Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 117 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
›
2
1
2
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
»
1 - 100 of 117 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(117)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(56)
Pasture
(26)
Meadow
(7)
Wood
(1)
Arable
Occupier
(30)
Elizabeth Williams
(12)
Thomas Peury
(11)
Wood Colonel
(10)
James Williams
(8)
Lewis Walkins
(8)
Thomas Berry
(6)
Curable
(5)
John Pugh
(5)
Whitney William
(4)
Tomas Peury
(2)
David Price
(2)
John Brice
(2)
Mary White
(1)
Charles Barber
(1)
Charles Hammond
(1)
Clement Probert
(1)
Henry Wallims
(1)
John Barber
(1)
John Griffiths
(1)
John Morgan
(1)
Samuel Davis
(1)
Thomas Huyhes
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Mufser
(1)
Williams James
Landowner
(94)
Wood Colonel
(11)
Williams James
(4)
Hughes Thomas
(4)
Representatives of
(1)
Allen the Revd. Williams
(1)
James James
(1)
James John
(1)
Jones Edward
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
18
Field Name
Garden Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Allen the Revd. Williams
Occupier
John Morgan
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
126
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Mary White
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
127
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Mary White
Area
1A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
128
Field Name
Church Field Nant of
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Huyhes
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
129
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Mufser
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
45
Field Name
Tilly glase field
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Jones Edward
Occupier
John Pugh
Area
16A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
46
Field Name
Nant of
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Representatives of
Occupier
John Pugh
Area
1A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
47
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Representatives of
Occupier
John Pugh
Area
9A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
48
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Representatives of
Occupier
John Pugh
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
50
Field Name
Nant of
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Representatives of
Occupier
John Pugh
Area
3A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
61
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
James James
Occupier
John Griffiths
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
62
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
James John
Occupier
Henry Wallims
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
49
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
51
Field Name
Slang
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
54
Field Name
Bonli Mill Field
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
56
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
57
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
58
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
1A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
59
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
2A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
60
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
63
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
64
Field Name
Plock
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
James Williams
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
66
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams James
Occupier
Samuel Davis
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
102
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
John Barber
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
117
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Charles Barber
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
77
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Charles Hammond
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
43
Field Name
Cottage Smith with Shop and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
72
Field Name
Ponli Mill Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Tomas Peury
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
97
Field Name
Crofr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Tomas Peury
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
98
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Tomas Peury
Area
3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
99
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Tomas Peury
Area
1A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Berry
Area
2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
101
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Farm Yard
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Berry
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
118
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Barn Field
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Berry
Area
7A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
119
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Middle Field
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Berry
Area
5A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
120
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Berry
Area
1A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Berry
Area
1A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
124
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Bine
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Berry
Area
3A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Three Cornered Field
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Berry
Area
2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Waren Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
4A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Middle Bottom
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
1A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Home Bottom
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
1A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Farm House & Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Rick Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Cae LLan Nant of
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
3A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Sixteen Acres
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
11A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Church Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
7A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Nine Acres
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
7A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Thousat
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
10A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Land Use
Great Bendiat
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
11A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Sirre Do
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Thomas Peury
Area
6A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Lawen Huree Cock Field
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Curable
Area
4A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Wffrs do
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Curable
Area
7A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Far Bottoms
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Curable
Area
5A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Old House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Curable
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Llarnen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Curable
Area
13A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Llarnen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Curable
Area
17A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Middle Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Clement Probert
Area
20A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
David Price
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
David Price
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
John Brice
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
John Brice
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Mill Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Whitney William
Area
2A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Mill Meadow Nant of
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Whitney William
Area
1A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Mill & Placks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Whitney William
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
103
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Whitney William
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Olders
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Whitney William
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Pontithill Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
10A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Pontithill Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
6A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Maes Wern
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
1A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Joland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Forge Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
23A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Wffes Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Wffes Guddoers
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
5A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
18A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Maes du
Land Use
Curable
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
11A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Howe Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
12A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
105
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
108
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
3A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
110
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Orchard & Field Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
1A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Homestall
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
112
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Howe Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
10A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
114
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Glif
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
16A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
115
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Hom
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
34A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
116
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Bank of Lloud
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
2A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Panks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Lewis Walkins
Area
42A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Fish Pond
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Lewis Walkins
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Sinnels Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Lewis Walkins
Area
11A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
do nant of
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Lewis Walkins
Area
5A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Sinnells
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Lewis Walkins
Area
26A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
41
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Wrmfs
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Lewis Walkins
Area
13A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
42
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Middle Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Lewis Walkins
Area
2A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
South Panks
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Lewis Walkins
Area
27A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
79
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Plack
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
80
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Cae Pankin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
81
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Old Naad
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
82
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Aberllynfi
Field Number
83
Farm Name
Brought Forward
Field Name
The Pond
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wood Colonel
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
Area
2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
›
2
1
2
»