Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 2,131 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
22
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 2,131 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,131)
Brecknock
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(906)
Pasture
(734)
Arable
(355)
Meadow
(201)
Wood
(23)
Brake
(7)
Plantation
(3)
Waste
Occupier
(112)
Davis John
(111)
Jones Thomas
(105)
Davis David
(90)
Prosser John
(90)
Williams Thomas
(77)
Jones David
(59)
Davis Watkin
(56)
Davis Thomas
(56)
Powell John
(54)
Davis William
(49)
Jones John
(45)
Davis Roger
(43)
Morgan Thomas
(42)
Davis Howell
(41)
Williams William
(39)
Lloyd William
(37)
Davis Rees
(37)
Morgan Daniel
(34)
Prosser Rees
(31)
Powell Rees
(31)
Williams Llewellyn
(30)
Gwillim William
(29)
Price John
(28)
Jones Rees
(28)
Powell Evan
(28)
Probert David
(27)
Jones William
(26)
George Munkley
(26)
Lloyd Thomas
(26)
Pugh Morgan
(26)
Williams John
(24)
Morgan Roger
(24)
Richardson Robert
(23)
Jones John Esq.
(23)
Jones John Esqr.
(23)
Lewis Richard
(23)
Williams Charles
(22)
Powell Andrew
(22)
Thomas Job
(21)
James William
(21)
Morgan Watkin
(20)
Powell Thomas
(20)
Powell William
(19)
Davis Joshua
(19)
Jones Roger
(18)
Williams Richard
(17)
Bowcott Richard Esq.
(17)
Price David
(16)
Prosser David
(15)
Williams Revd Rees
(13)
Davis Benjamin
(13)
Jones Hugh
(12)
Bowcott Mrs Mary
(12)
Lewis Thomas
(12)
Powell Howell
(12)
Price Hugh Powell Esqr.
(11)
Price Mary
(10)
James Thomas
(10)
Jones Edward
(10)
Williams Evan
(10)
Williams Roderick
(9)
Evans Samuel & Hugh Edwards
(9)
Pritchard William
(9)
Williams David
(8)
Camden Marquis
(8)
William John
(7)
Watkins John Lloyd Vaughan Esquire
(6)
Davis Lewis
(5)
Vaughan Revd. Thomas
(4)
Jones david
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Price Howell
(4)
Wynter William Esq.
(3)
William Llewellyn
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Jones Samuel
(2)
Powell John and Davies Rees
(2)
Powell Margaret (Cromfolty)
(2)
Watkins Daniel
(2)
Watkins George Price Esquire
(2)
Williams Thomas late and others, Trustees of Dissenting Chapel etc
(1)
Lewis David
(1)
Parry William and Thomas Parry Senior and Thomas Parry Junior
(1)
Powell Elizabeth
(1)
Price James
(1)
Price Rees
(1)
Price William and Owen Price
(1)
Pritchard David, John Williams, Richard Pritchard and Eleanor Williams
(1)
Prosser Jane
(1)
Trustees
(1)
Watkin Owen
(1)
Williams Elizabeth
(1)
Williams Roger
Landowner
(346)
Llewellyn John Dillwyn Esquire
(263)
Vaughan Revd. Thomas
(183)
Price Hugh Powell Esqr.
(131)
Camden Marquis
(90)
Lloyd Mrs Margaret
(54)
Jones John Esq.
(50)
Jones John Esqr.
(40)
Marquis Camden
(37)
Llewllyn John Dillwyn Esquire
(37)
Madocks Mrs Eliza Ann
(37)
Maybery Mrs
(35)
Camden The Marquis of
(35)
Pritchard Mrs Mary
(33)
Williams Revd. Reeds
(32)
Lewis Edward Ferdinand Meredith Esqr. & Mary Ann Meredith
(32)
Mrs Williams
(28)
Price Revd. Thomas
(28)
Watkins Roger Thomas
(27)
Pritchard Colonel Howell
(26)
George Munkley
(25)
Powell John Esquire
(25)
Williams Thomas
(24)
Morgan Sir Charles (Baronet)
(24)
Price Revd Thomas
(24)
Wynter William Esq.
(22)
Bold Revd Hugh
(22)
Gwyn Howell Esq.
(21)
Watkins Roger
(21)
Williams Mrs Elizabeth
(20)
Bryan Rev Charles
(19)
Jones Roger
(18)
Vaughan Phillip Esquire
(17)
Bowcott Richard Esq.
(17)
Ingram Robert
(17)
Watkins George Price Esquire
(17)
White Charles Esqr.
(17)
Williams Revd Rees
(17)
Williams Revd Walter
(16)
Davis John
(16)
Watkins John Lloyd Vaughan Esquire
(15)
Lewis Edward Ferdinand Meredith Esq. & Mary Ann Meredith
(14)
Bryan Revd. Charles
(14)
Vaughan Revd Thomas
(13)
Havard Thomas
(13)
Watkins Thomas and Roger Watkins
(12)
Bowcott Mrs Mary
(10)
Davis Revd Joshua
(10)
Powell John Esqr.
(9)
Church Samuel Esq.
(9)
Powell Rev Walter
(9)
Thomas Edward David Esquire
(8)
Williams Revd. William
(7)
Morgan Thomas
(7)
White Charles Esq.
(5)
Parry William, Josiah Morgan & others, Trustees of Dissenting Chapel etc
(5)
Price Hugh Powell Esquire
(4)
Jenkins Thomas
(4)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(4)
Williams Thomas late and others, Trustees of Dissenting Chapel etc
(3)
Jones John
(3)
Powell Rees
(2)
Williams Rev William
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Parry William and Thomas Parry Senior and Thomas Parry Junior
(1)
Price James
(1)
Price John
(1)
Price Rees
(1)
Prosser Jane
(1)
Williams John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1363
Field Name
Wern Bwdwr
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1364
Field Name
Cae David
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1366
Field Name
Caer Cant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1367
Field Name
Little Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams William
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1368
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Cae Llwyn Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
4A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1369
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Cae dan Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
6A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1370
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Homestead Road & Waste
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1371
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Caer Nant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
5A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1372
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Y Wern
Land Use
Pasture and Brake
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1373
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
The Sheepwalk
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
39A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1377
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Y Lan Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
25A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1378
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Graig Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
7A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1379
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Cae Berth Ddu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
4A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1380
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1381
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Cae Fotty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
3A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1382
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Cae Crumbill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
3A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1383
Farm Name
Cwm Ache
Field Name
Cae Fotty Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
2A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1384
Field Name
Graig Fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1385
Field Name
Cyfer y Llain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1386
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1387
Field Name
Caer Odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
3A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1388
Field Name
Part of Cae wrth y Ty Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1389
Field Name
Y Graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
5A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1390
Field Name
Part of Cae wrth y Ty Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
2A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1392
Field Name
Cae dwy . . . Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
3A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1393
Field Name
Waun Ty Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
2A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1394
Field Name
Y Ddol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
1A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1395
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
eadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Morgan Roger
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1133
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Gilfach Goed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1134
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Allt Ddu
Land Use
Pasture and Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
13A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1135
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae David
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
6A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1136
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Dol Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
6A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1137
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Ynis Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
5A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1138
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Allt y Guest Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
13A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1139
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae Castell y Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
56A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1140
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Graig Felin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
12A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1141
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Pant Illtwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
4A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1142
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Y Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
4A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1143
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Pant y Blawd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1144
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1145
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae Lloi
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
6A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1146
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae Lap
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1147
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae Herbwll
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1148
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Waun Bengam
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
15A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1149
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Homestead Plantation etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1150
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Croft y Gwinorth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1151
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
7A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1152
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae Lan y Dwr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
5A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1153
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1154
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Caer Henwall
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
14A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1155
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
4A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1156
Farm Name
Nant y Grithin and Bryn Sais
Field Name
Coed y Cae Mawr
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Williams John
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1157
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
William John
Area
7A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1158
Field Name
Llwyn yr Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
William John
Area
31A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1159
Field Name
Cae Pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
William John
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1160
Field Name
Cae uchlawr Heol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
William John
Area
5A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1161
Field Name
Cae uchlawr y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
William John
Area
6A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1162
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
William John
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1163
Field Name
Lan y Garreg Vair
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
William John
Area
6A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1164
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
William John
Area
7A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1216
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Common Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
18A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1217
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Tir y Gof
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
16A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1218
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1219
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Lydy
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
3A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1220
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
10A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1221
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae uchlawr Ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1222
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1224
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Waun Llwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
13A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1225
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Rhose
Land Use
Pasture and Brake
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
5A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1226
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Rhose
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1227
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Y Graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
8A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1228
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Caer Heol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
5A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1229
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Las John ?
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
8A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1230
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Homestead Plantation etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1231
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Waun Coed Mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
9A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1232
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Waun dan Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
7A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1233
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Allt y Brain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1234
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Lloi
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
10A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1235
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
7A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1236
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Garw Bach & Barn
Land Use
Pasture and Brake
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1237
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae Pentwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
6A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1238
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Pant Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
8A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1239
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Pant Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
6A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1240
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Erw Phillip
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
9A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1241
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Cae dan y Waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
6A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1242
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Hen Foes Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
4A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1243
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1244
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Hen Foes Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
10A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1245
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Caer Heol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
7A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1246
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1247
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Erw Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
8A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1248
Farm Name
Coed Mawr
Field Name
Worlod y Bant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Marquis Camden
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1215
Field Name
Coed Erw Hir
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Camden Marquis
Area
3A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1223
Field Name
Coed y Garder
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Camden Marquis
Area
8A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1362
Field Name
Coed Newydd
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Camden Marquis
Area
2A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1365
Field Name
Y Wern
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Camden Marquis
Area
4A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
1391
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Camden Marquis
Area
2A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
18
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Camden Marquis
Area
8A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
23
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Camden Marquis
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Merthyr Cynog
Field Number
24
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Camden Marquis
Occupier
Camden Marquis
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
22
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»