Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 652 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 652 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(652)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(446)
Grass
(190)
Arable
(49)
Wood
Occupier
(51)
William Nicholas
(42)
Thomas Ballinger
(41)
John Howells
(31)
William pritchard
(27)
Richards James Esq
(24)
Edmonds Sarah
(24)
John Nicholas
(24)
Walter Jenkins
(21)
Henry Morris
(19)
John Williams
(19)
Nicholas Walter
(18)
Richard Gunter
(18)
Thomas Edmonds
(17)
James Jones
(16)
Thomas Batlingor
(15)
Luke Day
(14)
Mathew George
(14)
Pask William
(14)
William Morgan
(13)
John Gwin
(13)
Rachel Large
(12)
Thomas John
(12)
Williams Hall
(11)
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
(11)
George Griffiths
(9)
William Edwards
(8)
William Evans
(8)
William Hall
(8)
Williams John
(6)
Evans Katharine Evans Mary and the Lady Anne Power
(5)
Mathew Williams
(5)
Mrs Sarah Edmonds
(5)
Walter Williams
(5)
William Bigham
(4)
Edwards William
(4)
Morgan Phillips
(4)
Richards Edwards
(4)
William Whithinton
(3)
Ellis Ann
(3)
Gunter William
(3)
Stock John Shapland Esq
(3)
William Rogers
(2)
Bennett Thomas Esq
(2)
Clifford Henry Morgan Esq and Thomas Tudor Esq
(2)
Cwmcarvon Overseers of the poor for the time being
(2)
Elyah Nicholas
(2)
Hambleton Charles
(2)
John Preece
(2)
Phillips John
(2)
Richard White
(2)
Rosser James
(2)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
(1)
College Jesus Oxford the Principal Fellows and Scholars of
(1)
Dowl Henry
(1)
Edwards James
(1)
Ezra Lewis
(1)
James Griffiths
(1)
Jeremiah Williams
(1)
John Griffiths
(1)
John Hatton
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Joseph Williams
(1)
Lewis Elizabeth
(1)
Meredith Margaret
(1)
Morgan James
(1)
Phillip Probert
(1)
Rachel Blunt
(1)
Sarah Morgan
(1)
Thomas Evans
(1)
Walter Nicholas
(1)
Walter Roberts
(1)
Watkins George
(1)
William Evans and
(1)
Williams William
(1)
Winsloe John Hodges Esq
Landowner
(94)
Stock John Shapland Esq
(75)
Richards James Esq
(59)
Edmonds Sarah
(48)
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
(33)
Clifford Henry Morgan Esq and Thomas Tudor Esq
(31)
Evans Katharine Evans Mary and the Lady Anne Power
(24)
Nicholas William
(22)
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
(21)
Gunter William
(20)
Nicholas Walter
(19)
Bennett Thomas Esq
(16)
College Jesus Oxford the Principal Fellows and Scholars of
(15)
( continued)
(15)
Oakley Thomas Esq
(14)
Pask William
(13)
Charles John
(13)
Talbot Rev'd Henry George (Glebe)
(12)
Davis John
(10)
Farquhar Revd James
(10)
Hall William
(8)
Bennet Thomas Esq
(8)
Cwmcarvon Overseers of the poor for the time being
(8)
Farquhar Rev James
(8)
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
(8)
Williams John
(7)
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
(4)
Edwards William
(4)
Morgan Phillips
(4)
Richards Edwards
(3)
Ellis Ann
(2)
Clifford William Esq
(2)
Cwmcarvon Churchwardens of for the time being
(2)
Hambleton Charles
(2)
Nicholas John
(2)
Phillips John
(2)
Rosser James
(1)
Addams Thomas
(1)
Dew George Esq
(1)
Dowl Henry
(1)
Edwards James
(1)
Evans Hesiah
(1)
Jenkins Walter
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Lewis Elizabeth
(1)
Meredith Margaret
(1)
Morgan James
(1)
Watkins George
(1)
Williams William
(1)
Winsloe John Hodges Esq
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
25
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
27
Field Name
The Green
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
12A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
12s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
28
Field Name
House garden vc
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
1A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
29
Field Name
The Orchard
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
30
Field Name
Cae Gwin
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
12A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
600
Field Name
Pear Tree field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
14A 2R 32P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator,£1,s13,p6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
601
Field Name
The 20 covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
12A 3R 32P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, £1,s10,p6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
605
Field Name
Cae sewen
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
8A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
606
Field Name
Cae bonner
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
7A 2R
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, s17,p2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
607
Field Name
Cae Pwlth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
7A 1R 34P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, s17,p7
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
609
Field Name
Ten covers
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
6A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
610
Field Name
Marged field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Williams Hall
Area
10A 3R 12P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, £1,s3,p9
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
26
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Area
2A
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
602
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Area
1A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
603
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Area
2A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
604
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Area
2A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
608
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Area
1A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
526
Field Name
The Gadder Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennet Thomas Esq
Occupier
George Griffiths
Area
7A 1R 13P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, s14
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
630
Field Name
Cae Three Covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bennet Thomas Esq
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
4A 1R 37P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, s14
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
631
Field Name
Sawpit Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bennet Thomas Esq
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
8A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
632
Field Name
Chapel Orchard
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bennet Thomas Esq
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
3A 19P
Tithe Value
9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
633
Field Name
House Garden and fold
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bennet Thomas Esq
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
634
Field Name
The Hennel Orchard
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bennet Thomas Esq
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
1A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
635
Field Name
The Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bennet Thomas Esq
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
3A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
636
Field Name
Awlth
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bennet Thomas Esq
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
4A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
611
Field Name
Part of a Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Dew George Esq
Occupier
Walter Roberts
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
592
Field Name
Upper Cae gwin
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
Nicholas Walter
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
593
Field Name
Lower
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
Nicholas Walter
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
594
Field Name
Kite field
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
Nicholas Walter
Area
14A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, £1, s2, p3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
595
Field Name
Cae fortheod
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
Nicholas Walter
Area
5A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, s11,p6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
596
Field Name
Upper Cae Gwin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
Nicholas Walter
Area
9A 1R 13P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, s19
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
597
Field Name
Cae wern lower
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
Nicholas Walter
Area
6A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
598
Field Name
" middle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
Nicholas Walter
Area
5A 2R 38P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to impropriator, s12,p3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
599
Field Name
" upper
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
Nicholas Walter
Area
4A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
612
Field Name
Field at the head of the ditch
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Nicholas Walter
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
5A 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
613
Field Name
Pig field
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
8A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
614
Field Name
White field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
9A 1R 6P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to approriator, £1,p3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
615
Field Name
Pear tree field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
8A 2R 11P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator,£1,p3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
616
Field Name
Barn field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
6A 2R 19P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator,s15
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
617
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
8A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
618
Field Name
Little field
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
619
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
7A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
620
Field Name
Old house meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
8A 14P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
621
Field Name
Rush piece
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
8A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator, s13
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
622
Field Name
House Garden & Kiln field
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
9A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
623
Field Name
Aldor field
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
9A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
624
Field Name
Pool field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
8A 19P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator, s17,p3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
625
Field Name
Ten covers
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
9A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
626
Field Name
Old house field
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
12A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
5s.
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator,s13,p9
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
627
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
( continued)
Occupier
William Nicholas
Area
10A 26P
Tithe Value
5s.
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator,s11
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
628
Field Name
Fallow field
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Nicholas John
Occupier
Elyah Nicholas
Area
6A 24P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
629
Field Name
Red field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Nicholas John
Occupier
Elyah Nicholas
Area
9A 19P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator, £1,s3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
527
Field Name
The 4 Covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
Occupier
William Evans
Area
3A 1R 29P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator,p8
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
528
Field Name
The 5 "
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
Occupier
William Evans
Area
3A 2R 16P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator, p7
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
529
Field Name
Little Orchard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
Occupier
William Evans
Area
1A 1R 27P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator, s3,p6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
637
Field Name
Cae Pwlth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
Occupier
William Evans
Area
4A 25P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator, s9
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
638
Field Name
The Beech
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
Occupier
William Evans
Area
5A 3R 37P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator, s13,6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
639
Field Name
Cae Kennel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
Occupier
William Evans
Area
4A 3R 5P
Comments
2nd column rent payable to appropriator,s10
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
640
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
641
Field Name
Fold building and field
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Rooker Rev'd Moncrieff Thomas
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
462a
Field Name
Cottage
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Addams Thomas
Occupier
James Griffiths
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
1
Field Name
Lower ponky stank
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Jones
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
2
Field Name
Upper "
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Jones
Area
5A 4P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
3
Field Name
Six Covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Jones
Area
4A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
4
Field Name
Ponky stank
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Jones
Area
6A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
5
Field Name
Field at the house
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Jones
Area
8A 2R
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
6
Field Name
Calves Pleck
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Jones
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
7
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry his Grace the Duke of
Occupier
James Jones
Area
2A 4P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
61
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Richard White
Area
1A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
61a
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Richard White
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
91
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Mathew Williams
Area
5A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
92
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Mathew Williams
Area
6A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
93
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Mathew Williams
Area
4A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
94
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Mathew Williams
Area
3A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
95
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Mathew Williams
Area
3A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
287
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Bigham
Area
3A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
288
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Bigham
Area
3A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
289
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Bigham
Area
1A 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
290
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Bigham
Area
2A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
513
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Bigham
Area
4A 21P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
12
Field Name
C ottage and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Joseph Williams
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
461a
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
470
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
469
Field Name
House and Land
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Evans and
Area
1A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
475
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Jeremiah Williams
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
474
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
477
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Rogers
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
478
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Rogers
Area
1A
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
480
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
William Rogers
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
191
Field Name
Fir trees
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Beaufort Henry His Grace the Duke of
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
9
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
15
Field Name
Meadow by Joseph Williams
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
16
Field Name
Near quabb old land
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
6A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
17
Field Name
far
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
46
Field Name
Great field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
10A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
18s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
47
Field Name
Shop field
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
6A 31P
Tithe Value
11s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
48
Field Name
Field behind house
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
6A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
49
Field Name
Lower Cae pant
Land Use
Arable & Grass
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 3P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
50
Field Name
Upper "
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 2R
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Cwmcarvan
Field Number
51
Field Name
Ten covers
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bosanquet Samuel Esq
Occupier
John Williams
Area
7A 3P
Tithe Value
14s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»