Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,154 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,154 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,154)
Cardigan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(13)
Cottage
(13)
Garden
(1)
Common
Occupier
(69)
Thomas Davies
(68)
Jones, Thomas Hugh
(57)
William Price
(52)
Joseph Morgan
(51)
David Davies
(50)
Thomas Jones
(45)
John Saunders
(39)
John Howells
(39)
William Jones
(36)
Thomas Arthur
(34)
John Davies
(34)
Sarah Davies
(33)
Timothy Davies
(28)
Benjamin Morris
(28)
Thomas Thomas
(26)
David Evans
(26)
Henry Evans
(24)
Evan Evans
(24)
John Edwards
(23)
Leigh George
(21)
David Howell
(21)
David Thomas
(21)
Evan Thomas
(19)
Thomas Rees
(18)
Rees Rees
(15)
David Jones
(15)
Thomas Howells
(14)
Lewellyn Llewellyn D D (Glebe)
(14)
Mary Morgan
(13)
Daniel John
(13)
Davies John
(13)
Ebenezer Thomas
(12)
James Edwards
(11)
Benjamin Lloyd
(8)
John Evans
(8)
John Williams
(8)
Llewellyn Lewellin
(8)
Revd Evan Morgan
(8)
Thomas Edwards
(7)
Enoch Stephen
(7)
John Price
(7)
John Thomas
(6)
Jane Davies
(5)
Joshua Davies
(4)
Thomas Lewis
(4)
William Williams
(3)
David Jenkins
(3)
Evan Davies
(2)
Charles Edmunds
(2)
David Owens
(2)
Harford John Sandcott
(2)
Jane Edwards
(2)
Jenkin Davies
(2)
John Jones
(2)
Joseph Edwards
(2)
Mary Thomas
(2)
Revd W. North
(2)
Samuel Davies
(1)
Daniel Williams
(1)
David Edwards
(1)
Davies Mary
(1)
Elizabeth Thomas
(1)
Harry Harries
(1)
John Parry
(1)
Margaret James
(1)
Rees Davies
(1)
Revd John Jones
(1)
Richard Davies
(1)
Thomas Evans
(1)
Thomas Hugh Jones
(1)
William Rees
Landowner
(439)
Harford, John Scandrett
(258)
Powell, William Edward
(119)
Jones, Thomas Hugh
(65)
Harford John Scandrett
(45)
Price
(34)
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
(32)
Cockburn Sir James
(27)
Harford John Sandcott
(23)
Leigh George
(22)
Williams, Joshua
(17)
Williams Joshua
(16)
Hughes Thomas
(14)
Lewellyn Llewellyn D D (Glebe)
(13)
Davies John
(13)
Price Elizabeth
(3)
Jones, Trustees of the late John
(2)
Davies Mary
(1)
Davies, Samuel
(1)
Jones Thomas
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
566
Field Name
Part of Dolaugwyrddon isaf
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
5A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
567
Field Name
Part of Dolaugwyrddon isaf
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
2A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
568
Field Name
Part of Dolaugwyrddon isaf
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
9A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
569
Field Name
Part of Dolaugwyrddon isaf
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
1A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
571
Field Name
Part of Dolaugwyrddon isaf
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
4A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
570
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
3A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
572
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
573
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
7A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
574
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
575
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
576
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
Benjamin Lloyd
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
577
Farm Name
do
Field Name
Dolaugwyrddon isaf
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
578
Farm Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
579
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
580
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
7A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
581
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
582
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
583
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
584
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
585
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
3A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
586
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
587
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
2A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
588
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
589
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
11A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
590
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
591
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
592
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
593
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
594
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
595
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
596
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
597
Farm Name
do
Field Name
Part of Cefn Bryn
Landowner
Cockburn Sir James
Occupier
David Edwards
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriate Rector: 1 swllt 8 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
22
Farm Name
do
Field Name
Ffynnon fair
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
23
Farm Name
do
Field Name
Ffynnon fair
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
4A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
24
Farm Name
do
Field Name
Ffynnon fair
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
5A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
25
Farm Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
4A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
26
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
27
Farm Name
do
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
5A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
28
Field Name
Ffynnon fair
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
5A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
29
Field Name
Ffynnon fair
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
6A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
30
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
31
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
32
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
5A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
33
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
4A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
34
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
5A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
35
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
6A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
36
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
37
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
38
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
39
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
6A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
40
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
4A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
41
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
4A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
42
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
2A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
43
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
2A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
44
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
45
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
1A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
46
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
1A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
47
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
6A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
48
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
7A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
48a
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
49
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
50
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
9A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
51
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
52
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
6A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
53
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
3A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
54
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies Revd Thomas and Anne Davies
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
67
Field Name
Two Cottages & Gardens
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Davies Mary
Tithe Value
27s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
68
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Harry Harries
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
749
Field Name
Maesypwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3P
Tithe Value
£3. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
750
Field Name
Maesypwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2P
Tithe Value
£1. 29s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
751
Field Name
Maesypwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4P
Tithe Value
£3. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
753
Field Name
Maesypwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
9P
Tithe Value
£1. 28s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
752
Field Name
Maesypwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1P
Tithe Value
£1. 39s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
754
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2P
Tithe Value
£3. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
755
Field Name
do
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
756
Field Name
Maes'y pwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
757
Field Name
Maes y Pwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
758
Field Name
Maes 'y pwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 3R 28P
Comments
Map damage in this area indicative location only
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
759
Field Name
Maes'y pwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
760
Field Name
Maes 'y pwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
762
Field Name
Maes' y pwll
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
786
Field Name
Barley Mow Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Davies, Samuel
Occupier
Thomas Edwards
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
54a
Field Name
Trefach
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
1A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
55
Field Name
Trefach
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
24s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
56
Field Name
Trefach
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
4A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
57
Field Name
Trefach
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
15A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
58
Field Name
Trefach
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
4A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
59
Field Name
Trefach
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
2A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
60
Field Name
do. Cott Garden &c.
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
61
Field Name
do. Cott Garden &c.
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
1A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
62
Field Name
do. Cott Garden &c.
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
63
Field Name
do. Cott Garden &c.
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
64
Field Name
do. Cott Garden &c.
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
2A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
65
Field Name
do Houses &c
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
66
Field Name
do Houses &c
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
Daniel John
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
202
Field Name
Abercerdynen
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
203
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
John Evans
Area
3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
204
Field Name
do
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
205
Field Name
do
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Lampeter
Field Number
206
Field Name
do
Landowner
Harford, John Scandrett
Occupier
John Evans
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
»