Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 2,086 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
21
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 2,086 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,086)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,234)
Arable
(480)
Pasture
(235)
Meadow
(53)
Plantation
(39)
Waste
(2)
Homestead
(1)
Gravel
(1)
Orchard
(1)
Wood
Occupier
(102)
On hand
(100)
On Hand
(83)
JONES. John
(52)
HUGHES. Robert
(48)
JONES. Robert
(41)
WILLIAMS. Evan
(39)
ROBERTS. Francis
(34)
LEWIS. Thomas
(34)
OWEN William
(34)
WILLIAMS. Elias
(33)
JONES. Griffith, Esq.
(33)
ROBERTS. Griff & David
(32)
JONES William
(31)
JONES. William
(31)
OWEN. Magdalen
(30)
WILLIAMS John & OWEN Elizabeth
(29)
PARRY. Griffith
(27)
JONES. Griffith
(26)
MORRIS, Richard
(26)
PRICHARD. William
(26)
WILLIAMS. William
(25)
EVANS. Owen
(25)
MORRIS. Rice
(25)
OWEN. Thomas
(21)
EVANS. William
(21)
ROBERTS. Thomas
(20)
ROBERTS. Richard
(20)
WILLIAMS Mary
(19)
GRIFFITH. Robert
(19)
Jones Evan
(19)
ROBERTS William
(19)
WILLIAMS. Richard
(18)
EVANS John
(18)
JONES. David
(18)
PARRY. John
(16)
HUGHES. Griffith
(16)
JONES. Owen
(16)
OWEN. Hugh
(16)
Prichard Wm
(16)
Roberts Wm.
(16)
THOMAS. David
(15)
ELIAS John
(15)
GRIFFITH. John
(15)
JONES Thomas
(15)
JONES. Abraham
(15)
JONES. Ellen
(15)
ROBERTS. John & JONES Robert.
(14)
GRIFFITH. Hugh
(14)
GRIFFITHS. Grifith
(14)
JONES John
(14)
JONES. Margaret
(14)
JONES. Mary
(14)
MORRIS. Griffith
(14)
OWEN. William
(14)
ROBERTS. Mary
(14)
WILLIAMS. Charles
(13)
EVANS. Griffith
(13)
GRIFFITH. Thomas
(13)
ROBERTS. Evan
(13)
WATKINS Edward
(13)
WILLIAMS. John
(13)
WILLIAMS. Robert
(12)
EDWARDS. Thomas
(12)
JONES Griffith
(12)
JONES. Evan
(12)
OWENS, Thomas
(12)
THOMAS. William
(12)
WILLIAMS. Hugh
(11)
LLOYD. Evan
(11)
PARRY. Evan
(11)
PRICHARD John
(11)
ROBERTS. John
(11)
WILLIAMS. Jane
(10)
EDWARDS. Edward
(10)
JONES. Thomas
(9)
ELLIS. Owen
(9)
GRIFFITH. Samuel
(9)
JONES. Catherine
(9)
ROBERTS. William
(9)
THOMAS. John
(9)
Thomas Wm
(9)
WATKINS, Edward
(8)
EVANS. Catherine
(8)
EVANS. David
(8)
GRIFFITH. Mary
(8)
HUGHES. William Esq.
(8)
HUMPHREY John
(8)
LLOYD. William
(8)
PRICHARDS. Griffith
(8)
WILLIAMS Robert
(7)
Jones Robert
(7)
MEREDITH John
(7)
PRICHARD. Robert
(7)
THOMAS Isaac
(6)
JAPHETH. Robert
(6)
JONES. Griffith Esq
(6)
LEWIS. Griffith
(6)
WILLIAMS, Richard; William LLOYD & Griff GRIFFITHS
(6)
WILLIAMS. John H
(5)
EDWARDS. Lewis
(5)
EVANS Owen
(5)
GRIFFITHS. William
(5)
HUGHES. Lewis
(5)
JONES David
(5)
JONES Owen
(5)
OWEN Thomas
(5)
OWENS, Owen
(5)
Thomas Ellis
(5)
WILLIAMS John
(5)
Williams Robt
(4)
GRIFFITH John
(4)
GRIFFITHS. Humphrey
(4)
HUGHES. H.H. Esq.
(4)
LEWIS, Griffith
(4)
MORRIS. Richard
(4)
OWENS. Owen
(4)
PARRY. Daniel
(4)
Thomas John
(4)
WILLIAMS, Meredith
(3)
GRIFFITH Ellis
(3)
GRIFFITHS. Griffith
(3)
JONES Jane
(3)
Lewis Thomas
(3)
RICHARDS. William
(3)
Roberts Wm
(3)
WILLIAMS. Thomas
(2)
Common
(2)
ELLIS. David
(2)
HUGHES John & Others
(2)
JONES Mary
(2)
PARRY William
(2)
RICHARDS. Ann
(2)
WILLIAMS Watkin
(2)
WILLIAMS William
(1)
Connexion, The
(1)
Davies John
(1)
GRIFFITHS. Ann
(1)
HUGHES William & Others
(1)
HUMPHREY. Ellis
(1)
JONES
(1)
JONES Catherine
(1)
JONES Edward
(1)
JONES Mark
(1)
JONES Robert
(1)
JONES. Harry
(1)
JONES. William, and Others
(1)
Jeremiah.
(1)
LEWIS Elizabeth & EVANS John.
(1)
MORGAN, Robert
(1)
OWEN Anne
(1)
OWENS John
(1)
PRICHARD John, and Others
(1)
PRICHARD. Thomas &Co
(1)
Parish Paupers
(1)
Parishoners
(1)
ROWLANDS David
(1)
THOMAS Ellis
(1)
THOMAS William
(1)
THOMAS. John & Others
(1)
WILLIAM. Owen
(1)
WILLIAMS Richard
(1)
WILLIAMS Thomas & PARRY Griffith
(1)
WILLIAMS, Jane, and Others
(1)
WILLIAMS. Owen
(1)
Williams Elias
Landowner
(688)
MOSTYN. Hon' Edward Mostyn Lloyd~
(402)
NEWBOROUGH. Lord~
(104)
OWEN. Rev'd John
(77)
ROBERTS. Rev'd Thomas
(62)
JONES. Griffith Esq.
(52)
WILLIAMS Lewis
(50)
GRIFFITH. David White, Esq
(40)
PRICE. Richard Watkin, Esq.
(34)
Newborough Lord
(33)
ELLIS. John, Esq.
(30)
Price Rd Eatkin Esq
(28)
MOSTYN. Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd~
(26)
GRIFFITHS, Elizabeth
(26)
JONES. Rowland Esq
(24)
Mostyn Hon E.M. Esq
(24)
Parry T.P. Jones Esq
(23)
HUMPHREYS. John Esq.
(22)
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
(22)
ROBERTS. Robert
(21)
GRIFFITHS. Elizabeth
(20)
GRIFFITH. Rowland
(19)
WILLIAMS Robert
(18)
JONES. Rowland Esq.
(16)
HUGHES. William, Esq
(15)
JONES. Robert
(14)
ELLIS. John Esq.
(14)
ROBERTS Robert
(14)
The Parish
(13)
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
(11)
GRIFFITH. David White, Esq.
(9)
EVANS, Rev'd John
(9)
GRIFFITH. John
(9)
JONES. Laura
(8)
ELIAS. John
(8)
EWART. The Trustees of the Infant Children of Mrs~
(8)
GRIFFITH. Hugh
(8)
HUGHES. William, Esq.
(8)
WILLIAMS Thomas
(7)
BANGOR. Bishop of~
(7)
Prichard Wm & Mary
(7)
WILLIAMS Owen
(6)
EVANS. Williams, Esq.
(6)
ROBERTS William
(6)
ROBERTS. John
(5)
JONES. Colonel
(5)
JONES. Thomas
(5)
WILLIAMS Hugh
(4)
LLOYD. Evan
(4)
Owen Revd John
(3)
Parry Sir L.P. Jones
(3)
Prichard Griffith
(3)
WILLIAMS John
(2)
JONES. Robert (of Pwllheli)
(2)
WILLIAMS William
(1)
EVANS, Rev'd Jno & Co
(1)
Prichard William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
224
Field Name
Tymawr homestead &c
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
2R 5P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
222
Field Name
Cae'r delyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
2A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
223
Field Name
Waen'r afon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
1A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
225
Field Name
Cae talcen beŷdu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
1A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
226
Field Name
Cae gongl
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
2A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
227
Field Name
Y coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
1A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
233
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
234
Field Name
Cae pen y werglodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
236
Field Name
Cae tan y dillad
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
1A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
235
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
1A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
238
Field Name
Cae mur
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
1A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
242
Field Name
Cae lloiau
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
OWENS, Thomas
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
603
Field Name
Werglodd y rhos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
BENNETT Lewis M Esq.
Occupier
JONES Mark
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2105a
Field Name
Morfa homestead and dwnan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
BANGOR. Bishop of~
Occupier
WILLIAMS, Meredith
Area
2A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2103
Field Name
Morfa homestead and dwnan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BANGOR. Bishop of~
Occupier
WILLIAMS, Meredith
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2104
Field Name
Morfa homestead and dwnan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
BANGOR. Bishop of~
Occupier
WILLIAMS, Meredith
Area
1A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2105
Field Name
Morfa homestead and dwnan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BANGOR. Bishop of~
Occupier
WILLIAMS, Meredith
Area
2A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
600
Field Name
Rhos pen y werglodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BANGOR. Bishop of~
Occupier
LEWIS, Griffith
Area
2A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
601
Field Name
Cae dan lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
BANGOR. Bishop of~
Occupier
LEWIS, Griffith
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
602
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
BANGOR. Bishop of~
Occupier
LEWIS, Griffith
Area
4A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2106
Field Name
Morfa cŷd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd Jno & Co
Occupier
LEWIS, Griffith
Area
5A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1929
Field Name
Cae Bark tŷ
Land Use
Homestead & Arable
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
1A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2097
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Homestead & Arable
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
2R 9P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2095
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
2A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2096
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
2A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2098
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2099
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
2A 12P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2100
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
7A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2101
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
6A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2102
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS, Rev'd John
Occupier
WATKINS, Edward
Area
4A 8P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1615
Field Name
Dwnan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1624
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1625
Field Name
Cae gro
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
1A 36P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1626
Field Name
Cae gwlyb
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
2A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1627
Field Name
Cae'r dwnan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
2A 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1628
Field Name
Cae'e galc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
2A 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1854
Field Name
Glanafon house garden &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1848
Field Name
Cae cregin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
2A 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1849
Field Name
Cae cregin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
3A 6P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1850
Field Name
Glanrafon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
3R 13P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1851
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
3A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1853
Field Name
Cae o flaen drws
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
2A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1855
Field Name
Cae o flaen drws
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1861
Field Name
Dwnen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
7A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1862
Field Name
Ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
1A 6P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1863
Field Name
Ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
3R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1864
Field Name
Glanrafon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1865
Field Name
River
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
3A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1866
Field Name
Glanrafon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1867
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
5A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1868
Field Name
Glanrafon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
On Hand
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1852
Field Name
PENLLYN house and garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Owen, Esq.
Occupier
OWENS John
Area
1A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1869
Field Name
Morfa dwnnen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Williams, Esq.
Occupier
WILLIAMS. John H
Area
5A 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1874
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
EVANS. Williams, Esq.
Occupier
WILLIAMS. John H
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1875
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS. Williams, Esq.
Occupier
WILLIAMS. John H
Area
4A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1876
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
EVANS. Williams, Esq.
Occupier
WILLIAMS. John H
Area
5A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1877
Field Name
Glanrafon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Williams, Esq.
Occupier
WILLIAMS. John H
Area
4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1878
Field Name
Glanrafon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
EVANS. Williams, Esq.
Occupier
WILLIAMS. John H
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1088
Field Name
Cottages
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELIAS. John
Occupier
THOMAS. John & Others
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1091
Field Name
Llain y Vicar house & garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELIAS. John
Occupier
EDWARDS. Thomas
Area
2R
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1092
Field Name
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELIAS. John
Occupier
EDWARDS. Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1089
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELIAS. John
Occupier
EDWARDS. Thomas
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1090
Field Name
Cae cefn'r efal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELIAS. John
Occupier
EDWARDS. Thomas
Area
3R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1093
Field Name
Cae o flaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELIAS. John
Occupier
EDWARDS. Thomas
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1094
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELIAS. John
Occupier
EDWARDS. Thomas
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
1098
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELIAS. John
Occupier
EDWARDS. Thomas
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2142
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
House offices garden &c
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
3R
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2139
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Clwt Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
30P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2140
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Winllan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2141
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2131
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae dan y coed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 15P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 2a 14p in Arable.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2132
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Allt eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2133
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cottage & llain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2134
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2135
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae dan lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2136
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Winllan
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2137
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2138
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae'r eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1R 4P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 1a in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2143
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Berllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 32P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2144
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae pen y coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2145
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Allt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2146
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae penclogwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2147
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2148
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae'r lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2150
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2151
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2152
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2153
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2154
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae vron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2155
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2156
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae lloiau
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 2r 30p in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2157
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Cae dan >
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 2a 33p in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2158
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2159
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2160
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2161
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2162
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
3R
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
Comments
Tithe payable includes 2a 12p in Arable
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2163
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
Morfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
2149
Farm Name
TANRALLT
Field Name
2 Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
ELLIS. John, Esq.
Occupier
JONES. John
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Aber-erch
Field Number
931
Field Name
Henbandy house and field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
ELLIS. John Esq.
Occupier
THOMAS Isaac
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
21
1
2
3
4
5
6
»