Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 322 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 322 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(173)
Flint
(121)
Montgomery
(15)
Glamorgan
(13)
Denbigh
Parish
(172)
Hope
(66)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(26)
Penegoes
(21)
Llanwrin
(15)
Llangynwyd
(10)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(5)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(3)
Darowen
(1)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(1)
Northop
(1)
Wrexham, Bersham
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(12)
John Bate
(10)
Edward Jones
(10)
Robert Roberts
(8)
Jane Price
(8)
John Jones
(8)
Robert Mathews
(8)
Roberts Cadwaladr
(8)
William Edwards
(6)
Edward Williams
(6)
Robert Jones
(6)
Simon Taylor
(6)
Williams Charles
(6)
Xantippe Maddock
(5)
Cambrian Company
(5)
Davies David
(5)
Davies Hugh Esquire
(5)
Davies Richard
(5)
John Lewis
(5)
Lewis William
(5)
William Evans
(4)
Abraham George
(4)
Bartley, William
(4)
Davies Edward and Davies Evan
(4)
Elizabeth Jones
(4)
Ellen Morris
(4)
Isaac Belton
(4)
Jones Susan
(4)
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(4)
Peter Jones Junr
(4)
Richard Williams
(4)
Robert Roberts Ty Thri continued
(4)
Thomas Jones
(4)
William Roberts
(3)
Edwards Edward
(3)
Evans Edward
(3)
Jones Thomas
(3)
Richards Maurice
(3)
Thomas Evans
(3)
Williams Richard
(3)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Cambrian Compy.
(2)
Catherine Jones
(2)
David Humphreys
(2)
David Lloyd
(2)
David Owens
(2)
David Robert
(2)
Davies Robert
(2)
Evans Thomas
(2)
Godfrey Roberts
(2)
Hannah Jones
(2)
Himself (continued)
(2)
Jane Davies
(2)
John Bartley
(2)
John Edwards
(2)
John Hughes
(2)
John Lloyd
(2)
John Mathias
(2)
Jonathan Bathias
(2)
Jones Ann
(2)
Mary Thomas
(2)
Maurice Morris
(2)
Morris Eleanore (of Ty Issa)
(2)
Price Kenrick
(2)
Pugh Evan
(2)
Reese Davies
(2)
Richard Richards
(2)
Richards Edward
(2)
Rogers Thomas
(2)
Sarah Jones
(2)
Thomas Peters
(2)
Thomas Vaughan
(2)
William Davies
(2)
William Lewis
(2)
William Lloyd
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams John
(1)
Abel Plevin
(1)
Baugh Robert
(1)
David Hughes
(1)
David Thomas
(1)
Davies Hugh
(1)
Dissenters
(1)
Edward Anwyl
(1)
Edward Hughes
(1)
Evan Rowlands
(1)
Griffith William
(1)
John Jones (contd)
(1)
John Jones and others
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Lumley
(1)
Jones Mrs Anne
(1)
Jones Rowland Senr.
(1)
Matthew Davies
(1)
Morris Thomas
(1)
Owen Hugh
(1)
Owen, Evan Jones
(1)
Pryse John Bill Esquire
(1)
Pugh William
(1)
Rees Evan
(1)
Richard Joseph
(1)
Robert Morris
(1)
Roberts Mary
(1)
Roberts Roger
(1)
Thomas Blunderhead
(1)
Thomas Davies
(1)
Thomas Edwards
(1)
Thomas Hughes
(1)
Tydor Humphrey
(1)
Whittington John
(1)
William Hughes
(1)
Willm. Edwards
(1)
Zaccariah Hughes
Landowner
(17)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(16)
Fry Thomas
(14)
Bate Thomas
(14)
Warren Penelope
(12)
Davies Hugh Esquire
(12)
Lewis William
(10)
Derby the Earl of
(10)
Wrench Representatives of the late Colonel Edward
(8)
Fogg John Barratt
(8)
Roberts Cadwaladr
(8)
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq're
(8)
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esquire
(6)
Chamberlaine, George John
(6)
Lewis Harry
(6)
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(6)
Williams Charles
(6)
Williams Thomas
(6)
Worral William
(5)
Biddulph Charlotte Myddleton
(5)
Davies David
(5)
Edwards Edward
(5)
Evans Samuel Esquire (Bodwinni)
(5)
Powis Earl of
(5)
Pugh John Esquire
(4)
Bartley, William
(4)
Edwards William
(4)
Jones Mrs Catherine
(4)
Jones, John (Bachyddon)
(4)
Massey William
(4)
Mostyn Hon.ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(4)
Roper, Charles Blaney Trevor Esq
(4)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(4)
Tamberlane Mary Anne
(3)
Bonnor John
(3)
Dickin John Esquire
(3)
Sir John Edwards Baronet
(3)
Wakefield Mrs Francis
(2)
Bidulph Charlotte Middleton
(2)
Bonnor John Esquire
(2)
Conway William Shipley Esquire
(2)
Conway William Shipley, Esquire
(2)
Davies Robert
(2)
Edwards Anne
(2)
Evans Thomas
(2)
Foulkes Edward
(2)
Foulkes William Langford
(2)
Glynne Sir Stephen Bar't
(2)
Hamner David Esq're
(2)
Humphreys William Esquire
(2)
Jebb Richard George Esq.
(2)
Jones Peter
(2)
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
(2)
Jones, Humphrey Rowlands Esquire. The Representatives of the late Charles, Ann Frances Parslow, Rees, Charlotte Elizabeth, Morgan Edwards, and Frances
(2)
Morris Eleanore (of Ty Issa)
(2)
Proper Charles Blancy Trevor
(2)
Pugh Evan
(2)
Richards Edward
(2)
Rogers Thomas
(2)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
(2)
Wakefield Mr. Frances
(2)
West The Honorable Frederick
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams Margaret
(1)
Arthur John, Arthur David, Arthur Alexander, Arthur James and Vaughan Owen
(1)
Corbett Jane
(1)
Davies Hugh, Esquire
(1)
Erskine, Lady
(1)
Griffith William
(1)
Griffiths Mr William
(1)
Hughes Thomas (Trustee of Hughes Edward (infant)
(1)
Jones Hugh Esquire
(1)
Jones, Humphrey Rowland Esq The Representatives of the late
(1)
Lloyd Misses Phoebe & Susannah, Rev'd Richard Howard and Robert Howard Esq'rs
(1)
Owen, Evan Jones
(1)
Powell William (contd.)
(1)
Pryse John Bill Esquire
(1)
Pugh William
(1)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esq
(1)
Wakefield Mrs Frances
(1)
West Honorable Frederick
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A236
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
William Hughes
Area
5A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A238
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Abel Plevin
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A237
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A237a
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Zaccariah Hughes
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A148
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Thomas Blunderhead
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
A149
Farm Name
Estyn
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Chamberlaine, George John
Occupier
Richard Joseph
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D359
Farm Name
Rhanberfedd
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Foulkes William Langford
Occupier
William Davies
Area
8A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D355
Farm Name
Coed Moor
Field Name
House Buildings Yard &Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Glynne Sir Stephen Bar't
Occupier
Jane Davies
Area
1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D266
Farm Name
Rhanberfedd
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esquire
Occupier
Robert Roberts
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D271
Farm Name
Rhanberfedd
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esquire
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
14A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D269a
Farm Name
Rhanberfedd
Field Name
D: and Pool
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esquire
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
4A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D309
Farm Name
Rhanberfedd
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esquire
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
8A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D240
Farm Name
Tyn y Fron
Field Name
Little Common
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq're
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D277
Farm Name
Tyn y Fron
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq're
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
5A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D272
Farm Name
Tyn y Fron
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq're
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
34A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
D269
Farm Name
Tyn y Fron
Field Name
Part of the lake
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper Charles Blaney Trevor Esq're
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
E101
Field Name
Part of Mountain
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Conway William Shipley, Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Peters
Area
32A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
F49
Farm Name
Abermorddu
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Uncultivated Pasture
Landowner
Conway William Shipley Esquire
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
3A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
F298
Farm Name
Cymmau
Field Name
Field above
Land Use
Arable & Unculted
Landowner
Derby the Earl of
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
F297
Farm Name
Cymmau
Field Name
Part of the Hill
Land Use
Unculted & Pasture
Landowner
Derby the Earl of
Occupier
Elizabeth Jones
Area
11A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
F334a
Farm Name
Cymmau
Land Use
Unculted Pasture
Landowner
Derby the Earl of
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
2A 2R 29P
Comments
Check Field Number - may be F334a
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
F352
Farm Name
Cymmau
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Unculted Pasture
Landowner
Derby the Earl of
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
10A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
F344
Farm Name
Cymmau
Field Name
Quarry and Wasteland
Land Use
Unculted Pasture
Landowner
Derby the Earl of
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
7A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
G283
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd isa
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Edwards Anne
Occupier
Godfrey Roberts
Area
8A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
G256
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd isa
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fogg John Barratt
Occupier
William Lloyd
Area
17A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
G89
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd isa
Field Name
The Hill Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper, Charles Blaney Trevor Esq
Occupier
Robert Roberts Ty Thri continued
Area
35A 9P
Comments
Bracketed with field G100 on the apportionment document
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
G100
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd isa
Field Name
The Hill Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Roper, Charles Blaney Trevor Esq
Occupier
Robert Roberts Ty Thri continued
Area
35A 9P
Comments
Bracketed with field G89 on the apportionment document
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
G95
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd isa
Field Name
Cae brwynog ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Warren Penelope
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
2A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H354
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Cortian pwll wyatt
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bate Thomas
Occupier
John Bate
Area
17A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H355
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Darn Grygog
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bate Thomas
Occupier
John Bate
Area
14A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H225
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bate Thomas
Occupier
John Bate
Area
13A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H256
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bate Thomas
Occupier
John Bate
Area
2A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H228
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bate Thomas
Occupier
John Bate
Comments
Combined with H224
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H232
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bate Thomas
Occupier
Abraham George
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H233
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bate Thomas
Occupier
Abraham George
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H172
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Mountain Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bartley, William
Occupier
Bartley, William
Area
7A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H175
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Bartley, William
Occupier
Bartley, William
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H218
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
D: (part of)
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Edwards William
Occupier
William Edwards
Area
5A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H215
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Edwards William
Occupier
William Edwards
Comments
Combined with H214
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H186
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Edwards Edward
Occupier
William Edwards
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H18
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Edwards Edward
Occupier
William Edwards
Area
2A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H691
Farm Name
Frimley Hall
Field Name
Erw'r ffynon
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fogg John Barratt
Occupier
Simon Taylor
Area
3A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H695
Field Name
Clear part in D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fogg John Barratt
Occupier
Simon Taylor
Area
4A 1R 33P
Comments
Bracketted with H694 above and H696 below
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H696
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fogg John Barratt
Occupier
Simon Taylor
Comments
Bracketted with H694 and H695 above - entry on H695 line
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H295
Farm Name
Tyddyn Anne Llwyd
Field Name
Mountain Allotment (part of)
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Foulkes Edward
Occupier
John Bartley
Area
18A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H223
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fry Thomas
Occupier
William Williams
Area
6A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H328
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
House and field
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fry Thomas
Occupier
John Mathias
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H238
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Allotment (part of)
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fry Thomas
Occupier
Jonathan Bathias
Area
2A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H240
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fry Thomas
Occupier
Jane Price
Area
3R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H222
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Allotment (part of)
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fry Thomas
Occupier
Jane Price
Area
15A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H248
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fry Thomas
Occupier
Jane Price
Comments
Combined with H246
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H265
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fry Thomas
Occupier
Jane Price
Comments
Combined with H266
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H336
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
House Yard and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Fry Thomas
Occupier
David Lloyd
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H258
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Jones Peter
Occupier
Himself (continued)
Area
3A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H645
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Lewis William
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
4A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H638
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Lewis William
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H740
Field Name
Y Darw
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Lewis William
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
10A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H745
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Lewis William
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Comments
Combined with H744
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H713
Farm Name
Nant
Field Name
House Buildings Yard & Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Lewis William
Occupier
Robert Mathews
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H646
Farm Name
Nant
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Lewis William
Occupier
Robert Mathews
Area
3A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H217
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Massey William
Occupier
Peter Jones Junr
Area
7A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H286
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Massey William
Occupier
Peter Jones Junr
Area
2A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H48
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Mostyn Hon.ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
15A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H50
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Mostyn Hon.ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H3
Field Name
Grousing Ground
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
Occupier
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
Area
45A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H59
Field Name
Field below
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
Occupier
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
Area
1A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H591
Field Name
Mountain field
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Mostyn Hon'ble Edward Mostyn Lloyd
Occupier
Edward Williams
Area
10A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H372
Farm Name
Riga
Field Name
Mountain Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Proper Charles Blancy Trevor
Occupier
John Bate
Area
102A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H11
Farm Name
Rough
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Warren Penelope
Occupier
Isaac Belton
Area
1A 2R
Comments
Bracketted with line above.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H4
Farm Name
Rough
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Warren Penelope
Occupier
Isaac Belton
Area
38A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H456
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Warren Penelope
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
4A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H418
Farm Name
Narrow field
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Warren Penelope
Occupier
Robert Mathews
Area
4A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H412
Farm Name
Narrow field
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Warren Penelope
Occupier
Robert Mathews
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H420
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Warren Penelope
Occupier
Hannah Jones
Area
3A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H16
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Williams Thomas
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
6A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H169
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Mountain Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Williams Charles
Occupier
Williams Charles
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H197
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Williams Charles
Occupier
Williams Charles
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H196
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Williams Charles
Occupier
Williams Charles
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H216
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
D:
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Williams Edward
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
3A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H435
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Dwelling
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Williams Margaret
Occupier
Price Kenrick
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H168
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Cottage and Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Williams John
Occupier
Williams John
Area
5A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H24
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
House Yard and Garden
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Worral William
Occupier
John Jones
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H26
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Worral William
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H166
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Mountain piece
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Worral William
Occupier
John Jones
Area
21A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H162
Farm Name
Talwrin glas
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Wrench Representatives of the late Colonel Edward
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
7A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H132
Farm Name
Uwch y Mynydd ucha
Field Name
Cae oflaen drws
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Wrench Representatives of the late Colonel Edward
Occupier
Reese Davies
Area
3A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H69
Farm Name
Cae Grugog
Field Name
Cae eoyhin
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Wrench Representatives of the late Colonel Edward
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H116
Farm Name
Cae Grugog
Field Name
Weirglodd
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Wrench Representatives of the late Colonel Edward
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Hope
Field Number
H115
Field Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Wrench Representatives of the late Colonel Edward
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Cae hir
Field Name
Llyllan
Land Use
Uncultivated Pasture
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
12A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
Comments
4s.9 3/4d payable to the Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
443
Farm Name
Lloran Issa Township
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated Pasture
Landowner
Hamner David Esq're
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
544
Farm Name
Lloran Issa Township
Field Name
Wern ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated Pasture
Landowner
Jebb Richard George Esq.
Occupier
Maurice Morris
Area
10A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
Comments
4s.9d payable to Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph, 5s.5d to the Vicar of Llansilin
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
434
Farm Name
Pt. of Oddiar y Llyn
Field Name
Wern Goch fach
Land Use
Uncultivated Meadow
Landowner
Richards Edward
Occupier
Richards Edward
Area
2A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
501
Farm Name
part of Park Farm
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Uncultivated Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Catherine Jones
Area
6A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
1s.9d payable to Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph,
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Cae hir
Field Name
Llyllan
Land Use
Uncultivated Pasture
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Evans Thomas
Area
12A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
Comments
4s.9 3/4d payable to the Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
443
Farm Name
Lloran Issa Township
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Uncultivated Pasture
Landowner
Hamner David Esq're
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
544
Farm Name
Lloran Issa Township
Field Name
Wern ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated Pasture
Landowner
Jebb Richard George Esq.
Occupier
Maurice Morris
Area
10A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
Comments
4s.9d payable to Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph, 5s.5d to the Vicar of Llansilin
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
434
Farm Name
Pt. of Oddiar y Llyn
Field Name
Wern Goch fach
Land Use
Uncultivated Meadow
Landowner
Richards Edward
Occupier
Richards Edward
Area
2A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llansilin P., Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn T.
Field Number
501
Farm Name
part of Park Farm
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Uncultivated Meadow
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Catherine Jones
Area
6A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
1s.9d payable to Dean & Chapter of St. Asaph,
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
46
Field Name
Ditto on pen y foel
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
West Honorable Frederick
Occupier
Baugh Robert
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»