Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 152 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
›
2
1
2
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
»
1 - 100 of 152 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(152)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(8)
John Williams
(6)
Robert Jones
(6)
William Lewis
(5)
Richard Williams
(5)
William Jones
(4)
Hugh Owen
(4)
Richard Owen
(4)
Walter Jones
(4)
William Hughes
(4)
William Owen
(3)
Evan Evans
(3)
Henry Parry
(3)
Hugh Roberts
(3)
John Hughes
(3)
Owen Jones
(3)
Thomas Jones
(3)
Thomas Lewis
(3)
William Roberts
(2)
David Hughes & Co
(2)
Edward Thomas
(2)
Eleanor Prichard
(2)
Elizabeth Jones
(2)
Hugh Jones
(2)
Hugh Williams
(2)
Hughes & Williams
(2)
Ishmael Jones
(2)
Margaret Jones
(2)
Maria Owen
(2)
Mary Broadhead
(2)
Owen Hughes
(2)
Owen Thomas
(2)
Owen Williams
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richard Roberts
(2)
Richard Thomas
(2)
Thomas E. Fanning Esq're
(2)
William Thomas
(1)
Ann Lewis
(1)
Ann Owen
(1)
Catherine Owen
(1)
David Hughes
(1)
Edward Jones
(1)
Edward Parry
(1)
Elizabeth Owen
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Griffith Hughes
(1)
Henry Jones
(1)
Hugh Evans
(1)
Hugh Rowlands
(1)
John & Ellen Hughes
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Edwards and Roberts
(1)
John Elias
(1)
John Griffiths
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John Owen
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Paynter
(1)
Margaret Hind
(1)
Mary Roberts
(1)
Mary Williams
(1)
Owen Owens
(1)
Owen Pritchard
(1)
Owens & Jones
(1)
Revd Evan Owen Hughes
(1)
Revd Roger Edwards
(1)
Richard Humphrey
(1)
Richard Jones and Others
(1)
Richard Morgan
(1)
Richard Parry
(1)
Richard Richard
(1)
Thomas Hughes
(1)
Thomas Morris
(1)
Thomas Owen
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
William Elias
(1)
William Williams
Landowner
(34)
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
(9)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
(9)
Thomas Rice Esquire
(7)
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
(7)
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esq're
(7)
Rathbone John
(6)
Thomas Jane
(5)
Elias John
(5)
Prichard Eleanor
(4)
Dinorben The Right Honorable Lord
(4)
Griffith Hugh Davies
(4)
Stanley of Alderley The Right Hon'ble Lord
(4)
Vicar of Llanbadrig (Glebe)
(4)
Williams Robert Esquire
(3)
Boston The Right Honourable Lord
(3)
Broadhead Mary
(3)
Chambers Gwen
(3)
Jones Owen
(3)
Williams Margaret
(2)
Clegg William
(2)
Fanning Thomas Edward Esquire
(2)
Griffith Richard Frygarn Esquire
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Humphrey Herbert Esquire, The Representatives of
(2)
Jones Ishmael
(2)
Owen William
(2)
Parish of Llanbadrig
(2)
Williams John
(1)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't and the Vicar
(1)
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart William Bulkeley Hughes & John Rathbone Esquires
(1)
Elias Owen
(1)
Jones Richard
(1)
Meyrick Owen Fuller Esq're
(1)
Owen Martha
(1)
Roberts John and others
(1)
Utterton John
(1)
Webster Peter Esq're and others
(1)
William Owen & David Jones
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
114a
Field Name
Hafod foel Ganol
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
John & Ellen Hughes
Area
26A 2P
Tithe Value
£3. 17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
114
Field Name
Hafod Foel Isaf
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
72A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
£10. 3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
1
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Edward Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
50
Field Name
Coch Colyn
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
2A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
75
Field Name
Penlleiniau
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
143
Field Name
part of Penlleiniau wen
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
138
Field Name
Tyddin Tudor
Landowner
Anglesey The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
31A 3R
Tithe Value
£4.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
51
Field Name
Tyddyn bach
Landowner
Boston The Right Honourable Lord
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
73
Field Name
Tyddyn bach
Landowner
Boston The Right Honourable Lord
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
76
Field Name
Tyddyn bach
Landowner
Boston The Right Honourable Lord
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
8
Field Name
Isallt
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
William Owen
Area
91A 20P
Tithe Value
£14.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
16
Field Name
Isallt
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
William Owen
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
18
Field Name
Isallt
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
William Owen
Area
6A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
79
Field Name
Tynewydd
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
3A 1R 34P
Comments
the system doesn't allow for adding the 10s & 11d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
145
Field Name
Penrhyn uchaf
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
30
Field Name
Plas
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
5A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
7
Field Name
Plas
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
22
Field Name
Plas
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
2R 23P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
134
Field Name
Garreg fawr
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
11A 3R 2P
Comments
the system doesn't allow for adding a third set of numbers
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
25
Field Name
Brick Yard
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bar't and the Vicar
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
19
Field Name
Stone Quarry
Landowner
Bulkeley Sir Richard Williams Bulkeley Bart William Bulkeley Hughes & John Rathbone Esquires
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
55
Field Name
Tregof
Landowner
Broadhead Mary
Occupier
Mary Broadhead
Area
28A 9P
Tithe Value
£4. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
52B
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens
Landowner
Broadhead Mary
Occupier
Mary Broadhead
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
68
Field Name
Part of Tregof
Landowner
Broadhead Mary
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
3A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
12s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
53
Field Name
Tregof Isaf
Landowner
Chambers Gwen
Occupier
Revd Evan Owen Hughes
Area
27A 32P
Tithe Value
£3. 18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
74
Field Name
Caer Ffynnon
Landowner
Chambers Gwen
Occupier
William Jones
Area
7A
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
57
Field Name
Quillet
Landowner
Chambers Gwen
Occupier
John Griffiths
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
77
Field Name
Tyddyn Gyrfa
Landowner
Clegg William
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
10A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
80
Field Name
Tyddyn Gyrfa
Landowner
Clegg William
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
8A 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
90
Field Name
Clegyrog Blas
Landowner
Dinorben The Right Honorable Lord
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones
Area
118A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£15. 13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
92
Field Name
Clegyrog Blas
Landowner
Dinorben The Right Honorable Lord
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones
Area
6A
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
137
Field Name
Tyddyn Salbri
Landowner
Dinorben The Right Honorable Lord
Occupier
Richard Morgan
Area
112A 13P
Tithe Value
£11. 5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
126
Field Name
Pen y Graig
Landowner
Dinorben The Right Honorable Lord
Occupier
Owen Pritchard
Area
3A 2R
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
62
Field Name
Part of Pentregof
Landowner
Elias Owen
Occupier
Hugh Rowlands
Area
7A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
64
Field Name
Part of Gwyddelyn
Landowner
Elias John
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
4A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
13s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
65
Field Name
Part of Gwyddelyn
Landowner
Elias John
Occupier
John Elias
Area
7A 7P
Tithe Value
19s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
66
Field Name
Part of Gwyddelyn
Landowner
Elias John
Occupier
John Owen
Area
6A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
17s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
67
Field Name
Part of Gwyddelyn
Landowner
Elias John
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
7A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
19s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
56
Field Name
Quillet
Landowner
Elias John
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
54
Field Name
Park Lodge
Landowner
Fanning Thomas Edward Esquire
Occupier
Thomas E. Fanning Esq're
Area
40A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£5. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
58
Field Name
Park Lodge
Landowner
Fanning Thomas Edward Esquire
Occupier
Thomas E. Fanning Esq're
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
136
Field Name
Tyddyn Creigiau
Landowner
Griffith Richard Frygarn Esquire
Occupier
William Elias
Area
76A 10P
Tithe Value
£7. 9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
142
Field Name
Part of Penlleiniau wen
Landowner
Griffith Richard Frygarn Esquire
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
78
Field Name
Quillet
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies
Occupier
Margaret Hind
Area
2A
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
127
Field Name
Cae Rhun
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
13A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
140
Field Name
Pant y Coli Bach
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
85
Field Name
Cae Manach
Landowner
Griffith Hugh Davies
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
3A 2R
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
24
Field Name
Cae Owen
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
10
Field Name
Cae Owen
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
9
Field Name
Cae Owen
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
9A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
6
Field Name
Cae Owen
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
15
Field Name
Penrhyn mawr
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
3A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
13
Field Name
Penrhyn mawr
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
1A 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
4
Field Name
Penrhyn mawr
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
21
Field Name
Penrhyn mawr
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
2A
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
31
Field Name
Penrhyn mawr
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
84
Field Name
Carrog
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
200A 4P
Tithe Value
£28. 5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
86
Field Name
Cryw
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Griffith Hughes
Area
21A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
87
Field Name
Shop y Goeden
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Morris
Area
5A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
42
Field Name
Tyddyn Gors
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
17A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
£3.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
41
Field Name
Rhyd Croes
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
246A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
£32. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
91
Field Name
Pentre Heilin
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
104A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
£10. 18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
100
Field Name
Melin y Nant
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Thomas
Area
38A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
£3. 16s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
101
Field Name
Pant yr Aethnen
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
102
Field Name
Pant y Gist
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
14A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
109
Field Name
Chapel
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
103
Field Name
Penchwarel
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
99
Field Name
Tavarn Newydd
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
4A 19P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
106
Field Name
Tyddyn y ffordd
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
John Davies
Area
5A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
14s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
116
Field Name
Clegyrog uchaff (Water)
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
17A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
117
Field Name
Clegyrog uchaff (Water)
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
160A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
£15. 5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
118
Field Name
Caban Aur
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
139
Field Name
Rhiw
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3A 7P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
141
Field Name
Tan y Bryn
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Henry Parry
Area
1A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
144
Field Name
Penrhos Wen
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Richard Thomas
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
146
Field Name
Penrhos Wen
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Richard Thomas
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
96
Field Name
Part of Tyddyn Prys
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
8A 38P
Tithe Value
18s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
128
Field Name
Drum Redyn
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
30A 39P
Tithe Value
£2. 11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
130
Field Name
Tyddyn Siliad
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Richard Parry
Area
17A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
131
Field Name
Orsedd Goch
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
37A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£2. 10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
135
Field Name
Garreg fawr isaf
Landowner
Hughes William Bulkeley Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Hughes
Area
23A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
£2. 7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
61
Field Name
Pentregof
Landowner
Jones Ishmael
Occupier
Ishmael Jones
Area
6A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
52F
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens
Landowner
Jones Ishmael
Occupier
Ishmael Jones
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
120
Field Name
Pen y Bont
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
3A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
119
Field Name
Carreg cefn
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
125
Field Name
Part of Carreg cefn
Landowner
Jones Owen
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
121
Field Name
Carreg Cefn Shop
Landowner
Jones Richard
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
123
Field Name
Part of Carreg Cefn
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
122
Field Name
Chapel
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Hugh Roberts
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
88
Field Name
Tai Hen
Landowner
Jones Humphrey Herbert Esquire, The Representatives of
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
154A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£20. 14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
89
Field Name
Dymchwa
Landowner
Jones Humphrey Herbert Esquire, The Representatives of
Occupier
Elizabeth Owen
Area
81A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
£11. 2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
147
Field Name
Pen Padrig
Landowner
Meyrick Owen Fuller Esq're
Occupier
Owens & Jones
Area
58A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£8. 14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
60
Field Name
Pentregof
Landowner
Owen William
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
10A 4P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
52C
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens
Landowner
Owen William
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
52E
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens
Landowner
Owen Martha
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
98
Field Name
Clegyrog Ganol
Landowner
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esq're
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
142A 2P
Tithe Value
£18. 16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
104
Field Name
Bryn coch
Landowner
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esq're
Occupier
Richard Humphrey
Area
4A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
14s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
105
Field Name
Glan y Gors
Landowner
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esq're
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
9A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
18s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
107
Field Name
Cae coch
Landowner
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esq're
Occupier
Owen Hughes
Area
22A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanbadrig
Field Number
107a
Field Name
Water
Landowner
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esq're
Occupier
Owen Hughes
Area
7A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
›
2
1
2
»