Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 858 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 858 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(858)
Denbigh
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(229)
On Hand
(60)
John Jones
(44)
Ellis Jones
(40)
John Davies
(38)
Robert Lloyd
(36)
Hugh Lloyd
(25)
William Jones
(23)
Edward Roberts
(21)
Ty cerrig
(20)
Simon Williams
(17)
Hugh Davies
(16)
Edward Parry
(15)
Llwyn ucha
(15)
Robert Edwards
(13)
Hugh Jones
(13)
Richard Jones
(12)
Mary Davies
(12)
Robert Humphreys
(12)
Thomas Edwrads
(11)
Henry Davies , Gwerni
(11)
Revd. Robert Jones
(11)
Robert Davies
(10)
Henry Davies
(10)
John Williams
(10)
Robert Lewis
(10)
Thomas Davies and Robert Humphreys
(9)
John Roberts
(9)
Jones Jones
(8)
David Hughes
(8)
Owen Williams
(8)
Thomas Jones
(7)
Morgan Roberts
(7)
William Roberts
(6)
Owen Evans
(6)
Robert Roberts
(6)
Rowland Evans
(4)
Evan Lloyd
(4)
John Evans
(4)
John Morris
(4)
Nant
(4)
Thomas Davies
(3)
Ellis Wynne
(3)
Tyn y Coed
(2)
David Jones
(2)
Fforest
(2)
Rober Roberts
(2)
Thomas Cadwallader
(2)
William Morris
(1)
Ann Edwards
(1)
Edward Edwards
(1)
Evan Jones
(1)
Glan Llyn
(1)
Hugh Hughes
(1)
John Lloyd
(1)
Mary Williams
(1)
Pen y fforest
(1)
Poor of Derwen
(1)
Samuel Gwyn
(1)
Thomas Cadwalader
(1)
Thomas Edwards
(1)
Thomas Evans
(1)
Thomas Williams
Landowner
(52)
John Jones Esquire
(51)
Susanna Mostyn
(50)
Louiza Panton
(45)
Roger Roberts
(40)
John Myers Esq
(37)
Margaret Roberts
(37)
Thomas Williams Esq
(36)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
(30)
Mary Jones
(28)
William Edwards
(27)
John Lloyd Esq
(27)
John Lloyd Esquire
(22)
Elizabeth Haines
(22)
Elizabeth Roberts
(21)
Catherine Jones
(21)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
(20)
Hugh Jones Esqre'
(20)
John Williams Esquire
(20)
Sir Stephen Glynne Bart
(19)
Robert Edwards
(18)
John Williams
(16)
Walter Powell Jones Esq
(15)
Harris, Myddelton
(15)
Mary Davies
(14)
Henry Kyffin Esqre.
(14)
Lord Bagel
(13)
Elizabeth Jones
(13)
Robert Roberts
(13)
Simon LLoyd
(11)
Revd. Robert Jones (Glebe)
(11)
Robert Roberts Esquire
(10)
John Carver
(10)
Robert Wynne Esqr
(9)
Robert Evans
(7)
Edward Parry
(7)
John Jones
(5)
Evan Evans
(5)
Lord Bagot
(5)
William Totty Esq
(4)
Ellis Jones
(4)
John Myers Esqr
(3)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. and Louiza Panton
(2)
Gwen Roberts
(2)
Hugh Jones Esq.
(2)
Peer of Derwen Parish
(2)
Simon Jones
(2)
Thomas Edwards
(1)
Sydney Madocks
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
House Yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Cae Plas
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
8A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Llys y wawer ucha
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
4A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Llys y wawer isa
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
4A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Gylfach
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
10A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Cae Pwll
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
6A 8R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Cae wrth y ty
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Cae Pella
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
2A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Y wern
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
7A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Cae Canol
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
3A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Hewl fawr
Field Name
Y pen
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Mary Davies
Area
5A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Wernglodd
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
5A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Cae tan y ty
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
8A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
House Yard &c
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Cae gwyn
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
6A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Pont pellyd bach
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
3A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Pont pellyd nesa
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
3A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
43
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Pont pellyd mawr
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
4A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
2A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Liw Pwll
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Bryn coch bach
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Bryn coch mawr
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
5A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
House Yard &c
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
55P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Hewl bach
Field Name
Lleua
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
8A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
753
Farm Name
Tyn y ffrith
Field Name
House Yard &c
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
754
Farm Name
Tyn y ffrith
Field Name
Cae
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
3A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
755
Farm Name
Tyn y ffrith
Field Name
Ffudd fawr
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
15A 5R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
751
Farm Name
Tyn y ffrith
Field Name
Cae nesa'r ffordd
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
6A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
752
Farm Name
Tyn y ffrith
Field Name
Cae'r ty
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
5A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
788
Farm Name
Llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae banadl ucha
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
3A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
789
Farm Name
Llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae glas
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
790
Farm Name
Llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae banadl ia
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
1A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
791
Farm Name
Llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Llwyn bresych
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
792
Farm Name
Llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae howell
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
2A 1R 56P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
793
Farm Name
Llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Wern
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
794
Farm Name
llwyn y bresych
Field Name
House Yard &c
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
795
Farm Name
llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
796
Farm Name
llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae banadl
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
1A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
797
Farm Name
llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae bant bach
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
798
Farm Name
llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae bant mawr
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
799
Farm Name
llwyn y bresych
Field Name
Cae bant
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Humphreys
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae brwnt
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae rhedyn
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Wernglodd
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Erw benallt
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
2A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
101
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae newydd
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
102
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae ysgubor
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
21A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
103
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae ty popty
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae'r fford
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
1A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
105
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Gottel
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
106
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae tan y ty
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
2A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae gwair
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
5A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
House Yard &c
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Forest
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
Robert Edwards
Area
3A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart
Occupier
On Hand
Area
2A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
748
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae Pig
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. and Louiza Panton
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
11A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
749
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. and Louiza Panton
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
7A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
750
Farm Name
Llwyn Isa
Field Name
Cae nesa'r fford
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. and Louiza Panton
Occupier
Edward Parry
Area
7A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Ddol isaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
15A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Park isaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
12A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Park Canol
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
13A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Bryn gelen isaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
5A 1R 52P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Ddol uchaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
15A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Waun isaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Wernglodd y felin
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Mill Y Yard
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Erw'r llyn
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cae'r felin
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Park y Plas
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
4A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Gwern y gafr
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
9A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Bryn golin uchaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
4A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Rhwng y ddwy lidiart
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
6A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Part of Bryn golau isaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
5A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Park uchaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cefn faes isaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Eithin bach
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Nash
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cefn faes uchaf
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
7A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cae clomendy
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
4A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Part of Wernglodd bach
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cae
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cae Pyscodlin
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
House Yard &c
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
2A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
35a
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cae Cefn ty
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Llwyn halyn
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
8A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cae'r butler
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
6A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Plas yn nherwen
Field Name
Cae dû
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Davies
Area
10A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Smithy
Field Name
Smithy & Yard
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
Evan Lloyd
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Smithy
Field Name
Cae'r odyn
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
Evan Lloyd
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Smithy
Field Name
Cae'r ffos
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
Evan Lloyd
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Smithy
Field Name
Cae'r Pandy
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
Evan Lloyd
Area
2R 57P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
620
Farm Name
Pen y garth
Field Name
Cae Pella
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
621
Farm Name
Pen y garth
Field Name
Cae Canol
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
622
Farm Name
Pen y garth
Field Name
Cae isa
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
3A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
623
Farm Name
Pen y garth
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
624
Farm Name
Pen y garth
Field Name
Cae Pîg
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Bryn Llwynog
Field Name
Cae Cobbler
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Evans
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Derwen
Field Number
735
Farm Name
Bryn Llwynog
Field Name
Cae ucha
Landowner
Louiza Panton
Occupier
John Evans
Area
3A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
»