Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 382 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 382 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(382)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(160)
Arable
(118)
Pasture
(56)
Wood
(47)
Meadow
(6)
Rough Ground
Occupier
(60)
William Lloyd
(39)
Eustace Watkeys (Continued)
(39)
Messrs Hodges & Wright
(29)
David Jones
(29)
John Morris
(28)
John Probert
(25)
Thomas Jones
(23)
John Williams
(21)
Williams Daniels
(16)
William Davies
(14)
Eustace Watkeys
(14)
Thomas Phillips
(13)
Mary Hughes
(6)
Thomas Kinsey
(4)
Rees Williams
(4)
Stephen Bowen Jones
(3)
Thomas Vaughan
(2)
Prothero James
(2)
Thomas Walters
(2)
William Daniels
(1)
David Beavan
(1)
Elizabeth Walters
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles
(1)
Prothero John and
(1)
Rees Watts
(1)
Richard Davies
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
William Jones
(1)
Williams Thomas
Landowner
(78)
William Richard Stretton and Walter Maybery as Trustees under the Will of the late Walter De Winton (Continued)
(63)
Lloyd Margaret
(46)
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
(39)
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
(25)
Fredericks Frederick
(23)
Powell John
(16)
Williams Thomas and Mary Ann Meredith
(14)
Reverend Rees Price and William Dyke as Trustees under the Will of the late Reverend Thomas Pugh
(14)
William Richard Stretton and Walter Maybery as Trustees under the Will of the late Walter De Winton
(14)
Williams Rev'd Thomas
(12)
The Receiver for the time being under the Court of Chancery of the Estates of John Longfellow deceased
(6)
Holford James Price Gwynne
(6)
Wood Charles
(5)
William Richard Stretton & Walter Maybery as Trustees under the Will of the late Walter De Winton (Continued)
(4)
Jones William
(4)
Powell Gabriel Middleton
(2)
Powell William
(2)
Prothero James
(2)
Watkins James
(2)
Williams William
(1)
Jones Evan
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles
(1)
Prothero John and
(1)
Williams Revd John
(1)
Williams Thomas
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
106
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
1A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Small wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
3A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
3A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
2A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
118
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
119
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
5A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
120
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Wood in Do
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
3A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
6A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
7A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
124
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
12A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Wood in Do
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
126
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
2A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
3A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
128
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
5A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
129
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
6A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
130
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
131
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
7A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
132
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
House buildings & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
1A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
133
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
134
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
9A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
9A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
4A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
10A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
138
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
139
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
9A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
140
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Barn and Yard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Little Orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
142
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
5A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
143
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Great meadow
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
11A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
144
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Wood in Do
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
149
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
11A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
152
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
4A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
153
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
6A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
154
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
4A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
155
Farm Name
Middle Trostrey
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret, the representatives of
Occupier
Messrs Hodges & Wright
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae Mellin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
277
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Wain draw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Wain dan lay
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
279
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae presully
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
5A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
290
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
5A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Wain Arglwydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae bach lay
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae Cennol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
7A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
302
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
5A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
303
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae pen heol ddu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
304
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae pen heol circh
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
cae yr oddin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Trawsdir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae ty mawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cae scybor
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
313
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Wain fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
314
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Cross newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Parte
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Croes pen gerddy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
328a
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Plock
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
330
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
335
Farm Name
Middle House
Field Name
Plock
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Allt yr One
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Claesnewydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
7A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Wood in do
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Gwernvotty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Cae ddoi deod
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
7A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Cae gwydde
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Cae yr gof
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
8A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
The meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
9A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Gwern stockey
Land Use
pasture & wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Upper Trostrey
Field Name
Cae pentwyn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
34
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
35
Field Name
Cae scybor
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
36
Field Name
The 14 Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
7A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
37
Field Name
Rhydonog Isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
38
Field Name
Do uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
7A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
42
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
43
Field Name
Cae pistill
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
9
Field Name
Part of Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Clarke Margaret The Representatives of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
1A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Close
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Close
Field Name
Buildings & Waste
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
1A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
190a
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
4A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
193
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
4A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
195
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
196
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
3A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
199
Farm Name
Close
Field Name
Wood in Do
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llan-y-Wern
Field Number
148
Farm Name
Vedw
Field Name
Pimmer
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
John Morris
Area
6A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»