Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 337 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 337 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(337)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(128)
Pasture
(108)
Arable
(88)
Meadow
(17)
Rough Ground
(8)
Orchard
(8)
Plantation
(7)
Wood
Occupier
(38)
Evan Vaughan
(31)
John Williams
(22)
Thomas Rogers
(18)
Mrs Mary Powell
(16)
Walter Powell
(16)
William & Thomas Gunter
(13)
John Griffiths
(12)
John Jones
(7)
In Hand
(7)
Mr Thomas Morris
(7)
William Gwynne
(6)
David Prichard
(6)
Harry Jones
(6)
Mr Lewis Parry
(6)
William Parry Esquire
(5)
Edward Watkeys
(5)
Joseph Henry Cooper Esquire
(4)
James Price
(4)
Thomas Morris
(3)
David Jones
(3)
David Price
(3)
John Morgan
(3)
Mr John Williams
(3)
Thomas Jones
(3)
William Waters
(2)
David Richmond
(2)
David Williams
(2)
Evan Jones
(2)
Mary Williams
(2)
Roger Edwards
(2)
Thomas Prichard
(2)
William Vaughan
(1)
Edward Davies
(1)
James Fitton
(1)
James Watkins
(1)
Lewis Jones
(1)
Mary Powell
(1)
Prichard
(1)
William Morris
(1)
William Parry
Landowner
(43)
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
(18)
Mrs Mary Powell
(16)
Thomas Wood Esquire M.P.
(13)
Sir Edward Hamilton Bart.
(8)
Mr William Powell
(7)
Mr Thomas Morris
(7)
Walter Maybery Esq
(7)
William Parry Esq
(6)
Mr Lewis Parry
(6)
Mrs Elizabeth Starkes
(5)
David Williams
(5)
Joseph Henry Cooper Esquire
(4)
David Prichard
(3)
Mary Davies
(3)
Mr John Williams
(2)
Mary Williams
(2)
Miss E James
(2)
Revd William Davies
(2)
The Reverend William Davies (Glebe)
(1)
Edward Davies
(1)
John Jones
(1)
Mr Thomas Arthur
(1)
Mrs Jones
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
28
Field Name
Bwlch Inn & Garden
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
34
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
33
Field Name
Cae John Howell
Land Use
Past
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
46
Field Name
Near Park
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
44
Field Name
Wollod y felin
Land Use
Past
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
45
Field Name
Gwern y Castle
Land Use
Wood & Past
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
10A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
47
Field Name
Further Park
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
48
Field Name
Glan y Park
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
51
Field Name
Glan y Park
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
52
Field Name
Small Park
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
43
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
42
Field Name
Blaenllan ty Castle Moatland
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
6A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
37a
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 35P
Comments
Not marked on map - assumed location given
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
36
Field Name
Part of Wern Castell
Land Use
Mea
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
35
Field Name
Worlod
Land Use
Mea
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
20
Field Name
Cefen bach
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
22
Field Name
Cae Pwell
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
60
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
2&3
Field Name
Hill Piece & Garden
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
10A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
58
Field Name
Croft bach
Land Use
Mea
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
40
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Mea
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
John Williams
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
185
Field Name
Homestead, Garden & Orchard
Land Use
Mea
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
106
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Mea
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
109
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
1A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
105
Field Name
details included in 108
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
108
Field Name
Pieces
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
107
Field Name
details included in 108
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
103
Field Name
The Field
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
102
Field Name
Cy fer
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
100
Field Name
Ddwr Erw
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
99
Field Name
Cae Cennol
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
11A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
144
Field Name
Cae Porfa
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
1A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
141
Field Name
Cae Porfa Pellaf
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
140
Field Name
Breekwen
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
131
Field Name
details included in 132
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
132
Field Name
(In one) Rhandir yr delin
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
161
Field Name
Perwg Ishaf
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
5A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
160
Field Name
Perwg Uchaf
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
159
Field Name
Cae funnon Ishaf
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
3A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
158
Field Name
Cae funnon Uchaf
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
4A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
147
Field Name
details included in 148
Land Use
Pas
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
148
Field Name
Grinhilly
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
Area
15A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
149
Field Name
details included in 148
Land Use
Ara
Landowner
James Price Gwynne Holford Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Rogers
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
151
Field Name
Cae Shinkin
Land Use
Arable
Area
4A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
184
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
186
Field Name
Reindier
Land Use
Arable
Area
3A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
183
Field Name
Cae John Merick
Land Use
Arable
Area
3A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
173
Field Name
Cae Nant y Felin
Land Use
Arable
Area
5A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
98
Field Name
Watnoch Ucha and Isha
Land Use
Arable
Area
3A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
174
Field Name
details included in 175
Land Use
Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
175
Field Name
(In One) Erw Saith and Cae Cannal
Land Use
Arable
Area
7A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
182
Field Name
Erw Leydan
Land Use
Arable
Area
4A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
92
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Area
6A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
82
Field Name
Tair Erw Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Area
3A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
85
Field Name
Pwll y Gloch etc
Land Use
Pasture
Area
3A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
197
Field Name
Worlod Ishaf
Land Use
Pasture
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
90
Field Name
details included in 196
Land Use
Pasture
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
196
Field Name
Worlod Close y Main
Land Use
Pasture
Area
5A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
94
Field Name
Try Cyfer
Land Use
Pasture
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
93
Field Name
Close y Ton
Land Use
Pasture
Area
5A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
95
Field Name
Stable and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
227
Field Name
Hall Fach
Land Use
Pasture
Area
4A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
220
Field Name
Hall Fach
Land Use
Pasture
Area
3A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
221
Field Name
Wood in Hall Fach
Land Use
Pasture
Area
3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
218
Field Name
Coppice
Land Use
Pasture
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
203
Field Name
Worlod y Garn
Land Use
Pasture
Area
6A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
201
Field Name
Worlod Fawr
Land Use
Arable
Area
3A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
202
Field Name
Worlod Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Area
1A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
199
Field Name
Worlod Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
204
Field Name
Worlod yr Rhandiedd
Land Use
Meadow
Area
2A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
89
Field Name
Worlod Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
77
Field Name
Deg Cyfer
Land Use
Pasture
Area
6A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
81
Field Name
Tair Erw
Land Use
Arable
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
87
Field Name
Worlodd Forgin
Land Use
Arable
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
79
Field Name
The Piece
Land Use
Arable
Area
1A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
80
Field Name
Cae Issaf
Land Use
Arable
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
91
Field Name
Worlodd
Land Use
Meadow
Area
4A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
106a
Field Name
Plot
Land Use
Meadow
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
27
Field Name
Homestead Garden etc
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
Edward Watkeys
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
8
Field Name
Cae Colla
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Edward Watkeys
Area
14A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
9
Field Name
details included in 10
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Edward Watkeys
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
10
Field Name
(In One) Cae Cannal and Coed Cae
Land Use
Rough Pasture
Occupier
Edward Watkeys
Area
17A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
14
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
Edward Watkeys
Area
7A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
15
Field Name
details included in 16
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
16
Field Name
Erw Fain ar New Cyfer
Land Use
Arable
Area
11A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
26
Field Name
Croft ar Cae Isha
Land Use
Arable
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
23
Field Name
details included in 25
Land Use
Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
25
Field Name
(In One) Crofty
Land Use
Arable
Area
5A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
17
Field Name
Deg Cyfer
Land Use
Arable
Area
5A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
18
Field Name
details included in 19
Land Use
Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
19
Field Name
Wyth Cyfer ar Cae Fry
Land Use
Arable
Area
8A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
121
Field Name
Hugain Cyfer
Land Use
Arable
Area
10A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
122
Field Name
details included in 123
Land Use
Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
123
Field Name
Bryne ar Cae Ty Bach
Land Use
Pasture & Arable
Area
17A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
113
Field Name
Ddwy Erw
Land Use
Arable
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
111
Field Name
details included in 112
Land Use
Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
112
Field Name
Sydwydd Isha & Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Area
13A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
126
Field Name
Erw Serth
Land Use
Pasture
Area
7A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
110
Field Name
Wast Enclosed
Land Use
Pasture
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Cathedin
Field Number
62
Field Name
Cae Felin Ban
Land Use
Meadow
Area
10A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»