Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,943 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,943 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,920)
Caernarfon
(23)
Cardigan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(806)
Pasture
(578)
Arable
(249)
Meadow
(112)
Garden
(81)
Wood
(40)
Plantation
(13)
Rough Ground
(12)
Yard
(8)
Waste
(4)
Pool
(1)
Homestead
(1)
Mill
(1)
Orchard
Occupier
(70)
Henry Bicknell
(55)
John Jones
(52)
John Williams
(52)
William Thomas
(51)
William Jones
(48)
Robert Roberts
(42)
William Owens
(38)
Hugh Jones
(34)
Robert Williams
(34)
Thomas Asheton Smith (continued)
(34)
William Ellis
(32)
John Hughes
(31)
Evan Evans
(30)
Robert Jones
(29)
William Williams
(27)
Griffith Jones
(27)
Richard Roberts
(27)
Thomas Assheton Smith
(27)
Thomas Williams
(25)
Richard Williams
(24)
Samuel Fricker
(23)
Edward Roberts
(23)
Richard Hughes
(23)
William Parry
(22)
Edward Parry
(22)
Robert Thomas
(20)
Edward Jones
(20)
Hugh Williams
(19)
Erasmus Evans
(19)
Henry Jones
(19)
Owen & Hugh Owens
(19)
Thomas Owens
(19)
William Pritchard
(18)
David Jones
(18)
David Owens
(18)
Griffith Edwards
(18)
John Owens
(17)
David Roberts
(17)
Rowland Jones
(16)
Evan Williams
(15)
Owen Jones
(15)
Owen Price
(15)
Owen Thoasm
(15)
Thomas Roberts
(15)
Thomas Rowlands
(15)
William Samuel
(14)
Elizabeth Hughes
(14)
Hugh Price
(14)
Margaret Jones
(14)
Richard Jones
(13)
Edward Hughes
(13)
Margaret Owens
(13)
Richard Moses
(12)
David Evans
(12)
Ellis Jones
(12)
John Ambrose
(11)
Henry Pritchard
(10)
David Williams
(10)
George Sanner
(10)
Owen Owen Roberts
(10)
Richard Humphreys
(9)
Christopher, Bishop of Bangor
(9)
Ellis Thomas
(9)
Henry Davies
(9)
Henry Turner
(9)
Jane Owens
(9)
John Hayne
(9)
Parishioners in Common
(9)
Richard Morris Griffith
(9)
Robert Hughes
(9)
Robert Morris
(9)
William Hughes
(8)
Certain Commoners
(8)
Eliza Owens
(8)
Elizabeth Johnstone
(8)
Evan Rowlands
(8)
George Hay Dawkins Pennant. No Occupiers
(8)
Griffith Williams
(8)
Jane Ellis
(8)
John Ellis
(8)
Robert Pierce
(8)
Thomas Jones
(7)
Elizabeth Roberts
(7)
John Brytherch
(7)
Martha Jones
(7)
Morris Roberts
(7)
Robert Peters
(7)
Robert Price
(7)
Wiliam Hughes
(7)
William Church Totton
(6)
David Davies
(6)
Evan Evans and Morris Roberts
(6)
George Hay Dawkins Pennant
(6)
Hugh Evans
(6)
Hugh Prichard
(6)
John Millington
(6)
John Pritchard
(6)
Owen Williams
(6)
Richard Thomas
(5)
David Roberts and William Jones
(5)
Edward Case
(5)
Evan Roberts
(5)
Henry Denman
(5)
John Roberts
(5)
William Mansfield Sender
(5)
William White
(4)
Daniel Roberts
(4)
Evan Jones
(4)
Griffith Hughes
(4)
John Davies
(4)
John Mackintosh
(4)
Owen Parry
(4)
Revd. Hugh Price
(4)
Richard Ridgeway Parry Healy
(4)
Robert Griffith
(4)
Thomas Parry, Jones Parry
(4)
William Lewis
(4)
William Prichard
(3)
Edward Young Griffiths
(3)
Henry Hughes
(3)
Himself and Others
(3)
Hugh Michael
(3)
James Henry Cotton, Dean of Bangor for the time being
(3)
John Thomas and John Williams
(3)
Sarah Drewe
(3)
Thomas Ripley
(2)
Christopher Bishop of Bangor
(2)
Ebenezer Griffiths
(2)
Elizabeth Ambrose
(2)
Henry Ellias
(2)
Hugh Pritchard
(2)
James Jones
(2)
John Owens and others
(2)
John Rowlands
(2)
John Tomlins
(2)
Nathaniel Atkinson
(2)
Thomas Beck and others
(2)
William Davies
(2)
William M Scudder
(1)
Daniel Jones
(1)
David Roberts and Others
(1)
Edward Ellis
(1)
Edward Jones & others
(1)
Edward Thomas
(1)
Elizabeth Jones
(1)
Elizabeth Pringle
(1)
Enock Jones
(1)
Esther Rees
(1)
Evan Davies
(1)
Evan Evan and Robert Jones
(1)
Evan Parry & others
(1)
Evan Thomas
(1)
Griffith Evans
(1)
Henry Dixon
(1)
Henry Elias
(1)
Henry Fisher
(1)
Hugh Owens
(1)
Hugh Roberts
(1)
Hugh Williams and others
(1)
Jane Babington
(1)
Jane Jones and Owen Williams
(1)
John Morgan
(1)
John Owen & others
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Roberts and others
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
Jonathan Jones
(1)
Mary Foulkes
(1)
Mary Lewis
(1)
Owen Daniel
(1)
Owen Davies and Others
(1)
Owen Owens and Others
(1)
Owen Williams, Wm. Pritchard and Wm. Williams Conjointly
(1)
Rees Thomas
(1)
Rev.d Jas. Walters (Glebe)
(1)
Revd Thomas Lloyd
(1)
Revd. John Hamer
(1)
Richard Griffith
(1)
Richard Jones and others
(1)
Richard Morris Griffiths
(1)
Richard Roberts & Daniel Roberts
(1)
Robert Jones and others
(1)
Samuel Matthias
(1)
Solomon Williams
(1)
The Churchwardens and Overseers of the Parish of Bangor for the time being
(1)
Thomas Davies
(1)
Thomas Edmunds
(1)
Thomas Edwards
(1)
Thomas Rowlands and others
(1)
Thomas Williams and others
(1)
Void
(1)
Wm. Pritchard & Owen Williams
Landowner
(660)
Thomas Assheton Smith
(355)
George Hay Dawkins Pennant
(68)
Richard Ridgeway Parry Mealey
(62)
John Hughes
(46)
Henry Bicknell
(42)
William Griffiths
(39)
Thomas Asheton Smith (continued)
(38)
Christopher, Bishop of Bangor
(37)
John Williams
(32)
Jeremiah Vaughan Jones
(30)
Thomas Parry, Jones Parry
(28)
Mary Matilda Crawley
(27)
John Morgan
(27)
Solomon Williams
(25)
The Bishop of Bangor, the Lord of the Manor in right of his See
(25)
Thomas Beck and others
(24)
Ralph Gerard Leycester
(22)
Margaret Parry
(21)
James Wyatt
(20)
Ralph Gerrard Leycester
(19)
Henry Williams
(18)
William Hughes (Sacrist)
(16)
George Lord Boston
(16)
Richard Morris Griffith
(15)
Elizabeth Hughes
(15)
Revd. Hugh Davies Owen
(14)
William White
(13)
Joseph Jones
(12)
Frank Jones, Walker Jones
(12)
Revd. John Griffiths
(11)
Owen Williams
(11)
Richard Ridgeway Parry Healy
(10)
John Price
(9)
Rowland Parry
(8)
Doritha Thomas
(8)
Ebenezer Roberts
(8)
Griffith Williams
(8)
Revd Thos Lloyd
(8)
The Dean & Chapter of Bangor, Trustees for Bangor Free Grammar School
(7)
Henry William, Marquis of Anglesea
(7)
The Churchwardens and Overseers of the Parish of Bangor for the time being
(6)
James Henry Cotton, Dean of Bangor for the time being
(6)
John Lloyd Davies Esqre
(6)
Margaret Owens
(5)
Government
(5)
John Roberts
(5)
William Jones
(4)
David Griffith
(4)
Sarah Browne
(3)
John Lloyd Davies as Trustee to Miss Margaret Jones
(2)
Jane Tanes
(2)
John Davies
(2)
Margaret Williams
(1)
Catherine Williams
(1)
Edward Ellis
(1)
Elizabeth Thomas
(1)
Griffith Evans
(1)
Hugh Hughes
(1)
Hugh Price
(1)
Hugh Roberts
(1)
Llainffynondwi
(1)
Mr David Jones
(1)
Mr Howel Davies
(1)
Mr James Thomas
(1)
Mr Jones and Revd David Griffiths
(1)
Rev.d Jas. Walters (Glebe)
(1)
Robert Thomas
(1)
The Archdeacon of Merioneth for the time being
(1)
The Bishop & Vicars of Bangor
(1)
Thomas Edmunds
(1)
William Evans
(1)
William Nixon
(1)
William Parry
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
17P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
19P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
10P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 23P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
4A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
21P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 37P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
34P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
4A 35P
Tithe Value
15s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
10s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1A 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
5A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
5A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
78
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
13A 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
6A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
103
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
3A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Tai Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
7A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
9s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Gards
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
3A 21P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
37P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
1A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
2A 1R 58P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
2A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Tyddyn Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
4A 1P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
3R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
225
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
18A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£3. 3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
10A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
15A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£2. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
10A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
3A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
11A 7P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
13A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
£2. 10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
8A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
236
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
8A 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
8A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
243
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
6A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
£1. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
244
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
3A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
249
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
7A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
250
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
12A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
251
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
13A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
237
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
6A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
239
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
2R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
241
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pool
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
245
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
16A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
246
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
20A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
£3. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
247
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
6A 34P
Tithe Value
19s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
18A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
£2. 19s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
265
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
17A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
£2. 19s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
266
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
15A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
£2. 5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
267
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
10A 2R
Tithe Value
17s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
268
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
34A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 19s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
269
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
6A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
270
Farm Name
Tynyllwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
8A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
13s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
140
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
3R
Tithe Value
£11. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
4A 26P
Tithe Value
13s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 22P
Tithe Value
8s. 16d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
210
Farm Name
Newburch
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
214
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 14P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
215
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
12s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
216
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
217
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
219
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
218
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
139
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
143
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
4A 3P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
144
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
199
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
2A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
200
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Bangor
Field Number
206
Farm Name
Newburch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
William Owens
Area
3R 35P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
»