Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 256 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
3
1
2
3
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
»
1 - 100 of 256 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(256)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(91)
Meadow
(64)
Pasture
(44)
Arable
(7)
Wood
Occupier
(24)
Thomas Price
(20)
Phillip Jones
(18)
Jeremiah Price
(15)
James Jones
(12)
David Jones
(12)
Elizabeth Morgans
(9)
Himself & ors.
(9)
Richard Oliver
(9)
Thomas Gwillim
(9)
Thomas Gwillim (Contd)
(5)
Jeremiah Price (Contd)
(5)
Phillip Jones (Contd)
(4)
Cowper Mary
(4)
David Morris
(4)
Revd. Morgan Evans
(3)
Charles Lewis
(3)
Evan Gwillim
(3)
Price John Jones
(3)
Rees Probert
(3)
Septimus Price
(2)
David Powell
(2)
David Powell & ors.
(2)
Elizabeth Evans
(2)
Herself & ors.
(2)
Himself & anor.
(2)
James Meredith
(2)
John Jones & ors.
(2)
John Jones Price
(2)
John Williams
(2)
Mary Roberts
(2)
Price Mary
(2)
Richard Wooding
(2)
Themselves & other
(2)
Thomas Jones & ors.
(2)
William Davies
(1)
David Price & ors.
(1)
David Thomas
(1)
Davies Benjamin
(1)
Davies Elizabeth
(1)
Edward Poole
(1)
Evans Hugh
(1)
George Wilkings & ors.
(1)
Henry Johnson and others
(1)
Himself & anor
(1)
Himself & others
(1)
Howell Evans & ors.
(1)
Hugh Pugh & ors
(1)
James Morgan and others
(1)
James Price & ors.
(1)
Jane Price
(1)
John Daniel & ors.
(1)
John Lloyd
(1)
John Morgans & ors.
(1)
John Nicholas & ors.
(1)
John Powell
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Margaret
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Lewis Anne
(1)
Lewis Sarah
(1)
Morgan Probert
(1)
Owen Owens & ors.
(1)
Phillip Jones & anor.
(1)
Phillip Jones & others
(1)
Powell Thomas
(1)
Rees Evans & ors.
(1)
Rees Price
(1)
Rev'd John Evans & others
(1)
Revd. Danl. Evans and others
(1)
Reverend John Evans & Anon
(1)
Richard Morris & ors.
(1)
Roger Jones
(1)
Tew William
(1)
Thomas Evans & others
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Jones and another
(1)
Thomas Morgan & ors
(1)
Thomas Thomas & others
(1)
Watkin Bevan
(1)
William Davies & ors.
(1)
William Evans & ors.
(1)
William Price & anor.
(1)
William Stanton
(1)
William Wetherley
(1)
Williams Jennet
(1)
Willm. Wetherley
Landowner
(20)
Parker Thomas
(18)
Vaughan Hugh
(17)
Easthorpe William
(17)
Watkins George Pryse
(16)
Thmas Edwd. David (contd)
(15)
Howells Thomas
(13)
Thomas Edwd. David
(11)
Price Mary
(11)
Worthing Thomas
(9)
Bounty Queen Anne's
(8)
Gwillim Evan
(6)
Jones Margaret
(6)
Vaughan Hugh (Contd)
(5)
Parker Thomas (Contd)
(5)
Price John Jones
(4)
Cowper Mary
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Morgan William
(4)
jones Roger
(3)
Davies Benjamin
(3)
Lewis Lewis
(3)
Price Mary (Contd)
(3)
Richard David
(3)
Woosnam Charles
(2)
Brown Samuel Cooke
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Davies John
(2)
Davies Sarah
(2)
Powell William
(2)
Price Thomas
(2)
Price William
(2)
Prichard Catherine
(2)
Stanton William
(2)
White Charles
(1)
Daniel John
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Evans Frederich Middleton
(1)
Evans Hugh
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Lewis Anne
(1)
Lewis Sarah
(1)
Meredith John
(1)
Phillips William Spencer
(1)
Powell David
(1)
Powell Jane
(1)
Powell Thomas
(1)
Price Benjamin & John
(1)
Price Elizabeth & Sybil
(1)
Price John
(1)
Price Lettice
(1)
Price Revd. John
(1)
Pugh Thomas
(1)
Stanton David
(1)
Stanton James
(1)
Tew William
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Vaughan Evan
(1)
Williams Daniel
(1)
Williams David
(1)
Williams Jennet
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
1
Field Name
River Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
2A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
2
Field Name
Ironbridge Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
2A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
7
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
3A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
8
Field Name
Middle Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
3A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
9
Field Name
Narrow Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
10
Field Name
Big Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
6A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
12
Field Name
Groe Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
5A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
11
Field Name
Moiety of River
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
29
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's
Occupier
Reverend John Evans & Anon
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
130
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Brown Samuel Cooke
Occupier
Revd. Morgan Evans
Area
1A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
131
Field Name
Buildings, Yard and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Brown Samuel Cooke
Occupier
Revd. Morgan Evans
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Castle House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cowper Mary
Occupier
Cowper Mary
Area
1A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Castle House
Field Name
Buildgs. Yard and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cowper Mary
Occupier
Cowper Mary
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
152
Farm Name
Castle House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cowper Mary
Occupier
Cowper Mary
Area
3A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
153
Farm Name
Castle House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cowper Mary
Occupier
Cowper Mary
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Castle House
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens, Six Dwellings
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Daniel John
Occupier
Owen Owens & ors.
Area
2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Castle House
Field Name
Houses and Gardens, Four Dwellings.
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Rees Evans & ors.
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Castle House
Field Name
Houses and Gardens, Four Dwellings.
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Himself & ors.
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
79a
Farm Name
Castle House
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Sarah
Occupier
Richard Wooding
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
79
Farm Name
Castle House
Field Name
House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Sarah
Occupier
Richard Wooding
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
78
Farm Name
Castle House
Field Name
Houses and Gardens, Three Dwellings
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Howell Evans & ors.
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
45
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Davies Benjamin
Occupier
Davies Benjamin
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
97
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Landowner
Davies Benjamin
Occupier
David Price & ors.
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
139
Field Name
Houses, Five Dwellings
Landowner
Davies Benjamin
Occupier
John Daniel & ors.
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
55
Field Name
Houses, Gardens and yard
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Himself & ors.
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
92
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Charles Lewis
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
65
Field Name
House
Landowner
Davies Elizabeth
Occupier
Davies Elizabeth
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
63
Field Name
Kings Head Inn
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
John Williams
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
81
Field Name
Stables, Yard and Garden
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
John Williams
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
67
Field Name
House
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Jane Price
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
137
Field Name
Houses & Gardens, Three Dwellings
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
John Nicholas & ors.
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
136
Field Name
Nursery
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
William Wetherley
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Tan yard plot
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
129
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Large Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
4A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
4A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
3A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Far Large Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
4A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Cae isaf ys gubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
3A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
193
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Cae ys gubor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
4A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
194
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
4A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
195
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Waun y bryn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
3A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
196
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Cae bach ysgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Easthorpe William
Occupier
Elizabeth Morgans
Area
3A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Kingshead Lands
Field Name
Crown Inn & Premises
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans Frederich Middleton
Occupier
Charles Lewis
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
141
Field Name
House
Landowner
Evans Hugh
Occupier
Evans Hugh
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
60
Field Name
Houses & yards, Two dwellings
Landowner
Gwillim Evan
Occupier
Himself & anor.
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
88
Field Name
Houses and gardens, Two dwellings
Landowner
Gwillim Evan
Occupier
Thomas Jones and another
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
132
Field Name
Houses & gardens, Five dwellings
Landowner
Gwillim Evan
Occupier
Henry Johnson and others
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
146
Field Name
Malthouse field &c.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gwillim Evan
Occupier
Thomas Gwillim
Area
2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
147
Field Name
Houses & gardens, Seven dwellings
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gwillim Evan
Occupier
George Wilkings & ors.
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
68
Field Name
Houses, Two dwellings
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gwillim Evan
Occupier
William Price & anor.
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
70
Field Name
Black Lion
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gwillim Evan
Occupier
David Powell
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
71
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Gwillim Evan
Occupier
David Powell
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
98
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Castle Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
4A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
109
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
House & pleasure grounds
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
110
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Farmery
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
111
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Cae moat
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
7A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
112
Farm Name
White House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
7A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
113
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Gam las
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
4A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
114
Farm Name
White House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
9A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
116
Farm Name
White House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
8A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
117
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Hop Yard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
9A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
118
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Long meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
9A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
119
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Three corner field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
9A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
120
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Eighteen Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
10A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
121
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Wet meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
8A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
122
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Little meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
115
Farm Name
White House
Field Name
Moiety of River
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Howells Thomas
Occupier
James Jones
Area
17A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
36
Field Name
Houses and Gardens, Two Dwellings.
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Himself & anor
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
37
Field Name
Barley Mow Inn and Premises
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Richard Oliver
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
46
Field Name
Houses and Gardens, Seven Dwellings
Landowner
Jones Margaret
Occupier
Hugh Pugh & ors
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
74
Field Name
Houses and Gardens, Two Dwellings
Landowner
Jones Margaret
Occupier
Thomas Morgan & ors
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
64
Field Name
Queens Head
Landowner
Jones Margaret
Occupier
Septimus Price
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
94
Field Name
Gardens
Landowner
Jones Margaret
Occupier
Septimus Price
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
144
Field Name
House, yard and garden
Landowner
Jones Margaret
Occupier
Jones Margaret
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
48
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Jones Margaret
Occupier
Edward Poole
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
41
Field Name
Houses and Gardens, Five Dwellings
Landowner
jones Roger
Occupier
Himself & ors.
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
44
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
jones Roger
Occupier
Himself & ors.
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
90
Field Name
Field
Landowner
jones Roger
Occupier
Himself & ors.
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
91
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
jones Roger
Occupier
Himself & ors.
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
33
Field Name
Cottages & Gardens, Eleven Dwellings
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
William Davies & ors.
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
43
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
100
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
133
Field Name
House, Smith's shop & garden
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
16
Field Name
Houses & gardens
Landowner
Lewis Anne
Occupier
Lewis Anne
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
28
Field Name
Houses and Gardens, Four Dwellings
Landowner
Lewis Lewis
Occupier
Phillip Jones & others
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
52
Field Name
Houses & Gardens, Three Dwellings
Landowner
Lewis Lewis
Occupier
James Morgan and others
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
128
Landowner
Lewis Lewis
Occupier
Himself & others
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
47
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Lewis Sarah
Occupier
Lewis Sarah
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
107
Field Name
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Meredith John
Occupier
Charles Lewis
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
252
Farm Name
Newry Lands
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Morgan William
Occupier
David Morris
Area
5A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
253
Farm Name
Newry Lands
Field Name
Middle Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Morgan William
Occupier
David Morris
Area
2A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
254
Farm Name
Newry Lands
Field Name
Hilly Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan William
Occupier
David Morris
Area
6A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
255
Farm Name
Newry Lands
Field Name
Boggy Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morgan William
Occupier
David Morris
Area
5A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Cnwcyllo
Field Name
Llan wellyn ddu uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parker Thomas
Occupier
Phillip Jones
Area
6A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Cnwcyllo
Field Name
Llan wellyn ddu isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parker Thomas
Occupier
Phillip Jones
Area
8A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Cnwcyllo
Field Name
Cae dderwen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parker Thomas
Occupier
Phillip Jones
Area
7A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Cnwcyllo
Field Name
Cae Llwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parker Thomas
Occupier
Phillip Jones
Area
7A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Builth
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Cnwcyllo
Field Name
Cae Quarry
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Parker Thomas
Occupier
Phillip Jones
Area
4A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
3
1
2
3
»