Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 929 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 929 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(645)
Pembroke
(109)
Glamorgan
(96)
Carmarthen
(77)
Cardigan
(1)
Brecknock
(1)
Denbigh
Parish
(58)
Newport
(46)
St David's
(39)
Martletwy
(36)
Great Trefgarn
(29)
Brawdy
(28)
Amroth
(27)
Llanychaearn
(25)
Hayscastle
(24)
Llan-y-Cefn
(24)
Penally
(23)
Begelly and East Williamston
(23)
Little Newcastle
(22)
Llanwinio
(21)
Rhosili
(19)
Llangynwyd
(19)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(16)
Pwllcrochan
(15)
Lampeter Velfrey
(15)
Llanboidy
(15)
Port Einion
(14)
Llanarthne
(14)
Whitchurch
(13)
Castlebythe
(13)
Llanfairorllwyn
(13)
Llanhowel
(13)
Llanilar
(13)
Mount
(12)
Llawhaden
(12)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(12)
Narberth
(11)
Lawrenny
(11)
Pembroke, St Michael
(10)
Cardigan, St Mary
(10)
Llanddowror
(10)
Llanstinan
(10)
Nolton
(10)
St Dogwells
(9)
Eglwys Gymyn
(9)
Mounton
(9)
St Ishmaels
(8)
Llanrhian
(8)
Penrice
(8)
Rhoscrowther
(7)
Llangynin
(7)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(6)
Gumfreston
(6)
Ystradowen
(5)
Jordanston
(5)
Llan-Gan
(5)
Llangeinor
(5)
Moylgrove
(5)
Walton West
(4)
Llandeloy
(4)
Llanilid
(4)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(4)
Llansadyrnin
(4)
Meline
(4)
Monkton
(4)
St Brides
(4)
St Issells
(4)
Uzmaston
(4)
Ystradyfodwg
(3)
Cosheston
(3)
Llanglydwen
(3)
Llanllawer
(3)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(3)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(3)
Welsh St Donat's
(2)
Cilybebyll
(2)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(2)
Hubberston
(2)
Lambston
(2)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(2)
Llandybie
(2)
Llanharan
(2)
Llansannor
(2)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(2)
Oystermouth
(2)
Pendine
(2)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(2)
Wiston
(2)
Yerbeston
(1)
Boulston
(1)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(1)
Herbrandston
(1)
Llan-Ddew
(1)
Llan-Non
(1)
Llanblethian
(1)
Llancarfan
(1)
Llandyfodwg
(1)
Llandyfriog
(1)
Llantwit Fardre
(1)
Llantwit Major
(1)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(1)
Newcastle
(1)
Pennard
(1)
St Andrews Major
(1)
St Bride's Major and Wick
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(19)
David Thomas
(19)
Himself and others
(13)
Lewis John
(13)
Wells Charles Cooke
(12)
Cole William
(12)
Vaughan Joshua
(11)
Morgan Thomas
(9)
Evans David
(9)
John Thomas
(9)
Thomas William
(8)
Bowen Owen
(7)
Beynon George
(7)
Evans, Issac
(7)
Thomas John
(6)
Bevan Sylvanus
(6)
Harries John
(6)
Lewis Thomas
(6)
Mathias William
(6)
Morgan John
(6)
Morgans James
(6)
Rees James
(6)
Rees Thomas
(6)
Thomas James
(6)
Watts Peter
(6)
Webb William
(5)
Davies, Anne
(5)
Evan Evans
(5)
Evans Jenkin
(5)
Evans Thomas
(5)
Gwyther George
(5)
Mansell, Thomas
(5)
Morgans Henry
(5)
Myles George
(5)
Owen Daniel
(5)
Rees John
(5)
Smith William
(5)
Wilson Hugh
(4)
Bevans John
(4)
Callen, William
(4)
Common Appurtenant to Mrs Harries Tenants
(4)
David Rees
(4)
Davies John
(4)
Eaton Thomas
(4)
Edwards, Daniel
(4)
Evan Rees
(4)
Evans John
(4)
Evans, John
(4)
Gibbon Thomas
(4)
Griffiths Benjamin
(4)
Hall William
(4)
Harries William
(4)
Hodge William
(4)
James William
(4)
Jones Evan
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Lewis David
(4)
Martin, John
(4)
Morgan, Mary
(4)
Morris John
(4)
Mrs Frances Genner
(4)
Nicholas John
(4)
Phillips James
(4)
Picton Thomas
(4)
Sutton John
(4)
Thomas Evan
(4)
Thomas Owen
(4)
Thomas Richard
(4)
Thomas, Evan
(4)
William Bowen
(4)
William John
(4)
William, Morris
(4)
Williams, John
(3)
Beynon David
(3)
Bullon William
(3)
Charles, Joseph
(3)
Daniel, John
(3)
David John
(3)
Davies David
(3)
Davies Richard
(3)
Davies William
(3)
Davies, James
(3)
Different Occupiers
(3)
Griffith Davies
(3)
Gwynn William
(3)
Gwyther, George
(3)
Harries, Hugh
(3)
Hughes George
(3)
Hurlow Dinah
(3)
James Benjamin
(3)
Jenkins William
(3)
John, John
(3)
Lewis, Hesser
(3)
Morris Mary
(3)
Perkins Francis
(3)
Phelps, Henry
(3)
Phillips Levi
(3)
Phillips Morris
(3)
Phillips William
(3)
Phillips, John
(3)
Richards William
(3)
Scoile James
(3)
Stephens Francis
(3)
Tribe, Henry
(3)
Watts, Joseph
(3)
William Williams
(3)
Williams John
(2)
Absalom, James
(2)
Anderson, William
(2)
Anne Evans (continued)
(2)
Beynon John
(2)
Bowen, Henry
(2)
Charles John
(2)
Child, Robert Bowlas
(2)
David Lewis
(2)
David Richard
(2)
David Stephen
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Davies, George
(2)
Davies, Joseph
(2)
Davies, Thomas
(2)
Drinkwater John
(2)
Ebsworth, Sarah
(2)
Elias Treherne
(2)
Evans Benjamin
(2)
Freeman John
(2)
George Francis
(2)
George, William
(2)
Gordon Thomas
(2)
Griffith John
(2)
Hancock George
(2)
Harries William, Jenkins John, Davis Henry, and Rowlands James
(2)
Harries, John Harding
(2)
Harries, William
(2)
Howell Charlotte and Howell John
(2)
Hughes, George
(2)
Hurlow Stephen
(2)
James Thomas
(2)
Jenkin Thomas
(2)
John Evans
(2)
John George (continued)
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Jenkins
(2)
Jones Margaret
(2)
Jones, John
(2)
Jones, Revd. Thomas and others
(2)
Lawrence, Peter
(2)
Lewis Daniel
(2)
Lewis Hazzell
(2)
Lewis, John
(2)
Llewhellin George
(2)
Llewhellin Henry
(2)
Margaret James
(2)
Martin, George
(2)
Marychurch Joseph & Owen Thomas
(2)
Meazey Thomas
(2)
Morgan, John
(2)
Moses Haddock
(2)
Myles Mary
(2)
Owen, Thomas
(2)
Palmer, Henry
(2)
Pendry, Rowland
(2)
Philipps, William Charles Allen
(2)
Phillips Maria
(2)
Phillips Stephen
(2)
Protheroe George
(2)
Reed Sarah
(2)
Rees John William
(2)
Rees, David
(2)
Reynolds Davie
(2)
Richards, Howell
(2)
Richardson, Revd. William
(2)
Roberts Elizabeth
(2)
Roberts Elizabeth & Evans Thomas
(2)
Roch Thomas
(2)
Rogers, John
(2)
Several Occupiers
(2)
Shephard George
(2)
Sibbald Robert
(2)
Singleton Samuel
(2)
Thomas Daniel
(2)
Thomas David
(2)
Thomas Jones
(2)
Thomas Richards
(2)
Thomas, John
(2)
Treharne David
(2)
Twig, Thomas
(2)
Walls Dorothy
(2)
Webb John Executors of
(2)
Webb, George
(2)
White William
(2)
Wilcox, John
(2)
Williams Isaac
(1)
Aaron Edward
(1)
Absalom Benjamin
(1)
Ace John
(1)
Atha John
(1)
Beddoe John
(1)
Benjamin Jones
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Beynon Aime
(1)
Beynon, Susannah
(1)
Bidder George
(1)
Brinn Richard
(1)
Brown, William
(1)
Butler Grove Peter
(1)
Button Robert Senr
(1)
Cadwallader, Thomas
(1)
Childs Mrs
(1)
Childs Richard
(1)
Codd Elizabeth
(1)
Collins Thomas
(1)
Cozens William
(1)
Crymes Amos Revs.
(1)
Daniel Evan
(1)
David Ann
(1)
David Evans
(1)
David Griffiths
(1)
Davies Ann
(1)
Davies Christopher
(1)
Davies Isaac
(1)
Davies Reverend Samuel
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Davies, David
(1)
Davies, Stephen
(1)
Devonald David
(1)
Devonald Thomas
(1)
Drinkwater, John
(1)
Dunraven The Earl of
(1)
Edwardes William
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards Walter
(1)
Edwards, John
(1)
Elizabeth Griffiths (continued)
(1)
Ellis Edward
(1)
Ellis Richard
(1)
Ellis Thomas
(1)
Evan Davies
(1)
Evan, David
(1)
Evans Bridgett
(1)
Evans George
(1)
Evans Lettice
(1)
Evans Rees
(1)
Evans, Benjamin
(1)
Evans, David
(1)
Evans, Evan
(1)
Eynon John
(1)
Ferrior, Reverend Robert
(1)
Fields Martha
(1)
Francis Evan
(1)
Furlong, John
(1)
Gammon Samuel
(1)
Gay William
(1)
Gibby Richard
(1)
Griffiths Daniel
(1)
Griffiths David
(1)
Griffiths James
(1)
Griffiths John
(1)
Griffiths Mary
(1)
Griffiths, George
(1)
Griffiths, Isaac
(1)
Griffiths, Joseph
(1)
Guy John
(1)
Gwyther, Elizabeth
(1)
Hall Rachael
(1)
Harries Gilbert James
(1)
Harris John
(1)
Harry Mary & Vacant
(1)
Henry Bowen
(1)
Hodge Thomas
(1)
Hopkins Thomas
(1)
Howell David
(1)
Howell John
(1)
Howells Anne
(1)
Howells Martha
(1)
Howells Thomas
(1)
Howells, Benjamin
(1)
Hughes Caeb
(1)
Hughes Elizabeth
(1)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas
(1)
Huntley William
(1)
Isaac William
(1)
Jacob Thomas
(1)
James David
(1)
James Williams
(1)
James, George
(1)
Jenkin Davies Berington
(1)
Jenkin J Jenkin
(1)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(1)
Jenkin T Jenkin
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jenkins Mary
(1)
Jenkins, Rev'd Thomas
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Evan
(1)
John Jenkins
(1)
John, Anne
(1)
Jones Theophilus
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones, Benjamin
(1)
Killa, Thomas
(1)
Laugharne John
(1)
Lewis Arthur
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Lewis, Elizabeth
(1)
Lewis, James
(1)
Llewellin John
(1)
Llewellyn, Richard
(1)
Llewhellin David
(1)
Lucas Thomas
(1)
Luke, Elizabeth
(1)
Macdonald John
(1)
Margaret Thomas
(1)
Mathias Henry
(1)
Mazey Thomas
(1)
Meyler, Anne
(1)
Michael John
(1)
Michael William
(1)
Morgan Henry
(1)
Morgan Rees
(1)
Morgan, Robert
(1)
Morgans David
(1)
Morgans Morgan
(1)
Morgans Richard
(1)
Morgans William
(1)
Morris Joshua
(1)
Morris Philip
(1)
Morris, Richard
(1)
Morse Joseph
(1)
Myler William
(1)
Owen John
(1)
Owen Thomas
(1)
Parry George Williams
(1)
Parsell Margaret
(1)
Perkins William
(1)
Perkins, George
(1)
Perrott Isaac
(1)
Phillips Jane
(1)
Phillips Rees
(1)
Phillips Samuel
(1)
Phillips, Henry
(1)
Prickett David
(1)
Propert John
(1)
Protheroe Lewis
(1)
Protheroe, Thomas
(1)
Rachel Davies
(1)
Reed John
(1)
Rees William
(1)
Rees, Sarah and James, David
(1)
Richards George
(1)
Richards Martha
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Rowlands James
(1)
Rowlands John
(1)
Saer, James
(1)
Salmon John
(1)
Scurlock John
(1)
Shephard David
(1)
Skyrme John
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Stote Mary
(1)
Stretch, James
(1)
Thain, Susan
(1)
Thomas Benjamin
(1)
Thomas Elizabeth
(1)
Thomas Evans
(1)
Thomas Evans (continued)
(1)
Thomas Hopkin
(1)
Thomas Joshua
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Mary
(1)
Thomas Phillips
(1)
Thomas Powell
(1)
Thomas Sarah
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas jenkin and Others
(1)
Thomas, Issac
(1)
Vittle Henry
(1)
Walters, John
(1)
Warlow Benjamin
(1)
Warlow Mary
(1)
Waters Robert
(1)
Watts Joseph
(1)
Wilkins James
(1)
William James
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
Williams Arthur & William
(1)
Williams Benjamin
(1)
Williams David
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams Enoch
(1)
Williams Evan & Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams William
(1)
Williams, George
(1)
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
(1)
continued
(1)
james William
Landowner
(45)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(33)
Evans, John
(25)
Owen, Sir John
(25)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(19)
Martin Revd. Thomas
(16)
Child Robert Bowlar
(15)
Wells Charles Cooke
(13)
Hassell Reverend William
(13)
Philipps, Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(12)
Lehunt Richard
(9)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkeley Philipps
(9)
Thomas Mary
(9)
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
(8)
Bounty Land belonging to Little Newcastle Richardson Revd Peter
(8)
Hughes Revd John
(8)
Mears John
(8)
Owen Sir John, Trustees of
(8)
Roch George
(8)
Traherne Morgan Popkin
(8)
Watts Peter
(7)
Barlow Anne
(7)
Barlow, Sir William Owen, and Phillips, George
(7)
Davies Revd Danl
(7)
Harries Jane
(7)
John Thomas
(7)
Lloyd Edward Pryse
(7)
Philipps, Sir Richd., Bulkely Philipps
(7)
Phillips Sir Richard Bulkely Phillips
(7)
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
(6)
Barlow, Anne & Phillips, George Lort
(6)
Bishop of St Davids and Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(6)
Bowen, George Esq.
(6)
Cawdor Earl
(6)
Edwardes, William
(6)
Harries, John Harding
(6)
Lehunt George
(6)
Lloyd, William
(6)
Rutzen Baron de
(5)
Allen, Seymour
(5)
Barlow, Anne and Phillips, George Lort
(5)
Bishops of St Davids & Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(5)
Bowen George
(5)
Do & Owen Daniel
(5)
Greville The Hon.ble Robert Fulke
(5)
Harries John Harding
(5)
Lewes William
(5)
Raymond Thomas
(5)
Richardson Mrs
(5)
Saint Davids Bishop of & Willes William (Lessee)
(5)
Tenby, Corporation of
(4)
Callen, Charles Poyer
(4)
Chapel Members of the Unitarian
(4)
Davies William
(4)
Dynevor Lord
(4)
Hughes Mary
(4)
Jones Thomas Hugh
(4)
Mathias Lewis
(4)
Philipps, Sir Richard Buckeley Philipps
(4)
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P. (continued)
(4)
Rhys Jenkin
(4)
Scourfield William Henry Exors of
(4)
Stokes John Lort & others
(4)
Thomas Thomas
(4)
Tombs Joseph
(4)
Williams Ann
(4)
Woode Edward
(3)
Adams Edward Hamlyn
(3)
Beynon John Thomas
(3)
Bishop of St Davids & Owen Hugh Owen his lessee
(3)
Bishop of St Davids and Owen Hugh Owen as lessee
(3)
Davies Delm Symore
(3)
Davies James
(3)
Dimond, Charles Palmer and Laws, Edward. Esquires, devisees in trust for the Estate of the late Meyrick, Thomas Esquire
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Evans William
(3)
Evans, John and Jenkins, Rev'd Thomas
(3)
Griffiths James Esquire
(3)
Gwynn William
(3)
Harries Henry
(3)
Harries William
(3)
Harries, Hugh
(3)
Jenkins Joel
(3)
John Henry Philipps
(3)
Leach Henry
(3)
Mathias Charles
(3)
Mears, John
(3)
Morgan John Lloyd
(3)
Philipps Sir Richard, Bulkely Philipps
(3)
Phillips John, Allen Lloyd
(3)
Powell William Edward
(3)
Stephens Francis
(3)
Talbot Earl
(3)
Thomas Sophia
(3)
Williams, Orlando Lloyd Harris Esq.
(3)
Wilson, William Henry
(2)
Allen, Mary Anne
(2)
Bailey Joseph
(2)
Barham, Reverend Charles
(2)
Barlow Anne & Phillips George Lort
(2)
Barlow, Sir William Owen & Phillips, George Lort
(2)
Bishop of Saint Davides and Edwardes, William his Lessee
(2)
Bishop of Saint Davids
(2)
Bishops of Saint Davids
(2)
Bowen, Charles, Wheeler Townsend Webb
(2)
Cawdor The Earl of
(2)
Child, Robert Bowlas
(2)
Cockburn Sir James
(2)
Corporation of Laugharne
(2)
Davies, Robert; Jones, Edward the Revd. and Mary his wife; Davies, Jane; Davies, Ann.
(2)
Do & Phillips Maria
(2)
Edwards, William
(2)
Evans Esther
(2)
Farley Thomas
(2)
George John
(2)
Gordon Thomas
(2)
Greville, The Honorable Robert Fulke
(2)
Harries Gilbert James
(2)
Harries Jane (continued)
(2)
Harries Revd Edward
(2)
Hitchings George
(2)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas Hughes
(2)
James Benjamin
(2)
James David Harries
(2)
Jenkins Revd Thomas
(2)
Jenkins Richard Hoare
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Thomas Parry
(2)
Jones, John MD Trustees of Charity
(2)
Kensington, Lord William
(2)
Lewis John
(2)
Lisburne The Right Honble The Earl of
(2)
Lloyd Thomas and Charles Richard Longcroft Esquires (continued)
(2)
Marychurch Joseph & Owen Thomas
(2)
Mathias Charles, Rowly Rev. Joshua, & Rogow Edward
(2)
Miles Robert Revd (continued)
(2)
Mirehouse John
(2)
Philipps John Lort Executors of,
(2)
Philipps Sir Richard Bulkley Philipps
(2)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkley Philipps Baronet
(2)
Philipps, William Charles Allen
(2)
Phillips George
(2)
Phillips, George Lort & Thompson
(2)
Phillips, George Lort and Ellis, George, Devisees of
(2)
Powell John Harcourt
(2)
Powell, Walter Rice Howell
(2)
Probyn, Charlotte Maria
(2)
Pryce John Bruce
(2)
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P.
(2)
Reynolds David
(2)
Rowlands Nathaniel
(2)
Saint Davids, Bishop of & Willes William (Lessee)
(2)
Scourfield William Henry, Exors of
(2)
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
(2)
Tyler Revd R. T.
(2)
Venable, Revd. Richard D. D. as Archdeacon of Carmarthen
(2)
Watkins, George Price
(2)
Webb Thomas Tyler
(2)
Williams, Elizabeth
(2)
Williams, John
(2)
Williams, Phoebe
(1)
(Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(1)
Abraham Leach Esq.
(1)
Allen Mrs Mary Anne, Allen James, and Allen William
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Digby and Collins Samuel his lessee
(1)
Aubrey Sir Thomas Rigby & Collins Samuel his Lessee
(1)
Bailey Joseph (Continued)
(1)
Balcarres Earl
(1)
Barton, Sir William, Owen and Phillips, Geo. Lort
(1)
Bisho of St Davids and Harries Gilbert James (his Lessee)
(1)
Bishop of St Davids
(1)
Bonsall Revd John
(1)
Bowen Georgew
(1)
Bowen Revd John, Glebe
(1)
Bute Marqis of
(1)
Bute Marquis of
(1)
Callen Charles Poyer
(1)
Carew George Henry
(1)
Child Robert Bowlar (continued)
(1)
Childs Mrs
(1)
Colby John
(1)
Colby, John
(1)
Crymes Redd. Amos
(1)
Crymes Revd. Amos
(1)
David's St Bishop of
(1)
Davies Gilbert William Warren /continued/
(1)
Davies Gilbert William Warren Esquire
(1)
Davies Reverend Samuel
(1)
De Rutzen, Charles Frederic Baron
(1)
Dimond, Charles Palmer and Lewis, Edward Esquires devisees in trust for the Estate of the late Meyrick, Thomas, Esquire
(1)
Do & Beynon John
(1)
Do & Davies John
(1)
Do & Devonald Thomas
(1)
Do & Ellis Thomas
(1)
Do & Griffiths Benjamin
(1)
Do & Griffiths Mary
(1)
Do & Isaac William
(1)
Do & Jacob Thomas
(1)
Do & Lewis Thomas
(1)
Do & Salmon John
(1)
Do & Williams Enoch
(1)
Do Thomas Daniel
(1)
Do belonging to
(1)
Drake Thomas Tyrwhitt
(1)
Dunraven Earl of
(1)
Dunraven Earl of, lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(1)
Dunraven The Earl of
(1)
Dunraven the Earl of
(1)
Edmondes Thomas
(1)
Edwardes Honorable William
(1)
Edwards William Tucker
(1)
Edwards, Honorable William
(1)
Evans Bridgett
(1)
Evans Jane
(1)
Evans Revd David
(1)
Evans Revd Dd Joshua
(1)
Evans Revd Joseph
(1)
Evans Reverend Richard
(1)
Evans, Revd Dd Joshua
(1)
Executors of the late Revd. James Holcombe
(1)
Felix Revd Hugh (continued)
(1)
Foley Emily Anne
(1)
Godolphin Francis Lord Godolphin
(1)
Goldwyer Henry
(1)
Graydon Mary Hubret
(1)
Grenville Honorable Robert Fulke
(1)
Griffiths John (continued)
(1)
Harr1es Thomas
(1)
Harries John Harding & Davies Jane
(1)
Harries John Hill
(1)
Harries Mary
(1)
Harries Reverend Thomas Knethel Warren
(1)
Hassell Revd. William
(1)
Howells Henry
(1)
Hughes John Charles and Thomas
(1)
James Revd William
(1)
James Revd. James
(1)
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
(1)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(1)
Jenkins Richard Hoare Esq
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Lettice
(1)
Lee Edward Herbert Esquire
(1)
Lewis Evan Protheroe
(1)
Lewis James
(1)
Lewis William
(1)
Llewellyn William
(1)
Lloyd James Lewis Richard
(1)
Lloyd Thomas & Davies Thomas
(1)
Lloyd Thomas & Morris Hannah
(1)
Lloyd Thomas Esq.
(1)
Lloyd, Mary
(1)
Lloyd, Thomas
(1)
Mansell R.A.
(1)
Marychurch Joseph & Owens Thomas
(1)
Mathias Lady
(1)
Meyrick Thomas (Executors of)
(1)
Meyrick Thomas Executors of
(1)
Miles Robert Rev. (continued)
(1)
Miles Robt Revd (continued)
(1)
Morgan Mrs
(1)
Morris Joshua
(1)
Nicholas Roch Esq.
(1)
Owen Sir John
(1)
Parry George Williams
(1)
Penrice Thomas Esquire
(1)
Perkins William
(1)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bukeley Philipps
(1)
Philipps, Sir Richard, Bulkeley Phillips
(1)
Phillipps William Charles Allen
(1)
Phillips James
(1)
Rees Richard
(1)
Rees late William
(1)
Richards John
(1)
Richards Richard
(1)
Roch George Esq.
(1)
Rogers, Edward
(1)
Rowlands John
(1)
Rutzen Charles Frederic Baron de
(1)
Saunders, John Edward
(1)
Saunderson Anne Evans of
(1)
Scourfield William Henry Esquire
(1)
Smith Anne and Summers Richard
(1)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
(1)
Talbot The Earl
(1)
Teyris Mrs
(1)
Thomas Edward
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas, John
(1)
Treharne Jane
(1)
Treharne Morgan Popkin Esqre
(1)
Trueman Christopher
(1)
Villiers Villiers William
(1)
Walter Coffin Esq.,
(1)
Walters Mrs
(1)
Wells William
(1)
Williams John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llan-Ddew
Field Number
465
Farm Name
Tan yr Allt
Field Name
Furzy Pasture
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Occupier
Williams William
Area
21A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llandyfriog
Field Number
95
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
David's St Bishop of
Occupier
David Evans
Area
2A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
89
Field Name
Trebarred
Land Use
Pasture Arable & Furze
Landowner
Miles Robt Revd (continued)
Occupier
Benjamin Jones
Area
48A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
£3. 9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
252
Field Name
Cappel
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Miles Robert Rev. (continued)
Occupier
William James
Area
1A 25P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
260
Field Name
Cwm & Felin Newydd
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Miles Robert Revd (continued)
Occupier
John Evans
Area
2A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
263
Field Name
Cwm & Felin Newydd
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Miles Robert Revd (continued)
Occupier
John Evans
Area
3A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
329
Field Name
do
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P.
Occupier
John George (continued)
Area
6A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
433
Field Name
do Cilmaenllwyd
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P.
Occupier
John George (continued)
Area
6A 29P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
368
Field Name
Tyhen
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P. (continued)
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
6A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
392
Field Name
Blaen llyn
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P. (continued)
Occupier
Griffith Davies
Area
5A 5P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
406
Field Name
Blaen llyn
Land Use
Arable & Furze
Landowner
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P. (continued)
Occupier
Griffith Davies
Area
13A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
18s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cardigan, St Mary
Field Number
414
Field Name
Blaen llyn
Land Use
Pas & Furze
Landowner
Pryse Pryse Esq M.P. (continued)
Occupier
Griffith Davies
Area
1A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Pen'rallt fachno
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lewes William
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
25A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Pen'rallt fachno
Field Name
Penralltfachno
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lewes William
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
3A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Pen'rallt fachno
Field Name
Penralltfachno
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lewes William
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
3A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
51
Farm Name
Pen'rallt fachno
Field Name
Do Houses tc
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lewes William
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
6A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Pen'rallt fachno
Field Name
Do Houses tc
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lewes William
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
6A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Pyrian fawr
Field Name
Pyrian Fawr
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Edward Pryse
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Pyrian fawr
Field Name
Do Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Edward Pryse
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Dolivor
Field Name
Dolivor
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Edward Pryse
Occupier
Evan Rees
Area
2A 33P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
254
Farm Name
Dolivor
Field Name
Do Houses tc
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Edward Pryse
Occupier
Evan Rees
Area
2A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
255
Farm Name
Dolivor
Field Name
Do Road
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Edward Pryse
Occupier
Evan Rees
Area
3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
418
Farm Name
Nant-gwyn-faen
Field Name
Nantgywnfaen slango
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Edward Pryse
Occupier
Thomas Lewis
Area
4A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
517
Farm Name
Blaen-dyffryn-fach
Field Name
Blaendyffrynfach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Edward Pryse
Occupier
Margaret Thomas
Area
3A 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanfairorllwyn
Field Number
219
Field Name
Gors in Dolivor
Land Use
Fruze
Landowner
Lloyd James Lewis Richard
Occupier
Evan Rees
Area
2A
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Glanrafon
Field Name
Ddol
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Bonsall Revd John
Occupier
Griffiths John
Area
6A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
862
Farm Name
Tyncoed
Field Name
Dol Eithin
Land Use
Furze & Pasture
Landowner
Jones Thomas Parry
Occupier
Jones David
Area
6A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
863
Farm Name
Tyncoed
Field Name
Cae Wen
Land Use
Furze & Pasture
Landowner
Jones Thomas Parry
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
1072
Farm Name
Tynberth
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lisburne The Right Honble The Earl of
Occupier
Sibbald Robert
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
1074
Farm Name
Tynberth
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Lisburne The Right Honble The Earl of
Occupier
Sibbald Robert
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
735
Farm Name
Llidiardu
Land Use
furze & pasture
Landowner
Parry George Williams
Occupier
Parry George Williams
Area
5A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
726
Farm Name
Tynygilfach
Field Name
Llan rafon
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
Occupier
Rees John William
Area
5A 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
727
Farm Name
Tynygilfach
Land Use
Gravel & furze
Landowner
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
Occupier
Rees John William
Area
1A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
634
Farm Name
Tymawr
Land Use
Furze & pasture
Landowner
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
Occupier
Evans Jenkin
Area
3A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
638
Farm Name
Tymawr
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
Occupier
Evans Jenkin
Area
10A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
642
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Furze & pasture
Land Use
Furze & pasture
Landowner
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
Occupier
Evans Jenkin
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
647
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Buildings & yard
Land Use
Furze & pasture
Landowner
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
Occupier
Evans Jenkin
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanilar
Field Number
648
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Furze & pasture
Landowner
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
Occupier
Evans Jenkin
Area
15P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Pengraig
Field Name
Banc eithin
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Davies James
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3R 9P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Pengraig
Field Name
Homestead Plantations and Road
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Davies James
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
107
Farm Name
Pengraig
Field Name
Y Globe
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Davies James
Occupier
Jones John
Area
7A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
620
Farm Name
Berthrees
Field Name
Cwcwll
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Evans Esther
Occupier
Jones Jenkins
Area
12A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
629
Farm Name
Berthrees
Field Name
Banc y Gaer
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Evans Esther
Occupier
Jones Jenkins
Area
13A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
117
Farm Name
Morfa
Field Name
Cae Ceffyle
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Hughes Mary
Occupier
Morgan Henry
Area
7A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Tynyfron
Field Name
Cae cefnysgubor
Land Use
Arable and furze
Landowner
Hughes Mary
Occupier
Morgans Morgan
Area
14A 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Tanygareg
Field Name
Houses and Gardens
Land Use
Arable and furze
Landowner
Hughes Mary
Occupier
Thomas jenkin and Others
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
288
Farm Name
Bwlch y gwynt
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable and furze
Landowner
Hughes Mary
Occupier
Jones Evan
Area
30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
344
Farm Name
Aberllolwyn
Field Name
Homestead & Plantation
Land Use
Arable and furze
Landowner
Hughes John Charles and Thomas
Occupier
Hughes John Charles and Thomas
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
165
Farm Name
Esgaer hir
Field Name
Banc
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Hughes John Charles and Thomas Hughes
Occupier
Jones Margaret
Area
19A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
166
Farm Name
Esgaer hir
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Hughes John Charles and Thomas Hughes
Occupier
Jones Margaret
Area
2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
196
Farm Name
Part of Pantyrallad
Field Name
Penyprortis
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Hughes Revd John
Occupier
Morgans Henry
Area
15A 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
Comments
Payable to Roderick Richardes Esq: 10 swllt 3 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
208
Farm Name
Part of Pantyrallad
Field Name
Cae
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Hughes Revd John
Occupier
Morgans Henry
Area
7A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
Comments
Payable to Roderick Richardes Esq: 4 swllt 3 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
209
Farm Name
Part of Pantyrallad
Field Name
Housestead
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Hughes Revd John
Occupier
Morgans Henry
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
Payable to Roderick Richardes Esq: 2 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Part of Pantyrallad
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Hughes Revd John
Occupier
Morgans Henry
Area
7A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
Comments
Payable to Roderick Richardes Esq: 2 swllt 11 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Part of Pantyrallad
Field Name
Part of Cwmdu
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Hughes Revd John
Occupier
Morgans Henry
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
Comments
Payable to Roderick Richardes Esq: 10 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
200
Farm Name
Part of Mynachty bach
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Hughes Revd John
Occupier
Evans John
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
2d.
Comments
Payable to Roderick Richardes Esq: 1 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Part of Mynachty bach
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Hughes Revd John
Occupier
Evans John
Area
3A 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
Comments
Payable to Roderick Richardes Esq: 8 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Part of Mynachty bach
Field Name
Part of Cwmdu
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Hughes Revd John
Occupier
Evans John
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
Payable to Roderick Richardes Esq: 7 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
539
Farm Name
Bwlchtalowen
Field Name
Banc mawr
Land Use
Arable and furze
Landowner
Jones Thomas Hugh
Occupier
Ellis Edward
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
560
Farm Name
Penyrallt
Field Name
Llechwedd
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Jones Thomas Hugh
Occupier
Davies Richard
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
561
Farm Name
Penyrallt
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Jones Thomas Hugh
Occupier
Davies Richard
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
570
Farm Name
Penyrallt
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Pasture and furze
Landowner
Jones Thomas Hugh
Occupier
Davies Richard
Area
3A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
606
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Powell William Edward
Occupier
Morgans David
Area
21A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
596
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Powell William Edward
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
1R 1P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanychaearn
Field Number
178
Farm Name
Pentre
Field Name
Banc
Land Use
Pasture & furze
Landowner
Powell William Edward
Occupier
Jenkins Mary
Area
3A 12P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Bigny
Field Name
do Houses Garden etc
Land Use
Pasture or Furze
Landowner
Evans Revd Dd Joshua
Occupier
Thomas Evans
Area
11A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
141
Field Name
Bigny
Land Use
Arable pasture and Furze
Landowner
Evans, Revd Dd Joshua
Occupier
Thomas Evans (continued)
Area
8A 2P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Tyrbwlch-mawr
Field Name
do
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Evans Revd David
Occupier
John Davies
Area
8A 31P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
204
Field Name
Penygraig
Land Use
Arable pasture and Furze
Landowner
Felix Revd Hugh (continued)
Occupier
Elizabeth Griffiths (continued)
Area
8A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
92
Field Name
part of Graig
Land Use
Arable pasture and Furze
Landowner
Harries Revd Edward
Occupier
David Lewis
Area
4A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
96
Field Name
part of Graig
Land Use
pasture & Furze
Landowner
Harries Revd Edward
Occupier
David Lewis
Area
1A 33P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Llwyn-yscaw
Field Name
do Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
James Revd William
Occupier
Evan Davies
Area
5A 7P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
154
Farm Name
Nant-bach
Field Name
Nantbach
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Jenkins Revd Thomas
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
169
Farm Name
Nant-bach
Field Name
do Cottages & Gardens
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Jenkins Revd Thomas
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2R 14P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
64
Field Name
Blaen-waun-fawr
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Thomas and Charles Richard Longcroft Esquires (continued)
Occupier
Anne Evans (continued)
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
65
Field Name
do Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Lloyd Thomas and Charles Richard Longcroft Esquires (continued)
Occupier
Anne Evans (continued)
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Graig
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Tyler Revd R. T.
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Mount
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Graig
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Tyler Revd R. T.
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanymynech P., Carreghwfa T.
Field Number
141
Field Name
part of field
Land Use
Furze or Gorse
Landowner
Godolphin Francis Lord Godolphin
Occupier
Edwards, John
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
286
Farm Name
Grange
Field Name
Fox hole
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Davies Reverend Samuel
Occupier
Davies Reverend Samuel
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Oystermouth
Field Number
114
Farm Name
Penllan Farm
Field Name
The Acre
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Evans Jane
Occupier
Jenkin Davies Berington
Area
1A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Italy
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Guy John
Area
3A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
114
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard David
Area
5A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
154
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Grass & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Perrys park
Land Use
Moor & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
19A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
227
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
3A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
228
Field Name
Meadmoor
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
26A 34P
Tithe Value
15s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
233
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
1A 14P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Pennard
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Rylands and Broadpool
Field Name
Part of Big Underpark
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Penrice Thomas Esquire
Occupier
continued
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
46
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
2A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
47
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
119
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
30P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
276
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
12A 5P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
281
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
14A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
282
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Sylvanus
Area
16A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
53
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
54
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
55
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
11A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Port Einion
Field Number
67
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace John
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
»