffynon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
4A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
311
Farm Name
Pwll y whied
Field Name
Cae banc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Theophilus Jones
Area
4A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Llewellyn Hall
Field Name
House garden & field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Wern
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
David Williams
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Wern
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
David Williams
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
112
Farm Name
Wern
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
David Williams
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
113
Farm Name
Wern
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
David Williams
Area
3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
83
Farm Name
Waun Elu
Field Name
Waun elu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis David
Occupier
David Price
Area
7A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
84
Farm Name
Waun Elu
Field Name
Waun elur
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis David
Occupier
David Price
Area
2A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
85
Farm Name
Waun Elu
Field Name
Waun elu
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis David
Occupier
David Price
Area
3A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
344
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae within pellas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
345
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae banc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
4A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
346
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae breting
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
347
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
5A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Wain uchaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
3A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
349
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Homestead and Cae ffyon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
2A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
350
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae eithin nessaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
6A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
351
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae rye grass
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
3A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
352
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
5A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
353
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Wain issaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
3A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
354
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae nesaf Cae pandy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
355
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
356
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae dan yr ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
3A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
357
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae wrth-y-ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
358
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae ysgybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
3A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
359
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
4A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Caeau
Field Name
Cae clover
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Powell John
Occupier
Morgan Davies
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
115
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
116
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae'r eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
117
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
7A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
118
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
119
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
120
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae Llwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 32P
Comments
Field Name ?
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae pedwr cyfer
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae dan gyfer
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
124
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae coch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
126
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Waun dan y ty
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
7A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
128
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae bach wrth gefn y ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
129
Farm Name
Cefn porth uchaf
Field Name
Cae Llwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
130
Field Name
Cae rye grass
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
131
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Pritchard David
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
79
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Wain ty canol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
80
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae ty canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
4A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
81
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Tir canol
Land Use
Pasture and wood
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
52A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae bryn coch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
6A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Gwern penybont uchaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Gwern penybont issaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
4A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae rhya melyn isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
10A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
176
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae savar
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
3A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
177
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae coed cae
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
5A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
178
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae ysgybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
4A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Buildings and yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Faith waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
15A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
181
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae scwar
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Ccae dderwen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
7A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
183
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Dol guapau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
4A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Moiety of wier
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
6A 2R 25P
Comments
Field Name ??
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
185
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Coed dol guapau
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
5A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae derwenau
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
7A 2R 20P
Comments
Field Name ??
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
187
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae pyscodlyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
6A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Dol cefn llys gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
6A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Ddol issaf
Land Use
Arable and wood
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
9A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae garw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
9A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
193
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Ffaled shane
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
194
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
4A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
195
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cae cilmeri
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
4A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
196
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Fron fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
2A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
6A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Waun issaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
13A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
199
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Wain uchaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
9A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
200
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Gwaunydd duon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
31A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Cefn bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
22A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanganten
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Cilmeri
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Mary
Occupier
William Pritchard
Area
22A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
5
1
2
3
4
5
»