Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,011 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,011 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(724)
Flint
(287)
Denbigh
Parish
(607)
Ysgeifiog
(117)
Caerwys
(50)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(50)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(49)
Gresford, Erlas
(48)
Gresford, Sutton
(44)
Wrexham, Stansty
(20)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(14)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(12)
Gresford, Erddig
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(20)
John Jones
(18)
William Jones
(17)
Edward Lloyd
(16)
Davies John
(15)
Edward Edwards
(14)
John Williams
(13)
Edwards Peter
(13)
Joseph Hughes
(13)
Robert Davies
(13)
Robert Jones
(12)
Smith Edward
(11)
Parker Robert
(10)
David Ellis
(10)
John Thomas
(10)
Parsonage Charles
(10)
Thomas Jones
(9)
Evan Roberts
(9)
Joseph Jones
(9)
William Edwards
(8)
David Hughes
(8)
Evan Evans
(8)
Hickson Thomas
(8)
Samuel Thomas
(7)
Bevan Thomas
(7)
Davies William
(7)
Edwards William
(7)
Elizabeth Edwards
(7)
Hays Mary
(7)
Hughes Mary
(7)
John Edwards
(7)
Phillips James
(7)
Phillips Thomas
(7)
Richardson John
(7)
Susanna Hughes
(7)
William Fox
(7)
William Williams
(6)
Anne Jones
(6)
Daniel Davies
(6)
Davies Thomas
(6)
Dororthy Roberts
(6)
Edward Davies
(6)
Edward Williams
(6)
Ellis James
(6)
Enos Jones
(6)
Jane Williams
(6)
John Lloyd
(6)
John Roberts
(6)
Parry Robert
(6)
Peter Owens
(6)
Phillips William
(6)
Suelson James
(6)
Thomas Edwards
(6)
Thomas Middleton
(6)
William Coleshill
(5)
Anne Thomas of Caerwys Mill
(5)
David Ellis Hendre Caerwys or Tyddyn Crewe
(5)
David Jones
(5)
Davies Daniel
(5)
Dutton Owen
(5)
Ellis John
(5)
Gabriel Roberts , Bwlch Coed y Mynydd
(5)
Garnon Samuel
(5)
Goodman Edwards
(5)
Hughes John
(5)
John Edwards Dol
(5)
John Simon
(5)
Lee William
(5)
Lewis Edward
(5)
Peak Joseph
(5)
Peter Williams
(5)
Richard Parry
(5)
Robert Davies Llyvanod
(5)
Robert Roberts
(5)
Rowland John
(5)
Samuel and Thomas Hughes
(5)
Thomas Lewis
(5)
Thomas Vaughan
(5)
William Parry
(5)
William Williams of Cerwys Hall
(4)
Anne Davies
(4)
Charles Morris
(4)
Dicken Edward
(4)
Dolby Thomas
(4)
Elizabeth Roberts
(4)
Evan Williams
(4)
Garner Jane
(4)
George Blackwell
(4)
Griffiths Hugh Davies
(4)
Harrison John
(4)
Isaac John
(4)
Jackson George
(4)
Joseph Davies
(4)
Joseph Jones and underlet to Richard Price
(4)
Joseph Nuttal
(4)
Josiah Hughes
(4)
Lloyd Mary Ann
(4)
Richard Jones
(4)
Richard Kenrick
(4)
Robert Edwards
(4)
Robert Thomas
(4)
Robert Williams for Wern
(4)
Thomas Ames
(4)
Thomas Davies
(4)
croft
(3)
Anne Griffiths Undertenant to lessee John Twiston
(3)
Bela Watkin
(3)
Catherine Thomas
(3)
David Roberts near Plasnewydd
(3)
Dickinson Dr John
(3)
Dorothy Roberts
(3)
Edward Ames
(3)
Edward Jones
(3)
Edward Phillips
(3)
Hugh Roberts
(3)
James William
(3)
John Davies
(3)
John Davies Waen Isa
(3)
John Morris Bryn shone
(3)
Josiah Taplen
(3)
Lee Edwards
(3)
Mary Hughes
(3)
Mary Roberts
(3)
Mathews Sarah
(3)
Owen Davies
(3)
Parry Richard
(3)
Phabe Jones
(3)
Praison William
(3)
Rhys Roberts Pant
(3)
Richard Davies
(3)
Robert Jones Wern Bach
(3)
Sparrow John
(3)
Tanybryn Shone
(3)
Thomas Evans and underlet to Anne Thomas
(3)
William Evans Old Jail
(3)
William Roberts Pant Evan bach
(3)
William Williams (continued) for Caerwys Hall
(2)
Ann & Susannah Jones Pen y cwn
(2)
Ann Baillie for Marian (continued)
(2)
Ann Davies
(2)
Cartwright Sarah
(2)
Clutton William
(2)
David Lewis
(2)
David Roberts Widow near Llyvanod
(2)
David Roberts( above Ddol)
(2)
David Sarah
(2)
Diana Williams
(2)
Edward Andrews Llidiart Cerrig
(2)
Edward Anwyl Tyddyn Bennett
(2)
Edward Evans of Buchlin
(2)
Edward Hughes
(2)
Edward Owens Marian
(2)
Edward Thomas
(2)
Edwards Revd.
(2)
Elias Hughes Rhydlydan
(2)
Elinor Parry
(2)
Elizabeth Jones
(2)
Gabriel Ames
(2)
Goodman John
(2)
Griffith Richard
(2)
Henry Parry Travellers Inn
(2)
Higginson George
(2)
Hugh Morris (Vron Haul)
(2)
Hugh Williams
(2)
Jane Davies Widow Pen y Cae
(2)
Jane Phillips
(2)
John Brown
(2)
John Edwards Marian
(2)
John Evans Llidiart Cerig
(2)
John Evans of Penycwn
(2)
John Fox
(2)
John Hughes
(2)
John Owens Aelwyd Ucha
(2)
John Roger Jones
(2)
Johnson Richard
(2)
Jones Samuel
(2)
Jones William
(2)
Kendrick Daniel
(2)
Mary Bryan
(2)
Michael Williams near Pantgwyn
(2)
Parry John
(2)
Pearce Peter
(2)
Peter Hughes
(2)
Peter Jones
(2)
Richard Williams
(2)
Robert Evans
(2)
Sion Michael Mc
(2)
Thomas Evans
(2)
Thomas Hughes
(2)
Thomas Nuttall
(2)
Thomas Roberts
(2)
Thomas Williams
(2)
Ty newydd Croeswian
(2)
William Davies
(2)
William Thomas
(2)
Williams Robert
(2)
Williams Samuel
(2)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Ann Baillie
(1)
Ann Price and others
(1)
Anne Burnton
(1)
Blythen Edward
(1)
Butcher near Pren mawr
(1)
Cartwright Thomas
(1)
Catherine Jones
(1)
Croesurian
(1)
Cunliffe Sir George
(1)
David Davies
(1)
David Ellis Junior Tyddyn Troellwr
(1)
Dorothy Jones
(1)
Dutton John
(1)
Edward Andrew Piccadilly Tavern
(1)
Edward Edwards, Llidiart Cerig
(1)
Edward Ellis, Buckiln Gate
(1)
Edward Evans of Buckiln
(1)
Edward Pierce
(1)
Edward Pugh
(1)
Edward Pugh for Marian draw
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Ellinor Price
(1)
Ellis Jones (Tyddyn)
(1)
Evans Edward
(1)
Flynnon Griana
(1)
Foulkes Esq. John
(1)
Griffith John
(1)
Himself & others Croeswian
(1)
Himself Rhos
(1)
Hugh Davies (Marian Tre Edwin)
(1)
Hughen Randle
(1)
Hughes Edward
(1)
Hughes Elizabeth
(1)
Hughes James
(1)
James Buinnann Marian Tir Edwin
(1)
James John
(1)
Jane Fox
(1)
Joh Evans
(1)
John Blenkhorn's Wo Racing Stables
(1)
John Blenkhorns Widow
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John Hughes and others
(1)
John Lewis of Pen ucha
(1)
John Lloyd Pen y cwn
(1)
John Rogers (Ty ucha)
(1)
John Willliams (Canol y drw)
(1)
Jonathan Hughes
(1)
Jones Hugh
(1)
Jones Peter
(1)
Jones Richard
(1)
Joseph Saunders
(1)
Late James Vaughan Horne ( Lessee John Green undertenant)
(1)
Lee Williams
(1)
Maddocks John
(1)
Maddocks Thomas
(1)
Mary Price
(1)
Owen Edwards
(1)
Pearson Thomas
(1)
Pearson William
(1)
Pen'r hirdir
(1)
Peter Rowlands
(1)
Pierce Blackwell
(1)
Plas yn rhos
(1)
Pryse Edward
(1)
Reverend Rowland Williams
(1)
Robert Jones (bell)
(1)
Robert Jones of Coed y brain
(1)
Robert Morris and others
(1)
Robert Roberts ,undertenant to Meredydd Vickers
(1)
Robert Roberts Pwll Gwyn
(1)
Robert Williams
(1)
Roden William
(1)
Rogers Thomas
(1)
Siore Michael Mc
(1)
Smith Thomas
(1)
Sydney Roberts of the Cross Foxes Caerwys
(1)
The Revd. I Etheridge
(1)
Thomas Ames and Robert Davies
(1)
Thomas Evans -Lease
(1)
Thomas Evans for Maes y Coed
(1)
Thomas Jones Caerwys Town
(1)
Thomas Jones and another
(1)
Thomas Jones of Havod dew
(1)
Thomas Kenrick
(1)
Thomkins Thomas
(1)
William Brookes
(1)
William Hughes
(1)
William John
(1)
William Jones and others
(1)
William Taplen
(1)
Williams Charles
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
York Simon Esq're
(1)
for Brongwyn
Landowner
(94)
Griffiths Hugh Davies
(54)
Feilding Right Honorable Lord
(26)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(26)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn (continued)
(22)
Kenyon Lord
(21)
Bankes William John
(21)
Wynne John Lloyd
(19)
Clerke Sir William H.
(18)
Fielding Right Honorable Lord
(17)
Bankes William Lloyd
(16)
Griffiths Hugh Davies (Contd)
(15)
Chester Corporation
(15)
Mostyn Honorable E.M.Ll
(14)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams
(13)
Ffoulkes John Jocelyn
(13)
Lloyd Llewelyn Faulkner
(13)
Roberts Frances
(12)
Lloyd Sir William
(12)
Lord Kenyon
(12)
Mostyn Honorable E.M.Ll.
(12)
Stephens Elizabeth
(11)
Clay Ann
(11)
Totty Reverend Hugh
(10)
Ellis William Thomas of Cornist
(10)
Evans Thomas of Denbigh and others
(10)
Pearce Rev'd John
(10)
Pierce Thomas
(10)
The Poor of Mold
(10)
Winstanley Thomas
(9)
Barnston Roger Harry
(9)
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
(9)
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
(9)
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
(9)
Totty Rev'd Hugh
(9)
Vivian Right Honorable Lord
(9)
York. Simon Esq.
(8)
D'aras Meacock and Salt
(8)
Edward Evans
(8)
Hignett John
(8)
Roberts Richard
(7)
Foulkes Thomas
(7)
Hays Mary
(7)
Hughes Mary
(7)
Most Honourable Frederick
(7)
Mostyn Lord
(7)
Nanney Revd John Representatives of the late
(7)
Paris Meacock and Salt
(7)
Westminster Marquis of
(7)
Williamson William ( Trustees of the late)
(7)
Wynne Joh Lloyd
(7)
Yorke Esq. Simon
(6)
Foulkes Esq. John
(6)
Groffoth Esq. Thomas Morrall
(6)
Jones Mifa
(6)
Mainwaring Hester Salusbury Maria
(6)
Nanney Reverend John Representatives of the late
(6)
Poor of Anglesea
(6)
Royle Margaret
(5)
Barrington Charles
(5)
Bibby Catherine
(5)
Davies Daniel
(5)
Edwardes Samuel
(5)
Edwards Edward Jones and John
(5)
Hughes John
(5)
Jones Harriet
(5)
Parsonage Charles
(5)
Representatives of Richard Edwards
(5)
Williams Thomas Molineux
(4)
Berrington Charles
(4)
Boutflower John Johnson
(4)
Cooke Phillip Davies
(4)
Lloyd Hannah
(4)
Mrs The Honourable Frederick
(4)
Parry Robert
(4)
Poole Elizabeth
(4)
The Bryn Llithrig Estate
(4)
Thompson Esq Richard
(4)
Tre r meirchion poor of
(3)
Dackombe Esquire Daniel
(3)
Dickinson Dr John
(3)
Harding William
(3)
Harrison Elizabeth Trustees of
(3)
Hugh Davies Griffith
(3)
Hughes Benjamin
(3)
Incumbent of Harthill
(3)
John Jocelyn Ffoulkes
(3)
Lord Viscount Feilding
(3)
Madocks John Edward Esquire
(3)
Mostyn Robert John
(3)
Parry H. ( Widow)
(3)
Robert John Mostyn
(3)
Sir William Henry Clerke Baronet
(3)
Thomas William
(3)
Wiilams Dr. Trustees of the late. viz Isaac Sally Esq, Reverend Joseph Barrat Rev'd Thomas Moss DD, Rev'd Elizin Rogers, Rev'd Robert Asplans, James Gibson, James Esdale & others
(3)
Wynne Esqre Brownlow
(3)
Yorke Simon Esq.
(2)
Caerwys Parish
(2)
Cartwright Sarah
(2)
Clemison Esquire John
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Dawson Thomas
(2)
Edward Oldfield
(2)
Edwards William
(2)
Goodman John
(2)
Griffiths Thomas and others being heirs of George Boscawen
(2)
Holywell Poor of
(2)
Jones Daniel
(2)
Jones, Edward
(2)
P drais Meacock and Salt
(2)
Parry John
(2)
Parry William
(2)
Pearce Peter
(2)
Pearce Revd. John
(2)
Robert Roberts
(2)
Smith Edward
(2)
The Lord Vivian
(2)
Thomas Molyneux Williams
(2)
William Shipley Conwy (Continued)
(2)
Williams Jane
(2)
Williams Robert
(2)
Williams Samuel
(2)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Wusham Poor
(1)
Angharad Llwyd
(1)
Bancroft Elizabeth
(1)
Cartwright Thomas
(1)
Clemison Esq're John
(1)
Clerke Sir William H
(1)
Cunliffe Sir George
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Dutton John
(1)
Edward Roberts
(1)
Edward Tapler
(1)
Ellia John
(1)
Ellis John
(1)
Griffith Joseph
(1)
Holme Samueland James
(1)
Hughes Edward
(1)
Hughes Elizabeth
(1)
Isaac Jolly Esq. Revd Joseph Barratt Rev'd Thomas Rees DD, Rev Elizin Cogan Rev'd Robert Aspland, James Gibson, James Esdale Esq and others the late Williams's Trustees
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John Lloyd Wynne
(1)
John Rogers
(1)
Jones Hugh
(1)
Jones Peter
(1)
Jones Richard
(1)
Jones Robert
(1)
Levi Jacob
(1)
Llandyrnog Parish
(1)
Lord Dinorben
(1)
Marshall Sarah
(1)
Matthew and Stone
(1)
Owen Davies
(1)
Owens Edward
(1)
Poor of Bangor
(1)
Pryse Edward
(1)
Public Roads
(1)
Representatives of Thomas Waring
(1)
Reverend Robert Myddleton
(1)
Richard and Arthur Owen
(1)
Smith Thomas
(1)
The Catholic College at Benarth
(1)
Thomas Winstanley
(1)
Ths Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn (continued)
(1)
Walton Thomas
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams John
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Wrexham Poor
(1)
York Simon Esq're
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
12
Field Name
Cliffs Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Clemison Esq're John
Occupier
Edwards Peter
Area
5A 36P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
22
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Pearson Thomas
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
23
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Ellis John
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
35
Field Name
Riliay
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Harding William
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
6A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
16s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
36
Field Name
Lime field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Harding William
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
39
Field Name
Middle Hill
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Harding William
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
3A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
63
Field Name
Crefel
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Parsonage Charles
Area
9A 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
66
Field Name
Wind Mill field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Parsonage Charles
Area
5A 15P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
67
Field Name
House Garden Fold etc
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Rowland John
Area
2A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
69
Field Name
Orchard Hill
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Rowland John
Area
2R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
77
Field Name
Green field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Rowland John
Area
6A 25P
Tithe Value
14s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
78
Field Name
Part of Green FieldPen y Bont
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Rowland John
Area
4A 8P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
79
Field Name
Pen y Bont
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Rowland John
Area
8A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
19s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
80
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Thomkins Thomas
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
85
Field Name
Caia
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Mostyn Lord
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
15A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
92
Field Name
Lower Llwyne
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Mostyn Lord
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
8A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
95
Field Name
Little Grodger
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Mostyn Lord
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
5A 25P
Tithe Value
16s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
106
Field Name
Cortie Lancelot
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Mostyn Lord
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
8A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
17s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
107
Field Name
Acre
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Mostyn Lord
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
10A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
108
Field Name
Little acre
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Mostyn Lord
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
9A 20P
Tithe Value
19s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
109
Field Name
Crofts
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Mostyn Lord
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
6A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
116
Field Name
Lewis's field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Parsonage Charles
Occupier
Parsonage Charles
Area
7A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
19s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
117
Field Name
Heir of Sutton
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Parsonage Charles
Occupier
Parsonage Charles
Area
3A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
119
Field Name
Big Caramarage
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Parsonage Charles
Occupier
Parsonage Charles
Area
6A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
16s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
133
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
138
Field Name
Pavement field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
8A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
19s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
145
Field Name
Clay Field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
4A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
147
Field Name
Green Field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
9A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
148
Field Name
Browest
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
149
Field Name
Browest
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips William
Area
4A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
152
Field Name
Haymonds House Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Hughes James
Area
3A 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
161
Field Name
Garden Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
162
Field Name
Lane Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
163
Field Name
LowerCroft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Pearce Rev'd John
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
169
Field Name
Green field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Poor of Bangor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
170
Field Name
House Garden Fold xc
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
172
Field Name
Orchard Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
173
Field Name
Cae Fellows
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
4A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
174
Field Name
Crabs Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
175
Field Name
Higher Accre
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
8A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
£1. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
176
Field Name
Middle Accre
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 7P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
181
Field Name
Higher Dole Witty
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
7A 16P
Tithe Value
17s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
182
Field Name
Lower Dole Witty
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
5A 12P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
186
Field Name
Dole Riffith
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Roper Esqre Charles Blaney Trevor
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 34P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
195
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Smith Edward
Occupier
Smith Edward
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
196
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Smith Edward
Occupier
Griffith John
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
197
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Smith Thomas
Occupier
Smith Thomas
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Gresford P., Sutton T.
Field Number
203
Field Name
Cae Kiln
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams
Occupier
Phillips Thomas
Area
4A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
12s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
2
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
1s 4d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 2d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
5
Field Name
Roberts Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
4A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
Comments
11s 8d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 1s 2d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
9
Field Name
Part of Cae Llyn Mawr
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
3A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
Comments
6s 5d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 7d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
10
Field Name
Part of Stradlas
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
Comments
4s 8d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 5d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
11
Field Name
Part of Cae Pwll Warren
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
3A 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
Comments
6s 7d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 7d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
12
Field Name
Erw Pwll Warren
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
3A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
Comments
6s 9d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 8d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
13
Field Name
Sontleys Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
8A 32P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
Comments
19s 7d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 2s 1d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
14
Field Name
Oak Tree Field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
Samuel Thomas
Area
6A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
Comments
17s 5d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 1s 10d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
19
Field Name
Cross Lanes Field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parker Robert
Area
7A 39P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
Comments
18s 9d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 1s 10d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
20
Field Name
Andrews Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parker Robert
Area
10A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
Comments
£1 5s 0d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 2s 6d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
23
Field Name
Big Field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parker Robert
Area
17A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£1.
Comments
£2 6s 0d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 4s 7d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
24
Field Name
Maes Borras
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parker Robert
Area
12A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
15s. 2d.
Comments
£1 13s 6d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 3s 7d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
27
Field Name
Part of Pantglas
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parker Robert
Area
12A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
14s. 7d.
Comments
£1 12s 2d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 3s 3d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
31
Field Name
Part of Orchard Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parry Robert
Area
1R
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
9d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 1d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
33
Field Name
Long Field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parry Robert
Area
10A
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
Comments
£1 6s 8d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 2s 8d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
34
Field Name
Top Part of Broomy Field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parry Robert
Area
10A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
12s. 5d.
Comments
£1 7s 0d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 2s 9d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
35
Field Name
Bottom Part of Broomy Field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parry Robert
Area
10A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
Comments
£1 7s 2d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 2s 10d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
41
Field Name
Horse Pasture
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parry Richard
Area
7A 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 11d.
Comments
10s 10d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 1s 2d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
42
Field Name
Park Meadow
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parry Richard
Area
9A 34P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
Comments
13s 4d. also Payable to the Appropriators. Additional 1s 4d. also Payable to the Vicar of Gresford
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Gresford P., Borras Riffri T.
Field Number
43
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Parry Richard
Area
4A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
6
Field Name
Back house field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Clemison Esquire John
Occupier
Edwards Revd.
Area
5A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
14s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
7
Field Name
Heir of Felin
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Clemison Esquire John
Occupier
Edwards Revd.
Area
4A 9R 9P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
8
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cartwright Thomas
Occupier
Cartwright Thomas
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
12
Field Name
Mill hill field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry
Occupier
James John
Area
3A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
13
Field Name
House and garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Dackombe Esquire Daniel
Occupier
Parsonage Charles
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
26
Field Name
Smithy field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Dackombe Esquire Daniel
Occupier
Parsonage Charles
Area
2A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
27
Field Name
Parry's field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Dackombe Esquire Daniel
Occupier
Parsonage Charles
Area
3A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
28
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Dutton John
Occupier
Dutton John
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
39
Field Name
Barb field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
6A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
14s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
40
Field Name
Further field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
4A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
44
Field Name
Plas Jenkins
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
3A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
48
Field Name
Further field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Dutton Owen
Area
4A 8P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
50
Field Name
Lower cae newydd
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Dutton Owen
Area
6A
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
52
Field Name
Five Croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Dutton Owen
Area
5A 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
53
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Griffith Richard
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
54
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Griffith Richard
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
55
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Griffiths Esquire Thomas and the representatives of the late George Boscowen
Occupier
Hughen Randle
Area
3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
65
Field Name
Garden croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Hignett John
Occupier
Hickson Thomas
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
67
Field Name
Farther Fog field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Hignett John
Occupier
Hickson Thomas
Area
4A 1R
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
70
Field Name
Wood field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Hignett John
Occupier
Hickson Thomas
Area
3A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
71
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Hignett John
Occupier
Hickson Thomas
Area
2A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
77
Field Name
Elias's croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Hignett John
Occupier
Hickson Thomas
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
78
Field Name
Bankey field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Hignett John
Occupier
Hickson Thomas
Area
3A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
80
Field Name
middle field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Hignett John
Occupier
Hickson Thomas
Area
2A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
81
Field Name
Far field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Hignett John
Occupier
Hickson Thomas
Area
2A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
82
Field Name
House garden fold xc
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Incumbent of Harthill
Occupier
Lee Edwards
Area
1A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
83
Field Name
Chapel field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Incumbent of Harthill
Occupier
Lee Edwards
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
84
Field Name
Little Chapel field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Incumbent of Harthill
Occupier
Lee Edwards
Area
4A 33P
Tithe Value
9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
92
Field Name
Grodger
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Lloyd Mary Ann
Area
12A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
94
Field Name
Cae pitence
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Lloyd Mary Ann
Area
11A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
95
Field Name
Long field
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Lloyd Mary Ann
Area
12A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Gresford P., Dutton Diffaith T.
Field Number
96
Field Name
Higher croft
Land Use
Tillage
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Lloyd Mary Ann
Area
6A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
»