Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 325 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 325 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(325)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(243)
Arable
(33)
Pasture
(28)
Homestead
(26)
Meadow
(4)
Waste
(2)
Wood
(1)
Road
Occupier
(37)
Evans Revd John
(28)
Williams William
(27)
Williams John
(26)
Griffith Jane
(24)
Jones William
(21)
Griffith John
(18)
Williams Evan
(16)
Prichard, Humphrey
(13)
John Jones
(13)
Thomas William
(12)
Williams Hugh
(11)
Williams Richard
(10)
Jones Humphrey
(10)
Williams Robert
(9)
Hughes Revd John
(8)
Elizeus Thomas
(8)
Williams Jane
(5)
Homself
(5)
Humphreys Robert
(5)
Jones Morris
(4)
Hughes John
(3)
Thomas Morris
(2)
Davies William
(2)
Prichard John
(2)
Trustees The
(1)
Ellis David
(1)
Evans Griffith
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Owen Robert
(1)
Roberts Richard
(1)
Tenants in Common
Landowner
(66)
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
(55)
Foley William Henry Esquire
(35)
Roberts William
(33)
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
(30)
Parry John
(23)
Evans Revd John
(15)
Trustees of Bottwnog School
(15)
Williams John
(12)
Evans Evan
(12)
Williams Richard
(8)
Griffiths John
(8)
Hughes Revd John (Glebe)
(6)
Hughes Thomas
(3)
Watkins John Griffith Esquire
(1)
Hughes Revd John
(1)
Jones Griffith Wynne
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Parish , The Landowners of the
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Homestead and Road
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Norglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
2R 27P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Cae o flaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
3R 33P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
R'ardd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
36P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Pasture Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Cae Bonean ?
Land Use
Meadow Arable Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Cae ?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Y Waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
3R 17P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Llain tyn llan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Yr allt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
Caer Allt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Nant Farm
Field Name
? allt bellaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Hugh
Area
2R 28P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
144
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
House Garden &c
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
133
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae rhod
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
134
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Y Gors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
4A 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae cul
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Meadow Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
139
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae Brwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
140
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae Pigfain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae defaid
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
142
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae ceffylau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
145
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cefn coch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
10s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Caer moch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
147
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Werglodd fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
149
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae pwll
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
4A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Berthlwyd
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones William
Area
1A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
153
Farm Name
Berthlecci Farm
Field Name
House and Road
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Elizeus Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
154
Farm Name
Berthlecci Farm
Field Name
Cowhouse and Garden
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Elizeus Thomas
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Berthlecci Farm
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Elizeus Thomas
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
152
Farm Name
Berthlecci Farm
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Elizeus Thomas
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
155
Farm Name
Berthlecci Farm
Field Name
Cae o flaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Elizeus Thomas
Area
3R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
156
Farm Name
Berthlecci Farm
Field Name
Cae pgifain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Elizeus Thomas
Area
3R 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
157
Farm Name
Berthlecci Farm
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Elizeus Thomas
Area
3R 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
158
Farm Name
Berthlecci Farm
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Elizeus Thomas
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Cae Coch farm
Land Use
Meadow Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Jane
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
162
Farm Name
Cae Coch farm
Field Name
House Yard Garden &c with 161
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Jane
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
159
Farm Name
Cae Coch farm
Field Name
Caer odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Jane
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
160
Farm Name
Cae Coch farm
Field Name
Cae cam
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Jane
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
163
Farm Name
Cae Coch farm
Field Name
Caer Ardd yd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Jane
Area
1A
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
164
Farm Name
Cae Coch farm
Field Name
Cae o flaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Jane
Area
3R
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
165
Farm Name
Cae Coch farm
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Jane
Area
1R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
166
Farm Name
Cae Coch farm
Field Name
Wergloedd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Jane
Area
2A 31P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
178
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
House Garden &c
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
20P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae Brynllan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Ruthau bach Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
do and Quilch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
do and do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
215
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
216
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
217
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
218
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Llain hanhoron?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae defaid
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
225
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Meadow Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Llain y Bont
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 11P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Llain lan lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
219
Farm Name
Brynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae LLwybyr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
168b
Field Name
Clwt Bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Owen Robert
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
316
Field Name
Llain panhor?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2R 39P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
House Outbuilding
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
194
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
and Garden with 182
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Clwt o flaen Llan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1R
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
181
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae dros y lon isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae dros y lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 35P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
187
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
2A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Cae Gwartheg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Llain Ganol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Clwt y Moch and Road
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Llain cefn y ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Dol Cammaid
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
193
Farm Name
Tynllan Farm
Field Name
Yr ardd fawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
213
Farm Name
Abergafran Farm
Field Name
House Cowhouse &c
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones Morris
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
210
Farm Name
Abergafran Farm
Field Name
Caer ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones Morris
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
211
Farm Name
Abergafran Farm
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones Morris
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
212
Farm Name
Abergafran Farm
Field Name
Cae cefn r ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones Morris
Area
3R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
214
Farm Name
Abergafran Farm
Field Name
Cae lan r ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Jones Morris
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Cae egroff
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Cae cefn'r ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Llain o flaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
23P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Caer doesan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Cae Lloi
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Cae Bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
236
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Ralet?
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
237
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Cae Llwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Caer Big
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
239
Farm Name
Rwttan Fawr Farm
Field Name
Cae mawr pellaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards. Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Cilliadiart Farm
Field Name
House &c
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
32P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
241
Farm Name
Cilliadiart Farm
Field Name
Cae o flaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Cilliadiart Farm
Field Name
Cae pig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
243
Farm Name
Cilliadiart Farm
Field Name
Cae teg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
244
Farm Name
Cilliadiart Farm
Field Name
Cae Brwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
245
Farm Name
Cilliadiart Farm
Field Name
Cae drwg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
1R 58P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
246
Farm Name
Cilliadiart Farm
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
247
Farm Name
Cilliadiart Farm
Field Name
Rallt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Richard Lloyd Esqre
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
30P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Botwnnog
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Cae Cauad Farm
Field Name
House Barn and Garden
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Williams John
Area
38P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»