Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 389 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 389 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(389)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(162)
Pasture
(100)
Arable
(86)
Meadow
(25)
Moor
(4)
Wood
Occupier
(49)
Thomas William
(45)
Thomas David
(42)
Lewis David
(38)
Jones Evan
(34)
Traherne Richard
(21)
Arthur John
(21)
Bowen Edward
(19)
Price Thomas
(16)
Watkins Nicholas
(10)
Rees William
(9)
Lewis Joseph
(9)
Preece David
(9)
Thomas John
(7)
Philip Evan
(5)
Jenkins Thomas
(4)
Gibbon Edward
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Richards William
(2)
Bowen Thomas
(2)
Davies John
(2)
Herbert George
(2)
Jenkins Miles
(2)
Jones The Reverend Evan
(2)
Lewis Edward
(2)
Rees Richard
(2)
Vacant
(2)
Williams Isaac
(2)
Williams Richard
(2)
Williams Robert
(1)
Arthur William and Vacant
(1)
Common
(1)
David Edward
(1)
David Samuel
(1)
David Thomas
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Evans John
(1)
Herbert William
(1)
Hopkins David
(1)
Hopkins Jenkin
(1)
James Thomas
(1)
Jones Barbara and Lewis Mary
(1)
Jones Rowland
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Lewis Mary
(1)
Leyshon Jenkin
(1)
Llewellin Elias
(1)
Llewellin Hopkin
(1)
Thomas Daniel
(1)
Trustees of Baptist Chapel
(1)
William Thomas
Landowner
(194)
Thomas David
(55)
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
(21)
Turberville Richard
(17)
Bowen Edward
(17)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(11)
Cullys Thomas
(10)
Baronet
(10)
Thomas Jane
(6)
Jones The Reverend Evan (Glebe)
(6)
Thomas John
(5)
Rees William
(5)
Wilkin Evan
(4)
Howells John
(3)
Morgan George
(3)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Griffiths Evan
(2)
Jenkins Miles
(2)
Lewis Edward
(2)
Williams Richard
(1)
Dunraven The
(1)
Earl of
(1)
Ferris James
(1)
Jenkins Richard
(1)
Lewis David
(1)
Llewellin Thomas
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles
(1)
Murray Adam
(1)
Powell Jeremiah
(1)
Price Thomas
(1)
Rees Richard
(1)
Rees Thomas
(1)
Thomas George
(1)
Thomas Whingor
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
328
Field Name
Cae Richard Lloyd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
4A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
329
Field Name
Cae Richard Lloyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
4A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
367
Field Name
Cae Pwll
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
4A
Tithe Value
£13.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
368
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
5A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
369
Field Name
Cowshed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
4A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
370
Field Name
Hayguard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
373
Field Name
The 2 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
374
Field Name
Part of 3 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
2A 29P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
375
Field Name
Little 3 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
2A 17P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
376
Field Name
Cae Canneland Habitation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
377
Field Name
Cae bach'r Evel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
1A 17P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
34
Field Name
Erw Bwlch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
113
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
390
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
150
Field Name
Cottage etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Llewellin Elias
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
224
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Richards William
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
225
Field Name
Small Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bowen Edward
Occupier
Richards William
Area
1A 8R 84P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
144
Field Name
Field near Church
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Gibbon Edward
Area
2A 1R 82P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
357
Field Name
Cae Shon Taylor Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Gibbon Edward
Area
4A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
4
Field Name
Parh livo actes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Gibbon Edward
Area
2A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
283
Field Name
Upper 2 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
2A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
284
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
2A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
285
Field Name
Narrow 2 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
2A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
286
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
289
Field Name
Five Quarters
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Lewis Joseph
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
345
Field Name
Summer Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Bowen Thomas
Area
7R 27P
Tithe Value
19s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
346
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Bowen Thomas
Area
2A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
145
Field Name
Field near Church
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
146
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
1A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
62
Field Name
Six Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
7A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
63
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
4A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
64
Field Name
Pigs Acre
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
1A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
65
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
67
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
68
Field Name
The Green
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
3A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
72
Field Name
Blacklay 7 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
7A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
73
Field Name
Five Quarters
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
1A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
74
Field Name
Six Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
7A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
77
Field Name
Ten Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
9A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
78
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
2A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
307
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
308
Field Name
Lane Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
309
Field Name
Crackfield
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
310
Field Name
Five Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
6A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
311
Field Name
Middle 4 Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
13s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
312
Field Name
Field under House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
313
Field Name
Well Acre
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
314
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
315
Field Name
Little field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
316
Field Name
Little field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
317
Field Name
Little field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
342
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
343
Field Name
4 Acres by the Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
18s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
344
Field Name
Part of 5 Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
379
Field Name
5 Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
381
Field Name
Seven Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
7A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
382
Field Name
Six Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
6A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
13s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
383
Field Name
Seven Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
7A 32P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
360
Field Name
Trysol acre
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
53
Field Name
The Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Bowen Edward
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
70
Field Name
Hop Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
66
Field Name
Higher 7 Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Philip Evan
Area
7A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
69
Field Name
12 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Philip Evan
Area
13A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
71
Field Name
Blackley 5 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Philip Evan
Area
6A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
75
Field Name
Middle 7 Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Philip Evan
Area
8A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
76
Field Name
Thick Hedge 6 Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Philip Evan
Area
6A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
82
Field Name
Golfen Pool Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Philip Evan
Area
2A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
83
Field Name
Golden Pool 2 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Philip Evan
Area
5A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
112
Field Name
Field by Village
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
115
Field Name
Moor piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
161
Field Name
Small Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
389
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive The Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
40
Field Name
Piece in Moor
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
44
Field Name
Piece in Moor
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
104
Field Name
Piece in Village
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
3A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
165
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
171
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
172
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
180
Field Name
Field in Village
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
213
Field Name
Crooked Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
4A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
166
Field Name
Chapel Yard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Trustees of Baptist Chapel
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
168
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Jones Rowland
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
169
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cullys Thomas
Occupier
Vacant
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
292
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dunraven The
Occupier
Richards William
Area
3A 23P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
293
Field Name
Cae Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Earl of
Occupier
Richards William
Area
7A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
103
Field Name
Field near Village
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffiths Evan
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
175
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffiths Evan
Occupier
Jones John
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
318
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Howells John
Occupier
Price Thomas
Area
3A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
319
Field Name
Four Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Howells John
Occupier
Price Thomas
Area
4A 35P
Tithe Value
12s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
335
Field Name
Cae Square
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Howells John
Occupier
Price Thomas
Area
4A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
336
Field Name
Long Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells John
Occupier
Price Thomas
Area
4A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
287
Field Name
Crack House etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jenkins Richard
Occupier
Llewellin Hopkin
Area
36P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
52
Field Name
Cae Skybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins Miles
Occupier
Jenkins Miles
Area
2A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
164
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jenkins Miles
Occupier
Jenkins Miles
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
11
Field Name
Piece in Moor
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Ferris James
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
48
Field Name
Moorfield
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Lewis David
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
60
Field Name
Field by rhe Brook
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
Lewis Edward
Area
1A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
101
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
Lewis Edward
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
159
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Moor
Landowner
Llewellin Thomas
Occupier
Leyshon Jenkin
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Colwinston
Field Number
261
Field Name
Cae Twmpath
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
6A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»